College Choices
|
US#1s Xc
-
In
-
Out
|
POW
|
State Meet Index
|
Archives
Search by Name:
Search by School:
Search by Meet:
Advanced Search
School Name
: Whitney Young, IL
City:
CHICAGO
State Division:
AAA
Performances by Season
Performances by Event
College Choices
All Performances
Season Bests
Personal Bests
Year
All Years
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
2015 Cross Country
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2015-10-03
Mendez, Clayton
(2018)
B-5k_XC
15:44.00
IL#17
Locktoberfest Invitational
(#2)
2015-10-03
Wischnewsky, Sam
(2016)
B-5k_XC
15:58.00
IL#39
Locktoberfest Invitational
(#5)
2015-10-03
Rivera, Samuel
(2019)
B-5k_XC
16:24.00
IL#94
Locktoberfest Invitational
(#15)
2015-11-07
Mendez, Clayton
(2018)
B-3m_XC
14:37.00
IL#21
IL 3A State Meet
(#12)
2015-10-17
Mendez, Clayton
(2018)
B-3m_XC
14:42.00
Chicago Public League Championships
(#1)
2015-11-07
Wischnewsky, Sam
(2016)
B-3m_XC
14:45.00
IL#41
IL 3A State Meet
(#23)
2015-09-12
Mendez, Clayton
(2018)
B-3m_XC
15:02.10
First to The Finish Invitational - 3A
(#20)
2015-10-24
Mendez, Clayton
(2018)
B-3m_XC
15:05.17
IL 3A Whitney Young Regional
(#1)
2015-11-07
Worku, Keduse
(2017)
B-3m_XC
15:08.00
IL 3A State Meet
(#54)
2015-09-26
Mendez, Clayton
(2018)
B-3m_XC
15:10.04
Ziomek Invitational
(#1)
2015-10-24
Wischnewsky, Sam
(2016)
B-3m_XC
15:10.82
IL 3A Whitney Young Regional
(#2)
2015-10-17
Wischnewsky, Sam
(2016)
B-3m_XC
15:13.90
Chicago Public League Championships
(#4)
2015-11-07
Wangman, Ryan
(2016)
B-3m_XC
15:18.00
IL 3A State Meet
(#71)
2015-09-12
Worku, Keduse
(2017)
B-3m_XC
15:18.10
First to The Finish Invitational - 3A
(#34)
2015-09-12
Wischnewsky, Sam
(2016)
B-3m_XC
15:18.40
First to The Finish Invitational - 3A
(#36)
2015-10-31
Wischnewsky, Sam
(2016)
B-3m_XC
15:19.70
IL 3A Lake Park Sectional
(#3)
2015-07-24
Mendez, Clayton
(2018)
B-3m_XC
15:24.00
Detweiller at Dark
(#16)
2015-10-31
Mendez, Clayton
(2018)
B-3m_XC
15:24.30
IL 3A Lake Park Sectional
(#7)
2015-09-26
Rivera, Samuel
(2019)
B-3m_XC
15:29.34
Ziomek Invitational
(#4)
2015-10-31
Worku, Keduse
(2017)
B-3m_XC
15:33.70
IL 3A Lake Park Sectional
(#11)
2015-10-17
Rivera, Samuel
(2019)
B-3m_XC
15:34.10
Chicago Public League Championships
(#7)
2015-10-07
Wischnewsky, Sam
(2016)
B-3m_XC
15:37.00
Chicago Northside/Southside Challenge
(#4)
2015-07-24
Worku, Keduse
(2017)
B-3m_XC
15:39.00
Detweiller at Dark
(#32)
2015-09-12
Rivera, Samuel
(2019)
B-3m_XC
15:39.70
Open
First to The Finish Invitational - 3A
(#1)
2015-09-12
Radomski, Evan
(2017)
B-3m_XC
15:40.00
First to The Finish Invitational - 3A
(#70)
2015-10-17
Worku, Keduse
(2017)
B-3m_XC
15:40.20
Chicago Public League Championships
(#9)
2015-11-07
Sandberg, Charles
(2016)
B-3m_XC
15:41.00
IL 3A State Meet
(#128)
