Search by Name:
Search by School:
Search by Meet:
Advanced Search
Meet Name: IL 1A Boys State Finals - (Dyestat Meet Page)
Date: 2013-05-25
Season: 2013 Outdoor
Location: Charleston, IL
Meet Comments: 60 degrees, rain throughout competition. Meet schedule was condensed time wise.


B-100
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Roby, Tarence (2013) Rockford Lutheran, IL
B-100 10.93 #1 IL#14 w(1.2)
Hunter, Martel (2014) Monmouth-Roseville, IL
B-100 10.97 #2 w(1.2)
Rude, Nick (2013) Sterling Newman, IL
B-100 11.03 #3 w(1.2)
Morrow, Joe (2013) Hales Franciscan, IL
B-100 11.04 #4 IL#32 w(1.2)
Dixon, Carvel (2013) Madison, IL
B-100 11.08 #5 w(1.2)
Fippinger, Nathan (2013) Mercer County, IL
B-100 11.11 #6 w(1.2)
Bittner, Mason (2013) Sterling Newman, IL
B-100 11.13 #7 w(1.2)
Hedges, Nick (2014) Jamaica, IL
B-100 11.32 #8 w(1.2)
Miller, Eli (2013) Shelbyville, IL
B-100 11.33 #9 w(1.2)

B-200
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Hunter, Martel (2014) Monmouth-Roseville, IL
B-200 22.30 #1 IL#17 w(0.2)
Esper, Dwayne (2013) Illinois School For The Deaf, IL
B-200 22.34 #2 IL#18 w(0.2)
Sholl, Jacob (2015) Carthage Illini West, IL
B-200 22.41 #3 IL#20 w(0.2)
Roby, Tarence (2013) Rockford Lutheran, IL
B-200 22.45 #4 IL#24 w(0.2)
Dixon, Carvel (2013) Madison, IL
B-200 22.47 #5 IL#25 w(0.2)
Rude, Nick (2013) Sterling Newman, IL
B-200 22.93 #6 IL#52 w(0.2)
Owens, Darius (2013) Erie-Prophetstown, IL
B-200 23.05 #7 IL#60 w(0.2)

B-400
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Hunter, Martel (2014) Monmouth-Roseville, IL
B-400 49.27 #1
Doll, Tim (2014) Westmont, IL
B-400 49.87 #2 IL#38
Williamson, Derek (2013) Neoga, IL
B-400 49.93 #3
Lawrence, John (2014) ROWVA, IL
B-400 50.57 #4
Snell, Zeke (2014) Goreville, IL
B-400 50.68 #5
Hipsskind, Tim (2013) Immaculate Conception, IL
B-400 50.93 #6
Sellers, Tevin (2013) Lena-Winslow, IL
B-400 50.95 #7

B-800
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Brown, Michael (2014) Carmi-White County, IL
B-800 1:55.47 #1 IL#29
Khat, Wal (2014) Mooseheart, IL
B-800 1:56.79 #2 IL#44
Hale, Blake (2013) Robinson, IL
B-800 1:58.28 #3
Gunter, George (2014) Urbana University, IL
B-800 1:58.71 #4
Cook, Michael (2015) Wethersfield, IL
B-800 1:59.26 #5
Costello, Nathan (2014) Reed-Custer, IL
B-800 1:59.37 #6
Arenz, Andy (2014) Auburn, IL
B-800 1:59.59 #7
Sutherland, Tye (2014) Cumberland, IL
B-800 1:59.73 #8
Halsmer, Jackson (2013) Byron, IL
B-800 2:01.26 #9
Martens, Cade (2014) Heyworth, IL
B-800 2:01.61 #10

