College Choices
|
US#1s Xc
-
In
-
Out
|
POW
|
State Meet Index
|
Archives
Search by Name:
Search by School:
Search by Meet:
Advanced Search
School Name
: South Medford, OR
City:
MEDFORD
Performances by Season
Performances by Event
College Choices
All Performances
Season Bests
Personal Bests
Year
All Years
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
2015 Cross Country
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2015-10-21
Villa, Alex
(2019)
B-5k_XC
16:21.60
OR 6A-6 Southwest
(#7)
2015 Outdoor
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2015-04-18
Gillispie, Kaizer
(2015)
B-200
22.10
NWI
Crater Rotary Classic
(#1)
2015-05-02
Gillispie, Kaizer
(2015)
B-200
22.10
NWI
Grants Pass Rotary Invitational
(#3)
2015-05-16
Gillispie, Kaizer
(2015)
B-200
22.22
NWI
Southwest Conference Championships
(#2)
2015-05-23
Gillispie, Kaizer
(2015)
B-200
22.25
OR#9 w(1)
OR 6A State Meet
(#7)
2015-05-23
Gillispie, Kaizer
(2015)
B-200
22.33
pre w(-0.7)
OR 6A State Meet
(#5)
2015-05-16
Gillispie, Kaizer
(2015)
B-200
22.46
pre
NWI
Southwest Conference Championships
(#2)
2015-05-23
Gillispie, Kaizer
(2015)
B-400
47.89
US#95 OR#1
OR 6A State Meet
(#1)
2015-05-23
Gillispie, Kaizer
(2015)
B-400
48.42
pre
OR 6A State Meet
(#1)
2015-04-11
Gillispie, Kaizer
(2015)
B-400
48.70
Jim Robinson's Bigfoot Pepsi Twilight
(#1)
2015-05-16
Gillispie, Kaizer
(2015)
B-400
48.77
Southwest Conference Championships
(#1)
2015-04-18
Gillispie, Kaizer
(2015)
B-400
48.83
Crater Rotary Classic
(#1)
2015-05-02
Gillispie, Kaizer
(2015)
B-400
49.01
Grants Pass Rotary Invitational
(#1)
2015-05-16
Gillispie, Kaizer
(2015)
B-400
49.59
pre
Southwest Conference Championships
(#1)
2015-03-18
Gillispie, Kaizer
(2015)
B-400
49.75
Panther Pentathlon
(#1)
2015-05-16
Akery, Tristan
(2015)
B-800
1:56.07
OR#12
Southwest Conference Championships
(#2)
2015-05-23
Akery, Tristan
(2015)
B-800
1:56.60
pre
OR 6A State Meet
(#9)
2015-04-11
Akery, Tristan
(2015)
B-800
1:57.60
Jim Robinson's Bigfoot Pepsi Twilight
(#2)
2015-05-02
Akery, Tristan
(2015)
B-800
1:59.06
Grants Pass Rotary Invitational
(#1)
2015-04-18
Akery, Tristan
(2015)
B-800
1:59.36
Crater Rotary Classic
(#5)
2015-05-16
Akery, Tristan
(2015)
B-800
1:59.92
pre
Southwest Conference Championships
(#2)
2015-04-18
Serna, John
(2015)
B-1500
4:06.71
OR#36
Oregon Relays
(#16)
2015-05-02
Larson, Cody
(2015)
B-1500
4:11.11
OR#75
Grants Pass Rotary Invitational
(#3)
2015-05-16
Larson, Cody
(2015)
B-1500
4:11.38
Southwest Conference Championships
(#8)
2015-04-18
Larson, Cody
(2015)
B-1500
4:12.55
Crater Rotary Classic
(#3)
2015-05-16
Washington, Josh
(2016)
B-HJ
6'5"
OR#6
Southwest Conference Championships
(#2)
2015-04-18
Gillispie, Kaizer
(2015)
B-HJ
6'4"
OR#10
Crater Rotary Classic
(#1)
2015-04-18
Washington, Josh
(2016)
B-HJ
6'4"
Crater Rotary Classic
(#1)
