Meet Name: Jesuit-Sheaner Relays - Entries
Meet Date: 2012-03-23
Meet Location: Dallas,TX





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red

Licensed to Jesuit College Prep School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/23/2012 07:55 PM
                 45th Annual Jesuit Sheaner Relays - 3/24/2012                 
                                 Dallas Jesuit                                 
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Men Shot Put 4A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Savage, Antonio                  4A-Terrell               ND 
  2  Kohl, Ryan                       4A-Lucas Lovejo          ND 
  3  Acuna, Guadalupe                 4A-Terrell         33-06.00 
  4  Mendoza, Moises                  5A-Plano East      33-08.25 
  5  Fountain, Lemuel                 5A-Plano East      34-11.50 
  6  Pierce, Keithon                  4A-Dallas Hutch    35-05.00 
  7  Holland, Jeremy                  4A-Terrell         35-08.00 
  8  Hoffman, Aaron                   4A-Richardson P    37-00.00 
  9  Adewon, Toye                     4A-Frisco Liber    38-00.00 
 10  Howard, Danny                    4A-Richardson P    38-00.00 
 11  Seoung, Jung                     4A-Denton          38-09.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Ugwunze, Uche                    4A-McKinney Nor    40-00.00 
  2  Mcgaskey, Tabari                 4A-Dallas Linco    40-02.00 
  3  Hamilton, Chance                 4A-Greenville      40-06.00 
  4  Pitt, Jordan                     4A-Greenville      41-02.00 
  5  Hoadley, Gage                    4A-Denton          43-00.00 
  6  Horton, Austin                   4A-McKinney Nor    43-00.00 
  7  Lewis, Dylan                     4A-Lufkin Hudso    43-01.00 
  8  Smith, Hunter                    4A-Greenville      43-03.00 
  9  Thomas, Chris                    5A-Lancaster       43-03.00 
 10  Muhammad, Hiram                  4A-Lucas Lovejo    43-05.00 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Ford, John                       4A-McKinney Nor    45-00.00 
  2  Shannon, Darren                  5A-Plano           45-03.00 
  3  Rainey, Jelani                   4A-Lucas Lovejo    46-07.00 
  4  Farley, Darnell                  5A-Lancaster       46-11.75 
  5  Gladmon, Tra'mon                 4A-Denton          47-04.00 
  6  Appleby, Chase                   4A-Frisco Cente    48-02.50 
  7  Beasley, Jacoby                  5A-Lancaster       48-05.00 
  8  Finke, Tyler                     4A-Celina          50-05.00 
  9  Colbert, Tilor                   4A-Fort Worth S    50-05.50 
 10  Knox, Marvin                     4A-Dallas Linco    59-00.75 
 11  Roos, Jordan                     4A-Celina          64-01.00 
 
Event 2  Men Shot Put 5A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Anunda, Jeremy                   5A-Arlington             ND 
  2  Edgette, Peter                   5A-Plano East      36-05.75 
  3  Caulfield, A.J.                  5A-Richardson      38-00.00 
  4  Shannon, Kyle                    5A-Dallas Jesui    38-00.00 
  5  Salazar, Paulo                   5A-Dallas Jesui    39-04.00 
  6  Hood, Demonte                    5A-Arlington Bo    42-06.00 
  7  Lawson, Rene'                    5A-Mansfield Ti    42-09.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Calhoun, Darryl                  5A-Arlington Bo    42-10.00 
  2  Kyles, Charles                   5A-Arlington Bo    43-10.00 
  3  Ahn, Allan                       5A-Houston Stra    45-00.00 
  4  Smith, Armani                    5A-Mansfield Ti    46-09.50 
  5  Noteboom, Joseph                 5A-Plano           49-03.00 
  6  Barbosa, Carlos                  5A-Houston Stra    50-00.00 
  7  Bartlett, Jeff                   5A-Dallas Jesui    52-00.00 
  8  Pielech, Nick                    5A-Houston Stra    53-07.00 
 