B-1600
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Nykaza, Grant (2013) Beecher, IL
B-1600 4:23.28 #1 IL#57
Davis, Jon (2016) Oakwood, IL
B-1600 4:27.84 #2
Cook, Michael (2015) Wethersfield, IL
B-1600 4:27.88 #3
Osing, Tanner (2013) Havana, IL
B-1600 4:28.73 #4
Hahne, Jesse (2013) Schlarman, IL
B-1600 4:29.91 #5
Ehnle, Connor (2014) Tremont, IL
B-1600 4:30.23 #6
Martens, Cade (2014) Heyworth, IL
B-1600 4:31.07 #7
Khat, Wal (2014) Mooseheart, IL
B-1600 4:32.44 #8
Muzikowski, Luke (2013) Hope Academy, IL
B-1600 4:32.88 #9
Plunkett, Daniel (2014) Pleasant Plains, IL
B-1600 4:35.54 #10
Hess, Nick (2014) St. Thomas More, IL
B-1600 4:38.32 #11

B-3200
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Nykaza, Grant (2013) Beecher, IL
B-3200 9:10.92 #1
Hess, Nick (2014) St. Thomas More, IL
B-3200 9:26.03 #2 IL#48
Osing, Tanner (2013) Havana, IL
B-3200 9:30.17 #3 IL#57
Ehnle, Connor (2014) Tremont, IL
B-3200 9:31.03 #4 IL#59
Hill, Luke (2013) Marquette, IL
B-3200 9:31.52 #5 IL#62
Hahne, Jesse (2013) Schlarman, IL
B-3200 9:31.85 #6 IL#63
Plunkett, Daniel (2014) Pleasant Plains, IL
B-3200 9:32.96 #7 IL#65
Muzikowski, Luke (2013) Hope Academy, IL
B-3200 9:33.91 #8 IL#70
Ponder, Eric (2015) Tuscola, IL
B-3200 9:34.07 #9 IL#71
Claus, Kevin (2013) Riverdale, IL
B-3200 9:35.26 #10 IL#78
Mallinckrodt, Jeremy (2013) Pittsfield, IL
B-3200 9:47.65 #11
Sharp, Andrew (2014) Altamont, IL
B-3200 9:48.70 #12
Pitcock, T.J. (2014) Byron, IL
B-3200 9:48.71 #13
Imig, Caleb (2014) Tremont, IL
B-3200 9:50.67 #14
Aguilar, Rolando (2016) Kewanee, IL
B-3200 9:51.02 #15
Danner, John (2014) South Elgin, IL
B-3200 9:51.61 #16
Strobel, Ben (2015) Vandalia Community, IL
B-3200 9:51.77 #17
Nadler, Andrew (2013) Latin, IL
B-3200 9:52.11 #18
Keller, Peter (2015) St. Anthony, IL
B-3200 9:53.84 #19
Heaton, Kenny (2014) Sparta, IL
B-3200 9:55.73 #20
Velchek, Madison (2014) St. Teresa, IL
B-3200 9:57.29 #21
Landon, Cory (2016) Carlinville, IL
B-3200 9:59.60 #22
Hoffman, Lane (2013) Dwight, IL
B-3200 10:00.07 #23
Pettis, Alex (2014) Henry-Senachwine, IL
B-3200 10:00.62 #24
Matlock, Alex (2013) Shelbyville, IL
B-3200 10:01.17 #25
Crozier, Braydon (2014) St. Joseph-Ogden, IL
B-3200 10:03.14 #26
Kakac, Corbin (2015) Fairfield Comm, IL
B-3200 10:04.03 #27
Baldonado, Al (2015) Hall, IL
B-3200 10:05.57 #28
Isbell, Noah (2013) Elmwood-Brimfield, IL
B-3200 10:08.83 #29
McCormick, Ross (2016) Seneca, IL
B-3200 10:11.92 #30

