College Choices
|
US#1s Xc
-
In
-
Out
|
POW
|
State Meet Index
|
Archives
Search by Name:
Search by School:
Search by Meet:
Advanced Search
School Name
: Newsome, FL
City:
LITHIA
State Division:
4A
Performances by Season
Performances by Event
College Choices
All Performances
Season Bests
Personal Bests
Year
All Years
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
Previous 125 performances
2013 Outdoor
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2013-04-17
Jackson, Todd
(2014)
B-400
49.92
FL 4A District 7
(#1)
2013-04-24
Martinez, Justin
(2013)
B-800
1:57.82
FL#45
FL 4A Region 2
(#2)
2013-02-23
Martinez, Justin
(2013)
B-800
1:59.24
Charles Johnson Invitational
(#2)
2013-05-04
Martinez, Justin
(2013)
B-800
1:59.44
FL 4A State Champs
(#7)
2013-03-16
Martinez, Justin
(2013)
B-800
1:59.80
USF Steinbrenner Invite
(#2)
2013-05-04
Benner, Lars
(2013)
B-3200
9:34.90
FL#29
FL 4A State Champs
(#3)
2013-04-02
Dymond, Shane
B-300H
42.00
Hillsborough County Championships Western Conference
(#6)
2013-04-24
Boys Relay
B-4x100
42.72
FL#67
FL 4A Region 2
(#3)
2013-04-24
Boys Relay
B-4x100
42.82
pre
FL 4A Region 2
(#3)
2013-04-02
Boys Relay
B-4x100
43.01
Hillsborough County Championships Western Conference
(#3)
2013-04-02
Boys Relay
B-4x100
43.01
pre
Hillsborough County Championships Western Conference
(#3)
2013-03-16
Boys Relay
B-4x100
43.39
USF Steinbrenner Invite
(#12)
2012 Cross Country
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2012-11-24
Benner, Lars
(2013)
B-5k_XC
15:58.00
FL#42
Foot Locker South
(#80)
2012-11-17
Benner, Lars
(2013)
B-5k_XC
15:58.05
Florida Class 4A
(#11)
2012-09-29
Benner, Lars
(2013)
B-5k_XC
16:11.90
flrunners.com Invitational
(#24)
2012-10-05
Benner, Lars
(2013)
B-5k_XC
16:19.00
Silver
FSU Invitational
(#3)
2012-11-10
Benner, Lars
(2013)
B-5k_XC
16:19.40
FL 4A Region 2
(#2)
2012-09-29
Jackson, Brianna
G-5k_XC
18:57.80
FL#54
flrunners.com Invitational
(#1)
2012-10-05
Jackson, Brianna
G-5k_XC
19:04.40
FSU Invitational
(#18)
2012-11-17
Jackson, Brianna
G-5k_XC
19:21.16
Florida Class 4A
(#17)
2012-09-29
Cajas, Stephanie
G-5k_XC
19:28.60
flrunners.com Invitational
(#4)
2012 Outdoor
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2012-04-18
Wade, Aaron
(2014)
B-100
10.92
NWI
FL 4A District 7
(#2)
2012-04-25
Wade, Aaron
(2014)
B-100
10.99
pre
NWI
FL 4A Region 2
(#6)
2012-05-05
Wade, Aaron
(2014)
B-200
22.34
FL#61 pre w(0)
FL 4A Outdoor State Finals
(#12)
2012-04-18
Jackson, Todd
(2014)
B-400
49.74
FL#70
FL 4A District 7
(#1)
2012-04-03
Jackson, Todd
(2014)
B-400
49.98
Hillsborough County Championships