Event 3  Men Discus Throw 4A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Holland, Jeremy                  4A-Terrell               ND 
  2  Acuna, Guadalupe                 4A-Terrell               ND 
  3  Cooper, Austin                   4A-Greenville            ND 
  4  Baker, Preston                   4A-Richardson P          ND 
  5  Savage, Antonio                  4A-Terrell               ND 
  6  Vallejo, Carlos                  5A-Plano East         79-09 
  7  Ware, Tyren                      4A-Dallas Linco    89-03.50 
  8  Pierce, Kevon                    4A-Dallas Hutch       90-01 
  9  Walker, Kadarius                 4A-Dallas Hutch      102-05 
 10  Knox, Marvin                     4A-Dallas Linco      105-00 
 11  Pyatt, Blake                     5A-Plano East        107-11 
 12  Mcgaskey, Tabari                 4A-Dallas Linco      107-11 
 13  Disbrow, Connor                  4A-Denton            110-00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Jenkins, Broderick               4A-Frisco Cente      115-00 
  2  Kothera, Tyler                   4A-Frisco Cente      116-00 
  3  Verhulst, Cody                   5A-Plano East        116-00 
  4  Smith, Hunter                    4A-Greenville        116-04 
  5  Hamilton, Chance                 4A-Greenville        119-05 
  6  Noland, Bryan                    4A-Richardson P      120-01 
  7  Hoadley, Gage                    4A-Denton            120-05 
  8  Bloedel, Brandon                 4A-McKinney Nor      125-00 
  9  Colbert, Tilor                   4A-Fort Worth S   126-02.50 
 10  Ugwunze, Uche                    4A-McKinney Nor      130-00 
 11  Kalinke, Jacob                   4A-Lucas Lovejo      130-00 
 12  Kelley, Dominic                  4A-Denton            132-02 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Beasley, Jacoby                  5A-Lancaster      132-11.25 
  2  Kohl, Ryan                       4A-Lucas Lovejo      134-09 
  3  Lewis, Dylan                     4A-Lufkin Hudso      136-00 
  4  Rainey, Jelani                   4A-Lucas Lovejo      137-03 
  5  Thomas, Chris                    5A-Lancaster         139-02 
  6  Brown, Malvon                    4A-Mesquite Pot      140-07 
  7  Smith, KJ                        4A-Frisco Cente      143-04 
  8  Farley, Darnell                  5A-Lancaster         148-01 
  9  Finke, Tyler                     4A-Celina            150-06 
 10  Ford, John                       4A-McKinney Nor      157-00 
 11  Adams, Kenneth                   4A-Alvarado          158-00 
 12  Roos, Jordan                     4A-Celina            176-10 
 
Event 4  Men Discus Throw 5A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Pielech, Nick                    5A-Houston Stra          ND 
  2  Ingle, Billy                     5A-Arlington             ND 
  3  Wyatt, Domanique                 5A-Garland Rowl      116-00 
  4  Owles, Austin                    5A-Plano East        120-08 
  5  Kyles, Charles                   5A-Arlington Bo      120-08 
  6  Smith, Armani                    5A-Mansfield Ti      124-05 
  7  Salazar, Paulo                   5A-Dallas Jesui      124-05 
  8  Gomez, Andrew                    5A-Richardson        126-00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Major, Jerry                     5A-South Grand       135-10 
  2  Barbosa, Carlos                  5A-Houston Stra      140-00 
  3  Calhoun, Darryl                  5A-Arlington Bo      140-02 
  4  Washington, Darius               5A-Arlington Bo      142-08 
  5  Gatlin, Paden                    5A-Dallas Jesui      159-09 
  6  Bartlett, Jeff                   5A-Dallas Jesui      166-03 
  7  Lawson, Rene'                    5A-Mansfield Ti      169-06 
 
