College Choices
|
US#1s Xc
-
In
-
Out
|
POW
|
State Meet Index
|
Archives
Search by Name:
Search by School:
Search by Meet:
Advanced Search
School Name
: Sanford H. Calhoun, NY
City:
MERRICK
Performances by Season
Performances by Event
College Choices
All Performances
Season Bests
Personal Bests
Year
All Years
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
Previous 125 performances
2009 Outdoor
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2009-05-19
McGetrick, Bobby
B-ST3K
9:56.39
NY#45
Nassau Cty Class AAA
(#1)
2009-06-01
McGetrick, Bobby
B-ST3K
9:59.51
Section 8 Boys State Quals
(#3)
2009-05-19
Tang, Elliot
B-400H
57.53
NY#56
Nassau Cty Class AAA
(#3)
2009-04-18
Gruel, Bernadette
G-HJ
5'4"
NY#15
District Dual VIII
(#2)
2000 Indoor
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2000-02-29
Prochilo, Tom
(2000)
B-800
1:58.23
US#56 NY#8
Eastern States
(#10)
1999-12-10
McDonough, Tom
(2000)
B-HJ
6'5"
NY#13
Nassau Coaches
(#1)
Performances by Event
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2011-06-01
Macaluso, Nicholas
B-200
22.39
NWI
Section 8 State Qualifier
(#1)
2014-01-15
Carroll, Bredan
(2014)
B-300
36.60
NY#85
NY Section 8 Conf 2 Boys Meet
(#1)
2014-02-11
Carroll, Bredan
(2014)
B-300
36.81
NY Section 8 State Qualifier
(#2)
2014-02-08
Carroll, Bredan
(2014)
B-300
36.94
NY Section 8 County A Championships
(#4)
2014-02-11
Carroll, Bredan
(2014)
B-300
37.08
pre
NY Section 8 State Qualifier
(#2)
2014-03-01
Carroll, Bredan
(2014)
B-300
37.17
pre
New York State Indoor
(#23)
2011-02-08
Fugina, William
B-300
37.21
Section 8 Class A Championships
(#5)
2013-02-12
Carroll, Bredan
(2014)
B-300
37.25
pre
NY Sec 8 State Qualifier
(#7)
2011-02-17
Fugina, William
B-300
37.35
NY Section 8 Qualifier
(#1)
2010-12-18
Fugina, William
B-300
37.76
Bishop Loughlin Games
(#47)
2013-01-11
Carroll, Bredan
(2014)
B-300
37.89
NY Sec 8 Conf 2,5 Champs
(#2)
2000-02-29
Prochilo, Tom
(2000)
B-800
1:58.23
US#56 NY#8
Eastern States
(#10)
2011-05-24
Campbell, Tim
(2011)
B-800
1:58.50
NY#94
Nassua County Class AAA
(#5)
2010-05-08
Campbell, Tim
(2011)
B-800
1:58.89
Loucks Games
(#27)
2009-04-18
Reilly, Chris
B-800
1:59.70
District Dual VIII
(#1)
2011-05-12
Campbell, Tim
(2011)
B-800
1:59.98
Loucks Games
(#35)
2013-01-11
Christopher, Landi
(2013)
B-1000
2:37.92
NY#68
NY Sec 8 Conf 2,5 Champs
(#1)
2013-02-05
Christopher, Landi
(2013)
B-1000
2:38.57
NY Sec 8 Class A Championships
(#1)
2015-02-04
Maduro, Elijah
(2016)
B-1000
2:40.34
NY Section 8 County Class A Championship
(#4)
2011-02-08
Campbell, Tim
(2011)
B-1000
2:40.37
NY#97
Section 8 Class A Championships
(#5)
2015-02-11
Maduro, Elijah
(2016)
B-1000
2:41.03
NY Section 8 State Qualifier
(#6)
2011-01-30
Campbell, Tim
(2011)
B-1000
2:41.10
Section 8 Conference 2 and 5 Boys Championships
