College Choices
|
US#1s Xc
-
In
-
Out
|
POW
|
State Meet Index
|
Archives
Search by Name:
Search by School:
Search by Meet:
Advanced Search
School Name
: Glenbrook South, IL
City:
GLENVIEW
State Division:
AAA
Performances by Season
Performances by Event
College Choices
All Performances
Season Bests
Personal Bests
Year
All Years
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
2015 Cross Country
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2015-10-03
Sanchez, Alec
(2017)
B-3m_XC
15:28.19
Peoria Central Invitational - 3A
(#43)
2015-10-03
Theriault, Jordan
(2018)
B-3m_XC
15:33.30
Peoria Central Invitational - 3A
(#48)
2015-10-03
Whetstone, Jack
(2017)
B-3m_XC
15:35.79
Peoria Central Invitational - 3A
(#51)
2015-10-17
Theriault, Jordan
(2018)
B-3m_XC
15:38.15
Central Suburban League Championships
(#18)
2015-10-17
Sanchez, Alec
(2017)
B-3m_XC
15:38.16
Central Suburban League Championships
(#19)
2015-10-03
Wickrema, Charith
(2016)
B-3m_XC
15:40.22
Peoria Central Invitational - 3A
(#58)
2015-10-03
Jortberg, Matt
(2018)
B-3m_XC
15:44.77
Peoria Central Invitational - 3A
(#63)
2015-10-17
Jortberg, Matt
(2018)
B-3m_XC
15:46.63
Central Suburban League Championships
(#24)
2015-10-17
Wickrema, Charith
(2016)
B-3m_XC
15:47.58
Central Suburban League Championships
(#25)
2015-09-19
Theriault, Jordan
(2018)
B-3m_XC
15:50.31
Warren Blue Devil Invitational
(#16)
2015-09-19
Sanchez, Alec
(2017)
B-3m_XC
15:50.66
Warren Blue Devil Invitational
(#17)
2015-10-17
Whetstone, Jack
(2017)
B-3m_XC
15:53.37
Central Suburban League Championships
(#29)
2015-09-19
Jortberg, Matt
(2018)
B-3m_XC
15:53.48
Warren Blue Devil Invitational
(#21)
2015-09-19
Whetstone, Jack
(2017)
B-3m_XC
15:56.70
Warren Blue Devil Invitational
(#23)
2015-09-12
Theriault, Jordan
(2018)
B-3m_XC
15:58.50
Wauconda Invitational
(#10)
2015-10-03
Noone, Emily
(2018)
G-3m_XC
18:21.33
Peoria Central Invitational - 3A
(#20)
2015-09-19
Noone, Emily
(2018)
G-3m_XC
18:22.58
Warren Blue Devil Invitational
(#5)
2015-10-17
Shaw, Lizzy
(2018)
G-3m_XC
18:22.92
Central Suburban League Championships
(#13)
2015-09-19
Pitterman, Kayleigh
(2018)
G-3m_XC
18:37.31
Warren Blue Devil Invitational
(#10)
2015-10-17
Noone, Emily
(2018)
G-3m_XC
18:43.00
Central Suburban League Championships
(#20)
2015-10-17
Papajohn, Amelia
(2017)
G-3m_XC
18:55.25
Central Suburban League Championships
(#21)
2015-10-03
Pitterman, Kayleigh
(2018)
G-3m_XC
18:58.40
Peoria Central Invitational - 3A
(#53)
2015 Outdoor
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2015-05-15
Cernek, Gavin
(2016)
B-400
51.76
CSL-South Boys Conference Meet
(#5)
2015-05-21
Dickson, Henry
(2015)
B-800
2:02.21
IL 3A Loyola Academy Boys Sectional