Event 5  Men Long Jump 4A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Sullivan, James                  5A-Plano East      18-00.00 
  2  prudhomme, chris                 4A-Lucas Lovejo    18-00.00 
  3  Casner, Quentin                  4A-McKinney        18-01.00 
  4  Thomas, Dave                     4A-Dallas Hutch    18-05.00 
  5  Reyes, Dominic                   4A-Richardson P    19-00.00 
  6  Aviles, Richie                   4A-McKinney Nor    19-00.00 
  7  Phillips, Reginald               4A-Dallas Linco    19-01.00 
  8  Harris, Adrian                   4A-Denton          19-02.00 
  9  Hudspeth, Dentton                4A-Denton          19-02.00 
 10  Jefferson, Malik                 4A-Mesquite Pot    19-03.00 
 11  Battles, Xavier                  4A-Richardson P    19-03.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Neat, Tristen                    5A-Plano East      19-03.00 
  2  Fayombo, John                    5A-Plano East      19-05.00 
  3  Conway, Tyrell                   4A-Frisco Liber    19-07.00 
  4  Daly, Carter                     4A-Lucas Lovejo    19-09.00 
  5  Taylor, Quinton                  4A-Dallas Hutch    19-09.00 
  6  Colbert, Trey                    4A-Fort Worth S    19-09.50 
  7  Perry, Matt                      4A-Denton          19-10.00 
  8  Grant, Adam                      4A-McKinney        20-00.00 
  9  Dempsey, Sam                     4A-Richardson P    20-01.00 
 10  Hooper, Courtney                 4A-Dallas Linco    20-02.00 
 11  Williams, Diamond                4A-Terrell         20-02.00 
 12  Allgood, Wendell                 4A-McKinney Nor    20-03.00 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Golden, Maliek                   4A-McKinney Nor    20-05.00 
  2  Mckenzie, Brandon                4A-Lucas Lovejo    20-05.00 
  3  Harvey, Nick                     5A-Lancaster       20-10.00 
  4  Meek, Greg                       4A-Mesquite Pot    20-10.00 
  5  Zanders, Bron Shea               4A-Terrell         20-11.00 
  6  Edwards, Daniel                  4A-Mesquite Pot    21-02.00 
  7  Hawkins, Brandon                 4A-Fort Worth S    21-02.50 
  8  Robinson, Isaiah                 4A-Frisco Liber    21-05.75 
  9  Hamilton, Daniel                 5A-Lancaster       21-08.00 
 10  Johnson, Shon                    4A-Wylie East      21-10.00 
 11  Wrenn, Montana                   4A-Terrell         22-10.00 
 12  Davis, Brandon                   4A-Dallas Linco    22-11.75 
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump 5A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Harris, Devin                    5A-Arlington             ND 
  2  Robinson, Dontha                 5A-Arlington             ND 
  3  Black, Marvin                    5A-Arlington Ho    16-00.00 
  4  Hardy, Schyuler                  5A-Plano East      18-00.00 
  5  Eboagu, Daniel                   5A-Dallas Jesui    18-02.00 
  6  Johnson, Joseph                  5A-Midlothian      19-03.00 
  7  Morris, Timiree                  5A-Garland Rowl    20-00.00 
  8  Tennison, Nimoy                  5A-Plano East      20-02.00 
  9  Allen, Cory                      5A-South Grand     20-02.25 
 10  McCreary, Reagan                 5A-Dallas Jesui    20-03.00 
 11  Kamara, Dennis                   5A-Dallas Jesui    20-04.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Booty, Cameron                   5A-Richardson      20-06.00 
  2  Aldridge, Howard                 5A-DeSoto          20-10.00 
  3  Bruner, Julian                   5A-South Grand     20-11.00 
  4  Smith, Dakota                    5A-Plano East      21-00.00 
  5  Chappell, Corey                  5A-Garland Rowl    21-03.00 
  6  Small, Niko                      5A-Arlington Bo    21-03.00 
  7  Hannah, Trent                    5A-Garland Rowl    21-03.75 
  8  Badger, Jaylen                   5A-Arlington Bo    21-04.00 
  9  Wang, James                      5A-Houston Stra    21-06.00 
 10  Patterson, Jordan                5A-Arlington Bo    21-06.00 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Thomas, Jaron                    5A-Midlothian      21-07.25 
  2  Jefferson, Chris                 5A-South Grand     21-08.00 
  3  Cole, Jaquan                     5A-Duncanville     21-09.00 
  4  Stephens, Jason                  5A-Plano West      21-09.50 
  5  Carpenter, Conner                5A-Houston Stra    21-10.00 
  6  Williams, Desmond                5A-Richardson      22-01.75 
  7  Hughes, Dalyn                    5A-Richardson      22-02.00 
  8  Griffin, Chance                  5A-Houston Stra    22-11.00 
  9  Collins, Kyle                    5A-DeSoto          23-06.00 
 10  Wilson, Justin                   5A-McKinney Boy    24-00.00 
 