2015-10-31
Sandberg, Charles
(2016)
B-3m_XC
15:42.50
IL 3A Lake Park Sectional
(#20)
2015-10-24
Worku, Keduse
(2017)
B-3m_XC
15:43.78
IL 3A Whitney Young Regional
(#5)
2015-09-19
Wischnewsky, Sam
(2016)
B-3m_XC
15:46.72
Flt 2
Minooka Flight Invitational
(#3)
2015-09-12
Sandberg, Charles
(2016)
B-3m_XC
15:47.00
First to The Finish Invitational - 3A
(#92)
2015-10-17
Radomski, Evan
(2017)
B-3m_XC
15:47.10
Chicago Public League Championships
(#12)
2015-11-07
Tuman, Anthony
(2017)
B-3m_XC
15:48.00
IL 3A State Meet
(#141)
2015-07-24
Wischnewsky, Sam
(2016)
B-3m_XC
15:51.00
Detweiller at Dark
(#45)
2015-09-12
Wangman, Ryan
(2016)
B-3m_XC
15:51.60
First to The Finish Invitational - 3A
(#107)
2015-10-17
Wangman, Ryan
(2016)
B-3m_XC
15:52.70
Chicago Public League Championships
(#13)
2015-09-19
Worku, Keduse
(2017)
B-3m_XC
15:53.19
Flt 1
Minooka Flight Invitational
(#5)
2015-10-24
Wangman, Ryan
(2016)
B-3m_XC
15:54.76
IL 3A Whitney Young Regional
(#6)
2015-09-12
Tuman, Anthony
(2017)
B-3m_XC
15:54.90
First to The Finish Invitational - 3A
(#117)
2015-10-31
Wangman, Ryan
(2016)
B-3m_XC
15:55.00
IL 3A Lake Park Sectional
(#30)
2015-10-24
Sandberg, Charles
(2016)
B-3m_XC
15:56.25
IL 3A Whitney Young Regional
(#7)
2015-09-05
Mendez, Clayton
(2018)
B-3m_XC
15:56.53
Plainfield Central Invitational
(#1)
2015-10-07
Wangman, Ryan
(2016)
B-3m_XC
16:00.00
Chicago Northside/Southside Challenge
(#11)
2015-09-19
Rivera, Samuel
(2019)
B-3m_XC
16:00.21
Flt 7
Minooka Flight Invitational
(#1)
2015-10-03
Behrens, Ella
(2019)
G-3m_XC
18:21.63
Peoria Central Invitational - 3A
(#21)
2015-10-17
Behrens, Ella
(2019)
G-3m_XC
18:46.60
Chicago Public League Championships
(#4)
2015-09-26
Behrens, Ella
(2019)
G-3m_XC
18:51.32
Ziomek Invitational
(#1)
2015 Outdoor
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2015-05-06
Ma, Kevin
(2015)
B-400
50.56
IL#90 pre
CPS Boys Varsity Trials
(#6)
2015-05-09
Ma, Kevin
(2015)
B-400
50.82
Chicago Public League City Championships
(#2)
2015-04-24
Ma, Kevin
(2015)
B-400
51.32
Bob Cohoon Invitational
(#6)
2015-05-06
Ngo, Stephen
(2015)
B-400
52.35
pre
CPS Boys Varsity Trials
(#9)
2015-04-16
Ma, Kevin
(2015)
B-800
1:57.59
IL#81
Lane Tech Boys Quintangular
(#2)
2015-04-16
Worku, Keduse
(2017)
B-800
1:57.87
IL#89
Lane Tech Boys Quintangular
(#3)
2015-05-22
Radomski, Evan
(2017)
B-800
1:58.74
IL 3A Northside Prep Boys Sectional
(#2)
2015-05-06
Radomski, Evan
(2017)
B-800
1:59.78
pre
CPS Boys Varsity Trials
(#1)
2015-05-22
Ma, Kevin
(2015)
B-800
1:59.82
IL 3A Northside Prep Boys Sectional
(#4)
2015-04-24
Ma, Kevin
(2015)
B-800
2:00.23
Bob Cohoon Invitational
(#4)
2015-04-16
Radomski, Evan
(2017)
B-800
2:00.31
Lane Tech Boys Quintangular
(#4)
2015-05-09
Radomski, Evan
(2017)
B-800
2:00.52
Chicago Public League City Championships