(#4)
2012-04-03
Jackson, Todd
(2014)
B-400
49.98
Vernon Khorn Hillsborough County Championships
(#4)
2012-05-05
Martinez, Justin
(2013)
B-800
1:58.37
FL#60
FL 4A Outdoor State Finals
(#12)
2012-04-25
Martinez, Justin
(2013)
B-800
1:58.74
FL 4A Region 2
(#2)
2012-02-25
Martinez, Justin
(2013)
B-800
1:59.27
Charles Johnson Invitational
(#2)
2012-04-25
Boys Relay
B-4x100
43.52
FL 4A Region 2
(#5)
2012-03-17
Boys Relay
B-4x100
43.69
USF/George M. Steinbrenner Invitational
(#9)
2011 Cross Country
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2011-10-25
Benner, Lars
(2013)
B-5k_XC
15:34.80
FL#19
Hillsborough County Cross Country Championships
(#5)
2011-11-19
Benner, Lars
(2013)
B-5k_XC
16:05.61
Florida Class 4A
(#13)
2011-10-15
Benner, Lars
(2013)
B-5k_XC
16:10.29
Little Everglades Ranch Pre-State
(#3)
2011-11-19
Martinez, Justin
(2013)
B-5k_XC
16:25.75
Florida Class 4A
(#30)
2011-10-25
Martinez, Justin
(2013)
B-5k_XC
16:26.70
Hillsborough County Cross Country Championships
(#21)
2011 Outdoor
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2011-04-20
Mallady, Adam
(2011)
B-100
10.70
NWI
FL 4A District 7
(#1)
2011-03-30
Mallady, Adam
(2011)
B-100
10.97
NWI
Hillsborough County Federal Division West
(#2)
2011-04-20
Dowse, Andrew
(2011)
B-200
22.12
NWI
FL 4A District 7
(#2)
2011-03-12
Baker, Isaac
(2012)
B-800
1:58.51
FL#66
Charles Johnson Invitational
(#1)
2011-05-07
Baker, Isaac
(2012)
B-800
1:58.70
FL 4A State
(#12)
2011-04-27
Baker, Isaac
(2012)
B-800
1:59.08
FL 4A Region 2
(#2)
2011-04-20
Baker, Isaac
(2012)
B-800
1:59.46
FL 4A District 7
(#1)
2011-03-19
Baker, Isaac
(2012)
B-800
1:59.50
Steinbrenner Invitational
(#5)
2011-04-02
Baker, Isaac
(2012)
B-800
1:59.96
Florida Relays
(#17)
2011-04-27
Dowse, Andrew
(2011)
B-LJ
22'6.25"
NWI
FL 4A Region 2
(#4)
2011-04-20
Dowse, Andrew
(2011)
B-LJ
22'1.5"
NWI
FL 4A District 7
(#2)
2011-05-07
Boys Relay
B-4x100
42.78
FL#84 pre
FL 4A State
(#12)
2011-04-27
Boys Relay
B-4x100
42.93
FL 4A Region 2
(#4)
2011-04-20
Boys Relay
B-4x100
43.43
FL 4A District 7
(#1)
2011-04-27
Boys Relay
B-4x100
43.74
pre
FL 4A Region 2
(#8)
2011-03-12
Boys Relay
B-4x100
43.93
Charles Johnson Invitational
(#4)
2011-05-07
Boys Relay
B-4x400
3:21.53
FL#31
FL 4A State
(#12)
2011-04-27
Boys Relay
B-4x400
3:22.05
FL 4A Region 2
(#2)
2011-04-05
Boys Relay
B-4x400
3:22.44
Hillsborough County Championships
(#1)
2011-04-20
Boys Relay
B-4x400
3:23.30
FL 4A District 7
(#1)
2011-03-19
Boys Relay
B-4x400
3:23.46
Steinbrenner Invitational
(#1)
2011-04-02
Boys Relay
B-4x400
3:24.44
Florida Relays
