Search by Name:
Search by School:
Search by Meet:
Advanced Search
Athlete Name: Matt Anyiwo
School Name: Homewood-Flossmoor ( FLOSSMOOR, IL)
Class: 2014
College Choice: University of Kansas, KS

Bookmark and Share


2014 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2014-05-31 B-400 48.11 IL#3 IL 3A Boys State Finals (#3)
2014-05-22 B-400 48.44 IL 3A Homewood-Flossmoor Boys Sectional (#1)
2014-07-27 B-400 48.56 semi USATF National Junior Olympics YM/YW (#10)
2014-08-02 B-400 48.63 pre AAU National Junior Olympics 17-18 (#15)
2014-06-29 B-400 48.85 AAU Region 13 Qualifier (#2)
2014-06-22 B-400 48.86 USATF IL JO Championships (#1)
2014-07-27 B-400 48.99 pre USATF National Junior Olympics YM/YW (#15)
2014-05-15 B-400 49.01 SWSC-Blue Div Boys Conf Meet (#1)
2014-04-25 B-400 49.12 Rock Island Boys ABC Invitational (#1)
2014-05-30 B-400 49.25 pre IL 3A Boys State Prelims (#4)
2014-07-13 B-400 49.74 USATF Region 7 Junior Olympics (#2)
2014-04-05 B-400 50.03 Stanford Invitational (#7)
2014-05-22 B-800 1:51.95 US#47 IL#5 IL 3A Homewood-Flossmoor Boys Sectional (#2)
2014-05-31 B-800 1:52.38 IL 3A Boys State Finals (#2)
2014-05-15 B-800 1:54.17 SWSC-Blue Div Boys Conf Meet (#1)
2014-07-27 B-800 1:54.34 USATF National Junior Olympics YM/YW (#3)
2014-07-27 B-800 1:54.47 pre USATF National Junior Olympics YM/YW (#2)
2014-04-19 B-800 1:54.63 Dick Beebe Track Classic (#1)
2014-05-30 B-800 1:54.85 pre IL 3A Boys State Prelims (#1)
2014-04-25 B-800 1:55.17 Rock Island Boys ABC Invitational (#1)
2014-07-13 B-800 1:55.68 USATF Region 7 Junior Olympics (#1)
2014-05-10 B-800 1:56.07 Thornton Boys Classic (#2)
2014-04-12 B-800 1:56.24 Belleville West Invitational (#1)
2014-05-03 B-800 1:56.80 Red Ribbon Classic (#1)
2014-06-29 B-800 1:58.27 AAU Region 13 Qualifier (#1)
2014-08-02 B-800 1:59.04 pre AAU National Junior Olympics 17-18 (#29)
2014-06-22 B-800 2:00.11 USATF IL JO Championships (#1)

2014 Indoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2014-03-01 B-400 50.56 IL#7 Thornwood Boys Open (#1)
2014-02-15 B-400 51.39 Greg Foster Invitational (#1)
2014-03-15 B-800 1:57.10 US#97 IL#10 SWSC-Blue Division Indoor Meet (#1)
2014-03-29 B-800 1:57.22 Proviso East Midwest Classic (#1)
2014-02-27 B-800 2:02.23 Normal West Boys Invitational (#1)

2013 Cross Country
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2013-11-09 B-3m_XC 15:49.00 IL 3A State Meet (#131)
2013-09-14 B-3m_XC 15:51.80 Reavis Invitational (#3)
2013-10-19 B-3m_XC 15:59.10 Southwest Suburban Conf - Blue Div Meet (#14)

2013 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2013-07-24 B-400 49.49 IL#22 pre USATF National Junior Olympics - YM/YW (#25)
2013-06-23 B-400 49.87 USATF JO IL Assc Champs (#2)
2013-07-14 B-400 50.10 USATF Region 7 Junior Olympics (#)
2013-04-26 B-400 50.10 LW West Warrior Invitational (#2)
2013-03-30 B-400 50.49 Stanford Invitational (#20)
2013-04-09 B-400 51.00 Hmwd Fsmr / LWE Boys Dual (#1)
2013-04-16 B-400 51.91 Homewood-Flossmoor Boys Triangular (#1)
2013-06-26 B-800 1:52.03 US#53 IL#2 USATF World Youth Trials (#4)
2013-05-24 B-800 1:53.92 pre IL 3A Boys State Prelims (#5)
2013-07-24 B-800 1:54.33 USATF National Junior Olympics - YM/YW (#4)
2013-06-23 B-800 1:54.70 USATF JO IL Assc Champs (#1)
2013-07-24 B-800 1:54.89 pre USATF National Junior Olympics - YM/YW (#1)
2013-05-25 B-800 1:54.99 IL 3A Boys State Finals (#7)
2013-06-26 B-800 1:55.55 pre USATF World Youth Trials (#2)
2013-05-03 B-800 1:55.90 A Ron Gummerson Cougar Classic (#2)
2013-05-08 B-800 1:56.44 SWSC-Blue Boys Championships (#1)
2013-07-14 B-800 1:56.45 USATF Region 7 Junior Olympics (#1)
2013-05-16 B-800 1:56.95 IL 3A Homewood Flossmoor Boys Sectional (#2)
2013-04-13 B-800 1:59.55 Homewood-Flossmoor Boys Invitational (#1)