(#6)
2015-04-16
Sandberg, Charles
(2016)
B-800
2:03.18
Lane Tech Boys Quintangular
(#7)
2015-05-01
West, Alex
(2016)
B-800
2:04.34
Wanner Knights Invitational
(#18)
2015-05-06
West, Alex
(2016)
B-800
2:04.43
pre
CPS Boys Varsity Trials
(#11)
2015-05-15
Taylor, Nathan
(2015)
B-800
2:04.96
NIB-12 Boys Conference Meet
(#2)
2015-06-05
Worku, Keduse
(2017)
B-1500
4:11.09
IL#25
Chicago Magnificent Miles
(#2)
2015-07-12
Tuman, Anthony
(2017)
B-1500
4:22.15
IL#52
USATF JO Region 7 Qualifier
(#1)
2015-06-28
Tuman, Anthony
(2017)
B-1500
4:22.17
USATF IL Assc JO Championships
(#7)
2015-06-05
Worku, Keduse
(2017)
B-1600
4:26.87
Chicago Magnificent Miles
(#2)
2015-05-22
Worku, Keduse
(2017)
B-1600
4:26.94
IL 3A Northside Prep Boys Sectional
(#6)
2015-05-09
Worku, Keduse
(2017)
B-1600
4:28.14
Chicago Public League City Championships
(#1)
2015-05-09
Mendez, Clayton
(2018)
B-1600
4:28.40
Chicago Public League City Championships
(#2)
2015-05-06
Worku, Keduse
(2017)
B-1600
4:28.42
pre
CPS Boys Varsity Trials
(#5)
2015-04-24
Mendez, Clayton
(2018)
B-1600
4:28.92
Bob Cohoon Invitational
(#12)
2015-04-24
Worku, Keduse
(2017)
B-1600
4:28.93
Bob Cohoon Invitational
(#13)
2015-05-01
Wischnewsky, Sam
(2016)
B-1600
4:28.98
Wanner Knights Invitational
(#14)
2015-04-16
Mendez, Clayton
(2018)
B-1600
4:29.97
Lane Tech Boys Quintangular
(#1)
2015-04-16
Wischnewsky, Sam
(2016)
B-1600
4:30.21
Lane Tech Boys Quintangular
(#2)
2015-05-22
Harvey, Marc
(2017)
B-1600
4:30.85
IL 3A Northside Prep Boys Sectional
(#8)
2015-05-06
Mendez, Clayton
(2018)
B-1600
4:34.34
pre
CPS Boys Varsity Trials
(#9)
2015-05-01
Sandberg, Charles
(2016)
B-1600
4:35.35
Wanner Knights Invitational
(#23)
2015-06-13
Rivera, Samuel
(2019)
B-1600
4:36.16
Midwest Distance Classic
(#6)
2015-04-29
Radomski, Evan
(2017)
B-1600
4:36.45
pre
St. Ignatius Co-Ed Invitational
(#1)
2015-04-11
Worku, Keduse
(2017)
B-1600
4:37.06
Blue Smoke Invitational
(#4)
2015-05-09
Harvey, Marc
(2017)
B-1600
4:38.02
CPS Sophomore City Championships
(#1)
2015-04-16
Sandberg, Charles
(2016)
B-1600
4:39.47
Lane Tech Boys Quintangular
(#7)
2015-04-16
Bucio, Ivan
(2016)
B-1600
4:40.04
Lane Tech Boys Quintangular
(#8)
2015-04-29
West, Alex
(2016)
B-1600
4:41.35
pre
St. Ignatius Co-Ed Invitational
(#2)
2015-04-16
Tuman, Anthony
(2017)
B-1600
4:43.87
Lane Tech Boys Quintangular
(#3)
2015-05-15
Taylor, Nathan
(2015)
B-1600
4:44.16
NIB-12 Boys Conference Meet
(#3)
2015-05-09
Tuman, Anthony
(2017)
B-1600
4:44.39
CPS Sophomore City Championships
(#4)
2015-04-11
Wischnewsky, Sam
(2016)
B-1600
4:44.62
Blue Smoke Invitational
(#8)
2015-06-05
Worku, Keduse
(2017)
B-Mile
4:28.34
IL#23
Chicago Magnificent Miles
(#2)
2015-05-01
Mendez, Clayton
(2018)
B-3200
9:26.37
IL#41
Wanner Knights Invitational
(#1)
2015-05-22