(#13)
2011-03-12
Boys Relay
B-4x400
3:24.68
Charles Johnson Invitational
(#1)
2011-05-07
Boys Relay
B-4x800
7:56.66
FL#12
FL 4A State
(#6)
2011-04-27
Fox, Scarlett
(2013)
G-800
2:18.20
FL#22
FL 4A Region 2
(#1)
2010 Cross Country
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2010-10-16
Benner, Lars
(2013)
B-5k_XC
16:19.11
FL#83
Little Everglades Pre-State
(#54)
2010 Outdoor
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2010-04-21
Mallady, Adam
(2011)
B-100
10.91
NWI
Florida 4A District 7
(#1)
2010-04-21
Dowse, Andrew
(2011)
B-LJ
22'1.5"
NWI
Florida 4A District 7
(#1)
2010-04-29
Boys Relay
B-4x100
43.42
FL 4A Region 2
(#4)
2010-04-21
Boys Relay
B-4x100
43.99
Florida 4A District 7
(#3)
2009 Outdoor
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2009-05-08
Sykes, Jessica
(2009)
G-HJ
5'4"
FL#15
Florida 3A State
(#5)
Performances by Event
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2011-04-20
Mallady, Adam
(2011)
B-100
10.70
NWI
FL 4A District 7
(#1)
2010-04-21
Mallady, Adam
(2011)
B-100
10.91
NWI
Florida 4A District 7
(#1)
2012-04-18
Wade, Aaron
(2014)
B-100
10.92
NWI
FL 4A District 7
(#2)
2011-03-30
Mallady, Adam
(2011)
B-100
10.97
NWI
Hillsborough County Federal Division West
(#2)
2013-04-02
Wilson, Kyle
(2013)
B-100
10.98
pre
NWI
Hillsborough County Championships Western Conference
(#6)
2012-04-25
Wade, Aaron
(2014)
B-100
10.99
pre
NWI
FL 4A Region 2
(#6)
2015-04-09
Anderson, Bruce
(2015)
B-100
11.02
NWI
FL 4A District 7
(#2)
2015-04-22
Anderson, Bruce
(2015)
B-100
11.23
pre
NWI
FL 4A Region 2
(#12)
2015-04-09
Glenn, Tyrone
(2015)
B-100
11.36
pre
NWI
FL 4A District 7
(#5)
2013-03-16
Wilson, Kyle
(2013)
B-200
22.07
pre
w(2.6)
USF Steinbrenner Invite
(#11)
2011-04-20
Dowse, Andrew
(2011)
B-200
22.12
NWI
FL 4A District 7
(#2)
2013-04-24
Wilson, Kyle
(2013)
B-200
22.23
NWI
FL 4A Region 2
(#5)
2014-04-23
Wade, Aaron
(2014)
B-200
22.32
pre
w(3.7)
FL 4A Region 2
(#5)
2012-05-05
Wade, Aaron
(2014)
B-200
22.34
FL#61 pre w(0)
FL 4A Outdoor State Finals
(#12)
2013-04-24
Wilson, Kyle
(2013)
B-200
22.35
pre
NWI
FL 4A Region 2
(#4)
2013-04-17
Wilson, Kyle
(2013)
B-200
22.37
NWI
FL 4A District 7
(#4)
2015-03-21
Glenn, Tyrone
(2015)
B-200
22.73
pre
NWI
Steinbrenner Invitational
(#20)
2015-06-28
Jolly, Patrick
(2018)
B-200
23.20
pre w(0.6)
AAU JO Region 9 Qualifier - Tallahassee
(#5)
2015-04-09
Glenn, Tyrone
(2015)
B-200
23.33
pre
NWI
FL 4A District 7
(#11)
2015-06-28
Jolly, Patrick
(2018)
B-200
23.40
w(-0.4)
AAU JO Region 9 Qualifier - Tallahassee
(#5)
2014-05-03
Jackson, Todd
(2014)
B-400
48.03
FL#10
