College Choices
|
US#1s Xc
-
In
-
Out
|
POW
|
State Meet Index
|
Archives
Search by Name:
Search by School:
Search by Meet:
Advanced Search
School Name
: Thurgood Marshall, OH
City:
DAYTON
State Division:
I
Performances by Season
Performances by Event
College Choices
All Performances
Season Bests
Personal Bests
Year
All Years
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
2015 Outdoor
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2015-05-29
Taylor, Damarius
(2015)
B-400
49.22
OH#29
OH D1 Region 4
(#4)
2015-05-02
Taylor, Damarius
(2015)
B-400
49.42
Roosevelt Memorial Invitational
(#4)
2015-05-29
Taylor, Damarius
(2015)
B-400
49.89
pre
OH D1 Region 4
(#5)
2015-05-22
Taylor, Damarius
(2015)
B-400
49.95
OH D1 Southwest District - Dayton
(#1)
2015-05-29
Boys Relay
B-4x400
3:19.91
OH#14
OH D1 Region 4
(#5)
2015-05-29
Boys Relay
B-4x400
3:24.06
pre
OH D1 Region 4
(#3)
2015-05-22
Boys Relay
B-4x400
3:24.43
OH D1 Southwest District - Dayton
(#1)
2015 Indoor
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2015-01-25
Taylor, Damarius
(2015)
B-60
7.00
OH#15 pre
Tiffin HS Open #2
(#1)
2015-01-31
Taylor, Damarius
(2015)
B-60
7.10
U of Findlay HS Invitational #2 - D1
(#1)
2015-01-31
Taylor, Damarius
(2015)
B-60
7.13
pre
U of Findlay HS Invitational #2 - D1
(#1)
2015-01-25
Taylor, Damarius
(2015)
B-400
51.72
OH#29
Tiffin HS Open #2
(#1)
2014 Outdoor
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2014-05-30
Boys Relay
B-4x200
1:30.19
OH#53 pre
OH D1 Region 4
(#5)
2014-05-23
Boys Relay
B-4x200
1:31.01
OH D1 Dayton District
(#2)
2014-05-13
Boys Relay
B-4x200
1:31.40
Dayton City League Championships
(#2)
2014-04-25
Boys Relay
B-4x200
1:31.99
Edwin Moses Relays
(#3)
2014-05-30
Boys Relay
B-4x400
3:22.49
OH#38
OH D1 Region 4
(#6)
2014-04-25
Boys Relay
B-4x400
3:23.80
Edwin Moses Relays
(#1)
2014-04-17
Boys Relay
B-4x400
3:23.94
Lebanon Warrior Relays
(#2)
2014-05-30
Boys Relay
B-4x400
3:24.84
pre
OH D1 Region 4
(#6)
2014-05-31
Girls Relay
G-4x200
1:45.31
OH#58
OH D2 Region 8
(#5)
2014-05-31
Girls Relay
G-4x200
1:45.41
pre
OH D2 Region 8
(#2)
2014-05-13
Girls Relay
G-4x200
1:46.60
Dayton City League Championships
(#2)
2014-05-24
Girls Relay
G-4x200
1:46.86
OH D2 Dayton District
(#2)
2014 Indoor
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2014-02-01
Taylor, Damarius
(2015)
B-60
7.19
OH#45 pre
Oiler HS Invitational - D1
(#1)
2014-02-01
Taylor, Damarius
(2015)
B-60
7.19
Oiler HS Invitational - D1
(#3)
2014-02-01
Copeland, Vayante
(2014)
B-60
7.20