(#14)
2015-04-18
Dickson, Henry
(2015)
B-800
2:04.00
Buffalo Grove BATE Invitational
(#5)
2015-05-15
Dickson, Henry
(2015)
B-800
2:04.66
CSL-South Boys Conference Meet
(#6)
2015-06-13
Theriault, Jordan
(2018)
B-1600
4:30.80
Midwest Distance Classic
(#3)
2015-05-21
Sanchez, Alec
(2017)
B-1600
4:39.67
IL 3A Loyola Academy Boys Sectional
(#12)
2015-05-15
Sanchez, Alec
(2017)
B-1600
4:40.00
CSL-South Boys Conference Meet
(#1)
2015-04-24
Theriault, Jordan
(2018)
B-1600
4:43.55
Dan Horyn Invitational
(#3)
2015-04-24
Sanchez, Alec
(2017)
B-1600
4:44.06
Dan Horyn Invitational
(#4)
2015-04-11
Theriault, Jordan
(2018)
B-1600
4:44.80
Schaumburg Mikias Tibebu Invitational
(#3)
2015-05-15
Jortberg, Matt
(2018)
B-1600
4:45.00
CSL-South Boys Conference Meet
(#3)
2015-05-21
Theriault, Jordan
(2018)
B-3200
9:57.37
IL 3A Loyola Academy Boys Sectional
(#11)
2015-05-15
Theriault, Jordan
(2018)
B-3200
10:01.97
CSL-South Boys Conference Meet
(#1)
2015-04-11
Sanchez, Alec
(2017)
B-3200
10:06.45
Schaumburg Mikias Tibebu Invitational
(#3)
2015-04-24
Whetstone, Jack
(2017)
B-3200
10:09.29
Dan Horyn Invitational
(#1)
2015-04-18
Theriault, Jordan
(2018)
B-3200
10:09.50
F/S
Buffalo Grove BATE Invitational
(#3)
2015-05-15
Whetstone, Jack
(2017)
B-3200
10:09.85
CSL-South Boys Conference Meet
(#3)
2015-04-28
Theriault, Jordan
(2018)
B-3200
10:15.09
New Trier Boys F/S Invitational
(#1)
2015-04-24
Jortberg, Matt
(2018)
B-3200
10:19.73
Dan Horyn Invitational
(#3)
2015-04-11
Whetstone, Jack
(2017)
B-3200
10:19.79
Schaumburg Mikias Tibebu Invitational
(#4)
2015-05-15
Wassmann, Peter
(2015)
B-110H
15.39
NWI
CSL-South Boys Conference Meet
(#2)
2015-04-11
Wassmann, Peter
(2015)
B-110H
15.55
pre
NWI
Schaumburg Mikias Tibebu Invitational
(#3)
2015-04-24
Wassmann, Peter
(2015)
B-110H
15.69
NWI
Dan Horyn Invitational
(#4)
2015-04-11
Wassmann, Peter
(2015)
B-110H
15.73
NWI
Schaumburg Mikias Tibebu Invitational
(#4)
2015-05-21
Wassmann, Peter
(2015)
B-110H
15.85
NWI
IL 3A Loyola Academy Boys Sectional
(#5)
2015-05-21
Wassmann, Peter
(2015)
B-110H
15.92
pre
NWI
IL 3A Loyola Academy Boys Sectional
(#6)
2015-05-21
Wassmann, Peter
(2015)
B-300H
41.10
IL 3A Loyola Academy Boys Sectional
(#7)
2015-04-24
Wassmann, Peter
(2015)
B-300H
41.19
Dan Horyn Invitational
(#2)
2015-05-01
Nowak, Tim
(2016)
B-HJ
6'1"
Glenbrook North Spartan Relays
(#1)
2015-05-15
Cernek, Gavin
(2016)
B-HJ
6'0"
CSL-South Boys Conference Meet
(#1)
2015-04-11
Nowak, Tim
(2016)
B-HJ
6'0"
Schaumburg Mikias Tibebu Invitational
(#2)
2015-05-01
Cernek, Gavin
(2016)
B-HJ
6'0"
Glenbrook North Spartan Relays
(#2)
2015-04-18
Nowak, Tim
(2016)
B-HJ
6'0"
Buffalo Grove BATE Invitational
(#3)
2015-05-15
Wos, Bobby