(#2)
2013-03-02
Landi, Chris
(2013)
B-1600
4:25.77
NY#29
NYSPHSAA State Champs
(#14)
2013-02-12
Christopher, Landi
(2013)
B-1600
4:25.99
NY#31
NY Sec 8 State Qualifier
(#1)
2013-02-05
Christopher, Landi
(2013)
B-1600
4:27.35
NY Sec 8 Class A Championships
(#1)
2011-01-22
Campbell, Tim
(2011)
B-Mile
4:23.94
NY#13
Yale Classic
(#6)
2013-01-05
Landi, Chris
(2013)
B-Mile
4:24.92
NY#28
Hispanic Games
(#2)
2012-12-28
Landi, Chris
(2013)
B-Mile
4:29.28
North Shore Invitational
(#3)
2010-12-18
Campbell, Tim
(2011)
B-Mile
4:30.22
Bishop Loughlin Games
(#14)
2010-01-15
Harvey, Kevin
B-3000
8:56.98
NY#6
Yale Invite
(#11)
2010-01-15
Panetta, James
B-3000
9:04.10
NY#12
Yale Invite
(#18)
2015-01-17
Platanias, Elias
(2016)
B-3000
9:05.12
NY#14
Yale HS Track Classic
(#35)
2013-05-11
Curran, Jack
(2013)
B-3200
9:16.03
NY#11
Loucks Games
(#6)
2013-05-04
Curran, Jack
(2013)
B-3200
9:24.14
St Anthonys Invite
(#2)
2012-12-28
Curran, Jack
(2013)
B-3200
9:25.57
US#71 NY#14
North Shore Invitational
(#2)
2011-05-12
Panetta, James
B-3200
9:28.89
NY#36
Loucks Games
(#12)
2011-02-17
Panetta, James
B-3200
9:29.30
US#91 NY#15
NY Section 8 Qualifier
(#3)
2011-05-24
Panetta, James
B-3200
9:29.70
Nassua County Class AAA
(#1)
2012-05-21
Curran, Jack
(2013)
B-3200
9:32.50
NY#61
Nassau County Class Championships
(#3)
2011-05-07
Panetta, James
B-3200
9:33.08
St Anthonys Invite
(#6)
2010-05-08
Panetta, James
B-3200
9:34.66
NY#55
Loucks Games
(#11)
2011-02-08
Panetta, James
B-3200
9:35.17
Section 8 Class A Championships
(#3)
2010-03-06
Harvey, Kevin
B-3200
9:36.21
NY#12
NY State Meet
(#8)
2009-05-19
Harvey, Kevin
B-3200
9:39.07
NY#56
Nassau Cty Class AAA
(#2)
2013-02-05
Curran, Jack
(2013)
B-3200
9:39.16
NY Sec 8 Class A Championships
(#1)
2013-02-05
Toner, Zach
(2013)
B-3200
9:39.58
NY#40
NY Sec 8 Class A Championships
(#2)
2013-01-11
Curran, Jack
(2013)
B-3200
9:41.62
NY Sec 8 Conf 2,5 Champs
(#1)
2011-03-05
Panetta, James
B-3200
9:42.39
NYSPHSAA Champs
(#16)
2012-12-28
Toner, Zach
(2013)
B-3200
9:42.96
North Shore Invitational
(#6)
2013-03-02
Curran, Jack
(2013)
B-3200
9:45.71
NYSPHSAA State Champs
(#22)
2013-02-12
Curran, Jack
(2013)
B-3200
9:47.85
NY Sec 8 State Qualifier
(#1)
2015-03-07
Platanias, Elias
(2016)
B-3200
9:48.59
NY#67
New York State Indoor
(#23)
2015-02-11
Platanias, Elias
(2016)
B-3200
9:51.00
NY Section 8 State Qualifier
(#2)
2013-02-12
Toner, Zach
(2013)
B-3200
9:51.58
NY Sec 8 State Qualifier
(#2)
2015-02-04
Platanias, Elias
(2016)
B-3200
9:51.64
NY Section 8 County Class A Championship
(#2)
2011-02-08
Abrams, Brendan
B-3200
9:51.92
NY#65
Section 8 Class A Championships
(#6)
2015-01-14
Platanias, Elias
(2016)
B-3200
9:52.38
NY Section 8 Conference 2
(#2)
2014-12-26
Platanias, Elias
(2016)
B-3200
9:54.20