FL 4A State Meet
(#3)
2013-02-23
Jackson, Todd
(2014)
B-400
48.72
FL#23
Charles Johnson Invitational
(#1)
2014-04-23
Jackson, Todd
(2014)
B-400
48.90
FL 4A Region 2
(#2)
2014-03-08
Jackson, Todd
(2014)
B-400
48.94
Kowboy Invitational
(#1)
2014-04-01
Jackson, Todd
(2014)
B-400
49.01
Hillsborough County Championships
(#1)
2014-04-17
Jackson, Todd
(2014)
B-400
49.28
FL 4A District 7
(#1)
2013-03-16
Jackson, Todd
(2014)
B-400
49.28
USF Steinbrenner Invite
(#3)
2013-04-24
Jackson, Todd
(2014)
B-400
49.35
FL 4A Region 2
(#1)
2014-03-15
Jackson, Todd
(2014)
B-400
49.38
George M. Steinbrenner Invitational
(#4)
2014-04-01
Jackson, Todd
(2014)
B-400
49.40
pre
Hillsborough County Championships
(#1)
2013-04-02
Jackson, Todd
(2014)
B-400
49.48
Hillsborough County Championships Western Conference
(#1)
2013-05-04
Jackson, Todd
(2014)
B-400
49.49
FL 4A State Champs
(#4)
2015-04-22
Woods, Cameron
(2017)
B-400
49.63
FL#71 pre
FL 4A Region 2
(#3)
2014-05-03
Jackson, Todd
(2014)
B-400
49.63
pre
FL 4A State Meet
(#5)
2012-04-18
Jackson, Todd
(2014)
B-400
49.74
FL#70
FL 4A District 7
(#1)
2013-04-02
Jackson, Todd
(2014)
B-400
49.89
pre
Hillsborough County Championships Western Conference
(#1)
2013-04-17
Jackson, Todd
(2014)
B-400
49.92
FL 4A District 7
(#1)
2015-03-21
Woods, Cameron
(2017)
B-400
49.93
pre
Steinbrenner Invitational
(#2)
2012-04-03
Jackson, Todd
(2014)
B-400
49.98
Hillsborough County Championships
(#4)
2012-04-03
Jackson, Todd
(2014)
B-400
49.98
Vernon Khorn Hillsborough County Championships
(#4)
2015-04-09
Woods, Cameron
(2017)
B-400
50.08
FL 4A District 7
(#1)
2015-04-22
Woods, Cameron
(2017)
B-400
50.18
FL 4A Region 2
(#5)
2015-03-21
Woods, Cameron
(2017)
B-400
50.72
Steinbrenner Invitational
(#4)
2015-06-28
Jolly, Patrick
(2018)
B-400
51.18
AAU JO Region 9 Qualifier - Tallahassee
(#3)
2015-04-09
Woods, Cameron
(2017)
B-400
51.32
pre
FL 4A District 7
(#2)
2015-04-09
Jolly, Patrick
(2018)
B-400
51.33
FL 4A District 7
(#3)
2015-03-21
Jolly, Patrick
(2018)
B-400
51.86
pre
Steinbrenner Invitational
(#13)
2013-04-24
Martinez, Justin
(2013)
B-800
1:57.82
FL#45
FL 4A Region 2
(#2)
2012-05-05
Martinez, Justin
(2013)
B-800
1:58.37
FL#60
FL 4A Outdoor State Finals
(#12)
2011-03-12
Baker, Isaac
(2012)
B-800
1:58.51
FL#66
Charles Johnson Invitational
(#1)
2011-05-07
Baker, Isaac
(2012)
B-800
1:58.70
FL 4A State
(#12)
2012-04-25
Martinez, Justin
(2013)
B-800
1:58.74
FL 4A Region 2
(#2)
2011-04-27
Baker, Isaac
(2012)
B-800
1:59.08
FL 4A Region 2
(#2)
2013-02-23
Martinez, Justin
(2013)
B-800
1:59.24
Charles Johnson Invitational
(#2)