B-110H
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Britton, Marlon (2013) Leo Catholic, IL
B-110H 14.47 #1 IL#7 w(0.7)
Holmes, Payton (2013) Mercer County, IL
B-110H 14.81 #2 IL#19 w(0.7)
Mapps, Austin (2013) DuQuoin, IL
B-110H 15.32 #3 IL#39 w(0.7)
Kirby, Josh (2015) Peoria Christian, IL
B-110H 15.34 #4 w(0.7)
Schultz, Dylan (2013) Orion, IL
B-110H 15.40 #5 IL#41 w(0.7)
Bliven, Jason (2013) Wesclin, IL
B-110H 15.42 #6 IL#42 w(0.7)
Crook, Drew (2014) Gillespie, IL
B-110H 15.56 #7 IL#49 w(0.7)
Rubarts, Tyler (2014) Paxton-Buckley-Loda, IL
B-110H 15.81 #8 IL#62 w(0.7)

B-300H
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Bliven, Jason (2013) Wesclin, IL
B-300H 39.85 #1
Holesinger, Bryce (2014) Fulton, IL
B-300H 39.95 #2 IL#41
Mapps, Austin (2013) DuQuoin, IL
B-300H 40.25 #3 IL#48
Gualandri, Steven (2013) St. Bede, IL
B-300H 40.28 #4 IL#51
Schultz, Dylan (2013) Orion, IL
B-300H 40.37 #5
Hooker, Jake (2013) Timothy Christian, IL
B-300H 40.37 #6 IL#57
Montgomery, Jake (2014) Athens, IL
B-300H 40.65 #7 IL#76
Harney, Caleb (2013) Pleasant Plains, IL
B-300H 40.79 #8
Hoffert, Logan (2013) Bureau Valley, IL
B-300H 41.07 #9

B-HJ
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Landon, Kyle (2013) Chester, IL
B-HJ 6'10" #1
Mccrite, Alex (2013) Egyptian, IL
B-HJ 6'5" #2
Rydell, Eric (2013) St. Joseph-Ogden, IL
B-HJ 6'4" #3
Weissinger, Bill (2013) Hinckley-Big Rock, IL
B-HJ 6'4" #4
Kleeman, Kyle (2013) Carlinville, IL
B-HJ 6'3" #5
Henry, Tj (2013) Rockridge, IL
B-HJ 6'3" #6
Utterback, Matt (2014) Pleasant Plains, IL
B-HJ 6'1" #10
Rasmuson, Luke (2015) Lowpoint-Washburn, IL
B-HJ 6'1" #10
Kidd, Travis (2013) Carterville, IL
B-HJ 6'1" #7
Woodside, Kyle (2015) ROWVA, IL
B-HJ 6'1" #7
Owen, Tyler (2016) Georgetown-Ridge Farm, IL
B-HJ 6'1" #7

B-LJ
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Landon, Kyle (2013) Chester, IL
B-LJ 22'1.75" #1 w(2)
Johnson, Devin (2013) Erie-Prophetstown, IL
B-LJ 22'0" #2 IL#14 w(1.6)
Randall, Michael (2014) Knoxville, IL
B-LJ 21'8.25" #3 IL#19 w(0.5)
Sitko, Marcus (2015) Staunton, IL
B-LJ 21'5.75" #4 w(1.7)
Hartman, Tyler (2013) Waverly, IL
B-LJ 21'5.5" #5 IL#24 w(0.6)
Adden, Bjorn (2014) Pleasant Plains, IL
B-LJ 21'3" #6 w(2.2)
Wenskunas, Austin (2014) Argenta-Oreana, IL
B-LJ 21'3" #7 w(0.5)
Abdulahi, Oumaru (2013) Mooseheart, IL
B-LJ 21'1" #8 w(0)
Fox, Philip (2015) Peoria Christian, IL
B-LJ 21'0.25" #9 w(2.7)
Kersey, Corey (2015) Neoga, IL
B-LJ 20'10.25" #10 IL#39 w(1)
Loveless, Levi (2013) Carlinville, IL
B-LJ 20'8.75" #11 w(2)

