College Choices
|
US#1s Xc
-
In
-
Out
|
POW
|
State Meet Index
|
Archives
Search by Name:
Search by School:
Search by Meet:
Advanced Search
Athlete Name
: Athena Welsh
School Name
:
St. Thomas Aquinas ( LOUISVILLE, OH)
Class:
2016
College Choice:
University of Toledo, OH
Performances by Season
Performances by Event
All Performances
Season Bests
Personal Bests
Year
All Years
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
2015 Cross Country
Date
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2015-11-07
G-5k_XC
17:58.60
OH#10
OH D3 State Meet
(#1)
2015-10-24
G-5k_XC
18:01.48
OH D3 Northeast District - Canton
(#1)
2015-10-10
G-5k_XC
18:05.00
The Legends Meet
(#3)
2015-10-31
G-5k_XC
18:20.99
OH D3 Region 9
(#1)
2015-09-12
G-5k_XC
18:24.17
Tiffin XC Carnival
(#1)
2015-08-29
G-5k_XC
18:30.10
GlenOak Golden Eagle Invitational
(#1)
2015-09-26
G-5k_XC
18:31.10
Malone Invitational
(#1)
2015-11-15
G-5k_XC
18:34.10
NXN Midwest Regional
(#38)
2015-10-03
G-5k_XC
18:43.70
Stark County Championships
(#1)
2015-09-19
G-5k_XC
18:46.80
Boardman Spartan Invitational
(#1)
2015 Outdoor
Date
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2015-05-22
G-1600
4:58.76
OH#7
OH D3 Northeast District - Norwayne
(#1)
2015-06-06
G-1600
4:58.87
OH D3 State Meet
(#1)
2015-05-29
G-1600
5:03.53
OH D3 Region 9
(#1)
2015-04-25
G-1600
5:06.27
Stark County Championships
(#2)
2015-04-04
G-1600
5:06.74
Fairless Tri-County Invitational
(#1)
2015-06-06
G-3200
11:08.02
OH#24
OH D3 State Meet
(#2)
2015-04-04
G-3200
11:11.54
Fairless Tri-County Invitational
(#1)
2015-04-25
G-3200
11:11.66
Stark County Championships
(#1)
2015-05-29
G-3200
11:12.76
OH D3 Region 9
(#2)
2015 Indoor
Date
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2015-01-31
G-800
2:20.90
OH#16
Kent State HS Open #2
(#2)
2015-02-14
G-800
2:22.89
Spire HS Showcase
(#13)
2015-03-07
G-800
2:23.93
OH Indoor State Meet
(#9)
2015-03-07
G-1600
5:03.85
US#57 OH#5
OH Indoor State Meet
(#2)
2015-02-14
G-1600
5:04.70
Spire HS Showcase
(#3)
2015-01-17
G-1600
5:07.39
Jerome Fields HS Open
(#1)
2014 Cross Country
Date
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2014-11-01
G-5k_XC
18:07.12
OH#6
OH D3 State Meet
(#3)
2014-10-18
G-5k_XC
18:21.68
OH D3 Northeast District - Canton
(#1)
2014-09-06
G-5k_XC
18:32.75
Tiffin XC Carnival
(#3)
2014-09-13
G-5k_XC
18:35.40
Boardman Spartan Invitational
(#1)
2014-10-04
G-5k_XC
18:40.00
Legends Meet
(#1)
2014-10-25
G-5k_XC
18:46.70
OH D3 Region 9
(#1)
2014-08-30
G-5k_XC
18:50.10
Dave Clegg XC Invitational
(#1)
2014-09-27
G-5k_XC
18:56.90
Stark County Championships
(#1)
2014-09-20
G-5k_XC
19:10.50
Malone Invitational
(#1)
2014 Outdoor
Date
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2014-06-07
G-1600
5:02.98
OH#19
OH D3 State Meet
(#1)
2014-05-08
G-3200
11:07.71
OH#22
North Coast League Championships
(#1)
2014-06-07