Event 7  Men Triple Jump 4A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Goodrich, Chris                  4A-Lucas Lovejo    34-05.00 
  2  Aviles, Richie                   4A-McKinney Nor    37-00.00 
  3  Sullivan, James                  5A-Plano East      37-04.00 
  4  Tanner, Devin                    5A-Plano East      37-06.00 
  5  Neat, Tristen                    5A-Plano East      38-00.00 
  6  Hamilton, Daniel                 5A-Lancaster       39-00.00 
  7  Thomas, Dave                     4A-Dallas Hutch    39-02.00 
  8  Davis, Brandon                   4A-Dallas Linco    39-04.50 
  9  Reid, Ellis                      4A-Frisco Liber    39-05.00 
 10  Allgood, Wendell                 4A-McKinney Nor    40-00.00 
 11  Casner, Quentin                  4A-McKinney        40-00.50 
 12  Taylor, Quinton                  4A-Dallas Hutch    40-01.00 
 13  Holiday, Dequarius               4A-Richardson P    40-03.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Perry, Matt                      4A-Denton          40-09.50 
  2  Battles, Xavier                  4A-Richardson P    41-02.00 
  3  Ingram, Jarrett                  4A-Mesquite Pot    41-06.00 
  4  Jefferson, Malik                 4A-Mesquite Pot    42-01.00 
  5  Horne, Trey                      4A-Terrell         42-05.00 
  6  Meek, Greg                       4A-Mesquite Pot    43-01.50 
  7  Banks, Kedron                    4A-Richardson P    43-05.00 
  8  Hudspeth, Dentton                4A-Denton          43-08.00 
  9  Golden, Maliek                   4A-McKinney Nor    43-09.00 
 10  Omewah, Joel                     4A-Wylie           44-03.00 
 11  Grant, Adam                      4A-McKinney        44-11.50 
 12  Williams, Wendall                4A-Denton          46-11.00 
 
Event 8  Men Triple Jump 5A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Rodgers, Darrell                 5A-Garland Rowl          ND 
  2  Rogers, McKinley                 5A-Arlington             ND 
  3  Kirpes, Nick                     5A-Garland Rowl          ND 
  4  Hardy, Schyuler                  5A-Plano East      36-07.00 
  5  Wolpert, Nick                    5A-Dallas Jesui    37-06.00 
  6  Black, Marvin                    5A-Arlington Ho    38-01.00 
  7  Muhammed, Ahmad                  5A-Plano East      39-03.75 
  8  Cockrell, Tristan                5A-Richardson      39-08.00 
  9  Wang, James                      5A-Houston Stra    40-00.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Robinson, Dontha                 5A-Arlington       40-01.00 
  2  Bruner, Julian                   5A-South Grand     40-08.00 
  3  Smith, Dakota                    5A-Plano East      41-07.50 
  4  McCreary, Reagan                 5A-Dallas Jesui    41-08.00 
  5  Carpenter, Conner                5A-Houston Stra    42-00.00 
  6  gray, corey                      5A-DeSoto          42-01.00 
  7  Jerry, Don                       5A-Arlington Bo    42-02.00 
  8  Thomas, Jaron                    5A-Midlothian      42-05.00 
  9  Ervin, Kavaski                   5A-Mesquite        42-11.50 
 10  Johnson, Joseph                  5A-Midlothian      43-01.00 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Jackson, Dez                     5A-Mesquite        43-01.00 
  2  Kamara, Dennis                   5A-Dallas Jesui    43-03.50 
  3  sage, sage                       5A-DeSoto          43-06.00 
  4  Jefferson, Chris                 5A-South Grand     43-08.50 
  5  Small, Niko                      5A-Arlington Bo    43-09.00 
  6  Morris, Timiree                  5A-Garland Rowl    43-09.00 
  7  Billops, Jai                     5A-Richardson      43-11.00 
  8  Ajumobi, Brian                   5A-South Grand     45-03.00 
  9  Patterson, Jordan                5A-Arlington Bo    45-11.50 
 10  Griffin, Chance                  5A-Houston Stra    47-00.00 
 