B-TJ
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Kersey, Corey (2015) Neoga, IL
B-TJ 45'3" #1 IL#13 w(1.9)
McEvers, Mason (2013) Greenfield, IL
B-TJ 44'3.25" #2 w(2.6)
Adden, Bjorn (2014) Pleasant Plains, IL
B-TJ 43'9.5" #3 w(1.3)
Leander, Aaron (2013) Alwood, IL
B-TJ 43'2.75" #4 w(0)
Pfeiffer, Jacob (2013) Windsor, IL
B-TJ 43'1.5" #5 IL#31 w(0.9)
Hundley, Nick (2013) Momence, IL
B-TJ 43'0" #6 IL#33 w(1.1)
Kleeman, Kyle (2013) Carlinville, IL
B-TJ 43'0" #7 w(2.3)
Hoffert, Logan (2013) Bureau Valley, IL
B-TJ 42'10.5" #8 w(1.5)
Carroll, Kevin (2013) St. Thomas More, IL
B-TJ 42'3" #9 w(0)
Mcdonald, Matt (2013) Dupo, IL
B-TJ 42'2.75" #10 w(1.4)
Wynne, Cedric (2013) Leo Catholic, IL
B-TJ 42'2.5" #11 w(0)
Walker, Chris (2014) North Boone, IL
B-TJ 42'2.25" #12 IL#44 w(1.1)

B-PV
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Coulon, Adam (2016) Tri-Valley, IL
B-PV 15'9" #1
Smith, Riley (2015) Casey-Westfield, IL
B-PV 15'3" #2 IL#8
Blome, Josh (2013) Casey-Westfield, IL
B-PV 14'3" #3
Tolliver-Goode, Brandon (2014) Newton, IL
B-PV 14'0" #4
Mccoy, Matt (2014) Lewistown, IL
B-PV 13'9" #5
Sweetin, Haeden (2013) DuQuoin, IL
B-PV 13'9" #6 IL#43
Niemann, Caleb (2014) Litchfield, IL
B-PV 13'6" #7
Kelly, Michael (2013) Frankfort, IL
B-PV 13'6" #8
Schien, Josh (2015) Aurora Christian, IL
B-PV 13'0" #11
Knipfer, Matthew (2016) St. Joseph-Ogden, IL
B-PV 13'0" #9
Schmidt, Mark (2013) Oregon, IL
B-PV 13'0" #9

B-SP
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Pearce, Ryan (2013) Villa Grove, IL
B-SP 60'0.25" #1
Smith, O'Shay (2013) Lena-Winslow, IL
B-SP 54'4.25" #2
Frevert, Heath (2013) Illini Bluffs, IL
B-SP 52'8" #3 IL#44
Dutton, Alec (2013) Catlin, IL
B-SP 51'6.5" #4
White, Connor (2013) Williamsville, IL
B-SP 51'0.75" #5 IL#71
Fry, Jason (2014) Stewardson-Strasburg, IL
B-SP 50'10" #6
Iovanac, Nic (2013) Robinson, IL
B-SP 50'9.75" #7
Woods, Nick (2013) Westville, IL
B-SP 50'4.5" #8 IL#80
Bell, Terron (2014) Leo Catholic, IL
B-SP 48'10.5" #9
Oleson, Ethan (2013) Erie-Prophetstown, IL
B-SP 47'9" #10
Roberts, Taylor (2013) ROWVA, IL
B-SP 47'5" #11
Wiseman, Justin (2014) Eldorado, IL
B-SP 47'3.25" #12