Mendez, Clayton
(2018)
B-3200
9:42.05
IL 3A Northside Prep Boys Sectional
(#3)
2015-05-09
Wischnewsky, Sam
(2016)
B-3200
9:44.67
Chicago Public League City Championships
(#1)
2015-04-11
Mendez, Clayton
(2018)
B-3200
9:46.00
Blue Smoke Invitational
(#1)
2015-04-24
Wischnewsky, Sam
(2016)
B-3200
9:48.15
Bob Cohoon Invitational
(#17)
2015-05-22
Wischnewsky, Sam
(2016)
B-3200
9:54.77
IL 3A Northside Prep Boys Sectional
(#5)
2015-04-11
Worku, Keduse
(2017)
B-3200
10:00.97
Blue Smoke Invitational
(#2)
2015-05-01
Wangman, Ryan
(2016)
B-3200
10:03.83
Wanner Knights Invitational
(#18)
2015-04-24
Wangman, Ryan
(2016)
B-3200
10:18.56
Bob Cohoon Invitational
(#24)
2015-05-09
Taylor, Nathan
(2015)
B-110H
15.62
NWI
Chicago Public League City Championships
(#3)
2015-05-01
Taylor, Nathan
(2015)
B-110H
15.70
pre
NWI
Wanner Knights Invitational
(#6)
2015-05-06
Taylor, Nathan
(2015)
B-110H
15.75
pre
NWI
CPS Boys Varsity Trials
(#2)
2015-05-22
Taylor, Nathan
(2015)
B-110H
15.82
NWI
IL 3A Northside Prep Boys Sectional
(#3)
2015-05-01
Taylor, Nathan
(2015)
B-110H
15.97
NWI
Wanner Knights Invitational
(#9)
2015-05-09
Taylor, Nathan
(2015)
B-300H
41.16
Chicago Public League City Championships
(#2)
2015-05-06
Taylor, Nathan
(2015)
B-300H
41.49
pre
CPS Boys Varsity Trials
(#2)
2015-05-22
Taylor, Nathan
(2015)
B-300H
41.69
IL 3A Northside Prep Boys Sectional
(#5)
2015-06-28
Woods, Milton
(2015)
B-HJ
6'4"
IL#52
USATF IL Assc JO Championships
(#5)
2015-05-22
Woods, Milton
(2015)
B-HJ
6'3"
IL 3A Northside Prep Boys Sectional
(#4)
2015-07-12
Woods, Milton
(2015)
B-HJ
6'2"
USATF JO Region 7 Qualifier
(#7)
2015-05-01
Terry, Josh
(2015)
B-PV
12'9"
Wanner Knights Invitational
(#6)
2015-05-22
Terry, Josh
(2015)
B-PV
12'6"
IL 3A Northside Prep Boys Sectional
(#4)
2015-05-22
Boys Relay
B-4x400
3:26.81
IL#71
IL 3A Northside Prep Boys Sectional
(#3)
2015-05-01
Boys Relay
B-4x400
3:28.10
Wanner Knights Invitational
(#5)
2015-04-16
Boys Relay
B-4x400
3:28.49
Lane Tech Boys Quintangular
(#1)
2015-05-06
Boys Relay
B-4x400
3:31.14
CPS Boys Varsity Trials
(#1)
2015-05-09
Boys Relay
B-4x400
3:31.55
Chicago Public League City Championships
(#2)
2015-04-11
Boys Relay
B-4x400
3:33.20
Blue Smoke Invitational
(#4)
2015-05-22
Boys Relay
B-4x800
7:57.15
IL#22
IL 3A Northside Prep Boys Sectional
(#4)
2015-05-01
Boys Relay
B-4x800
7:58.58
Wanner Knights Invitational
(#5)
2015-05-29
Boys Relay
B-4x800
8:08.23
pre
IL 3A Boys State Prelims
(#19)
2015-05-09
Boys Relay
B-4x800
8:10.97
Chicago Public League City Championships
(#1)
2015-04-24
Boys Relay
B-4x800
8:13.03
Bob Cohoon Invitational
(#4)
2015-04-11
Boys Relay
B-4x800
8:28.82
Blue Smoke Invitational
(#3)
Continue with next 125 performances
Performances by Event
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2006-04-01