(2016)
B-PV
12'6"
CSL-South Boys Conference Meet
(#3)
2015-05-21
Hauser, Will
(2016)
B-SP
47'2"
IL 3A Loyola Academy Boys Sectional
(#9)
2015-05-15
Boys Relay
B-4x200
1:34.37
CSL-South Boys Conference Meet
(#4)
2015-05-21
Boys Relay
B-4x400
3:29.34
IL 3A Loyola Academy Boys Sectional
(#7)
2015-05-01
Boys Relay
B-4x400
3:31.10
Glenbrook North Spartan Relays
(#5)
2015-05-15
Boys Relay
B-4x800
8:31.58
CSL-South Boys Conference Meet
(#2)
2015-05-21
Boys Relay
B-4x800
8:35.00
IL 3A Loyola Academy Boys Sectional
(#9)
2015-05-01
Boys Relay
B-4x800
8:38.30
Glenbrook North Spartan Relays
(#7)
2015-05-01
Boys Relay
B-4x16
18:45.40
IL#8
Glenbrook North Spartan Relays
(#4)
2015-05-23
Noone, Emily
(2018)
G-800
2:15.85
IL#18
IL 3A Girls State Finals
(#9)
2015-05-14
Noone, Emily
(2018)
G-800
2:16.25
IL 3A Loyola Academy Girls Sectional
(#2)
2015-05-22
Noone, Emily
(2018)
G-800
2:16.67
pre
IL 3A Girls State Prelims
(#12)
2015-05-07
Noone, Emily
(2018)
G-800
2:19.28
CSL-South Girls Conference Meet
(#1)
2015-05-14
Noone, Emily
(2018)
G-1600
5:20.14
IL 3A Loyola Academy Girls Sectional
(#6)
2015-04-24
Noone, Emily
(2018)
G-1600
5:20.50
Glenbrook South Girls Titan Invitational
(#3)
2015-05-14
Papajohn, Amelia
(2017)
G-1600
5:30.05
IL 3A Loyola Academy Girls Sectional
(#9)
2015-05-07
Noone, Emily
(2018)
G-1600
5:30.21
CSL-South Girls Conference Meet
(#4)
2015-05-01
Papajohn, Amelia
(2017)
G-1600
5:32.68
Niles North Lady Viking Invitational
(#1)
2015-05-01
Pitterman, Kayleigh
(2018)
G-1600
5:32.70
Niles North Lady Viking Invitational
(#2)
2015-05-14
Pitterman, Kayleigh
(2018)
G-3200
11:45.06
IL 3A Loyola Academy Girls Sectional
(#4)
2015-04-24
Pitterman, Kayleigh
(2018)
G-3200
11:46.14
Glenbrook South Girls Titan Invitational
(#1)
2015-05-01
Noone, Emily
(2018)
G-3200
11:46.75
Niles North Lady Viking Invitational
(#1)
2015-05-07
Pitterman, Kayleigh
(2018)
G-3200
12:03.12
CSL-South Girls Conference Meet
(#2)
2015-05-14
Carroll, Shannon
(2015)
G-300H
48.64
IL 3A Loyola Academy Girls Sectional
(#4)
2015-05-01
Carroll, Shannon
(2015)
G-300H
49.55
Niles North Lady Viking Invitational
(#2)
2015-05-07
Eenigenberg, Maddy
(2016)
G-TJ
34'0"
NWI
CSL-South Girls Conference Meet
(#1)
2015-05-14
Dobrowski, Hannah
G-DT
111'4"
IL 3A Glenbard North Girls Sectional
(#8)
2015-05-01
Girls Relay
G-4x100
52.59
Niles North Lady Viking Invitational
(#4)
2015-05-14
Girls Relay
G-4x100
52.81
IL 3A Loyola Academy Girls Sectional
(#8)
2015-04-24
Girls Relay
G-4x800
10:14.10
Glenbrook South Girls Titan Invitational
(#3)
2015 Indoor
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2015-03-13
Dickson, Henry
(2015)
B-800
2:08.50
Glenbrook South Boys Meet #3
(#1)
2015-03-20