2015-05-02
Washington, Josh
(2016)
B-HJ
6'4"
Grants Pass Rotary Invitational
(#3)
2015-05-16
Rayburn, Caleb
(2015)
B-SP
50'11.75"
OR#15
Southwest Conference Championships
(#1)
2015-04-01
Rayburn, Caleb
(2015)
B-SP
50'0"
South Medford @ North Medford
(#1)
2015-05-16
Boys Relay
B-4x400
3:23.53
OR#8
Southwest Conference Championships
(#1)
2015-05-23
Boys Relay
B-4x400
3:24.35
OR 6A State Meet
(#9)
2015-04-11
Lemons, Emily
(2015)
G-300H
46.49
OR#27
Jim Robinson's Bigfoot Pepsi Twilight
(#1)
2015-05-23
Lemons, Emily
(2015)
G-300H
46.72
pre
OR 6A State Meet
(#9)
2015-04-04
Lemons, Emily
(2015)
G-300H
46.75
Medford Rotary Relays
(#2)
2015-05-16
Lemons, Emily
(2015)
G-300H
46.78
Southwest Conference Championships
(#3)
2015-04-18
Lemons, Emily
(2015)
G-300H
47.11
Crater Rotary Classic
(#2)
2015-05-16
Lemons, Emily
(2015)
G-300H
47.53
pre
Southwest Conference Championships
(#2)
2015-05-16
Billy, Logan
(2017)
G-HJ
5'3"
OR#14
Southwest Conference Championships
(#3)
2015-05-23
Miles, Sara
(2016)
G-SP
38'6.5"
OR#19
OR 6A State Meet
(#5)
2015-05-16
Miles, Sara
(2016)
G-SP
36'11.5"
Southwest Conference Championships
(#1)
2015-04-22
Miles, Sara
(2016)
G-SP
36'3"
Willamette at South Medford
(#2)
2015-04-18
Miles, Sara
(2016)
G-SP
36'1.5"
Crater Rotary Classic
(#2)
2015-04-01
Miles, Sara
(2016)
G-SP
36'0"
South Medford @ North Medford
(#1)
2015-04-04
Miles, Sara
(2016)
G-SP
35'10.25"
Medford Rotary Relays
(#1)
2015-05-02
Miles, Sara
(2016)
G-SP
35'9.5"
Grants Pass Rotary Invitational
(#4)
2015-04-11
Miles, Sara
(2016)
G-SP
35'9"
Jim Robinson's Bigfoot Pepsi Twilight
(#1)
2015-04-04
Cox, Mackenzie
(2015)
G-SP
35'4.25"
OR#58
Medford Rotary Relays
(#3)
2015-03-18
Miles, Sara
(2016)
G-SP
35'3"
Panther Pentathlon
(#1)
2014 Cross Country
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2014-10-11
Larson, Cody
(2015)
B-5k_XC
16:13.00
OR#77
George Fox XC Classic
(#21)
2014-09-27
Haynes, Victoria
(2016)
G-5k_XC
19:05.77
OR#47
Nike Pre-Nationals
(#2)
2014-10-22
Haynes, Victoria
(2016)
G-5k_XC
19:08.40
Southern Oregon Conference
(#3)
2014 Outdoor
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2014-05-03
Cannon, Ethan
(2014)
B-1500
4:11.05
OR#64
Grants Pass Rotary
(#5)
2014-05-17
Cannon, Ethan
(2014)
B-1500
4:11.66
OR 6A-SD1 Championships
(#7)
2014-05-17
Glockling, Michael
(2014)
B-TJ
43'0"
NWI
OR 6A-SD1 Championships
(#3)
2014-05-03
Lemons, Emily
(2015)
G-300H
46.48
OR#24
Grants Pass Rotary
(#2)
2014-05-17
Lemons, Emily
(2015)
G-300H
46.55
pre
OR 6A-SD1 Championships
(#2)
2014-05-17
Lemons, Emily
(2015)
G-300H
46.81
OR 6A-SD1 Championships
(#4)
2014-04-12
Lemons, Emily
(2015)
G-300H
47.72
Jim Robinson Twilight
(#4)
2014-04-02
Miles, Sara
(2016)
G-SP
37'5"
OR#24
South Medford v Roseburg
(#1)
2014-05-24
Miles, Sara
(2016)
G-SP
37'1.75"
OR Class 6A Championships
(#4)
2014-05-17