Shogbuyi, Azeez
B-55
6.63
IL#9 pre
IPTT Classic - Class AA
(#8)
2012-03-18
Howard, Dakarai
(2012)
B-55
6.66
IL#52
Chicago Public League Group A Championships
(#3)
2006-04-01
Shogbuyi, Azeez
B-55
6.66
IPTT Classic - Class AA
(#6)
2010-02-27
Allen, Cameron
(2010)
B-55
6.67
IL#60
Proviso West Invitational
(#2)
2011-03-04
Wilson, Jamar
B-55
6.70
IL#92
Chicago University High Meet B
(#5)
2011-02-26
Howard, Dakarai
(2012)
B-55
6.72
Proviso West Invitational
(#2)
2010-02-27
Allen, Cameron
(2010)
B-55
6.74
pre
Proviso West Invitational
(#2)
2011-03-20
Howard, Dakarai
(2012)
B-55
6.76
Chicago Public League Meet - Group A
(#1)
2011-02-26
Howard, Dakarai
(2012)
B-55
6.78
pre
Proviso West Invitational
(#2)
2010-03-20
Allen, Cameron
(2010)
B-55
6.82
pre
Gene Armer Invitational
(#10)
2014-03-14
Franklin, John
(2014)
B-55
6.83
U-High Invitational #3
(#2)
2014-03-23
Franklin, John
(2014)
B-55
6.89
CPL Indoor Meet Group A
(#7)
2013-02-09
Franklin, John
(2014)
B-55
6.90
Whitney Young Co-Ed Quad
(#2)
2013-02-09
Colston, Shauntee
(2015)
B-55
6.91
Whitney Young Co-Ed Quad
(#4)
2015-02-28
Terry, Josh
(2015)
B-55
6.92
pre
Proviso West Boys Invitational
(#24)
2013-02-23
Lawson, Aidan
(2015)
B-55
6.97
pre
Proviso West Boys Invitational
(#4)
2015-03-22
Belk, Kendred
(2016)
B-55
6.98
CPS Indoor Meet - Group A
(#10)
2011-03-04
Morrisette, Barret
B-55
7.00
Chicago University High Meet B
(#10)
2014-03-23
Woods, Milton
(2015)
B-55
7.00
CPL Indoor Meet Group A
(#11)
2014-03-14
Woods, Milton
(2015)
B-55
7.00
U-High Invitational #3
(#5)
2013-02-23
Colston, Shauntee
(2015)
B-55
7.02
pre
Proviso West Boys Invitational
(#20)
2014-02-22
Terry, Josh
(2015)
B-55
7.02
Pre 2
Proviso West Boys Invitational
(#5)
2014-03-14
Lawson, Aidan
(2015)
B-55
7.03
U-High Invitational #3
(#7)
2014-02-15
Terry, Josh
(2015)
B-55
7.04
Whitney Young Co-Ed Invitational
(#2)
2013-02-09
Pei, Alex
(2015)
B-55
7.04
Whitney Young Co-Ed Quad
(#6)
2015-03-13
Belk, Kendred
(2016)
B-55
7.06
pre
Dan Phillips Relays
(#11)
2013-02-23
Lawson, Aidan
(2015)
B-55
7.06
Proviso West Boys Invitational
(#8)
2013-02-23
Pei, Alex
(2015)
B-55
7.06
pre
Proviso West Boys Invitational
(#9)
2013-03-23
Colston, Shauntee
(2015)
B-55
7.07
pre
Proviso East Midwest Classic
(#31)
2012-02-25
Lawson, Aidan
(2015)
B-55
7.07
Proviso West Invitational
(#6)
2015-02-07
Harris Jr., Marcos
B-60
7.51
Dorothy Dawson Invitational
(#2)
2015-02-14
Belk, Kendred
(2016)
B-60
7.54
Whitney Young Invitational #1
(#3)
2012-04-20
Howard, Dakarai
(2012)
B-100
11.16
NWI
Bob Cohoon Invitational
(#5)
2010-05-05
Allen, Cameron
(2010)
B-100
11.20
pre
NWI
Chicago Public League Championships Boys Prelims
(#2)
2010-05-05
Allen, Cameron
(2010)
B-100
11.20
pre
NWI
Chicago Public League Championships Boys Prelims
(#4)
2010-05-08