Dickson, Henry
(2015)
B-800
2:08.88
CSL-South Boys Indoor Conference Meet
(#5)
2015-03-24
Lee, Mike
(2018)
B-1600
4:48.40
Glenbrook South Boys Meet #4
(#2)
2015-03-20
Sanchez, Alec
(2017)
B-1600
4:48.80
CSL-South Boys Indoor Conference Meet
(#3)
2015-03-20
Whetstone, Jack
(2017)
B-3200
10:18.47
CSL-South Boys Indoor Conference Meet
(#1)
2015-03-05
Sanchez, Alec
(2017)
B-3200
10:20.60
Glenbrook North / Glenbrook South Boys Dual
(#1)
2015-03-05
Whetstone, Jack
(2017)
B-3200
10:26.60
Glenbrook North / Glenbrook South Boys Dual
(#2)
2015-03-20
Wassmann, Peter
(2015)
B-55H
8.27
IL#91
CSL-South Boys Indoor Conference Meet
(#3)
2015-03-24
Cernek, Gavin
(2016)
B-HJ
6'1"
IL#64
Glenbrook South Boys Meet #4
(#1)
2015-02-28
Nowak, Tim
(2016)
B-HJ
6'0"
Jim Spivey Classic
(#1)
2015-03-13
Nowak, Tim
(2016)
B-HJ
6'0"
IL#69
Glenbrook South Boys Meet #3
(#1)
2015-03-20
Cernek, Gavin
(2016)
B-HJ
6'0"
CSL-South Boys Indoor Conference Meet
(#1)
2015-03-20
Nowak, Tim
(2016)
B-HJ
6'0"
CSL-South Boys Indoor Conference Meet
(#3)
2015-03-05
Nowak, Tim
(2016)
B-HJ
5'10"
Glenbrook North / Glenbrook South Boys Dual
(#1)
2015-02-13
Cernek, Gavin
(2016)
B-HJ
5'10"
Glenbrook South Boys Meet #1
(#1)
2015-02-20
Cernek, Gavin
(2016)
B-HJ
5'10"
Glenbrook South Boys Meet #2
(#1)
2015-03-24
Nowak, Tim
(2016)
B-HJ
5'10"
Glenbrook South Boys Meet #4
(#2)
2015-03-13
Cernek, Gavin
(2016)
B-HJ
5'10"
Glenbrook South Boys Meet #3
(#2)
2015-03-13
Hauser, Will
(2016)
B-SP
46'11"
Glenbrook South Boys Meet #3
(#3)
2015-03-24
Hauser, Will
(2016)
B-SP
45'10"
Glenbrook South Boys Meet #4
(#1)
2015-02-13
Hauser, Will
(2016)
B-SP
45'10"
Glenbrook South Boys Meet #1
(#3)
2015-03-20
Hauser, Will
(2016)
B-SP
45'5.5"
CSL-South Boys Indoor Conference Meet
(#5)
2015-03-05
Hauser, Will
(2016)
B-SP
45'1"
Glenbrook North / Glenbrook South Boys Dual
(#1)
2015-02-28
Hauser, Will
(2016)
B-SP
44'4"
Jim Spivey Classic
(#1)
2015-03-20
Boys Relay
B-4x400
3:43.27
CSL-South Boys Indoor Conference Meet
(#4)
2015-03-24
Boys Relay
B-4x400
3:44.50
Glenbrook South Boys Meet #4
(#1)
2015-03-20
Boys Relay
B-4x800
8:47.74
CSL-South Boys Indoor Conference Meet
(#3)
2015-03-28
Peterson, Wallis
(2018)
G-200
28.43
Whitney Young Fast Times Girls Invitational
(#6)
2015-03-19
Noone, Emily
(2018)
G-800
2:24.75
IL#52
CSL-South Girls Indoor Conference Meet
(#1)
2015-03-07
Noone, Emily
(2018)
G-800
2:25.40
Highland Park Girls Freshman Invitational
(#1)
2015-02-17
Noone, Emily
(2018)
G-800
2:28.40
Glenbrook South Girls Quad #2
(#4)
2015-03-19
Shaw, Lizzy
(2018)
G-800
2:32.85
CSL-South Girls Indoor Conference Meet
(#5)
2015-03-10
Noone, Emily
(2018)
G-1000
3:04.90
IL#1
Glenbrook South Girls Quad #3
(#1)
2015-03-28