G-3200
11:16.43
OH D3 State Meet
(#2)
2014-05-30
G-3200
11:22.79
OH D3 Region 9
(#2)
2014 Indoor
Date
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2014-03-08
G-1600
5:08.38
OH#2
OH D2/D3 Indoor State Championships
(#2)
2014-02-15
G-1600
5:14.79
Spire Scholastic Showcase
(#9)
2013 Cross Country
Date
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2013-11-02
G-5k_XC
18:58.12
OH#78
OH D3 State Meet
(#6)
Performances by Event
Date
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2015-01-31
G-800
2:20.90
OH#16
Kent State HS Open #2
(#2)
2015-02-14
G-800
2:22.89
Spire HS Showcase
(#13)
2015-03-07
G-800
2:23.93
OH Indoor State Meet
(#9)
2015-05-22
G-1600
4:58.76
OH#7
OH D3 Northeast District - Norwayne
(#1)
2015-06-06
G-1600
4:58.87
OH D3 State Meet
(#1)
2014-06-07
G-1600
5:02.98
OH#19
OH D3 State Meet
(#1)
2015-05-29
G-1600
5:03.53
OH D3 Region 9
(#1)
2015-03-07
G-1600
5:03.85
US#57 OH#5
OH Indoor State Meet
(#2)
2015-02-14
G-1600
5:04.70
Spire HS Showcase
(#3)
2015-04-25
G-1600
5:06.27
Stark County Championships
(#2)
2015-04-04
G-1600
5:06.74
Fairless Tri-County Invitational
(#1)
2015-01-17
G-1600
5:07.39
Jerome Fields HS Open
(#1)
2014-03-08
G-1600
5:08.38
OH#2
OH D2/D3 Indoor State Championships
(#2)
2014-02-15
G-1600
5:14.79
Spire Scholastic Showcase
(#9)
2014-05-08
G-3200
11:07.71
OH#22
North Coast League Championships
(#1)
2015-06-06
G-3200
11:08.02
OH#24
OH D3 State Meet
(#2)
2015-04-04
G-3200
11:11.54
Fairless Tri-County Invitational
(#1)
2015-04-25
G-3200
11:11.66
Stark County Championships
(#1)
2015-05-29
G-3200
11:12.76
OH D3 Region 9
(#2)
2014-06-07
G-3200
11:16.43
OH D3 State Meet
(#2)
2014-05-30
G-3200
11:22.79
OH D3 Region 9
(#2)
2015-11-07
G-5k_XC
17:58.60
OH#10
OH D3 State Meet
(#1)
2015-10-24
G-5k_XC
18:01.48
OH D3 Northeast District - Canton
(#1)
2015-10-10
G-5k_XC
18:05.00
The Legends Meet
(#3)
2014-11-01
G-5k_XC
18:07.12
OH#6
OH D3 State Meet
(#3)
2015-10-31
G-5k_XC
18:20.99
OH D3 Region 9
(#1)
2014-10-18
G-5k_XC
18:21.68
OH D3 Northeast District - Canton
(#1)
2015-09-12
G-5k_XC
18:24.17
Tiffin XC Carnival
(#1)
2015-08-29
G-5k_XC
18:30.10
GlenOak Golden Eagle Invitational
(#1)
2015-09-26
G-5k_XC
18:31.10
Malone Invitational
(#1)
2014-09-06
G-5k_XC
18:32.75
Tiffin XC Carnival
(#3)
2015-11-15
G-5k_XC
18:34.10
NXN Midwest Regional
(#38)
2014-09-13
G-5k_XC
18:35.40
Boardman Spartan Invitational
(#1)
2014-10-04
G-5k_XC
18:40.00
Legends Meet
(#1)
2015-10-03
G-5k_XC
18:43.70
Stark County Championships
(#1)
2014-10-25
G-5k_XC
18:46.70
OH D3 Region 9
(#1)
2015-09-19
G-5k_XC
18:46.80
Boardman Spartan Invitational
(#1)
2014-08-30
G-5k_XC
18:50.10
Dave Clegg XC Invitational
(#1)
2014-09-27
G-5k_XC
18:56.90
Stark County Championships
(#1)
2013-11-02
G-5k_XC
18:58.12
OH#78
OH D3 State Meet
(#6)
2014-09-20
G-5k_XC
19:10.50
Malone Invitational
(#1)
Link directly to this page