2012-02-25
Martinez, Justin
(2013)
B-800
1:59.27
Charles Johnson Invitational
(#2)
2013-05-04
Martinez, Justin
(2013)
B-800
1:59.44
FL 4A State Champs
(#7)
2011-04-20
Baker, Isaac
(2012)
B-800
1:59.46
FL 4A District 7
(#1)
2011-03-19
Baker, Isaac
(2012)
B-800
1:59.50
Steinbrenner Invitational
(#5)
2013-03-16
Martinez, Justin
(2013)
B-800
1:59.80
USF Steinbrenner Invite
(#2)
2011-04-02
Baker, Isaac
(2012)
B-800
1:59.96
Florida Relays
(#17)
2015-04-22
Governor, Jonathan
(2015)
B-800
2:00.46
FL 4A Region 2
(#3)
2015-05-02
Governor, Jonathan
(2015)
B-800
2:01.68
FL 4A State Meet
(#14)
2015-03-21
Gum, Nickolas
(2015)
B-800
2:02.20
Steinbrenner Invitational
(#13)
2015-04-09
Gum, Nickolas
(2015)
B-800
2:02.47
FL 4A District 7
(#3)
2015-04-22
Gum, Nickolas
(2015)
B-800
2:02.92
FL 4A Region 2
(#9)
2015-04-09
Governor, Jonathan
(2015)
B-800
2:04.38
FL 4A District 7
(#4)
2015-04-22
Flynn, Andrew
(2015)
B-1600
4:31.28
FL 4A Region 2
(#4)
2015-04-09
Flynn, Andrew
(2015)
B-1600
4:32.43
FL 4A District 7
(#4)
2015-05-02
Flynn, Andrew
(2015)
B-1600
4:33.41
FL 4A State Meet
(#14)
2015-03-21
Flynn, Andrew
(2015)
B-1600
4:37.99
Steinbrenner Invitational
(#14)
2013-05-04
Benner, Lars
(2013)
B-3200
9:34.90
FL#29
FL 4A State Champs
(#3)
2015-04-22
Flynn, Andrew
(2015)
B-3200
10:05.68
FL 4A Region 2
(#5)
2015-04-09
Flynn, Andrew
(2015)
B-3200
10:15.97
FL 4A District 7
(#4)
2015-03-21
Proctor, Will
(2017)
B-110H
15.91
pre
NWI
Steinbrenner Invitational
(#15)
2015-04-09
Proctor, Will
(2017)
B-110H
15.91
NWI
FL 4A District 7
(#3)
2015-04-22
Proctor, Will
(2017)
B-110H
15.93
pre
NWI
FL 4A Region 2
(#13)
2015-03-21
Proctor, Will
(2017)
B-300H
41.74
pre
Steinbrenner Invitational
(#16)
2013-04-02
Dymond, Shane
B-300H
42.00
Hillsborough County Championships Western Conference
(#6)
2015-04-09
Proctor, Will
(2017)
B-300H
42.02
FL 4A District 7
(#4)
2015-04-09
Meadows, Seth
(2017)
B-300H
42.11
pre
FL 4A District 7
(#4)
2015-04-22
Proctor, Will
(2017)
B-300H
42.47
pre
FL 4A Region 2
(#15)
2015-04-09
Jolly, Patrick
(2018)
B-HJ
6'4"
FL#31
FL 4A District 7
(#1)
2015-04-09
Cook, Brett
(2015)
B-HJ
6'0"
FL 4A District 7
(#3)
2015-04-22
Jolly, Patrick
(2018)
B-HJ
6'0"
FL 4A Region 2
(#6)
2015-04-22
Geter, Donovan
(2015)
B-HJ
6'0"
FL 4A Region 2
(#9)
2015-04-09
Jolly, Patrick
(2018)
B-LJ
22'6.75"
NWI
FL 4A District 7
(#2)
2011-04-27
Dowse, Andrew
(2011)
B-LJ
22'6.25"
NWI
FL 4A Region 2
(#4)
2010-04-21
Dowse, Andrew
(2011)
B-LJ
22'1.5"
NWI
Florida 4A District 7
(#1)
2011-04-20
Dowse, Andrew
(2011)
B-LJ
22'1.5"
NWI
FL 4A District 7
(#2)
2015-04-22
Jolly, Patrick
(2018)