Noone, Emily
(2018)
G-1600
5:18.78
IL#53
Whitney Young Fast Times Girls Invitational
(#2)
2015-03-19
Papajohn, Amelia
(2017)
G-1600
5:37.00
CSL-South Girls Indoor Conference Meet
(#5)
2015-03-19
O'Grady, Rose
(2016)
G-1600
5:39.21
CSL-South Girls Indoor Conference Meet
(#6)
2015-03-28
Pitterman, Kayleigh
(2018)
G-1600
5:40.83
Whitney Young Fast Times Girls Invitational
(#10)
2015-03-10
Pitterman, Kayleigh
(2018)
G-1600
5:46.20
Glenbrook South Girls Quad #3
(#1)
2015-03-07
Pitterman, Kayleigh
(2018)
G-1600
5:46.60
Highland Park Girls Freshman Invitational
(#1)
2015-02-14
Noone, Emily
(2018)
G-1600
5:46.63
WWS Girls Invitational #1
(#4)
Continue with next 125 performances
Performances by Event
Previous 125 performances
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2012-04-17
Pilliod, Luke
(2014)
B-300H
41.47
Niles N Viking Invitational
(#1)
2010-05-20
Kostrzewski, Chris
(2010)
B-300H
41.52
IL 3A Loyola Sectional
(#8)
2012-04-21
Pilliod, Luke
(2014)
B-300H
41.70
Lake Forest Invitational
(#1)
2012-04-14
Hood, Marsean
(2012)
B-300H
41.70
BATE Invitational
(#3)
2010-04-24
Davis, Matt
(2010)
B-300H
41.90
Lake Forest Invite
(#1)
2011-05-19
Hood, Marsean
(2012)
B-300H
41.92
IL 3A Niles West Sectional
(#8)
2011-04-24
Hood, Marsean
(2012)
B-300H
42.10
Lake Forest Invitational
(#1)
2012-04-07
Hood, Marsean
(2012)
B-300H
42.20
Saxons Invitational
(#5)
2011-04-09
Hood, Marsean
(2012)
B-300H
42.47
Saxon Invitational
(#6)
2012-04-14
Thompson, Marques
(2013)
B-300H
42.60
BATE Invitational
(#5)
2007-06-10
Howard, Jon
(2007)
B-400H
53.98
US#37 IL#2
Midwest Sr Spotlight OUT
(#2)
2014-06-14
Pilliod, Luke
(2014)
B-400H
55.13
IL#2
Senior All-Star Spotlight Meet
(#2)
2008-02-23
Hindes, Ryan
(2008)
B-HJ
6'6"
US#48 IL#4
Fenton-Spivey IN
(#1)
2011-03-18
Ilenikhena, Ose
(2013)
B-HJ
6'4"
IL#20 F/S
CSL-South Boys Indoor
(#1)
2012-03-09
Ilikehena, Ose
(2013)
B-HJ
6'2"
IL#41
Glenbrook S Boys Quad
(#1)
2012-02-17
Lee, Stephen
(2013)
B-HJ
6'2"
IL#41
Glenbrook S Boys Quintangular #2
(#1)
2012-02-25
Lee, Stephen
(2013)
B-HJ
6'2"
Jim Spivey Classic
(#2)
2015-03-24
Cernek, Gavin
(2016)
B-HJ
6'1"
IL#64
Glenbrook South Boys Meet #4
(#1)
2015-05-01
Nowak, Tim
(2016)
B-HJ
6'1"
Glenbrook North Spartan Relays
(#1)
2012-05-17
Ilenikhena, Ose
(2013)
B-HJ
6'1"
IL 3A Loyola Sectional
(#1)
2011-03-26
Ilenikhena, Ose
(2013)
B-HJ
6'1"
IPTT Classic - Class 3A
(#10)
2013-05-10
Ilenikhena, Ose
(2013)
B-HJ
6'1"
Central Suburban League South-Boys
(#2)
2012-05-11
Ilenikhena, Ose
(2013)
B-HJ
6'1"
CSL-South Boys Championship
(#2)
2010-04-24
Mrugala, Eric
(2011)
B-HJ
6'0"
Lake Forest Invite
(#1)
2015-05-15
Cernek, Gavin
(2016)
B-HJ
6'0"
CSL-South Boys Conference Meet
(#1)
