College Choices
|
US#1s Xc
-
In
-
Out
|
POW
|
State Meet Index
|
Archives
Search by Name:
Search by School:
Search by Meet:
Advanced Search
School Name
: Coral Gables, FL
City:
CORAL GABLES
State Division:
4A
Performances by Season
Performances by Event
College Choices
All Performances
Season Bests
Personal Bests
Year
All Years
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
2015 Outdoor
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2015-05-23
Rasul, Amir
(2016)
B-100
10.65
FL#10 w(1)
Golden South Classic
(#2)
2015-04-04
Rasul, Amir
(2016)
B-100
10.70
w(2.1)
Dade County Youth Fair
(#1)
2015-05-23
Rasul, Amir
(2016)
B-100
10.70
pre w(1.9)
Golden South Classic
(#1)
2015-04-21
Rasul, Amir
(2016)
B-100
10.74
pre w(-0.5)
FL 4A Region 4
(#3)
2015-04-21
Rasul, Amir
(2016)
B-100
10.76
w(-0.9)
FL 4A Region 4
(#3)
2015-04-15
Rasul, Amir
(2016)
B-100
10.92
w(-2.4)
FL 4A District 15
(#1)
2015-05-02
Rasul, Amir
(2016)
B-100
10.92
pre w(1.4)
FL 4A State Meet
(#10)
2015-04-04
Rasul, Amir
(2016)
B-100
10.99
pre w(-1)
Dade County Youth Fair
(#1)
2015-04-15
Rasul, Amir
(2016)
B-100
11.15
pre w(-1.9)
FL 4A District 15
(#1)
2015-03-17
Walker, Antwan
(2016)
B-100
11.35
pre w(-0.6)
GMAC Championships
(#11)
2015-02-12
Johnson, Dre'quan
(2015)
B-100
11.37
NWI
Coral Gables Preseason Quad
(#1)
2015-03-11
Walker, Antwan
(2016)
B-100
11.37
w(-2)
GMAC South
(#2)
2015-05-23
Rasul, Amir
(2016)
B-200
21.43
US#73 FL#10 w(-0.2)
Golden South Classic
(#4)
2015-05-23
Rasul, Amir
(2016)
B-200
21.53
pre w(0.6)
Golden South Classic
(#1)
2015-04-21
Rasul, Amir
(2016)
B-200
21.53
w(0.3)
FL 4A Region 4
(#3)
2015-04-21
Rasul, Amir
(2016)
B-200
21.70
pre w(-1.2)
FL 4A Region 4
(#1)
2015-05-02
Rasul, Amir
(2016)
B-200
21.73
pre
w(2.4)
FL 4A State Meet
(#9)
2015-04-15
Rasul, Amir
(2016)
B-200
21.76
w(-1.8)
FL 4A District 15
(#1)
2015-04-04
Rasul, Amir
(2016)
B-200
21.93
w(2)
Dade County Youth Fair
(#2)
2015-05-02
Rasul, Amir
(2016)
B-200
22.01
w(-0.5)
FL 4A State Meet
(#8)
2015-03-17
Walker, Antwan
(2016)
B-200
22.09
FL#71 pre w(-0.9)
GMAC Championships
(#5)
2015-04-21
Walker, Antwan
(2016)
B-200
22.10
w(0.3)
FL 4A Region 4
(#6)
2015-03-11
Walker, Antwan
(2016)
B-200
22.21
w(0.3)
GMAC South
(#3)
2015-04-21
Walker, Antwan
(2016)
B-200
22.22
pre w(-1)
FL 4A Region 4
(#8)
2015-04-15
Rasul, Amir
(2016)
B-200
22.24
pre w(-2)
FL 4A District 15
(#2)
2015-04-15
Walker, Antwan
(2016)
B-200
22.32
w(-1.8)
FL 4A District 15
(#3)
2015-04-04
Rasul, Amir
(2016)
B-200
22.42
pre w(0.1)
Dade County Youth Fair
(#2)
2015-04-15
Walker, Antwan
(2016)
B-200
22.46
pre w(-2.9)
FL 4A District 15
(#4)
2015-03-17
Walker, Antwan
(2016)
B-200
22.52
w(-2.6)
GMAC Championships
(#6)
2015-02-12
Walker, Antwan
(2016)
B-200
22.71
NWI
Coral Gables Preseason Quad
(#1)
2015-04-15
Johnson, Dre'quan
(2015)
B-400
50.54
pre
FL 4A District 15
(#6)
2015-04-15
Fernandes, Deshay
(2018)
B-800
2:02.18
FL 4A District 15