Event 9  Men High Jump 4A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Phillips, Reginald               4A-Dallas Linco          NH 
  2  Spinks, Devonte                  4A-McKinney              NH 
  3  Holt, Tony                       4A-Lufkin Hudso          NH 
  4  Tanner, Devin                    5A-Plano East       5-02.00 
  5  Seay, Cameron                    4A-Lucas Lovejo     5-06.00 
  6  Harris, Adrian                   4A-Denton           5-06.00 
  7  Hunt, Gia'Vonnie                 5A-Plano East       5-06.00 
  8  Doucet, Deavonte                 4A-Denton           5-08.00 
  9  Sansom, Denim                    5A-Plano East       5-08.00 
 10  Mckenzie, Brandon                4A-Lucas Lovejo     5-10.00 
 11  Ford, Eric                       4A-McKinney Nor     5-10.00 
 12  Samples, Caleb                   4A-Greenville       6-00.00 
 13  Battles, Xavier                  4A-Richardson P     6-00.00 
 14  Coleman, Thaddeus                4A-Dallas Linco     6-00.00 
 15  Hooper, Courtney                 4A-Dallas Linco     6-00.00 
 16  Buckner, Luke                    4A-Richardson P     6-00.00 
 17  Robinson, Isaiah                 4A-Frisco Liber     6-02.00 
 18  Ingram, Jarrett                  4A-Mesquite Pot     6-02.00 
 19  Coleman, Corey                   4A-Richardson P     6-04.00 
 20  Adams, Tyler                     4A-Fairfield        6-06.00 
 21  McDonald, Brett                  4A-Frisco Cente     6-06.00 
 22  Rhodes, Robert                   4A-Fort Worth S     6-06.75 
 
Event 10  Men High Jump 5A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Ochola, Timothy                  5A-Arlington             NH 
  2  Bender, Matt                     5A-Dallas Jesui     5-08.00 
  3  Udofia, Joseph                   5A-Dallas Jesui     5-10.00 
  4  Tibbits, Taylor                  5A-Dallas Jesui     5-10.00 
  5  Higgins, Rashard                 5A-Mesquite         5-10.00 
  6  Estill, Max                      5A-Richardson       6-00.00 
  7  Owens, Lamond                    5A-Richardson       6-00.00 
  8  Thibodeaux, Taylor               5A-Plano East       6-02.00 
  9  Cook, Tony                       5A-DeSoto           6-02.00 
 10  Welch, Cooper                    5A-McKinney Boy     6-02.00 
 11  Echols, Bryson                   5A-DeSoto           6-04.00 
 12  Gipson, Natron                   5A-Arlington Bo     6-04.00 
 13  McCastle, Cornelius              5A-McKinney Boy     6-08.00 
 14  Sales, Roland                    5A-Arlington Bo     6-08.00 
 15  Gonzalez, LaQuivionte            5A-Cedar Hill       6-08.00 
 
Event 11  Men Pole Vault 4A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
 --  No entries for this event                                    
 
