Search by Name:
Search by School:
Search by Meet:
Advanced Search
Athlete Name: Terneka Gibson
School Name: Miami Carol City ( OPA LOCKA, FL)
Class: 2016

Bookmark and Share


2015 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2015-04-14 G-400 56.80 FL#32 FL 3A District 16 (#2)
2015-05-02 G-400 57.03 FL 3A State Meet (#7)
2015-04-23 G-400 57.24 FL 3A Region 4 (#4)
2015-05-02 G-400 57.43 pre FL 3A State Meet (#9)
2015-04-23 G-400 58.04 pre FL 3A Region 4 (#4)
2015-04-14 G-400 58.27 pre FL 3A District 16 (#2)
2015-04-04 G-400 58.55 Dade County Youth Fair (#1)
2015-04-04 G-400 59.77 pre Dade County Youth Fair (#1)
2015-03-17 G-800 2:19.32 FL#44 GMAC Championships (#1)
2015-03-21 G-800 2:21.24 Bob Hayes Classic (#5)
2015-03-07 G-800 2:22.39 Hallandale Invitational (#5)
2015-02-28 G-800 2:22.74 Southridge Spartan Invitational (#3)
2015-03-12 G-800 2:24.19 GMAC North Qualifier (#1)
2015-03-12 G-HJ 5'4" FL#29 GMAC North Qualifier (#1)
2015-04-14 G-HJ 5'2" FL 3A District 16 (#1)
2015-03-17 G-HJ 5'2" GMAC Championships (#3)
2015-03-21 G-HJ 5'2" Bob Hayes Classic (#3)
2015-04-04 G-HJ 5'0" Dade County Youth Fair (#2)
2015-04-23 G-HJ 5'0" FL 3A Region 4 (#5)

2014 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2014-04-23 G-400 55.71 FL#13 FL 3A Region 4 (#1)
2014-05-03 G-400 55.95 FL 3A State Meet (#2)
2014-04-15 G-400 56.20 FL 3A District 16 (#1)
2014-03-21 G-400 56.69 GMAC Championships (#2)
2014-03-08 G-400 57.06 Hallandale Invitational (#3)
2014-04-23 G-400 57.13 pre FL 3A Region 4 (#1)
2014-05-03 G-400 57.51 pre FL 3A State Meet (#2)
2014-03-18 G-400 57.83 GMAC North Qualifier (#1)
2014-04-15 G-400 58.37 pre FL 3A District 16 (#3)
2014-03-08 G-400 58.51 pre Hallandale Invitational (#2)
2014-03-15 G-400 58.70 pre Bob Hayes Invitational (#11)
2014-03-15 G-HJ 5'6" FL#10 Bob Hayes Invitational (#1)
2014-03-18 G-HJ 5'4" GMAC North Qualifier (#1)
2014-04-15 G-HJ 5'4" FL 3A District 16 (#1)
2014-04-23 G-HJ 5'4" FL 3A Region 4 (#1)
2014-03-08 G-HJ 5'4" Hallandale Invitational (#2)
2014-03-21 G-HJ 5'4" GMAC Championships (#3)

2013 Outdoor
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2013-04-24 G-400 57.93 FL#53 FL 3A Region 4 (#4)
2013-04-19 G-400 58.54 FL 3A District 16 (#2)
2013-04-19 G-400 58.57 pre FL 3A District 16 (#2)
2013-04-24 G-400 59.27 pre FL 3A Region 4 (#5)
2013-03-16 G-HJ 5'4" FL#17 Varela Viper Track and Field Classic (#2)

Performances by Event
Date EventPerformanceNotesMeet
2014-04-23 G-400 55.71 FL#13 FL 3A Region 4 (#1)
2014-05-03 G-400 55.95 FL 3A State Meet (#2)
2014-04-15 G-400 56.20 FL 3A District 16 (#1)
2014-03-21 G-400 56.69 GMAC Championships (#2)
2015-04-14 G-400 56.80 FL#32 FL 3A District 16 (#2)
2015-05-02 G-400 57.03 FL 3A State Meet (#7)
2014-03-08 G-400 57.06 Hallandale Invitational (#3)
2014-04-23 G-400 57.13 pre FL 3A Region 4 (#1)
2015-04-23 G-400 57.24 FL 3A Region 4 (#4)
2015-05-02 G-400 57.43 pre FL 3A State Meet (#9)
2014-05-03 G-400 57.51 pre FL 3A State Meet (#2)
2014-03-18 G-400 57.83 GMAC North Qualifier (#1)
2013-04-24 G-400 57.93 FL#53 FL 3A Region 4 (#4)
2015-04-23 G-400 58.04 pre FL 3A Region 4 (#4)
2015-04-14 G-400 58.27 pre FL 3A District 16 (#2)
2014-04-15 G-400 58.37 pre FL 3A District 16 (#3)
2014-03-08 G-400 58.51 pre Hallandale Invitational (#2)
2013-04-19 G-400 58.54 FL 3A District 16 (#2)
2015-04-04 G-400 58.55 Dade County Youth Fair (#1)
2013-04-19 G-400 58.57 pre FL 3A District 16 (#2)
2014-03-15 G-400 58.70 pre Bob Hayes Invitational (#11)
2013-04-24 G-400 59.27 pre FL 3A Region 4 (#5)
2015-04-04 G-400 59.77 pre Dade County Youth Fair (#1)
2015-03-17 G-800 2:19.32 FL#44 GMAC Championships (#1)
2015-03-21 G-800 2:21.24 Bob Hayes Classic (#5)
2015-03-07 G-800 2:22.39 Hallandale Invitational (#5)
2015-02-28 G-800 2:22.74 Southridge Spartan Invitational (#3)
2015-03-12 G-800 2:24.19 GMAC North Qualifier (#1)
2014-03-15 G-HJ 5'6" FL#10 Bob Hayes Invitational (#1)
2015-03-12 G-HJ 5'4" FL#29 GMAC North Qualifier (#1)
2014-03-18 G-HJ 5'4" GMAC North Qualifier (#1)
2014-04-15 G-HJ 5'4" FL 3A District 16 (#1)
2014-04-23 G-HJ 5'4" FL 3A Region 4 (#1)
2014-03-08 G-HJ 5'4" Hallandale Invitational (#2)
2013-03-16 G-HJ 5'4" FL#17 Varela Viper Track and Field Classic (#2)
2014-03-21 G-HJ 5'4" GMAC Championships (#3)
2015-04-14 G-HJ 5'2" FL 3A District 16 (#1)
2015-03-17 G-HJ 5'2" GMAC Championships (#3)
2015-03-21 G-HJ 5'2" Bob Hayes Classic (#3)
2015-04-04 G-HJ 5'0" Dade County Youth Fair (#2)
2015-04-23 G-HJ 5'0" FL 3A Region 4 (#5)


Link directly to this page

 

RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State