Allen, Cameron
(2010)
B-100
11.23
NWI
Chicago Publiuc League City Championships
(#4)
2012-04-20
Howard, Dakarai
(2012)
B-100
11.26
pre
NWI
Bob Cohoon Invitational
(#7)
2012-05-02
Howard, Dakarai
(2012)
B-100
11.39
pre
NWI
CPS Boys City Prelims
(#9)
2010-04-23
Allen, Cameron
(2010)
B-100
11.40
NWI
Highland Park Twilight Invite
(#1)
2012-04-20
Howard, Dakarai
(2012)
B-200
22.63
pre
NWI
Bob Cohoon Invitational
(#5)
2014-05-07
Franklin, John
(2014)
B-200
22.87
NWI
CPS Boys Preliminaries
(#8)
2010-05-05
Allen, Cameron
(2010)
B-200
22.92
pre
NWI
Chicago Public League Championships Boys Prelims
(#2)
2012-04-20
Howard, Dakarai
(2012)
B-200
22.92
NWI
Bob Cohoon Invitational
(#5)
2013-05-16
Taylor, Tevin
(2013)
B-200
22.99
NWI
IL 3A St. Ignatius Boys Sectional
(#5)
2010-05-05
Allen, Cameron
(2010)
B-200
23.04
pre
NWI
Chicago Public League Championships Boys Prelims
(#5)
2014-05-02
Franklin, John
(2014)
B-200
23.05
pre
NWI
Wanner Knights Invitational
(#10)
2013-04-26
Franklin, John
(2014)
B-200
23.05
pre
NWI
Wanner Knights Invitational
(#12)
2011-05-07
Howard, Dakarai
(2012)
B-200
23.05
pre
NWI
Chicago Public League City Championships
(#9)
2011-04-21
Howard, Dakarai
(2012)
B-200
23.12
pre
NWI
Bob Cohoon Invitational
(#5)
2013-05-04
Taylor, Tevin
(2013)
B-200
23.20
NWI
Chicago Public League Championships
(#5)
2012-05-02
Howard, Dakarai
(2012)
B-200
23.23
pre
NWI
CPS Boys City Prelims
(#8)
2012-05-02
Howard, Dakarai
(2012)
B-200
23.27
pre
NWI
CPS Boys City Prelims
(#7)
2013-05-16
Taylor, Tevin
(2013)
B-200
23.37
pre
NWI
IL 3A St. Ignatius Boys Sectional
(#7)
2011-03-20
Howard, Dakarai
(2012)
B-200
23.55
IL#78
Chicago Public League Meet - Group A
(#2)
2014-03-23
Franklin, John
(2014)
B-200
23.61
IL#94
CPL Indoor Meet Group A
(#3)
2014-03-14
Franklin, John
(2014)
B-200
23.73
U-High Invitational #3
(#2)
2011-02-26
Howard, Dakarai
(2012)
B-200
23.78
Proviso West Invitational
(#6)
2015-02-28
Terry, Josh
(2015)
B-200
24.21
Proviso West Boys Invitational
(#10)
2012-05-25
Howard, Dakarai
(2012)
B-400
49.08
IL#17 pre
IL 3A Boys State Prelims
(#6)
2012-05-26
Howard, Dakarai
(2012)
B-400
49.38
IL Boys State Finals
(#7)
2012-04-07
Howard, Dakarai
(2012)
B-400
49.40
Blue Smoke Invitational
(#1)
2013-05-16
Warren, Josh
(2013)
B-400
49.56
IL#24
IL 3A St. Ignatius Boys Sectional
(#1)
2014-06-21
Hale, Jordan
(2015)
B-400
49.58
IL#38
USATF JO Southwest Assn
(#6)
2013-05-04
Warren, Josh
(2013)
B-400
49.71
50.00y
Chicago Public League Championships
(#1)
2012-05-17
Howard, Dakarai
(2012)
B-400
49.71
IL 3A St. Ignatius Sectional
(#3)
2011-05-19
Howard, Dakarai
(2012)
B-400
49.74
IL#47
IL 3A St. Ignatius Sectional
(#1)
2011-05-07
Howard, Dakarai
(2012)
B-400
49.79
Chicago Public League City Championships
(#2)
2014-06-21
Hale, Jordan
(2015)
B-400