(#1)
2015-02-21
Fernandes, Deshay
(2018)
B-800
2:02.86
Louie Bing Classic
(#8)
2015-05-02
Fernandes, Deshay
(2018)
B-1600
4:28.35
FL#77
FL 4A State Meet
(#10)
2015-04-21
Fernandes, Deshay
(2018)
B-1600
4:33.33
FL 4A Region 4
(#4)
2015-03-17
Fernandes, Deshay
(2018)
B-1600
4:35.74
GMAC Championships
(#4)
2015-04-15
Fernandes, Deshay
(2018)
B-1600
4:38.52
FL 4A District 15
(#1)
2015-04-15
Johnson, Dre'quan
(2015)
B-LJ
20'8"
NWI
FL 4A District 15
(#4)
2015-04-15
Fuller, Dae'mhun
(2015)
B-LJ
20'6"
NWI
FL 4A District 15
(#5)
2015-04-21
Boys Relay
B-4x100
42.07
FL#31
FL 4A Region 4
(#4)
2015-04-21
Boys Relay
B-4x100
42.30
pre
FL 4A Region 4
(#5)
2015-04-15
Boys Relay
B-4x100
42.56
FL 4A District 15
(#1)
2015-05-02
Boys Relay
B-4x100
42.67
pre
FL 4A State Meet
(#12)
2015-04-15
Boys Relay
B-4x100
42.97
pre
FL 4A District 15
(#2)
2015-03-17
Boys Relay
B-4x100
43.18
GMAC Championships
(#7)
2015-03-17
Boys Relay
B-4x100
43.40
pre
GMAC Championships
(#8)
2015-02-12
Boys Relay
B-4x100
44.06
Coral Gables Preseason Quad
(#1)
2015-03-11
Boys Relay
B-4x100
44.36
GMAC South
(#5)
2015-03-17
Boys Relay
B-4x800
8:17.34
FL#81
GMAC Championships
(#5)
2015-03-11
Boys Relay
B-4x800
8:36.21
GMAC South
(#3)
2015-02-28
Boys Relay
B-4x800
8:39.28
Southridge Spartan Invitational
(#6)
2015-04-15
Schiefer, Johanna
(2015)
G-PV
10'6"
FL#22
FL 4A District 15
(#1)
2015-05-02
Schiefer, Johanna
(2015)
G-PV
10'6"
FL 4A State Meet
(#3)
2015-04-21
Schiefer, Johanna
(2015)
G-PV
10'0"
FL 4A Region 4
(#1)
2015-02-28
Schiefer, Johanna
(2015)
G-PV
10'0"
Southridge Spartan Invitational
(#1)
2015-03-17
Schiefer, Johanna
(2015)
G-PV
10'0"
GMAC Championships
(#1)
2015-02-12
Schiefer, Johanna
(2015)
G-PV
10'0"
Coral Gables Preseason Quad
(#2)
2014 Outdoor
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2014-04-15
Montes, Mario
(2014)
B-200
22.46
pre
NWI
FL 4A District 15
(#3)
2014-04-15
Montes, Mario
(2014)
B-200
22.49
NWI
FL 4A District 15
(#4)
2014-03-29
Montes, Mario
(2014)
B-400
49.05
FL#31
U of Miami Invitational
(#7)
2014-04-24
Wynn, Mark
(2014)
B-TJ
43'10.75"
NWI
FL 4A Region 4
(#4)
2014-04-15
Boys Relay
B-4x100
43.44
pre
FL 4A District 15
(#3)
2014-03-19
Boys Relay
B-4x100
43.62
GMAC South Qualifier
(#3)
2014-03-21
Boys Relay
B-4x100
43.75
GMAC Championships
(#6)
2014-03-01
Boys Relay
B-4x100
44.00
pre
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational
(#13)
2014-04-24
Schiefer, Johanna
(2015)
G-PV
11'0"
FL#18
FL 4A Region 4
(#2)
2012 Outdoor
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2012-05-05
Fuller, Kristopher
(2012)
B-300H
38.65
FL#23 pre
FL 4A Outdoor State Finals
(#7)
2012-04-25
Fuller, Kristopher
(2012)
B-300H
39.21
pre
FL 4A Region 4
(#1)
2012-04-25
Fuller, Kristopher
(2012)
B-300H
39.33
FL 4A Region 4
(#2)
2012-03-03
Fuller, Kristopher
(2012)
B-300H
39.43
Sam Burley Invitational
(#3)
2012-05-05
Fuller, Kristopher
(2012)
B-300H
40.01
FL 4A Outdoor State Finals