OH#49 pre
Oiler HS Invitational - D1
(#4)
2014-01-18
Taylor, Damarius
(2015)
B-60
7.21
pre
U of Findlay HS Invitational - D1
(#1)
2014-02-01
Copeland, Vayante
(2014)
B-60
7.24
Oiler HS Invitational - D1
(#4)
2014-02-28
Taylor, Damarius
(2015)
B-60
7.29
pre
M-F Athletic Invitational
(#13)
2014-02-28
Copeland, Vayante
(2014)
B-60
7.32
pre
M-F Athletic Invitational
(#15)
2014-03-08
Boys Relay
B-4x200
1:30.70
US#31 OH#4
OH D1 Indoor State Championships
(#3)
2014-02-28
Boys Relay
B-4x200
1:32.75
M-F Athletic Invitational
(#2)
2014-02-01
Boys Relay
B-4x200
1:34.34
Oiler HS Invitational - D1
(#1)
2014-03-08
Boys Relay
B-4x400
3:22.16
US#15 OH#1
OH D1 Indoor State Championships
(#1)
2014-02-22
Boys Relay
B-4x400
3:25.25
UK HS Invitational
(#5)
2013 Outdoor
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2013-06-08
Copeland, Vayante
(2014)
B-400
48.22
OH#7
OH D2 State Champs
(#1)
2013-06-01
Copeland, Vayante
(2014)
B-400
48.87
OH D2 Region 8
(#1)
2013-05-04
Copeland, Vayante
(2014)
B-400
49.33
Don Mitchell Roosevelt Memorial Invitational
(#1)
2013-05-07
Copeland, Vayante
(2014)
B-400
49.34
Dayton City League Championships
(#1)
2013-06-01
Copeland, Vayante
(2014)
B-400
49.45
pre
OH D2 Region 8
(#1)
2013-05-25
Copeland, Vayante
(2014)
B-400
49.64
OH D2 Dayton District
(#1)
2013-06-08
Copeland, Vayante
(2014)
B-400
49.66
pre
OH D2 State Champs
(#2)
2013-05-04
Boys Relay
B-4x100
43.60
OH#77
Don Mitchell Roosevelt Memorial Invitational
(#4)
2013-06-01
Boys Relay
B-4x100
43.70
pre
OH D2 Region 8
(#2)
2013-06-01
Boys Relay
B-4x100
43.79
OH D2 Region 8
(#3)
2013-06-08
Boys Relay
B-4x200
1:28.66
OH#20
OH D2 State Champs
(#3)
2013-06-01
Boys Relay
B-4x200
1:28.91
pre
OH D2 Region 8
(#2)
2013-05-04
Boys Relay
B-4x200
1:28.99
Don Mitchell Roosevelt Memorial Invitational
(#1)
2013-06-08
Boys Relay
B-4x200
1:28.99
pre
OH D2 State Champs
(#4)
2013-05-25
Boys Relay
B-4x200
1:29.36
OH D2 Dayton District
(#2)
2013-06-01
Boys Relay
B-4x200
1:29.79
OH D2 Region 8
(#2)
2013-05-25
Boys Relay
B-4x200
1:31.80
pre
OH D2 Dayton District
(#1)
2013-06-01
Boys Relay
B-4x400
3:19.48
OH#7
OH D2 Region 8
(#1)
2013-06-08
Boys Relay
B-4x400
3:19.55
OH D2 State Champs
(#1)
2013-06-01
Boys Relay
B-4x400
3:20.59
pre
OH D2 Region 8
(#1)
2013-06-08
Boys Relay
B-4x400
3:20.93
pre
OH D2 State Champs
(#1)
2013-05-25
Boys Relay
B-4x400
3:21.82
OH D2 Dayton District
(#1)
2013-04-06
Thornton, J'Wanna
G-100H
14.45
pre
NWI
Lima Spartan Invitational
(#2)
2013-04-06
Honaker, Javonn
G-100H
14.60
pre
NWI