49.84
pre
USATF JO Southwest Assn
(#7)
2010-05-20
Allen, Cameron
(2010)
B-400
50.11
IL#59
IL 3A Fenwick Sectional
(#2)
2013-04-06
Franklin, John
(2014)
B-400
50.20
IL#50
Blue Smoke Invitational
(#1)
2011-05-27
Howard, Dakarai
(2012)
B-400
50.22
pre
IHSA 3A State Prelims
(#23)
2013-05-24
Warren, Josh
(2013)
B-400
50.29
pre
IL 3A Boys State Prelims
(#12)
2015-05-06
Ma, Kevin
(2015)
B-400
50.56
IL#90 pre
CPS Boys Varsity Trials
(#6)
2013-04-06
Warren, Josh
(2013)
B-400
50.60
Blue Smoke Invitational
(#2)
2013-04-26
Warren, Josh
(2013)
B-400
50.64
Wanner Knights Invitational
(#3)
2015-05-09
Ma, Kevin
(2015)
B-400
50.82
Chicago Public League City Championships
(#2)
2012-05-05
Snider, Gabe
(2012)
B-400
50.84
Chicago Public League Championships
(#2)
2014-05-10
Franklin, John
(2014)
B-400
50.90
Chicago Public League Championships
(#4)
2012-05-02
Howard, Dakarai
(2012)
B-400
50.92
pre
CPS Boys City Prelims
(#3)
2013-05-04
Warren, Josh
(2013)
B-400
50.99
pre
Chicago Public League Championships
(#4)
2013-05-16
Franklin, John
(2014)
B-400
51.22
IL 3A St. Ignatius Boys Sectional
(#5)
2014-05-02
Franklin, John
(2014)
B-400
51.27
Wanner Knights Invitational
(#6)
2015-04-24
Ma, Kevin
(2015)
B-400
51.32
Bob Cohoon Invitational
(#6)
2013-04-26
Franklin, John
(2014)
B-400
51.38
Wanner Knights Invitational
(#5)
2012-04-20
Howard, Dakarai
(2012)
B-400
51.43
Bob Cohoon Invitational
(#4)
2010-04-23
Allen, Cameron
(2010)
B-400
51.46
Highland Park Twilight Invite
(#4)
2012-03-18
Howard, Dakarai
(2012)
B-400
51.58
IL#27
Chicago Public League Group A Championships
(#2)
2014-05-07
Franklin, John
(2014)
B-400
51.62
CPS Boys Preliminaries
(#6)
2013-05-04
Franklin, John
(2014)
B-400
51.63
pre
Chicago Public League Championships
(#5)
2013-05-04
Franklin, John
(2014)
B-400
51.67
51.97y
Chicago Public League Championships
(#6)
2011-04-09
Howard, Dakarai
(2012)
B-400
51.70
Blue Smoke Invitational
(#1)
2012-05-05
Howard, Dakarai
(2012)
B-400
51.88
Chicago Public League Championships
(#7)
2012-04-20
Snider, Gabe
(2012)
B-400
51.97
Bob Cohoon Invitational
(#7)
2011-04-21
Howard, Dakarai
(2012)
B-400
51.98
Bob Cohoon Invitational
(#9)
2011-05-07
Howard, Dakarai
(2012)
B-400
52.07
pre
Chicago Public League City Championships
(#6)
2012-05-02
Snider, Gabe
(2012)
B-400
52.13
pre
CPS Boys City Prelims
(#8)
2015-05-06
Ngo, Stephen
(2015)
B-400
52.35
pre
CPS Boys Varsity Trials
(#9)
2014-03-23
Franklin, John
(2014)
B-400
52.48
IL#58
CPL Indoor Meet Group A
(#3)
2012-02-25
Howard, Dakarai
(2012)
B-400
52.63
Proviso West Invitational
(#4)
2013-03-23
Franklin, John
(2014)
B-400
52.79
IL#51
Proviso East Midwest Classic
(#7)
2014-03-14
Franklin, John
(2014)
B-400
52.81
U-High Invitational #3
(#1)
2012-03-24
Howard, Dakarai
(2012)
B-400
53.15
IPTT Classic - Class 3A