2013-04-16
Maki, Devin
(2014)
B-HJ
6'0"
Viking Invitational
(#1)
2015-02-28
Nowak, Tim
(2016)
B-HJ
6'0"
Jim Spivey Classic
(#1)
2015-03-13
Nowak, Tim
(2016)
B-HJ
6'0"
IL#69
Glenbrook South Boys Meet #3
(#1)
2011-02-11
Pompilus, Max
(2011)
B-HJ
6'0"
IL#92
Glenbrook South 5 Team
(#1)
2011-05-13
Lee, Stephen
(2013)
B-HJ
6'0"
Central Suburban League South Boys
(#1)
2015-03-20
Cernek, Gavin
(2016)
B-HJ
6'0"
CSL-South Boys Indoor Conference Meet
(#1)
2013-05-16
Ilenikhena, Ose
(2013)
B-HJ
6'0"
IL 3A Niles West Boys Sectional
(#1)
2013-03-15
Ilenikhena, Ose
(2013)
B-HJ
6'0"
IL#90
CSL-South Boys Indoor
(#2)
2013-04-13
Maki, Devin
(2014)
B-HJ
6'0"
BATE Invitatonal
(#2)
2013-05-03
Ilenikhena, Ose
(2013)
B-HJ
6'0"
John Davis Titan Invitational
(#2)
2011-03-18
Pompilus, Max
(2011)
B-HJ
6'0"
CSL-South Boys Indoor
(#2)
2015-04-11
Nowak, Tim
(2016)
B-HJ
6'0"
Schaumburg Mikias Tibebu Invitational
(#2)
2012-02-10
Lee, Stephen
(2013)
B-HJ
6'0"
Glenbrook South Quintangular
(#2)
2015-05-01
Cernek, Gavin
(2016)
B-HJ
6'0"
Glenbrook North Spartan Relays
(#2)
2015-03-20
Nowak, Tim
(2016)
B-HJ
6'0"
CSL-South Boys Indoor Conference Meet
(#3)
2011-04-09
Shipp, Gus
(2012)
B-HJ
6'0"
Saxon Invitational
(#3)
2015-04-18
Nowak, Tim
(2016)
B-HJ
6'0"
Buffalo Grove BATE Invitational
(#3)
2015-03-05
Nowak, Tim
(2016)
B-HJ
5'10"
Glenbrook North / Glenbrook South Boys Dual
(#1)
2015-02-13
Cernek, Gavin
(2016)
B-HJ
5'10"
Glenbrook South Boys Meet #1
(#1)
2015-02-20
Cernek, Gavin
(2016)
B-HJ
5'10"
Glenbrook South Boys Meet #2
(#1)
2012-03-09
Lee, Stephen
(2013)
B-HJ
5'10"
Glenbrook S Boys Quad
(#2)
2015-03-24
Nowak, Tim
(2016)
B-HJ
5'10"
Glenbrook South Boys Meet #4
(#2)
2015-03-13
Cernek, Gavin
(2016)
B-HJ
5'10"
Glenbrook South Boys Meet #3
(#2)
2012-02-25
Shipp, Gus
(2012)
B-HJ
5'10"
Jim Spivey Classic
(#3)
2013-05-24
Ilenikhena, Ose
(2013)
B-LJ
23'1"
IL#8 pre w(1.5)
IL 3A Boys State Prelims
(#4)
2013-05-25
Ilenikhena, Ose
(2013)
B-LJ
23'1"
w(1.5)
IL 3A Boys State Finals
(#6)
2013-04-26
Ilenikhena, Ose
(2013)
B-LJ
22'10.5"
NWI
Spartan Relays
(#1)
2011-05-13
Strickland, John
(2011)
B-LJ
22'9.5"
NWI
Central Suburban League South Boys
(#1)
2012-05-17
Ilenikhena, Ose
(2013)
B-LJ
22'8"
NWI
IL 3A Loyola Sectional
(#1)
2013-04-06
Ilenikhena, Ose
(2013)
B-LJ
22'5.5"
NWI
Saxon Invitational
(#1)
2011-04-24
Strickland, John
(2011)
B-LJ
22'4.5"
NWI
Lake Forest Invitational
(#1)
2013-05-16
Ilenikhena, Ose
(2013)
B-LJ
22'4.5"
NWI
IL 3A Niles West Boys Sectional
(#2)
2013-05-10
Ilenikhena, Ose
(2013)
B-LJ
22'4"
NWI
Central Suburban League South-Boys
(#1)
2011-03-26
Strickland, John
(2011)
B-LJ
22'3.75"
IL#11
IPTT Classic - Class 3A
(#2)
2011-03-18
Strickland, John
(2011)
B-LJ
22'2.5"