B-DT
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Pearce, Ryan (2013) Villa Grove, IL
B-DT 162'1" #1
Dutton, Alec (2013) Catlin, IL
B-DT 161'7" #2
Wallick, Josh (2014) Fisher, IL
B-DT 150'6" #3
Holle, Devin (2013) Nashville Comm, IL
B-DT 149'8" #4
Hagene, Chase (2014) Nashville Comm, IL
B-DT 149'7" #5
Standke, Seth (2013) Lena-Winslow, IL
B-DT 148'5" #6
Walker, Jonah (2014) Aurora Christian, IL
B-DT 147'10" #7
Matthews, Zach Fairfield Comm, IL
B-DT 147'8" #8
Jamison, Reno (2013) Paxton-Buckley-Loda, IL
B-DT 143'5" #9
Fry, Jason (2014) Stewardson-Strasburg, IL
B-DT 142'7" #10
Butts, Jon (2013) Erie-Prophetstown, IL
B-DT 140'6" #11

B-4x100
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Boys Relay Sterling Newman, IL
B-4x100 42.38 #1 IL#15
Boys Relay Eureka, IL
B-4x100 43.10 #2 IL#50
Boys Relay Leo Catholic, IL
B-4x100 43.16 #3 IL#54
Boys Relay Erie-Prophetstown, IL
B-4x100 43.21 #4
Boys Relay Rockford Lutheran, IL
B-4x100 43.59 #5
Boys Relay Oregon, IL
B-4x100 43.64 #6 IL#83
Boys Relay Staunton, IL
B-4x100 43.79 #7
Boys Relay Flanagan-Cornell, IL
B-4x100 43.84 #8 IL#97
Boys Relay Southwestern, IL
B-4x100 44.49 #9

B-4x200
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Boys Relay Sterling Newman, IL
B-4x200 1:29.60 #1
Boys Relay Eureka, IL
B-4x200 1:30.53 #2
Boys Relay Erie-Prophetstown, IL
B-4x200 1:30.77 #3
Boys Relay Hales Franciscan, IL
B-4x200 1:30.81 #4
Boys Relay Aurora Christian, IL
B-4x200 1:31.47 #5 IL#80
Boys Relay Southwestern, IL
B-4x200 1:32.07 #6
Boys Relay Oregon, IL
B-4x200 1:32.24 #7
Boys Relay Knoxville, IL
B-4x200 1:32.30 #8
Boys Relay Lexington, IL
B-4x200 1:33.53 #9

B-4x400
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Boys Relay Oregon, IL
B-4x400 3:23.67 #1 IL#27
Boys Relay Lena-Winslow, IL
B-4x400 3:23.90 #2 IL#30
Boys Relay Sterling Newman, IL
B-4x400 3:24.34 #3 IL#34
Boys Relay Robinson, IL
B-4x400 3:24.90 #4 IL#42
Boys Relay Aurora Christian, IL
B-4x400 3:25.50 #5 IL#50
Boys Relay Cambridge, IL
B-4x400 3:26.28 #6 IL#57
Boys Relay ROWVA, IL
B-4x400 3:27.62 #7
Boys Relay Bureau Valley, IL
B-4x400 3:28.14 #8 IL#89
Boys Relay Eureka, IL
B-4x400 3:28.73 #9

B-4x800
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Boys Relay St. Thomas More, IL
B-4x800 7:57.96 #1
Boys Relay Byron, IL
B-4x800 8:07.09 #2 IL#56
Boys Relay Shelbyville, IL
B-4x800 8:08.57 #3 IL#61
Boys Relay Oregon, IL
B-4x800 8:09.24 #4 IL#64
Boys Relay St. Joseph-Ogden, IL
B-4x800 8:09.68 #5 IL#67
Boys Relay Elmwood-Brimfield, IL
B-4x800 8:12.18 #6 IL#78
Boys Relay Monmouth-Roseville, IL
B-4x800 8:14.04 #7 IL#84
Boys Relay Pleasant Plains, IL
B-4x800 8:15.09 #8 IL#92
Boys Relay Deer Creek Mackinaw, IL
B-4x800 8:17.01 #9
Boys Relay Sparta, NJ
B-4x800 8:20.35 #10
Boys Relay Lisle, IL
B-4x800 8:22.52 #11
Boys Relay Liberty, IL
B-4x800 8:28.91 #12


Link directly to this page

 

RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State