(#15)
2015-02-28
Ngo, Stephen
(2015)
B-600
1:29.68
IL#42
Proviso West Boys Invitational
(#8)
2014-05-10
Ma, Kevin
(2015)
B-800
1:56.00
IL#37
Chicago Public League Championships
(#2)
2014-05-02
Ma, Kevin
(2015)
B-800
1:56.93
Wanner Knights Invitational
(#4)
2014-05-22
Ma, Kevin
(2015)
B-800
1:57.17
IL 3A St. Ignatius Boys Sectional
(#2)
2012-05-25
Means, Logan
(2013)
B-800
1:57.33
IL#67 pre
IL 3A Boys State Prelims
(#16)
2013-05-24
Means, Logan
(2013)
B-800
1:57.34
IL#62 pre
IL 3A Boys State Prelims
(#16)
2015-04-16
Ma, Kevin
(2015)
B-800
1:57.59
IL#81
Lane Tech Boys Quintangular
(#2)
2014-05-30
Ma, Kevin
(2015)
B-800
1:57.65
pre
IL 3A Boys State Prelims
(#15)
2015-04-16
Worku, Keduse
(2017)
B-800
1:57.87
IL#89
Lane Tech Boys Quintangular
(#3)
2015-05-22
Radomski, Evan
(2017)
B-800
1:58.74
IL 3A Northside Prep Boys Sectional
(#2)
2009-04-16
Deville, Julian
(2011)
B-800
1:58.94
IL#79
Lane Tech Quad
2013-07-14
Warren, Josh
(2013)
B-800
1:59.20
USATF Region 7 Junior Olympics
(#2)
2012-05-05
Means, Logan
(2013)
B-800
1:59.64
Chicago Public League Championships
(#4)
2015-05-06
Radomski, Evan
(2017)
B-800
1:59.78
pre
CPS Boys Varsity Trials
(#1)
2012-05-05
Beltran, Nathan
(2012)
B-800
1:59.80
Chicago Public League Championships
(#6)
2015-05-22
Ma, Kevin
(2015)
B-800
1:59.82
IL 3A Northside Prep Boys Sectional
(#4)
2013-05-04
Means, Logan
(2013)
B-800
1:59.86
2:00.56y
Chicago Public League Championships
(#3)
2014-05-07
Ma, Kevin
(2015)
B-800
2:00.04
CPS Boys Preliminaries
(#2)
2013-05-04
Ma, Kevin
(2015)
B-800
2:00.12
pre
Chicago Public League Championships
(#1)
2015-04-24
Ma, Kevin
(2015)
B-800
2:00.23
Bob Cohoon Invitational
(#4)
2015-04-16
Radomski, Evan
(2017)
B-800
2:00.31
Lane Tech Boys Quintangular
(#4)
2013-05-16
Means, Logan
(2013)
B-800
2:00.32
IL 3A St. Ignatius Boys Sectional
(#1)
2015-05-09
Radomski, Evan
(2017)
B-800
2:00.52
Chicago Public League City Championships
(#6)
Continue with next 125 performances
2012
Name
School
Kieger, Claire
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, IL
(Big Ten Conference)
2011
Name
School
Simpkins, Janel
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, IL
(Big Ten Conference)
Rhone, Raena
Baylor University, TX
(Big 12 Conference)
Vachuska, Maisie
University of Iowa, IA
(Big Ten Conference)
Farris, Chandler
Marquette University, WI
(Big East Conference)
Forte, Elisabeth
Marquette University, WI
(Big East Conference)
2010
Name
School
Thompson, Devyn
Hampton University, VA
(Mid-Eastern Athletic Conf.)
Jurkiewicz, Lavinia
University of Wisconsin-Madison, WI
(Big Ten Conference)
2002
Name
School
Brown, Courtney
Northern Illinois University, IL
(Mid-American Conference)
Thomas, Angela
Clemson University, SC
(Atlantic Coast Conference)
Link directly to this page