Event 12  Men Pole Vault 5A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Mckenzie, Brandon                4A-Lucas Lovejo    10-06.00 
  2  Bridges, Denton                  4A-Terrell         10-06.00 
  3  Hansen, Grant                    5A-Arlington       11-00.00 
  4  Wilson, Daniel                   4A-Denton          11-06.00 
  5  Houston, Tyler                   4A-Frisco Cente    11-06.00 
  6  Berger, Blake                    4A-Richardson P    12-00.00 
  7  Zipko, Nick                      5A-Dallas Jesui    12-00.00 
  8  Fagin, Kasey                     4A-Lucas Lovejo    12-06.00 
  9  Carrell, Walker                  4A-Lufkin Hudso    12-06.00 
 10  Hedrick, Aaron                   4A-Fort Worth C    12-06.00 
 11  Campbell, Patrick                5A-Dallas Jesui    12-06.00 
 12  Stietz, Kiven                    4A-McKinney        12-06.00 
 13  Kile, Chaz                       4A-Richardson P    13-00.00 
 14  Obenshain, Dan                   4A-Frisco Cente    13-00.00 
 15  Kellum, Alex                     4A-Frisco Cente    13-00.00 
 16  Johnson, Eric                    5A-Arlington Bo    13-00.00 
 17  Seeton, Dustin                   5A-Midlothian      13-00.00 
 18  Seeton, Justin                   5A-Midlothian      13-06.00 
 19  Barreintos, Daniel               4A-McKinney Nor    13-06.00 
 20  Buell, Brian                     5A-Dallas Jesui    14-00.00 
 21  Wood, Shea Paul                  4A-Aledo           14-00.00 
 22  Weatherspoon, Indica             4A-Howe            14-00.00 
 23  Kaplan, John                     5A-Dallas Jesui    14-06.00 
 24  Roberson, Jay                    4A-Fairfield       15-00.00 
 25  Rose, Garrett                    5A-Irving Nimit    15-05.00 
 26  Carlton, Hunter                  4A-Mansfield Le    15-06.00 
 27  Brock, Barrett                   4A-Hallsville      15-06.00 
 28  Jones, Chase                     5A-Midland         16-00.00 
 29  Bell, Dylan                      4A-Alvarado        16-03.00 
 30  Hicks, Marques                   4A-Hallsville      16-03.00 
 31  Murphree, Daven                  4A-Big Sandy Ha    16-06.00 
 32  Lookout, Dillon                  5A-Jenks OK        16-06.00 
 33  Sonnen, Josh                     5A-Midlothian      16-06.00 
 
Event 13  Men 4x1600 Meter Relay 4A
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
 --  No entries for this event                                    
 
Event 14  Men 4x1600 Meter Relay 5A
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Mesquite Poteet  'A'                                      NT 
  2  Plano East  'A'                                     14:10.00 
  3  Richardson Pearce  'A'                              19:53.30 
  4  Arlington  'A'                                            NT 
  5  Lufkin Hudson  'A'                                        NT 
  6  Southlake Carroll  'A'                                    NT 
  7  McKinney Boyd  'A'                                        NT 
  8  Lucas Lovejoy  'A'                                        NT 
  9  Arlington Bowie  'A'                                19:40.00 
 10  Kaufman  'A'                                        18:45.00 
 11  Houston Strake Jesuit  'A'                          18:12.00 
 12  Mansfield Timberview  'A'                                 NT 
 
Event 15  Men 3200 Meter Run 4A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
 --  No entries for this event                                    
 