Miles, Sara
(2016)
G-SP
36'11"
OR 6A-SD1 Championships
(#1)
2014-04-12
Miles, Sara
(2016)
G-SP
36'10.5"
Jim Robinson Twilight
(#2)
2014-05-03
Miles, Sara
(2016)
G-SP
36'6"
Grants Pass Rotary
(#1)
2014-05-17
Cox, Mackenzie
(2015)
G-SP
36'1.5"
OR#34
OR 6A-SD1 Championships
(#4)
2014-04-05
Miles, Sara
(2016)
G-SP
35'3.25"
Medford Rotary Relays
(#2)
2014-04-19
Cox, Mackenzie
(2015)
G-SP
35'2.5"
Crater Classic
(#3)
2014-04-19
Miles, Sara
(2016)
G-SP
35'0.5"
pre
Crater Classic
(#2)
2014-04-19
Miles, Sara
(2016)
G-SP
35'0.5"
Crater Classic
(#4)
2014-04-12
Miles, Sara
(2016)
G-JT
123'10"
OR#37
Jim Robinson Twilight
(#3)
2014-04-19
Miles, Sara
(2016)
G-JT
121'9"
Crater Classic
(#4)
2014-04-02
Miles, Sara
(2016)
G-JT
120'2"
South Medford v Roseburg
(#2)
2013 Cross Country
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2013-10-12
Cannon, Ethan
(2014)
B-5k_XC
15:57.30
OR#34
George Fox XC Classic
(#16)
2013-10-24
Cannon, Ethan
(2014)
B-5k_XC
16:06.00
Southwest Conference
(#10)
2013-10-12
Myers, Mike
(2014)
B-5k_XC
16:20.10
OR#89
George Fox XC Classic
(#33)
2013-10-12
Larson, Cody
(2015)
B-5k_XC
16:23.10
George Fox XC Classic
(#38)
2013-10-24
Myers, Mike
(2014)
B-5k_XC
16:24.00
Southwest Conference
(#22)
2013-09-28
Serna, John
(2015)
B-5k_XC
16:28.00
Stanford Invitational
(#40)
2013-10-05
Cannon, Ethan
(2014)
B-5k_XC
16:28.54
State of Jefferson Invitational
(#3)
2013 Outdoor
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2013-05-18
Tutland, Niko
(2011)
B-800
1:59.89
OR#80 pre
6A District 1 Championships
(#10)
2013-05-18
Cannon, Ethan
(2014)
B-1500
4:04.55
OR#37
6A District 1 Championships
(#5)
2013-05-04
Cannon, Ethan
(2014)
B-1500
4:06.52
Grants Pass Rotary
(#7)
2013-05-04
Stemple, Camden
(2011)
B-1500
4:08.54
OR#59
Grants Pass Rotary
(#9)
2013-04-13
Cannon, Ethan
(2014)
B-1500
4:09.60
Jim Robinson's Twilight
(#4)
2013-04-20
Cannon, Ethan
(2014)
B-1500
4:11.79
Crater Classic
(#2)
2013-05-18
Stemple, Camden
(2011)
B-1500
4:12.09
6A District 1 Championships
(#10)
2013-05-18
Stemple, Camden
(2011)
B-3000
8:57.71
OR#33
6A District 1 Championships
(#3)
2013-05-25
Larson, Kyle
(2013)
B-TJ
46'7"
OR#2 w(1.5)
OR 6A State Meet
(#2)
2013-05-04
Larson, Kyle
(2013)
B-TJ
44'1.5"
NWI
Grants Pass Rotary
(#1)
2013-05-18
Larson, Kyle
(2013)
B-TJ
43'2.25"
NWI
6A District 1 Championships
(#1)
2013-04-20
Mejia, Carmen
(2013)
G-400
59.52
OR#40
Crater Classic
(#2)
2013-05-18
Mejia, Carmen
(2013)
G-800
2:14.28
OR#8
6A District 1 Championships
(#1)
2013-05-25
Mejia, Carmen
(2013)
G-800
2:14.61
OR 6A State Meet
(#3)
2013-05-04
Mejia, Carmen
(2013)
G-800
2:15.17
Grants Pass Rotary
(#1)
2013-05-25
Mejia, Carmen
(2013)
G-800
2:16.29
pre
OR 6A State Meet
(#5)
2013-05-18
Mejia, Carmen
(2013)
G-800
2:16.36
pre
6A District 1 Championships
(#1)
2013-05-18
Kapple, Sarah
(2013)
G-800
2:18.12
OR#22