(#7)
2012-04-16
Fuller, Kristopher
(2012)
B-300H
40.28
FL 4A District 14
(#1)
2012-04-16
Fuller, Kristopher
(2012)
B-300H
40.30
pre
FL 4A District 14
(#1)
2012-03-03
Fuller, Kristopher
(2012)
B-300H
40.90
pre
Sam Burley Invitational
(#6)
2012-08-04
Fuller, Kristopher
(2012)
B-400H
54.17
US#61 FL#5 pre
AAU Ntl JO YM YW
(#3)
2012-08-04
Fuller, Kristopher
(2012)
B-400H
56.10
AAU Ntl JO YM YW
(#8)
2010 Outdoor
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2010-04-19
Bracelis, Josias
(2010)
B-300H
40.00
FL#69 pre
Florida 4A District 14
(#3)
2010-01-10
Fuller, Kristopher
(2012)
B-300H
41.30
pre
GMAC Championships
(#8)
2010-01-10
Fuller, Kristopher
(2012)
B-300H
41.96
GMAC Championships
(#7)
2009 Outdoor
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2009-04-11
Walker, Ishmael
(2009)
B-300H
38.47
FL#19
City of Miramar
(#1)
2009-04-25
Walker, Ishmael
(2009)
B-300H
39.11
Florida 4A District 15
(#1)
2009-05-09
Walker, Ishmael
(2009)
B-300H
40.43
pre
Florida 4A State
(#15)
2009-04-25
Walker, Ishmael
(2009)
B-300H
40.89
pre
Florida 4A District 15
(#1)
2009-04-11
Austin, Michael
(2009)
B-300H
41.00
City of Miramar
(#5)
2009-03-06
Walker, Ishmael
(2009)
B-300H
41.39
pre
Sam Burley Hall of Fame
(#11)
2009-04-11
Walker, Ishmael
(2009)
B-300H
41.47
pre
City of Miramar
(#2)
2009-04-11
Austin, Michael
(2009)
B-300H
41.62
pre
City of Miramar
(#3)
2009-03-06
Austin, Michael
(2009)
B-300H
41.96
pre
Sam Burley Hall of Fame
(#17)
2009-04-13
Boys Relay
B-4x100
43.61
GMAC Qualifiers
(#6)
2000 Outdoor
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2000-05-13
Celestin, Franklyn
(2000)
B-300H
39.00
FL#12
4A State
(#7)
1999 Outdoor
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
1999-05-15
Waugh, Gerald
(1999)
B-110H
14.40
w(2.7)
Class 6A
(#2)
Performances by Event
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2015-05-23
Rasul, Amir
(2016)
B-100
10.65
FL#10 w(1)
Golden South Classic
(#2)
2015-04-04
Rasul, Amir
(2016)
B-100
10.70
w(2.1)
Dade County Youth Fair
(#1)
2015-05-23
Rasul, Amir
(2016)
B-100
10.70
pre w(1.9)
Golden South Classic
(#1)
2015-04-21
Rasul, Amir
(2016)
B-100
10.74
pre w(-0.5)
FL 4A Region 4
(#3)
2015-04-21
Rasul, Amir
(2016)
B-100
10.76
w(-0.9)
FL 4A Region 4
(#3)
2015-04-15
Rasul, Amir
(2016)
B-100
10.92
w(-2.4)
FL 4A District 15
(#1)
2015-05-02
Rasul, Amir
(2016)
B-100
10.92
pre w(1.4)
FL 4A State Meet
(#10)
2015-04-04
Rasul, Amir
(2016)
B-100
10.99
pre w(-1)
Dade County Youth Fair
(#1)
2015-04-15
Rasul, Amir
(2016)
B-100
11.15
pre w(-1.9)
FL 4A District 15
(#1)
2015-03-17
Walker, Antwan
(2016)
B-100
11.35
pre w(-0.6)
GMAC Championships
(#11)
2015-02-12
Johnson, Dre'quan
(2015)
B-100
11.37
NWI
Coral Gables Preseason Quad
(#1)
2015-03-11
Walker, Antwan
(2016)
B-100
11.37
w(-2)
GMAC South
(#2)
2015-05-23
Rasul, Amir
(2016)
B-200
21.43
US#73 FL#10 w(-0.2)
Golden South Classic
(#4)
2015-05-23
Rasul, Amir
(2016)