North Shore Invitational
(#10)
2014-12-17
Platanias, Elias
(2016)
B-3200
9:54.73
NY Section 8 Crossover C (Conf. 2&3)
(#2)
2011-01-30
Panetta, James
B-3200
9:55.10
Section 8 Conference 2 and 5 Boys Championships
(#1)
2014-02-11
Curran, Ryan
(2016)
B-3200
9:59.68
NY Section 8 State Qualifier
(#5)
2013-01-11
Toner, Zach
(2013)
B-3200
9:59.91
NY Sec 8 Conf 2,5 Champs
(#4)
2010-12-18
Panetta, James
B-2Mile
9:34.27
US#67 NY#7
Bishop Loughlin Games
(#2)
2013-01-05
Curran, Jack
(2013)
B-2Mile
9:42.08
NY#14
Hispanic Games
(#8)
2013-01-05
Toner, Zach
(2013)
B-2Mile
9:56.84
NY#18
Hispanic Games
(#12)
2009-05-19
McGetrick, Bobby
B-ST3K
9:56.39
NY#45
Nassau Cty Class AAA
(#1)
2009-06-01
McGetrick, Bobby
B-ST3K
9:59.51
Section 8 Boys State Quals
(#3)
2009-05-19
Tang, Elliot
B-400H
57.53
NY#56
Nassau Cty Class AAA
(#3)
1999-12-10
McDonough, Tom
(2000)
B-HJ
6'5"
NY#13
Nassau Coaches
(#1)
2014-02-08
Holzmacher, Tommy
(2014)
B-HJ
6'2"
NY#21
NY Section 8 County A Championships
(#1)
2013-01-05
Holzmacher, Tommy
(2014)
B-HJ
6'2"
NY#26
Hispanic Games
(#6)
2011-01-30
Kronstat, Zach
B-TJ
42'2"
NY#64
Section 8 Conference 2 and 5 Boys Championships
(#4)
2011-02-08
Kronstat, Zach
B-TJ
41'6"
Section 8 Class A Championships
(#8)
2010-12-18
Kronstae, Zachary
B-TJ
41'1"
Bishop Loughlin Games
(#10)
2013-01-11
Valentino, Steven
B-SP
47'6"
NY#49
NY Sec 8 Conf 2,5 Champs
(#1)
2010-06-03
Boys Relay
B-4x800
8:04.05
NY#36
Section 8 State Qualifier
(#2)
2011-05-24
Boys Relay
B-4x800
8:05.00
NY#46
Nassua County Class AAA
(#4)
2011-02-17
Boys Relay
B-4x800
8:11.39
NY#25
NY Section 8 Qualifier
(#1)
2011-01-22
Boys Relay
B-4x800
8:12.65
Yale Classic
(#1)
2011-03-05
Boys Relay
B-4x800
8:16.74
NYSPHSAA Champs
(#11)
2010-01-15
Boys Relay
B-DMR
10:38.24
US#51 NY#13
Yale Invite
(#1)
2012-05-21
Vadnais, Paige
(2012)
G-800
2:19.80
NY#99
Nassau County Class Championships
(#5)
2014-06-07
Moore, Grace
(2016)
G-1500
4:42.16
US#90 NY#24
NY State Meet
(#10)
2015-02-11
Moore, Grace
(2016)
G-1500
4:56.22
NY#83
NY Section 8 State Qualifier
(#3)
2015-01-14
Moore, Grace
(2016)
G-1500
4:57.02
NY Section 8 Conference 2
(#1)
2014-05-29
Moore, Grace
(2016)
G-3000
10:09.71
US#72 NY#17
NY Sec 8 State Qualifier
(#2)
2015-01-17
Moore, Grace
(2016)
G-3000
10:20.63
US#66 NY#27
Yale HS Track Classic
(#13)
2014-01-18
Moore, Grace
(2016)
G-3000
10:20.70
US#65 NY#18
Yale High School Classic
(#11)
2014-02-11
Moore, Grace
(2016)
G-3000
10:30.38
NY Section 8 State Qualifier
(#2)
2013-02-05
Moore, Grace
(2016)
G-3000
10:30.99
NY#53
NY Sec 8 Class A Championships
(#3)
2015-02-04
Moore, Grace
(2016)
G-3000
10:33.66
NY Section 8 County Class A Championship
(#2)
2014-02-08
Moore, Grace
(2016)
G-3000
10:36.74
NY Section 8 County A Championships
(#2)
2015-01-07
Moore, Grace
(2016)
G-3000
10:36.77