Lima Spartan Invitational
(#3)
2012 Outdoor
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2012-05-19
Oliver, Alante
(2012)
B-100
10.95
w(2.6)
OH D2 Dayton District
(#2)
2012-03-31
Oliver, Alante
(2012)
B-200
21.63
NWI
Lima Spartan Invitational
(#1)
2012-05-26
Oliver, Alante
(2012)
B-200
21.93
OH#13 pre w(-3.2)
OH D2 Region 8
(#2)
2012-05-19
Oliver, Alante
(2012)
B-200
21.94
pre w(0.4)
OH D2 Dayton District
(#1)
2012-03-31
Oliver, Alante
(2012)
B-200
22.06
pre
NWI
Lima Spartan Invitational
(#1)
2012-05-26
Oliver, Alante
(2012)
B-200
22.16
w(-1)
OH D2 Region 8
(#4)
2012-05-26
Ballard, Joe
(2012)
B-200
22.43
OH#50 w(-1)
OH D2 Region 8
(#5)
2012-05-26
Oliver, Alante
(2012)
B-400
47.22
US#27 OH#1
OH D2 Region 8
(#1)
2012-05-26
Ballard, Joe
(2012)
B-400
47.39
US#44 OH#2
OH D2 Region 8
(#2)
2012-06-02
Oliver, Alante
(2012)
B-400
47.40
OH D2 State Meet
(#1)
2012-06-09
Oliver, Alante
(2012)
B-400
47.49
Midwest Meet Of Champions
(#1)
2012-05-19
Ballard, Joe
(2012)
B-400
48.04
OH D2 Dayton District
(#1)
2012-05-26
Ballard, Joe
(2012)
B-400
48.10
pre
OH D2 Region 8
(#1)
2012-06-02
Ballard, Joe
(2012)
B-400
48.64
OH D2 State Meet
(#4)
2012-06-02
Ballard, Joe
(2012)
B-400
48.89
pre
OH D2 State Meet
(#1)
2012-05-26
Oliver, Alante
(2012)
B-400
48.90
pre
OH D2 Region 8
(#2)
2012-06-02
Oliver, Alante
(2012)
B-400
49.55
pre
OH D2 State Meet
(#2)
2012-05-19
Oliver, Alante
(2012)
B-400
49.72
OH D2 Dayton District
(#2)
2012-04-20
Boys Relay
B-4x100
42.51
OH#19
Edwin Moses Relays
(#2)
2012-04-20
Boys Relay
B-4x100
42.51
pre
Edwin Moses Relays
(#2)
2012-05-26
Boys Relay
B-4x100
43.21
pre
OH D2 Region 8
(#3)
2012-05-26
Boys Relay
B-4x100
43.46
OH D2 Region 8
(#4)
2012-03-31
Boys Relay
B-4x100
43.50
Lima Spartan Invitational
(#1)
2012-06-02
Boys Relay
B-4x200
1:26.98
US#48 OH#3
OH D2 State Meet
(#1)
2012-04-20
Boys Relay
B-4x200
1:28.07
Edwin Moses Relays
(#2)
2012-05-26
Boys Relay
B-4x200
1:28.45
OH D2 Region 8
(#2)
2012-06-02
Boys Relay
B-4x200
1:28.70
pre
OH D2 State Meet
(#2)
2012-05-26
Boys Relay
B-4x200
1:29.08
pre
OH D2 Region 8
(#3)
2012-03-31
Boys Relay
B-4x200
1:29.13
Lima Spartan Invitational
(#1)
2012-05-19
Boys Relay
B-4x200
1:30.29
pre
OH D2 Dayton District
(#1)
2012-05-19
Boys Relay
B-4x200
1:30.36
OH D2 Dayton District
(#2)
2012-03-24
Boys Relay
B-4x200
1:30.61
LaSalle Legends Classic
(#2)
2012-04-20
Boys Relay
B-4x200
1:30.88
pre
Edwin Moses Relays
(#4)
2012-05-05
Boys Relay
B-4x400
3:18.80
OH#7
Don Mitchell Roosevelt Relays
(#2)
2012-06-02
Boys Relay
B-4x400