CSL-South Boys Indoor
(#1)
2013-03-15
Ilenikhena, Ose
(2013)
B-LJ
22'1.75"
IL#19
CSL-South Boys Indoor
(#2)
2011-04-09
Strickland, John
(2011)
B-LJ
22'1"
NWI
Saxon Invitational
(#1)
2012-03-09
Ilikehena, Ose
(2013)
B-LJ
22'0.5"
IL#12
Glenbrook S Boys Quad
(#1)
2011-03-11
Strickland, John
(2011)
B-LJ
22'0"
Glenbrook South Quad
(#1)
2011-05-19
Strickland, John
(2011)
B-LJ
22'0"
NWI
IL 3A Niles West Sectional
(#2)
2011-03-02
Strickland, John
(2011)
B-LJ
21'10.5"
Glenbrook Dual
(#1)
2010-05-14
Strickland, John
(2011)
B-LJ
21'9.5"
NWI
Central Suburban South Conference
(#1)
2011-02-18
Strickland, John
(2011)
B-LJ
21'8"
Glenbrook South 6 Team Meet
(#1)
2012-05-11
Ilenikhena, Ose
(2013)
B-LJ
21'7"
NWI
CSL-South Boys Championship
(#2)
2010-05-20
Strickland, John
(2011)
B-LJ
21'6.75"
NWI
IL 3A Loyola Sectional
(#3)
2011-05-06
Strickland, John
(2011)
B-LJ
21'6"
NWI
John Davis Titan Invitational
(#1)
2011-05-27
Strickland, John
(2011)
B-LJ
21'5.75"
IL#21 pre w(0)
IHSA 3A State Prelims
(#14)
2011-02-26
Strickland, John
(2011)
B-LJ
21'5"
Jim Spivey Invitational
(#1)
2013-04-16
Ilenikhena, Ose
(2013)
B-LJ
21'5"
NWI
Viking Invitational
(#1)
2010-05-07
Mrugala, Eric
(2011)
B-LJ
21'4.25"
NWI
John Davis Titan Invite
2010-04-30
Strickland, John
(2011)
B-LJ
21'3.5"
NWI
Glenbrook North Relays
2011-03-02
Soiresie, Widly
(2011)
B-LJ
21'3"
IL#45
Glenbrook Dual
(#2)
2011-02-18
Soiresie, Widly
(2011)
B-LJ
21'0"
Glenbrook South 6 Team Meet
(#2)
2011-05-19
Ilikehena, Ose
(2013)
B-LJ
20'11.5"
NWI
IL 3A Niles West Sectional
(#4)
2010-04-10
Strickland, John
(2011)
B-LJ
20'9.5"
NWI
Schaumburg Saxon Invite
(#2)
2010-05-14
Mrugala, Eric
(2011)
B-LJ
20'9.5"
NWI
Central Suburban South Conference
(#4)
2011-02-11
Soiresie, Widly
(2011)
B-LJ
20'4.5"
Glenbrook South 5 Team
(#1)
2011-02-26
Soiresie, Widly
(2011)
B-LJ
20'4"
Jim Spivey Invitational
(#2)
2011-03-11
Soiresie, Widly
(2011)
B-LJ
20'4"
Glenbrook South Quad
(#2)
2011-02-11
Strickland, John
(2011)
B-LJ
20'3.5"
Glenbrook South 5 Team
(#2)
2014-03-01
Mattapillili, Max
(2014)
B-LJ
20'1.25"
Jim Spivey Classic
(#1)
2010-05-20
Mrugala, Eric
(2011)
B-TJ
42'6"
NWI
IL 3A Loyola Sectional
(#4)
2010-05-14
Mrugala, Eric
(2011)
B-TJ
42'4"
NWI
Central Suburban South Conference
(#3)
2011-05-13
Strickland, John
(2011)
B-TJ
42'1"
NWI
Central Suburban League South Boys
(#5)
2011-02-26
Strickland, John
(2011)
B-TJ
41'6.25"
IL#95
Jim Spivey Invitational
(#3)
2007-05-26
Schaeffer, Will
(2007)
B-PV
15'3"
US#96 IL#8
IL State 2A Boys OUT
(#6)
2007-05-04
Schaeffer, Will
(2007)
B-PV
15'1"
Glenbrook South OUT
(#1)
2011-05-06
Kwasniewski, Kyle
B-PV
13'3"
IL#73
John Davis Titan Invitational
(#1)
2011-04-24
Kwasniewski, Kyle
B-PV
13'0"