NY Section 8 Crossover D (Conf. 2&6 )
(#1)
2013-02-12
Moore, Grace
(2016)
G-3000
10:43.01
NY Sec 8 State Qualifier
(#5)
2014-05-10
Moore, Grace
(2016)
G-3200
10:43.10
NY#2
Loucks Games
(#5)
2013-05-11
Moore, Grace
(2016)
G-3200
11:05.23
NY#7
Loucks Games
(#13)
2012-05-21
Vadnais, Paige
(2012)
G-400H
1:03.60
NY#16
Nassau County Class Championships
(#2)
2009-04-18
Gruel, Bernadette
G-HJ
5'4"
NY#15
District Dual VIII
(#2)
2015-01-17
Huckemeyer, Olivia
(2015)
G-LJ
16'9"
NY#63
Yale HS Track Classic
(#7)
2015-02-04
Huckemeyer, Olivia
(2015)
G-LJ
16'8"
NY Section 8 County Class A Championship
(#3)
2015-01-14
Huckemeyer, Olivia
(2015)
G-LJ
16'7.75"
NY Section 8 Conference 2
(#1)
2015-02-04
Rodriquez, Cristin
(2017)
G-LJ
16'7.75"
NY#73
NY Section 8 County Class A Championship
(#4)
2013-01-18
Huckemeyer, Olivia
(2015)
G-LJ
16'7"
NY#46
NY Sec 8 Conf 2,5 Champs
(#1)
2014-02-08
Huckemeyer, Olivia
(2015)
G-LJ
16'6"
NY#70
NY Section 8 County A Championships
(#2)
2014-02-08
Huckemeyer, Olivia
(2015)
G-TJ
34'3.75"
NY#69
NY Section 8 County A Championships
(#3)
2015-01-14
Huckemeyer, Olivia
(2015)
G-TJ
33'5"
NY Section 8 Conference 2
(#1)
2014-01-23
Huckemeyer, Olivia
(2015)
G-TJ
33'3.25"
NY Section 8 Conf 2 Girls Meet
(#3)
2011-02-17
Vancol, Valerie
(2011)
G-SP
36'3.5"
NY#25
NY Section 8 Qualifier
(#2)
2011-05-24
Vancol, Valerie
(2011)
G-SP
36'2"
NY#41
Nassua County Class AAA
(#1)
2010-06-03
Vancol, Valerie
(2011)
G-SP
35'3"
NY#58
Section 8 State Qualifier
(#5)
2011-03-05
Vancol, Valerie
(2011)
G-SP
34'2.25"
NYSPHSAA Champs
(#17)
2011-01-22
Vancol, Valerie
(2011)
G-SP
34'0.75"
Yale Classic
(#4)
2010-12-18
Vancol, Valerie
(2011)
G-SP
33'9.75"
Bishop Loughlin Games
(#10)
2010-03-06
Vancol, Valerie
(2011)
G-SP
33'4.25"
NY#72
NY State Meet
(#1)
2010-03-06
Vancol, Valerie
(2011)
G-SP
33'4.25"
NY State Meet
(#16)
2011-02-03
Vancol, Valerie
(2011)
G-SP
33'4"
Section 8 Conference 2 and 5 Girls Champs
(#2)
2011-02-08
Vancol, Valerie
(2011)
G-SP
33'3.5"
Section 8 Class A Championships
(#2)
2015-11-08
Platanias, Elias
(2016)
B-5k_XC
15:57.38
NY#42
Section 8 Championships Class A
(#1)
2009-11-14
Harvey, Kevin
B-5k_XC
16:14.80
NYSPHSAA Class A Champs
(#16)
2009-11-07
McGetrick, Bobby
B-5k_XC
16:16.10
Section 8 Champs
2012-11-10
Curran, Jack
(2013)
B-5k_XC
16:17.10
NY#75
NY Class A State Meet
(#31)
2009-11-14
Campbell, Tim
(2011)
B-5k_XC
16:21.80
NYSPHSAA Class A Champs
(#21)
2009-11-07
Campbell, Tim
(2011)
B-5k_XC
16:23.90
Section 8 Champs
(#7)
2012-11-10
Toner, Zach
(2013)
B-5k_XC
16:25.50
NY Class A State Meet
(#42)
2010-11-13
Panetta, James
B-5k_XC
16:27.50
NYSPHSAA Class AA Champs
(#14)
Continue with next 125 performances
2011
Name
School
Mancini, Kaitlyn
Saint Thomas Aquinas College, NY
(East Coast Conference)
Link directly to this page