3:19.30
OH D2 State Meet
(#2)
2012-05-26
Boys Relay
B-4x400
3:22.40
OH D2 Region 8
(#2)
2012-06-02
Boys Relay
B-4x400
3:23.43
pre
OH D2 State Meet
(#3)
2012-05-19
Boys Relay
B-4x400
3:24.36
OH D2 Dayton District
(#2)
2012-03-24
Boys Relay
B-4x400
3:24.73
LaSalle Legends Classic
(#1)
2012 Indoor
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2012-01-22
Oliver, Alante
(2012)
B-55
6.46
US#50 OH#1
U Of Findlay HS Invitational II
(#1)
2012-01-22
Oliver, Alante
(2012)
B-55
6.63
pre
U Of Findlay HS Invitational II
(#1)
2012-03-17
Oliver, Alante
(2012)
B-60
7.02
US#93 OH#15
OATCCC Div II/III Indoor Championships
(#3)
2012-03-17
Oliver, Alante
(2012)
B-60
7.12
pre
OATCCC Div II/III Indoor Championships
(#4)
2012-03-03
Crisp, Taivon
(2012)
B-60
7.23
OH#70
Capital U HS Invitational
(#4)
2012-03-17
Crisp, Taivon
(2012)
B-60
7.29
pre
OATCCC Div II/III Indoor Championships
(#12)
2012-03-03
Crisp, Taivon
(2012)
B-60
7.32
pre
Capital U HS Invitational
(#3)
2012-02-18
Crisp, Taivon
(2012)
B-60
7.33
pre
Akron Rubber City Open
(#8)
2012-03-17
Oliver, Alante
(2012)
B-200
21.81
US#15 OH#3
OATCCC Div II/III Indoor Championships
(#1)
2012-01-22
Oliver, Alante
(2012)
B-200
22.79
U Of Findlay HS Invitational II
(#1)
2012-02-18
Oliver, Alante
(2012)
B-400
49.78
US#82 OH#10
Akron Rubber City Open
(#1)
2012-03-17
Boys Relay
B-4x200
1:32.59
OH#17
OATCCC Div II/III Indoor Championships
(#2)
2012-03-17
Boys Relay
B-4x400
3:30.05
OH#18
OATCCC Div II/III Indoor Championships
(#4)
2011 Outdoor
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2011-05-07
Oliver, Alante
(2012)
B-200
21.97
pre
NWI
Don Mitchell Roosevelt Memorial Invitational
(#1)
2011-06-04
Oliver, Alante
(2012)
B-200
22.27
OH#37 pre w(-0.9)
OH D2 State Meet
(#6)
2011-05-21
Oliver, Alante
(2012)
B-200
22.38
w(0.3)
OH D2 Dayton District
(#1)
2011-04-02
Oliver, Alante
(2012)
B-200
22.46
NWI
Lima Invitational
(#1)
2011-05-21
Boys Relay
B-4x200
1:31.93
OH D2 Dayton District
(#3)
2011-05-28
Boys Relay
B-4x200
1:31.96
OH D2 Dayton Regional
(#7)
2011-05-21
Boys Relay
B-4x200
1:32.14
pre
OH D2 Dayton District
(#2)
2011-05-28
Boys Relay
B-4x200
1:32.75
pre
OH D2 Dayton Regional
(#6)
2011-04-02
Boys Relay
B-4x200
1:33.47
Lima Invitational
(#3)
2011-04-05
Boys Relay
B-4x200
1:33.47
Wayne Warrior Relays
(#5)
2011-04-09
Scott, Janaye
(2011)
G-100
12.86
NWI
Eastmoor Academy Invitational
(#3)
2011-04-09
Scott, Janaye
(2011)
G-100
13.00
pre
NWI
Eastmoor Academy Invitational
(#3)
2011-05-21
Scott, Janaye
(2011)
G-LJ
18'3.25"
NWI
