College Choices
|
US#1s Xc
-
In
-
Out
|
POW
|
State Meet Index
|
Archives
Search by Name:
Search by School:
Search by Meet:
Advanced Search
Athlete Name
: Dakota Roman
School Name
:
Batavia ( BATAVIA, IL)
Class:
2016
Performances by Season
Performances by Event
All Performances
Season Bests
Personal Bests
Year
All Years
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
2015 Cross Country
Date
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2015-09-12
G-3m_XC
17:14.70
IL#35
First to The Finish Invitational - 3A
(#8)
2015-11-07
G-3m_XC
17:26.00
IL 3A State Meet
(#30)
2015-10-10
G-3m_XC
17:35.50
West Aurora Stampede
(#3)
2015-10-17
G-3m_XC
18:02.10
Upstate Eight Conference Meet
(#4)
2015-09-05
G-3m_XC
18:04.90
Leavey Invitational
(#5)
2015-10-31
G-3m_XC
18:16.15
IL 3A West Aurora Sectional
(#15)
2015-10-03
G-3m_XC
18:33.90
St. Charles North Invitational
(#11)
2015-09-19
G-3m_XC
18:35.24
Flt 2
Minooka Flight Invitational
(#4)
2015 Outdoor
Date
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2015-05-07
G-800
2:18.92
IL#48
Upstate Eight Girls Conference Meet
(#3)
2015-04-23
G-1600
5:06.16
IL#25
Carlsen-Anderson Classic
(#2)
2015-05-22
G-1600
5:07.79
pre
IL 3A Girls State Prelims
(#16)
2015-05-15
G-1600
5:10.34
IL 3A St. Charles North Girls Sectional
(#7)
2015-04-18
G-1600
5:15.39
Oswego East Girls Invitational
(#1)
2015-05-23
G-3200
11:05.69
IL#29
IL 3A Girls State Finals
(#14)
2015-04-11
G-3200
11:08.05
Metea Valley Girls Invitational
(#2)
2015-05-15
G-3200
11:08.68
IL 3A St. Charles North Girls Sectional
(#4)
2015 Indoor
Date
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2015-03-07
G-800
2:26.20
IL#74
Pete Heimsath Invitational
(#2)
2015-03-26
G-1600
5:18.91
IL#55
Batavia Bulldog Relays
(#2)
2015-03-13
G-1600
5:26.38
Batavia Distance Madness
(#9)
2014 Cross Country
Date
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2014-09-13
G-3m_XC
17:41.40
IL#66
First to the Finish Invitational - 3A
(#15)
2014-11-01
G-3m_XC
17:59.10
IL 3A St. Charles East Sectional
(#22)
2014-10-04
G-3m_XC
18:03.90
St. Charles North Invitational
(#12)
2014-11-08
G-3m_XC
18:05.00
IL 3A State Meet
(#84)
2014-10-18
G-3m_XC
18:10.30
Upstate Eight Conference Meet
(#6)
2014-09-06
G-3m_XC
18:31.20
Leavey Invitational
(#10)
2014-09-20
G-3m_XC
18:38.00
Flight 2
Minooka Flight Invitational
(#3)
2014 Outdoor
Date
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2014-05-08
G-1600
5:28.61
UEC Girls Conference Championships
(#9)
2014-04-19
G-1600
5:29.81
Oswego East Girls Invitational
(#3)
2014-05-15
G-1600
5:32.09
IL 3A Metea Valley Girls Sectional
(#12)
2014-04-26
G-1600
5:36.50
Carlson-Anderson Classic
(#5)
2014-04-26
G-3200
11:47.95
Carlson-Anderson Classic
(#1)
2014 Indoor
Date
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2014-03-14