2013 Indoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2013-03-09 B-800 2:00.00 IL#23 SWSC Blue Indoor (#1)
2013-03-23 B-800 2:00.01 Proviso East Midwest Classic (#1)
2013-02-22 B-800 2:02.25 Normal West Boys Invitational (#2)

2012 Cross Country
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2012-11-03 B-3m_XC 15:22.00 IL 3A State Meet (#94)
2012-10-13 B-3m_XC 15:36.80 Southwest Suburban Blue Division Meet (#8)
2012-10-27 B-3m_XC 15:39.00 IL 3A Normal Community Sectional (#12)
2012-10-20 B-3m_XC 15:53.00 IL 3A Andrew Regional (#1)

2012 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2012-07-28 B-400 49.91 IL#52 pre USATF Ntl JO IB IG (#8)
2012-07-28 B-800 1:54.95 IL#19 USATF Ntl JO IB IG (#2)
2012-05-17 B-800 1:56.02 IL 3A Homewood-Flossmoor Sectional (#1)
2012-07-28 B-800 1:57.06 pre USATF Ntl JO IB IG (#5)
2012-07-08 B-800 1:57.89 USATF Region 7 Junior Olympics (#1)
2012-05-04 B-800 1:58.10 Ron Gummerson Classic (#4)
2012-04-14 B-800 1:59.37 Homewood-Flossmoor Boys Invitational (#2)
2012-04-20 B-800 1:59.56 Rock Island ABC Invitational (#1)
2012-05-25 B-800 1:59.95 pre IL 3A Boys State Prelims (#18)

2012 Indoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2012-03-24 B-800 2:03.10 IL#85 Proviso East MW Classic (#2)
2012-03-10 B-800 2:05.80 SWSC Blue Boys Indoor (#1)
2012-02-24 B-800 2:06.51 Normal West Invitational (#3)
2012-02-11 B-800 2:08.90 Hmwd-Flsmr Boys Quad (#2)