OH D2 Dayton District
(#1)
2011-05-28
Scott, Janaye
(2011)
G-LJ
17'9.5"
OH#16 w(1.1)
OH D2 Dayton Regional
(#2)
Continue with next 125 performances
Performances by Event
Previous 125 performances
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2013-05-25
Boys Relay
B-4x200
1:31.80
pre
OH D2 Dayton District
(#1)
2011-05-21
Boys Relay
B-4x200
1:31.93
OH D2 Dayton District
(#3)
2011-05-28
Boys Relay
B-4x200
1:31.96
OH D2 Dayton Regional
(#7)
2014-04-25
Boys Relay
B-4x200
1:31.99
Edwin Moses Relays
(#3)
2011-05-21
Boys Relay
B-4x200
1:32.14
pre
OH D2 Dayton District
(#2)
2009-04-24
Boys Relay
B-4x200
1:32.44
Dayton Relays
(#7)
2009-04-24
Boys Relay
B-4x200
1:32.44
pre
Dayton Relays
(#8)
2012-03-17
Boys Relay
B-4x200
1:32.59
OH#17
OATCCC Div II/III Indoor Championships
(#2)
2009-04-11
Boys Relay
B-4x200
1:32.64
Eastmoor Invite
(#5)
2014-02-28
Boys Relay
B-4x200
1:32.75
M-F Athletic Invitational
(#2)
2011-05-28
Boys Relay
B-4x200
1:32.75
pre
OH D2 Dayton Regional
(#6)
2011-04-02
Boys Relay
B-4x200
1:33.47
Lima Invitational
(#3)
2011-04-05
Boys Relay
B-4x200
1:33.47
Wayne Warrior Relays
(#5)
2011-03-19
Boys Relay
B-4x200
1:33.60
OH#25
OATCCC D2-D3 Championship
(#6)
2014-02-01
Boys Relay
B-4x200
1:34.34
Oiler HS Invitational - D1
(#1)
2010-02-20
Boys Relay
B-4x200
1:35.61
OH#35
Akron Rubber City Open
(#6)
2012-05-05
Boys Relay
B-4x400
3:18.80
OH#7
Don Mitchell Roosevelt Relays
(#2)
2012-06-02
Boys Relay
B-4x400
3:19.30
OH D2 State Meet
(#2)
2013-06-01
Boys Relay
B-4x400
3:19.48
OH#7
OH D2 Region 8
(#1)
2013-06-08
Boys Relay
B-4x400
3:19.55
OH D2 State Champs
(#1)
2015-05-29
Boys Relay
B-4x400
3:19.91
OH#14
OH D1 Region 4
(#5)
2013-06-01
Boys Relay
B-4x400
3:20.59
pre
OH D2 Region 8
(#1)
2013-06-08
Boys Relay
B-4x400
3:20.93
pre
OH D2 State Champs
(#1)
2013-05-25
Boys Relay
B-4x400
3:21.82
OH D2 Dayton District
(#1)
2014-03-08
Boys Relay
B-4x400
3:22.16
US#15 OH#1
OH D1 Indoor State Championships
(#1)
2012-05-26
Boys Relay
B-4x400
3:22.40
OH D2 Region 8
(#2)
2014-05-30
Boys Relay
B-4x400
3:22.49
OH#38
OH D1 Region 4
(#6)
2012-06-02
Boys Relay
B-4x400
3:23.43
pre
OH D2 State Meet
(#3)
2014-04-25
Boys Relay
B-4x400
3:23.80
Edwin Moses Relays
(#1)
2014-04-17
Boys Relay
B-4x400
3:23.94
Lebanon Warrior Relays
(#2)
2015-05-29
Boys Relay
B-4x400
3:24.06
pre
OH D1 Region 4
(#3)
2012-05-19
Boys Relay
B-4x400
3:24.36
OH D2 Dayton District
(#2)
2015-05-22
Boys Relay
B-4x400
3:24.43
OH D1 Southwest District - Dayton
(#1)
2012-03-24
Boys Relay
B-4x400
3:24.73