Lake Forest Invitational
(#1)
2011-02-18
Kwasniewski, Kyle
B-PV
13'0"
IL#37
Glenbrook South 6 Team Meet
(#1)
2011-02-26
Kwasniewski, Kyle
B-PV
12'9"
Jim Spivey Invitational
(#1)
2011-05-19
Kwasniewski, Kyle
B-PV
12'9"
IL 3A Niles West Sectional
(#5)
2011-03-11
Kwasniewski, Kyle
B-PV
12'6"
Glenbrook South Quad
(#1)
2015-05-15
Wos, Bobby
(2016)
B-PV
12'6"
CSL-South Boys Conference Meet
(#3)
2011-03-02
Kwasniewski, Kyle
B-PV
12'0"
Glenbrook Dual
(#1)
2012-04-14
Leonard, Max
(2012)
B-SP
48'11"
BATE Invitational
(#2)
2012-03-09
Leonard, Max
(2012)
B-SP
48'9"
IL#65
Glenbrook S Boys Quad
(#1)
2010-05-20
Mann, Peter
(2012)
B-SP
48'4"
IL 3A Loyola Sectional
(#10)
2012-04-17
Leonard, Max
(2012)
B-SP
48'3"
Niles N Viking Invitational
(#1)
2012-02-10
Leonard, Max
(2012)
B-SP
47'11"
Glenbrook South Quintangular
(#1)
2012-03-16
Leonard, Max
(2012)
B-SP
47'11"
CSL-South Boys Indoor
(#2)
2010-05-14
Mann, Peter
(2012)
B-SP
47'8.75"
Central Suburban South Conference
(#4)
2012-05-04
Leonard, Max
(2012)
B-SP
47'8"
John Davis Titan Invitational
(#5)
2012-05-17
Leonard, Max
(2012)
B-SP
47'4.5"
IL 3A Loyola Sectional
(#6)
2015-05-21
Hauser, Will
(2016)
B-SP
47'2"
IL 3A Loyola Academy Boys Sectional
(#9)
2015-03-13
Hauser, Will
(2016)
B-SP
46'11"
Glenbrook South Boys Meet #3
(#3)
2012-02-25
Leonard, Max
(2012)
B-SP
46'5"
Jim Spivey Classic
(#1)
2012-02-17
Tisch, A
B-SP
46'1.5"
Glenbrook S Boys Quintangular #2
(#2)
2012-02-10
Tisch, A
B-SP
45'11"
Glenbrook South Quintangular
(#3)
2015-03-24
Hauser, Will
(2016)
B-SP
45'10"
Glenbrook South Boys Meet #4
(#1)
2015-02-13
Hauser, Will
(2016)
B-SP
45'10"
Glenbrook South Boys Meet #1
(#3)
2015-03-20
Hauser, Will
(2016)
B-SP
45'5.5"
CSL-South Boys Indoor Conference Meet
(#5)
2015-03-05
Hauser, Will
(2016)
B-SP
45'1"
Glenbrook North / Glenbrook South Boys Dual
(#1)
2012-02-29
Leonard, Max
(2012)
B-SP
45'0.25"
Glnbk N / Glnbk S Boys Dual
(#1)
2015-02-28
Hauser, Will
(2016)
B-SP
44'4"
Jim Spivey Classic
(#1)
2012-02-29
Tisch, A
B-SP
44'3"
Glnbk N / Glnbk S Boys Dual
(#2)
2012-02-17
Leonard, Max
(2012)
B-SP
44'1.5"
Glenbrook S Boys Quintangular #2
(#4)
2012-02-17
Dezil, John
(2012)
B-SP
44'1"
Glenbrook S Boys Quintangular #2
(#5)
2012-05-11
Leonard, Max
(2012)
B-DT
178'7"
US#99 IL#9
CSL-South Boys Championship
(#1)
2012-06-09
Leonard, Max
(2012)
B-DT
170'0"
Senior All-Star Spotlight Meet
(#5)
Continue with next 125 performances
2012
Name
School
DeVito, Danielle
Bradley University, IL
(Missouri Valley Conference)
2011
Name
School
Strickland, John
University of Indianapolis, IN
(Great Lakes Valley Conference)
2010
Name
School
Hepburn, Colin
Stanford University, CA
(Pacific-12 Conference)
Link directly to this page