Performances by Event
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2014-05-31 B-400 48.11 IL#3 IL 3A Boys State Finals (#3)
2014-05-22 B-400 48.44 IL 3A Homewood-Flossmoor Boys Sectional (#1)
2014-07-27 B-400 48.56 semi USATF National Junior Olympics YM/YW (#10)
2014-08-02 B-400 48.63 pre AAU National Junior Olympics 17-18 (#15)
2014-06-29 B-400 48.85 AAU Region 13 Qualifier (#2)
2014-06-22 B-400 48.86 USATF IL JO Championships (#1)
2014-07-27 B-400 48.99 pre USATF National Junior Olympics YM/YW (#15)
2014-05-15 B-400 49.01 SWSC-Blue Div Boys Conf Meet (#1)
2014-04-25 B-400 49.12 Rock Island Boys ABC Invitational (#1)
2014-05-30 B-400 49.25 pre IL 3A Boys State Prelims (#4)
2013-07-24 B-400 49.49 IL#22 pre USATF National Junior Olympics - YM/YW (#25)
2014-07-13 B-400 49.74 USATF Region 7 Junior Olympics (#2)
2013-06-23 B-400 49.87 USATF JO IL Assc Champs (#2)
2012-07-28 B-400 49.91 IL#52 pre USATF Ntl JO IB IG (#8)
2014-04-05 B-400 50.03 Stanford Invitational (#7)
2013-07-14 B-400 50.10 USATF Region 7 Junior Olympics (#)
2013-04-26 B-400 50.10 LW West Warrior Invitational (#2)
2013-03-30 B-400 50.49 Stanford Invitational (#20)
2014-03-01 B-400 50.56 IL#7 Thornwood Boys Open (#1)
2013-04-09 B-400 51.00 Hmwd Fsmr / LWE Boys Dual (#1)
2014-02-15 B-400 51.39 Greg Foster Invitational (#1)
2013-04-16 B-400 51.91 Homewood-Flossmoor Boys Triangular (#1)
2014-05-22 B-800 1:51.95 US#47 IL#5 IL 3A Homewood-Flossmoor Boys Sectional (#2)
2013-06-26 B-800 1:52.03 US#53 IL#2 USATF World Youth Trials (#4)
2014-05-31 B-800 1:52.38 IL 3A Boys State Finals (#2)
2013-05-24 B-800 1:53.92 pre IL 3A Boys State Prelims (#5)
2014-05-15 B-800 1:54.17 SWSC-Blue Div Boys Conf Meet (#1)
2013-07-24 B-800 1:54.33 USATF National Junior Olympics - YM/YW (#4)
2014-07-27 B-800 1:54.34 USATF National Junior Olympics YM/YW (#3)
2014-07-27 B-800 1:54.47 pre USATF National Junior Olympics YM/YW (#2)
2014-04-19 B-800 1:54.63 Dick Beebe Track Classic (#1)
2013-06-23 B-800 1:54.70 USATF JO IL Assc Champs (#1)
2014-05-30 B-800 1:54.85 pre IL 3A Boys State Prelims (#1)
2013-07-24 B-800 1:54.89 pre USATF National Junior Olympics - YM/YW (#1)
2012-07-28 B-800 1:54.95 IL#19 USATF Ntl JO IB IG (#2)
2013-05-25 B-800 1:54.99 IL 3A Boys State Finals (#7)
2014-04-25 B-800 1:55.17 Rock Island Boys ABC Invitational (#1)
2013-06-26 B-800 1:55.55 pre USATF World Youth Trials (#2)
2014-07-13 B-800 1:55.68 USATF Region 7 Junior Olympics (#1)
2013-05-03 B-800 1:55.90 A Ron Gummerson Cougar Classic (#2)
2012-05-17 B-800 1:56.02 IL 3A Homewood-Flossmoor Sectional (#1)
2014-05-10 B-800 1:56.07 Thornton Boys Classic (#2)
2014-04-12 B-800 1:56.24 Belleville West Invitational (#1)
2013-05-08 B-800 1:56.44 SWSC-Blue Boys Championships (#1)
2013-07-14 B-800 1:56.45 USATF Region 7 Junior Olympics (#1)
2014-05-03 B-800 1:56.80 Red Ribbon Classic (#1)
2013-05-16 B-800 1:56.95 IL 3A Homewood Flossmoor Boys Sectional (#2)
2012-07-28 B-800 1:57.06 pre USATF Ntl JO IB IG (#5)
2014-03-15 B-800 1:57.10 US#97 IL#10 SWSC-Blue Division Indoor Meet (#1)
2014-03-29 B-800 1:57.22 Proviso East Midwest Classic (#1)
2012-07-08 B-800 1:57.89 USATF Region 7 Junior Olympics (#1)
2012-05-04 B-800 1:58.10 Ron Gummerson Classic (#4)
2014-06-29 B-800 1:58.27 AAU Region 13 Qualifier (#1)
2014-08-02 B-800 1:59.04 pre AAU National Junior Olympics 17-18 (#29)
2012-04-14 B-800 1:59.37 Homewood-Flossmoor Boys Invitational (#2)
2013-04-13 B-800 1:59.55 Homewood-Flossmoor Boys Invitational (#1)
2012-04-20 B-800 1:59.56 Rock Island ABC Invitational (#1)
2012-05-25 B-800 1:59.95 pre IL 3A Boys State Prelims (#18)
2013-03-09 B-800 2:00.00 IL#23 SWSC Blue Indoor (#1)
2013-03-23 B-800 2:00.01 Proviso East Midwest Classic (#1)
2014-06-22 B-800 2:00.11 USATF IL JO Championships (#1)
2014-02-27 B-800 2:02.23 Normal West Boys Invitational (#1)
2013-02-22 B-800 2:02.25 Normal West Boys Invitational (#2)
2012-03-24 B-800 2:03.10 IL#85 Proviso East MW Classic (#2)
2012-03-10 B-800 2:05.80 SWSC Blue Boys Indoor (#1)
2012-02-24 B-800 2:06.51 Normal West Invitational (#3)
2012-02-11 B-800 2:08.90 Hmwd-Flsmr Boys Quad (#2)
2012-11-03 B-3m_XC 15:22.00 IL 3A State Meet (#94)
2012-10-13 B-3m_XC 15:36.80 Southwest Suburban Blue Division Meet (#8)
2012-10-27 B-3m_XC 15:39.00 IL 3A Normal Community Sectional (#12)
2013-11-09 B-3m_XC 15:49.00 IL 3A State Meet (#131)
2013-09-14 B-3m_XC 15:51.80 Reavis Invitational (#3)
2012-10-20 B-3m_XC 15:53.00 IL 3A Andrew Regional (#1)
2013-10-19 B-3m_XC 15:59.10 Southwest Suburban Conf - Blue Div Meet (#14)


Link directly to this page

 

RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State