G-800
2:25.79
IL#56
Batavia Girls Open
(#1)
2014-03-08
G-1600
5:24.03
IL#78
Coach Heimsath Invitational
(#3)
2014-03-22
G-1600
5:33.46
Upstate Eight Conf Girls Indoor Meet
(#13)
2014-02-28
G-3200
11:54.00
IL#85
Batavia Girls Quad
(#3)
2013 Cross Country
Date
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2013-10-26
G-5k_XC
18:31.40
IL#24
IL 3A West Chicago Regional
(#11)
2013-09-21
G-3m_XC
17:54.00
IL#94
Richard Spring Invitational
(#12)
2013-10-19
G-3m_XC
18:05.00
Upstate Eight Conference Meet
(#7)
2013-11-09
G-3m_XC
18:13.00
IL 3A State Meet
(#66)
2013-09-28
G-3m_XC
18:31.30
Flyin' Hawk Invitational
(#3)
2013-11-02
G-3m_XC
18:33.20
IL 3A Waubonsie Valley Sectional
(#13)
2013-10-05
G-3m_XC
18:36.90
St. Charles North Invitational
(#9)
2013-09-07
G-3m_XC
18:53.80
Leavey Invitational
(#6)
2013-09-14
G-3m_XC
18:55.30
Royal Cadet Invitational
(#2)
2013 Outdoor
Date
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2013-05-09
G-1600
5:20.02
IL#97
IL 3A West Aurora Girls Sectional
(#8)
2013-04-26
G-1600
5:22.03
Kane County Girls Championships
(#3)
2013 Indoor
Date
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2013-03-15
G-1600
5:23.82
IL#61
Upstate Eight Girls Indoor
(#6)
2013-03-02
G-1600
5:25.42
Pete Heimsath Invitational
(#2)
2013-02-22
G-3200
11:57.90
IL#85
Batavia Girls Triangular
(#1)
2012 Cross Country
Date
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2012-10-06
G-5k_XC
18:52.40
IL#49
West Aurora Stampede
(#6)
2012-09-08
G-5k_XC
18:56.60
Royal Cadet Invitational
(#1)
2012-09-15
G-3m_XC
17:34.00
IL#62
Richard Spring Invitational
(#11)
2012-11-03
G-3m_XC
17:44.00
IL 3A State Meet
(#58)
2012-10-27
G-3m_XC
17:44.60
IL 3A St. Charles East Sectional
(#14)
2012-09-01
G-3m_XC
17:46.80
Leavey Invitational
(#6)
2012-09-29
G-3m_XC
18:04.00
St. Charles North Invitational
(#2)
2012-10-13
G-3m_XC
18:05.60
River
Upstate Eight Conference Meet
(#6)
Performances by Event
Date
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2015-05-07
G-800
2:18.92
IL#48
Upstate Eight Girls Conference Meet
(#3)
2014-03-14
G-800
2:25.79
IL#56
Batavia Girls Open
(#1)
2015-03-07
G-800
2:26.20
IL#74
Pete Heimsath Invitational
(#2)
2015-04-23
G-1600
5:06.16
IL#25
Carlsen-Anderson Classic
(#2)
2015-05-22
G-1600
5:07.79
pre
IL 3A Girls State Prelims
(#16)
2015-05-15
G-1600
5:10.34
IL 3A St. Charles North Girls Sectional
(#7)
2015-04-18
G-1600
5:15.39
Oswego East Girls Invitational
(#1)
2015-03-26
G-1600
5:18.91
IL#55
Batavia Bulldog Relays
(#2)
2013-05-09
G-1600
5:20.02
IL#97
IL 3A West Aurora Girls Sectional
(#8)
2013-04-26
G-1600
5:22.03
Kane County Girls Championships
(#3)
2013-03-15
G-1600
5:23.82
IL#61
Upstate Eight Girls Indoor
(#6)
2014-03-08
G-1600
5:24.03
IL#78
Coach Heimsath Invitational
(#3)
2013-03-02
G-1600
5:25.42
