Event | Rank | Mark | By | Meet |
| | | National Elites above. State Elites below | | |
B-1600 | 1 | 4:22.40 | Hess, Nick (2014) (St. Thomas More, IL) | Mahomet-Seymour Boys Invitational(IL), 2013-05-11(#1) |
B-1600 | 2 | 4:23.28 | Nykaza, Grant (2013) (Beecher, IL) | IL 1A Boys State Finals(IL), 2013-05-25(#1) |
B-1600 | 3 | 4:25.57 | Graham, Will (2014) (Alleman, IL) | IL 2A Plano Boys Sectional(IL), 2013-05-17(#4) |
B-1600 | 4 | 4:25.65 | Brown, Michael (2014) (Carmi-White County, IL) | IL 1A Fairfield Boys Sectional(IL), 2013-05-16(#1) |
B-1600 | 5 | 4:26.26 | Ehnle, Connor (2014) (Tremont, IL) | IL 1A Boys State Prelims(IL), 2013-05-23(#5) |
B-1600 | 6 | 4:27.17 | Adlfinger, Ethan (2013) (Alleman, IL) | IL 2A Boys State Prelims(IL), 2013-05-24(#12) |
B-1600 | 7 | 4:27.69 | Knipfer, Drew (2013) (St. Joseph-Ogden, IL) | News-Gazette Honor Roll Meet(IL), 2013-05-13(#3) |
B-1600 | 8 | 4:27.84 | Davis, Jon (2016) (Oakwood, IL) | IL 1A Boys State Finals(IL), 2013-05-25(#2) |
B-1600 | 9 | 4:27.88 | Cook, Michael (2015) (Wethersfield, IL) | IL 1A Boys State Finals(IL), 2013-05-25(#3) |
B-1600 | 10 | 4:27.92 | Paige, James (2014) (Lake Forest Academy, IL) | Lake County Boys Championships(IL), 2013-05-03(#4) |
B-1600 | 11 | 4:28.72 | Powers, Cory (2013) (Shelbyville, IL) | Shelbyville Boys Open(IL), 2013-05-11(#2) |
B-1600 | 12 | 4:28.73 | Osing, Tanner (2013) (Havana, IL) | IL 1A Boys State Finals(IL), 2013-05-25(#4) |
B-1600 | 13 | 4:29.82 | Muzikowski, Luke (2013) (Hope Academy, IL) | IL 1A Boys State Prelims(IL), 2013-05-23(#8) |
B-1600 | 14 | 4:29.91 | Hahne, Jesse (2013) (Schlarman, IL) | IL 1A Boys State Finals(IL), 2013-05-25(#5) |
B-1600 | 15 | 4:30.04 | Plunkett, Daniel (2014) (Pleasant Plains, IL) | IL 1A Boys State Prelims(IL), 2013-05-23(#9) |
B-1600 | 16 | 4:30.16 | Helfrich, Jacob (2013) (St. Thomas More, IL) | IL 1A Tolono Unity Boys Sectional(IL), 2013-05-17(#4) |
B-1600 | 17 | 4:30.98 | Khat, Wal (2014) (Mooseheart, IL) | IL 1A Boys State Prelims(IL), 2013-05-23(#10) |
B-1600 | 18 | 4:31.07 | Martens, Cade (2014) (Heyworth, IL) | IL 1A Boys State Finals(IL), 2013-05-25(#7) |
B-1600 | 19 | 4:31.93 | Mallinckrodt, Jeremy (2013) (Pittsfield, IL) | Capital Area Classic(IL), 2013-05-13(#1) |
B-1600 | 20 | 4:33.39 | Kelley, Sean (2013) (St. Thomas More, IL) | Twin City Championships(IL), 2013-04-30(#2) |
B-1600 | 21 | 4:34.30 | Silverman, Jacob (2015) (Latin, IL) | IL 1A Lisle Boys Sectional(IL), 2013-05-17(#1) |
B-1600 | 22 | 4:34.40 | Aguilar, Rolando (2016) (Kewanee, IL) | PJS Honor Roll Meet(IL), 2013-05-22(#2) |
B-1600 | 23 | 4:34.80 | Godsell, Nick (2014) (Unity, IL) | SJO Boys Spartan Classic(IL), 2013-04-26(#7) |
B-1600 | 24 | 4:35.21 | Sharp, Andrew (2014) (Altamont, IL) | IL 1A Boys State Prelims(IL), 2013-05-23(#15) |
B-1600 | 25 | 4:35.32 | Landon, Cory (2016) (Carlinville, IL) | Capital Area Classic(IL), 2013-05-13(#3) |
B-1600 | 26 | 4:35.56 | Avenatti, Wyatt (2014) (Georgetown-Ridge Farm, IL) | SJO Boys Spartan Classic(IL), 2013-04-26(#8) |
B-1600 | 27 | 4:35.69 | Pitcock, T.J. (2014) (Byron, IL) | IL 1A Boys State Prelims(IL), 2013-05-23(#16) |
B-1600 | 28 | 4:36.09 | Keller, Peter (2015) (St. Anthony, IL) | IL 1A Boys State Prelims(IL), 2013-05-23(#17) |
B-1600 | 29 | 4:36.65 | Johns, Alex (2013) (Arcola, IL) | SJO Boys Spartan Classic(IL), 2013-04-26(#9) |
B-1600 | 30 | 4:37.11 | Gardewine, Andrew (2015) (St. Anthony, IL) | IL 1A Boys State Prelims(IL), 2013-05-23(#18) |
B-1600 | 31 | 4:37.18 | Kakac, Corbin (2015) (Fairfield Comm, IL) | IL 1A Boys State Prelims(IL), 2013-05-23(#19) |
B-1600 | 32 | 4:37.35 | Hill, Luke (2013) (Marquette, IL) | IL 1A Seneca Boys Sectional(IL), 2013-05-17(#3) |
B-1600 | 33 | 4:38.23 | Young, Hayden (2013) (Paxton-Buckley-Loda, IL) | IL 1A Boys State Prelims(IL), 2013-05-23(#21) |
B-1600 | 34 | 4:38.58 | Johnson, Tyler (2016) (Pleasant Plains, IL) | Sangamon County Championships(IL), 2013-05-06(#3) |
B-1600 | 35 | 4:38.90 | Claus, Kevin (2013) (Riverdale, IL) | IL 1A Boys State Prelims(IL), 2013-05-23(#22) |
B-1600 | 36 | 4:38.92 | Knat, Wal (2014) (Mooseheart, IL) | Track & Field of Dreams Invitational(IL), 2013-04-20(#1) |
B-1600 | 37 | 4:39.33 | Martin, Drennian (2014) (Shelbyville, IL) | Newton Eagle Invitational(IL), 2013-04-26(#5) |
B-1600 | 38 | 4:39.74 | Pettis, Alex (2014) (Henry-Senachwine, IL) | Mahomet-Seymour Boys Invitational(IL), 2013-05-11(#7) |
B-1600 | 39 | 4:39.98 | Ponder, Eric (2015) (Tuscola, IL) | Tuscola Open(IL), 2013-04-22(#2) |
| | | | | |
| | | | | |
| | | | | |
| | | | | |
| | | See more performances for B-1600 | | |