6A District 1 Championships
(#4)
2013-05-18
Lemons, Emily
(2015)
G-300H
46.87
OR#27
6A District 1 Championships
(#3)
2013-05-18
Lemons, Emily
(2015)
G-300H
47.69
pre
6A District 1 Championships
(#3)
2013-04-13
Cox, Mackenzie
(2015)
G-SP
35'1"
OR#56
Jim Robinson's Twilight
(#4)
2013-05-04
Cox, Mackenzie
(2015)
G-SP
35'0.75"
Grants Pass Rotary
(#1)
2013-05-18
Girls Relay
G-4x400
4:01.28
OR#13
6A District 1 Championships
(#2)
2013-05-25
Girls Relay
G-4x400
4:01.83
OR 6A State Meet
(#10)
2012 Cross Country
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2012-10-13
Stemple, Camden
(2011)
B-5k_XC
15:55.90
OR#26
adidas XC Classic
(#24)
2012-10-13
Tutland, Niko
(2011)
B-5k_XC
16:06.00
OR#41
adidas XC Classic
(#30)
2012-09-22
Stemple, Camden
(2011)
B-5k_XC
16:20.00
Northwest Classic
(#12)
2012-10-06
Stemple, Camden
(2011)
B-5k_XC
16:27.00
Mizuno Harrier Classic
(#4)
2012-10-13
Mejia, Carmen
(2013)
G-5k_XC
19:24.50
OR#73
adidas XC Classic
(#30)
2012 Outdoor
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2012-05-19
Artner, Kodie
(2012)
B-400
49.83
OR#13
District 1 (6A) Championships
(#1)
2012-04-04
Artner, Kodie
(2012)
B-400
50.87
Roseburg @ S. Medford OR
(#2)
2012-05-26
Jantzer, Travis
(2012)
B-800
1:57.77
OR#23 pre
OR Class 6A Championships
(#2)
2012-05-19
Jantzer, Travis
(2012)
B-800
1:58.38
District 1 (6A) Championships
(#3)
2012-04-14
Jantzer, Travis
(2012)
B-800
1:58.59
Pepsi Jim Robinson Twilight OR
(#3)
2012-05-26
Jantzer, Travis
(2012)
B-800
1:58.96
OR Class 6A Championships
(#6)
2012-04-21
Jantzer, Travis
(2012)
B-1500
4:08.07
OR#52
Crater Classic
(#2)
2012-03-03
Stemple, Camden
(2011)
B-5k
16:13.00
OR#12
Linfield Icebreaker
(#18)
2012-03-03
Tutland, Niko
(2011)
B-ST3K
10:35.94
OR#1
Linfield Icebreaker
(#6)
2012-05-19
Artner, Kodie
(2012)
B-300H
38.62
OR#3
District 1 (6A) Championships
(#1)
2012-05-26
Artner, Kodie
(2012)
B-300H
38.77
pre
OR Class 6A Championships
(#1)
2012-05-05
Artner, Kodie
(2012)
B-300H
38.80
Grants Pass Rotary Invitational
(#1)
2012-06-02
Artner, Kodie
(2012)
B-300H
39.13
BorderDuel
(#1)
2012-04-14
Artner, Kodie
(2012)
B-300H
39.45
Pepsi Jim Robinson Twilight OR
(#1)
2012-04-07
Artner, Kodie
(2012)
B-300H
39.85
Medford Rotary Relays OR
(#1)
2012-05-26
Artner, Kodie
(2012)
B-300H
40.06
OR Class 6A Championships
(#4)
Continue with next 125 performances
Performances by Event
Previous 125 performances
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2012-09-22
Stemple, Camden
(2011)
B-5k_XC
16:20.00
Northwest Classic
(#12)
2013-10-12
Myers, Mike
(2014)
B-5k_XC
16:20.10
OR#89
George Fox XC Classic
(#33)
2010-10-16
Jantzer, Travis
(2012)
B-5k_XC
16:20.70
OR#67
Concordia Puma Classic
(#43)
2015-10-21
Villa, Alex
(2019)
B-5k_XC
16:21.60
OR 6A-6 Southwest
(#7)
2011-01-01
Stemple, Camden
(2011)
B-5k_XC
16:22.00
OR#85
Adidas XC Classic
(#52)