B-LJ
21'9.5"
NWI
FL 4A Region 2
(#5)
2015-03-21
Jolly, Patrick
(2018)
B-LJ
21'8.5"
NWI
Steinbrenner Invitational
(#4)
2015-06-28
Jolly, Patrick
(2018)
B-LJ
20'9.5"
NWI
AAU JO Region 9 Qualifier - Tallahassee
(#1)
2015-04-09
Kornitzer, David
(2015)
B-PV
14'6"
FL#8
FL 4A District 7
(#1)
2015-04-22
Kornitzer, David
(2015)
B-PV
14'6"
FL 4A Region 2
(#1)
2015-04-09
Steinberg, Carson
(2015)
B-SP
47'8"
FL#70
FL 4A District 7
(#1)
2015-04-22
Steinberg, Carson
(2015)
B-SP
46'2.75"
FL 4A Region 2
(#3)
2015-04-22
Boys Relay
B-4x100
42.25
FL#40
FL 4A Region 2
(#4)
2013-04-24
Boys Relay
B-4x100
42.72
FL#67
FL 4A Region 2
(#3)
2011-05-07
Boys Relay
B-4x100
42.78
FL#84 pre
FL 4A State
(#12)
2014-04-23
Boys Relay
B-4x100
42.79
FL#82
FL 4A Region 2
(#3)
2013-04-24
Boys Relay
B-4x100
42.82
pre
FL 4A Region 2
(#3)
2015-04-22
Boys Relay
B-4x100
42.83
pre
FL 4A Region 2
(#6)
2011-04-27
Boys Relay
B-4x100
42.93
FL 4A Region 2
(#4)
2015-05-02
Boys Relay
B-4x100
43.01
pre
FL 4A State Meet
(#14)
2013-04-02
Boys Relay
B-4x100
43.01
Hillsborough County Championships Western Conference
(#3)
2013-04-02
Boys Relay
B-4x100
43.01
pre
Hillsborough County Championships Western Conference
(#3)
2015-04-09
Boys Relay
B-4x100
43.10
FL 4A District 7
(#3)
2013-03-16
Boys Relay
B-4x100
43.39
USF Steinbrenner Invite
(#12)
2010-04-29
Boys Relay
B-4x100
43.42
FL 4A Region 2
(#4)
2011-04-20
Boys Relay
B-4x100
43.43
FL 4A District 7
(#1)
2012-04-25
Boys Relay
B-4x100
43.52
FL 4A Region 2
(#5)
2014-05-03
Boys Relay
B-4x100
43.53
FL 4A State Meet
(#9)
2014-03-15
Boys Relay
B-4x100
43.57
pre
George M. Steinbrenner Invitational
(#5)
2012-03-17
Boys Relay
B-4x100
43.69
USF/George M. Steinbrenner Invitational
(#9)
2011-04-27
Boys Relay
B-4x100
43.74
pre
FL 4A Region 2
(#8)
2014-04-17
Boys Relay
B-4x100
43.77
FL 4A District 7
(#2)
2011-03-12
Boys Relay
B-4x100
43.93
Charles Johnson Invitational
(#4)
2010-04-21
Boys Relay
B-4x100
43.99
Florida 4A District 7
(#3)
2015-03-21
Boys Relay
B-4x100
44.47
pre
Steinbrenner Invitational
(#14)
2011-05-07
Boys Relay
B-4x400
3:21.53
FL#31
FL 4A State
(#12)
2011-04-27
Boys Relay
B-4x400
3:22.05
FL 4A Region 2
(#2)
2011-04-05
Boys Relay
B-4x400
3:22.44
Hillsborough County Championships
(#1)
2015-04-22
Boys Relay
B-4x400
3:23.22
FL#42
FL 4A Region 2
(#2)
2011-04-20
Boys Relay
B-4x400
3:23.30
FL 4A District 7
(#1)
2011-03-19
Boys Relay
B-4x400
3:23.46
Steinbrenner Invitational
(#1)
Continue with next 125 performances
2015
Name
School
Governor, Jonathan
Webber International University, FL
(The Sun Conference)
Link directly to this page