B-200
21.53
pre w(0.6)
Golden South Classic
(#1)
2015-04-21
Rasul, Amir
(2016)
B-200
21.53
w(0.3)
FL 4A Region 4
(#3)
2015-04-21
Rasul, Amir
(2016)
B-200
21.70
pre w(-1.2)
FL 4A Region 4
(#1)
2015-05-02
Rasul, Amir
(2016)
B-200
21.73
pre
w(2.4)
FL 4A State Meet
(#9)
2015-04-15
Rasul, Amir
(2016)
B-200
21.76
w(-1.8)
FL 4A District 15
(#1)
2015-04-04
Rasul, Amir
(2016)
B-200
21.93
w(2)
Dade County Youth Fair
(#2)
2015-05-02
Rasul, Amir
(2016)
B-200
22.01
w(-0.5)
FL 4A State Meet
(#8)
2015-03-17
Walker, Antwan
(2016)
B-200
22.09
FL#71 pre w(-0.9)
GMAC Championships
(#5)
2015-04-21
Walker, Antwan
(2016)
B-200
22.10
w(0.3)
FL 4A Region 4
(#6)
2015-03-11
Walker, Antwan
(2016)
B-200
22.21
w(0.3)
GMAC South
(#3)
2015-04-21
Walker, Antwan
(2016)
B-200
22.22
pre w(-1)
FL 4A Region 4
(#8)
2015-04-15
Rasul, Amir
(2016)
B-200
22.24
pre w(-2)
FL 4A District 15
(#2)
2015-04-15
Walker, Antwan
(2016)
B-200
22.32
w(-1.8)
FL 4A District 15
(#3)
2015-04-04
Rasul, Amir
(2016)
B-200
22.42
pre w(0.1)
Dade County Youth Fair
(#2)
2014-04-15
Montes, Mario
(2014)
B-200
22.46
pre
NWI
FL 4A District 15
(#3)
2015-04-15
Walker, Antwan
(2016)
B-200
22.46
pre w(-2.9)
FL 4A District 15
(#4)
2014-04-15
Montes, Mario
(2014)
B-200
22.49
NWI
FL 4A District 15
(#4)
2015-03-17
Walker, Antwan
(2016)
B-200
22.52
w(-2.6)
GMAC Championships
(#6)
2015-02-12
Walker, Antwan
(2016)
B-200
22.71
NWI
Coral Gables Preseason Quad
(#1)
2014-03-29
Montes, Mario
(2014)
B-400
49.05
FL#31
U of Miami Invitational
(#7)
2015-04-15
Johnson, Dre'quan
(2015)
B-400
50.54
pre
FL 4A District 15
(#6)
2015-04-15
Fernandes, Deshay
(2018)
B-800
2:02.18
FL 4A District 15
(#1)
2015-02-21
Fernandes, Deshay
(2018)
B-800
2:02.86
Louie Bing Classic
(#8)
2015-05-02
Fernandes, Deshay
(2018)
B-1600
4:28.35
FL#77
FL 4A State Meet
(#10)
2015-04-21
Fernandes, Deshay
(2018)
B-1600
4:33.33
FL 4A Region 4
(#4)
2015-03-17
Fernandes, Deshay
(2018)
B-1600
4:35.74
GMAC Championships
(#4)
2015-04-15
Fernandes, Deshay
(2018)
B-1600
4:38.52
FL 4A District 15
(#1)
1999-05-15
Waugh, Gerald
(1999)
B-110H
14.40
w(2.7)
Class 6A
(#2)
2009-04-11
Walker, Ishmael
(2009)
B-300H
38.47
FL#19
City of Miramar
(#1)
2012-05-05
Fuller, Kristopher
(2012)
B-300H
38.65
FL#23 pre
FL 4A Outdoor State Finals
(#7)
2000-05-13
Celestin, Franklyn
(2000)
B-300H
39.00
FL#12
4A State
(#7)
2009-04-25
Walker, Ishmael
(2009)
B-300H
39.11
Florida 4A District 15
(#1)
2012-04-25
Fuller, Kristopher
(2012)
B-300H
39.21
pre
FL 4A Region 4
(#1)
2012-04-25
Fuller, Kristopher
(2012)
B-300H
39.33
FL 4A Region 4
(#2)
2012-03-03
Fuller, Kristopher
(2012)
B-300H
39.43
Sam Burley Invitational
(#3)
2010-04-19
Bracelis, Josias
(2010)
B-300H
40.00
FL#69 pre
Florida 4A District 14
(#3)
2012-05-05
Fuller, Kristopher
(2012)
B-300H
40.01
FL 4A Outdoor State Finals
(#7)
2012-04-16
Fuller, Kristopher
(2012)
B-300H
40.28
FL 4A District 14
(#1)
2012-04-16
Fuller, Kristopher
(2012)
B-300H