2011-10-15
Stemple, Camden
(2011)
B-5k_XC
16:22.00
Adidas XC Classic
(#52)
2009-10-10
Perry, Ryan
(2011)
B-5k_XC
16:22.20
Oxford Classic
(#3)
2013-10-12
Larson, Cody
(2015)
B-5k_XC
16:23.10
George Fox XC Classic
(#38)
2010-04-01
Tutland, Niko
(2011)
B-5k_XC
16:23.20
OR#8
Chieftain Invitational
(#11)
2011-10-01
Tutland, Niko
(2011)
B-5k_XC
16:23.20
Chieftain Invitational
(#11)
2013-10-24
Myers, Mike
(2014)
B-5k_XC
16:24.00
Southwest Conference
(#22)
2012-10-06
Stemple, Camden
(2011)
B-5k_XC
16:27.00
Mizuno Harrier Classic
(#4)
2010-04-01
Stemple, Camden
(2011)
B-5k_XC
16:27.20
OR#10
Chieftain Invitational
(#13)
2011-10-01
Stemple, Camden
(2011)
B-5k_XC
16:27.20
Chieftain Invitational
(#13)
2013-09-28
Serna, John
(2015)
B-5k_XC
16:28.00
Stanford Invitational
(#40)
2013-10-05
Cannon, Ethan
(2014)
B-5k_XC
16:28.54
State of Jefferson Invitational
(#3)
2009-11-07
Perry, Ryan
(2011)
B-5k_XC
16:30.00
OR 6A State Meet
(#10)
2011-01-01
Morgan, Lauren
(2012)
G-5k_XC
18:37.00
Adidas XC Classic
(#13)
2011-10-15
Morgan, Lauren
(2012)
G-5k_XC
18:37.00
OR#22
Adidas XC Classic
(#13)
2011-11-05
Morgan, Lauren
(2012)
G-5k_XC
18:44.00
Oregon Class 6A
(#10)
2010-04-01
Morgan, Lauren
(2012)
G-5k_XC
18:46.50
OR#3
Chieftain Invitational
(#3)
2011-10-01
Morgan, Lauren
(2012)
G-5k_XC
18:46.50
Chieftain Invitational
(#3)
2010-10-16
Morgan, Lauren
(2012)
G-5k_XC
18:53.10
OR#34
Concordia Puma Classic
(#22)
2014-09-27
Haynes, Victoria
(2016)
G-5k_XC
19:05.77
OR#47
Nike Pre-Nationals
(#2)
2014-10-22
Haynes, Victoria
(2016)
G-5k_XC
19:08.40
Southern Oregon Conference
(#3)
2011-09-24
Morgan, Lauren
(2012)
G-5k_XC
19:09.76
Nike Pre-Nationals
(#17)
2011-01-01
Mejia, Carmen
(2013)
G-5k_XC
19:11.00
OR#53
Adidas XC Classic
(#25)
2011-10-15
Mejia, Carmen
(2013)
G-5k_XC
19:11.00
Adidas XC Classic
(#25)
2009-11-07
Morgan, Lauren
(2012)
G-5k_XC
19:17.00
OR#28
OR 6A State Meet
(#11)
2011-01-01
Husted, Tristan
(2015)
G-5k_XC
19:21.00
OR#67
Adidas XC Classic
(#32)
2011-10-15
Husted, Tristan
(2015)
G-5k_XC
19:21.00
Adidas XC Classic
(#32)
2012-10-13
Mejia, Carmen
(2013)
G-5k_XC
19:24.50
OR#73
adidas XC Classic
(#30)
2011-10-07
Morgan, Lauren
(2012)
G-5k_XC
19:25.60
Oxford Classic
(#7)
2009-09-26
Morgan, Lauren
(2012)
G-5k_XC
19:26.00
Northwest Classic
(#2)
2009-10-17
Morgan, Lauren
(2012)
G-5k_XC
19:26.50
Concordia/Puma XC Classic
(#14)
2010-10-16
Shanklin, Blair
G-5k_XC
19:29.80
OR#59
Concordia Puma Classic
(#34)
2015
Name
School
Gillispie, Kaizer
University of Idaho, ID
(Western Athletic Conference)
2014
Name
School
Ritter, Stefani
Nyack College, NY
(Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference)
2011
Name
School
Stemple, Camden
Southern Oregon University, OR
(Cascade Collegiate Conference)
2010
Name
School
Brennan, Grace
Bucknell University, PA
(Patriot League)
Link directly to this page