Pete Heimsath Invitational
(#2)
2015-03-13
G-1600
5:26.38
Batavia Distance Madness
(#9)
2014-05-08
G-1600
5:28.61
UEC Girls Conference Championships
(#9)
2014-04-19
G-1600
5:29.81
Oswego East Girls Invitational
(#3)
2014-05-15
G-1600
5:32.09
IL 3A Metea Valley Girls Sectional
(#12)
2014-03-22
G-1600
5:33.46
Upstate Eight Conf Girls Indoor Meet
(#13)
2014-04-26
G-1600
5:36.50
Carlson-Anderson Classic
(#5)
2015-05-23
G-3200
11:05.69
IL#29
IL 3A Girls State Finals
(#14)
2015-04-11
G-3200
11:08.05
Metea Valley Girls Invitational
(#2)
2015-05-15
G-3200
11:08.68
IL 3A St. Charles North Girls Sectional
(#4)
2014-04-26
G-3200
11:47.95
Carlson-Anderson Classic
(#1)
2014-02-28
G-3200
11:54.00
IL#85
Batavia Girls Quad
(#3)
2013-02-22
G-3200
11:57.90
IL#85
Batavia Girls Triangular
(#1)
2013-10-26
G-5k_XC
18:31.40
IL#24
IL 3A West Chicago Regional
(#11)
2012-10-06
G-5k_XC
18:52.40
IL#49
West Aurora Stampede
(#6)
2012-09-08
G-5k_XC
18:56.60
Royal Cadet Invitational
(#1)
2015-09-12
G-3m_XC
17:14.70
IL#35
First to The Finish Invitational - 3A
(#8)
2015-11-07
G-3m_XC
17:26.00
IL 3A State Meet
(#30)
2012-09-15
G-3m_XC
17:34.00
IL#62
Richard Spring Invitational
(#11)
2015-10-10
G-3m_XC
17:35.50
West Aurora Stampede
(#3)
2014-09-13
G-3m_XC
17:41.40
IL#66
First to the Finish Invitational - 3A
(#15)
2012-11-03
G-3m_XC
17:44.00
IL 3A State Meet
(#58)
2012-10-27
G-3m_XC
17:44.60
IL 3A St. Charles East Sectional
(#14)
2012-09-01
G-3m_XC
17:46.80
Leavey Invitational
(#6)
2013-09-21
G-3m_XC
17:54.00
IL#94
Richard Spring Invitational
(#12)
2014-11-01
G-3m_XC
17:59.10
IL 3A St. Charles East Sectional
(#22)
2015-10-17
G-3m_XC
18:02.10
Upstate Eight Conference Meet
(#4)
2014-10-04
G-3m_XC
18:03.90
St. Charles North Invitational
(#12)
2012-09-29
G-3m_XC
18:04.00
St. Charles North Invitational
(#2)
2015-09-05
G-3m_XC
18:04.90
Leavey Invitational
(#5)
2013-10-19
G-3m_XC
18:05.00
Upstate Eight Conference Meet
(#7)
2014-11-08
G-3m_XC
18:05.00
IL 3A State Meet
(#84)
2012-10-13
G-3m_XC
18:05.60
River
Upstate Eight Conference Meet
(#6)
2014-10-18
G-3m_XC
18:10.30
Upstate Eight Conference Meet
(#6)
2013-11-09
G-3m_XC
18:13.00
IL 3A State Meet
(#66)
2015-10-31
G-3m_XC
18:16.15
IL 3A West Aurora Sectional
(#15)
2014-09-06
G-3m_XC
18:31.20
Leavey Invitational
(#10)
2013-09-28
G-3m_XC
18:31.30
Flyin' Hawk Invitational
(#3)
2013-11-02
G-3m_XC
18:33.20
IL 3A Waubonsie Valley Sectional
(#13)
2015-10-03
G-3m_XC
18:33.90
St. Charles North Invitational
(#11)
2015-09-19
G-3m_XC
18:35.24
Flt 2
Minooka Flight Invitational
(#4)
2013-10-05
G-3m_XC
18:36.90
St. Charles North Invitational
(#9)
2014-09-20
G-3m_XC
18:38.00
Flight 2
Minooka Flight Invitational
(#3)
2013-09-07
G-3m_XC
18:53.80
Leavey Invitational
(#6)
2013-09-14
G-3m_XC
18:55.30
Royal Cadet Invitational
(#2)
Link directly to this page