40.30
pre
FL 4A District 14
(#1)
2009-05-09
Walker, Ishmael
(2009)
B-300H
40.43
pre
Florida 4A State
(#15)
2009-04-25
Walker, Ishmael
(2009)
B-300H
40.89
pre
Florida 4A District 15
(#1)
2012-03-03
Fuller, Kristopher
(2012)
B-300H
40.90
pre
Sam Burley Invitational
(#6)
2009-04-11
Austin, Michael
(2009)
B-300H
41.00
City of Miramar
(#5)
2010-01-10
Fuller, Kristopher
(2012)
B-300H
41.30
pre
GMAC Championships
(#8)
2009-03-06
Walker, Ishmael
(2009)
B-300H
41.39
pre
Sam Burley Hall of Fame
(#11)
2009-04-11
Walker, Ishmael
(2009)
B-300H
41.47
pre
City of Miramar
(#2)
2009-04-11
Austin, Michael
(2009)
B-300H
41.62
pre
City of Miramar
(#3)
2009-03-06
Austin, Michael
(2009)
B-300H
41.96
pre
Sam Burley Hall of Fame
(#17)
2010-01-10
Fuller, Kristopher
(2012)
B-300H
41.96
GMAC Championships
(#7)
2012-08-04
Fuller, Kristopher
(2012)
B-400H
54.17
US#61 FL#5 pre
AAU Ntl JO YM YW
(#3)
2012-08-04
Fuller, Kristopher
(2012)
B-400H
56.10
AAU Ntl JO YM YW
(#8)
2015-04-15
Johnson, Dre'quan
(2015)
B-LJ
20'8"
NWI
FL 4A District 15
(#4)
2015-04-15
Fuller, Dae'mhun
(2015)
B-LJ
20'6"
NWI
FL 4A District 15
(#5)
2014-04-24
Wynn, Mark
(2014)
B-TJ
43'10.75"
NWI
FL 4A Region 4
(#4)
2015-04-21
Boys Relay
B-4x100
42.07
FL#31
FL 4A Region 4
(#4)
2015-04-21
Boys Relay
B-4x100
42.30
pre
FL 4A Region 4
(#5)
2015-04-15
Boys Relay
B-4x100
42.56
FL 4A District 15
(#1)
2015-05-02
Boys Relay
B-4x100
42.67
pre
FL 4A State Meet
(#12)
2015-04-15
Boys Relay
B-4x100
42.97
pre
FL 4A District 15
(#2)
2015-03-17
Boys Relay
B-4x100
43.18
GMAC Championships
(#7)
2015-03-17
Boys Relay
B-4x100
43.40
pre
GMAC Championships
(#8)
2014-04-15
Boys Relay
B-4x100
43.44
pre
FL 4A District 15
(#3)
2009-04-13
Boys Relay
B-4x100
43.61
GMAC Qualifiers
(#6)
2014-03-19
Boys Relay
B-4x100
43.62
GMAC South Qualifier
(#3)
2014-03-21
Boys Relay
B-4x100
43.75
GMAC Championships
(#6)
2014-03-01
Boys Relay
B-4x100
44.00
pre
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational
(#13)
2015-02-12
Boys Relay
B-4x100
44.06
Coral Gables Preseason Quad
(#1)
2015-03-11
Boys Relay
B-4x100
44.36
GMAC South
(#5)
2015-03-17
Boys Relay
B-4x800
8:17.34
FL#81
GMAC Championships
(#5)
2015-03-11
Boys Relay
B-4x800
8:36.21
GMAC South
(#3)
2015-02-28
Boys Relay
B-4x800
8:39.28
Southridge Spartan Invitational
(#6)
2014-04-24
Schiefer, Johanna
(2015)
G-PV
11'0"
FL#18
FL 4A Region 4
(#2)
2015-04-15
Schiefer, Johanna
(2015)
G-PV
10'6"
FL#22
FL 4A District 15
(#1)
2015-05-02
Schiefer, Johanna
(2015)
G-PV
10'6"
FL 4A State Meet
(#3)
2015-04-21
Schiefer, Johanna
(2015)
G-PV
10'0"
FL 4A Region 4
(#1)
2015-02-28
Schiefer, Johanna
(2015)
G-PV
10'0"
Southridge Spartan Invitational
(#1)
2015-03-17
Schiefer, Johanna
(2015)
G-PV
10'0"
GMAC Championships
(#1)
2015-02-12
Schiefer, Johanna
(2015)
G-PV
10'0"
Coral Gables Preseason Quad
(#2)
2016
Name
School
Rasul, Amir
University of Miami, FL
(Atlantic Coast Conference)
Link directly to this page