LaSalle Legends Classic
(#1)
2014-05-30
Boys Relay
B-4x400
3:24.84
pre
OH D1 Region 4
(#6)
2014-02-22
Boys Relay
B-4x400
3:25.25
UK HS Invitational
(#5)
2012-03-17
Boys Relay
B-4x400
3:30.05
OH#18
OATCCC Div II/III Indoor Championships
(#4)
2009-05-29
Scott, Janaye
(2011)
G-100
12.44
w(2.4)
OH D1 Dayton Region 4
(#7)
2011-04-09
Scott, Janaye
(2011)
G-100
12.86
NWI
Eastmoor Academy Invitational
(#3)
2011-04-09
Scott, Janaye
(2011)
G-100
13.00
pre
NWI
Eastmoor Academy Invitational
(#3)
2013-04-06
Thornton, J'Wanna
G-100H
14.45
pre
NWI
Lima Spartan Invitational
(#2)
2013-04-06
Honaker, Javonn
G-100H
14.60
pre
NWI
Lima Spartan Invitational
(#3)
2009-05-22
Scott, Janaye
(2011)
G-LJ
18'7.5"
NWI
OH D1 Dayton District
(#1)
2009-05-02
Scott, Janaye
(2011)
G-LJ
18'3.75"
NWI
Dayton Roosevelt
(#2)
2011-05-21
Scott, Janaye
(2011)
G-LJ
18'3.25"
NWI
OH D2 Dayton District
(#1)
2009-04-24
Scott, Janaye
(2011)
G-LJ
17'10"
NWI
Dayton Relays
(#1)
2011-05-28
Scott, Janaye
(2011)
G-LJ
17'9.5"
OH#16 w(1.1)
OH D2 Dayton Regional
(#2)
2011-05-10
Scott, Janaye
(2011)
G-LJ
17'8"
NWI
Dayton City League Championships
(#1)
2011-05-07
Scott, Janaye
(2011)
G-LJ
17'1.5"
NWI
Don Mitchell Roosevelt Memorial Invitational
(#3)
2011-04-09
Scott, Janaye
(2011)
G-LJ
16'2.5"
NWI
Eastmoor Academy Invitational
(#1)
2009-05-29
Girls Relay
G-4x100
49.46
OH#32 pre
OH D1 Dayton Region 4
(#4)
2010-05-29
Girls Relay
G-4x100
49.73
OH#45
OH D2 Region - Dayton
(#3)
2010-06-05
Girls Relay
G-4x100
49.79
OH Div. 2 State Meet
(#7)
2010-05-29
Girls Relay
G-4x100
49.82
pre
OH D2 Region - Dayton
(#2)
2010-06-05
Girls Relay
G-4x100
49.86
pre
OH Div. 2 State Meet
(#4)
2009-05-22
Girls Relay
G-4x100
49.92
pre
OH D1 Dayton District
(#1)
2011-04-09
Girls Relay
G-4x100
51.90
OH#75
Eastmoor Academy Invitational
(#3)
2011-04-05
Girls Relay
G-4x100
52.30
Wayne Warrior Relays
(#2)
2011-04-12
Girls Relay
G-4x100
52.51
Brookville Invitational
(#1)
2014-05-31
Girls Relay
G-4x200
1:45.31
OH#58
OH D2 Region 8
(#5)
2014-05-31
Girls Relay
G-4x200
1:45.41
pre
OH D2 Region 8
(#2)
2009-05-22
Girls Relay
G-4x200
1:45.63
OH#66 pre
OH D1 Dayton District
(#2)
2009-05-22
Girls Relay
G-4x200
1:46.11
OH D1 Dayton District
(#3)
2014-05-13
Girls Relay
G-4x200
1:46.60
Dayton City League Championships
(#2)
2014-05-24
Girls Relay
G-4x200
1:46.86
OH D2 Dayton District
(#2)
2009-05-22
Girls Relay
G-4x400
4:05.00
OH#84
OH D1 Dayton District
(#3)
2014
Name
School
Copeland, Vayante
Michigan State University, MI
(Big Ten Conference)
Link directly to this page