Event 16  Men 3200 Meter Run 5A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Nuno, Carlos                     4A-Mesquite Pot    10:36.54 
  2  Noor, Sulaiman                   4A-Mesquite Pot    10:38.00 
  3  Boone, Michael                   5A-Dallas Jesui    10:40.00 
  4  Burney, Anthony                  5A-DeSoto          10:40.00 
  5  Horton, Nick                     5A-Plano East      10:44.00 
  6  Martin, Rylie                    5A-Garland Rowl    10:52.00 
  7  Macinnis, Mitchell               5A-Garland Rowl    10:55.00 
  8  Meeks, Jack                      5A-Plano East      10:55.00 
  9  Hargrow, Jordan                  4A-Richardson P    10:58.00 
 10  Martinez, Omar                   5A-Dallas Jesui    10:59.00 
 11  Facca, Steven                    4A-Frisco Liber    10:59.10 
 12  Carranza, Randy                  5A-Arlington Bo    11:00.41 
 13  Franco, Chris                    5A-Plano East      11:09.00 
 14  Reyna, Robert                    4A-Fort Worth S    11:10.00 
 15  Maher, Payton                    5A-Dallas Jesui    11:10.00 
 16  York, Jacob                      4A-Richardson P    11:15.00 
 17  Thomas, Andrew                   4A-McKinney Nor    11:17.00 
 18  Sansom, Bobby                    5A-Arlington Bo    11:35.00 
 19  Deleon, Gabriel                  5A-Arlington             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Kiser, Luke                      5A-Dallas Jesui    10:02.00 
  2  Nunez, Kevin                     4A-Alvarado        10:02.99 
  3  Markham, Topper                  4A-Frisco Cente    10:05.00 
  4  Woods, Tristen                   4A-Lufkin Hudso    10:10.00 
  5  Yoder, Sam                       5A-Plano East      10:12.00 
  6  Piske, Taylor                    4A-Richardson P    10:12.14 
  7  Tosch, Will                      5A-Houston Stra    10:15.00 
  8  Hartter, Evan                    4A-Lucas Lovejo    10:15.00 
  9  Reynolds, Matt                   5A-McKinney Boy    10:18.00 
 10  Viera, Gerardo                   4A-Mesquite Pot    10:19.00 
 11  Boswell, Kevin                   5A-McKinney Boy    10:20.00 
 12  Shupak, Clay                     4A-Lufkin Hudso    10:20.00 
 13  Butcher, Mylik                   5A-Cedar Hill      10:25.00 
 14  Farrell, Sam                     4A-Lufkin Hudso    10:30.00 
 15  Cook, Brant                      5A-Arlington Bo    10:32.00 
 16  Cerf, Jeremy                     4A-Frisco Liber    10:33.00 
 17  Makhamreh, Raeid                 5A-Richardson      10:36.47 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Martinez, Virgilio               5A-Arlington        9:20.00 
  2  Turnbull, Brady                  4A-Frisco Liber     9:22.00 
  3  Sullivan, Nate                   5A-Southlake Ca     9:22.08 
  4  Hendrickson, Connor              5A-Southlake Ca     9:24.33 
  5  Pickle, Jacob                    5A-Southlake Ca     9:25.00 
  6  Horbovetz, Nikolai               5A-Plano East       9:31.20 
  7  Villarreal, Cameron              5A-Arlington Ma     9:31.37 
  8  Ochstein, Schaffer               4A-Episcopal (D     9:32.82 
  9  Harrison, Sylevester             5A-Killeen Elli     9:35.55 
 10  Walker, Scott                    5A-Houston Stra     9:39.00 
 11  Zambrano, Gabriel                4A-Fort Worth C     9:42.00 
 12  Markert, Matthew                 4A-Lucas Lovejo     9:45.00 
 13  Smith, Dillon                    5A-Dallas Jesui     9:58.95 
 14  Ballard, Grant                   4A-Lucas Lovejo    10:00.00 
 15  Rojas, Kevin                     5A-Plano East      10:00.00 
 16  Hernandez, Joseph                5A-Houston Stra    10:00.00 
 17  Buley, Grant                     4A-Wylie East      10:00.53 
 18  DeSantis, Joey                   4A-Frisco Cente    10:01.00 
 
Event 17  Men 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Wylie  'A'                                             42.24 
  2  Celina  'A'                                            41.76 
  3  Frisco Liberty  'A'                                    44.10 
  5  Terrell  'A'                                           42.72 
  6  Mexia  'A'                                             42.80 
  7  Plano East  'A'                                        44.20 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  McKinney North  'A'                                    42.26 
  2  Fort Worth Southwest  'A'                              41.45 
  3  Denton  'A'                                            43.75 
  5  Mesquite West Mesquite  'A'                            42.40 
  6  Mesquite Poteet  'A'                                   42.81 
  7  Lucas Lovejoy  'A'                                     45.00 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Richardson Pearce  'A'                                 42.29 
  2  Lancaster  'A'                                         41.17 
  3  McKinney  'A'                                          43.23 
  5  Dallas Lincoln  'A'                                    42.32 
  6  Dallas Hutchins  'A'                                   42.90 
  7  Greenville  'A'                                        45.50 
 
Event 18  Men 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Arlington Houston  'A'                                 44.23 
  2  Garland Rowlett  'A'                                   42.28 
  3  Longview  'A'                                          42.11 
  4  Plano East  'A'                                        41.50 
  5  Arlington Bowie  'A'                                   43.20 
  6  Duncanville  'A'                                       41.50 
  7  Arlington  'A'                                         44.00 
  8  Richardson  'A'                                        42.70 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Cedar Hill  'A'                                        42.35 
  3  South Grand Prairie  'A'                               41.67 
  4  Garland  'A'                                           41.50 
  5  Dallas Jesuit  'A'                                     43.50 
  6  DeSoto  'A'                                            40.72 
  7  Southlake Carroll  'A'                                 43.50 
  8  Mansfield Timberview  'A'                              42.54 
 
Event 19  Men 800 Meter Run 4A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
 --  No entries for this event                                    
 
Event 20  Men 800 Meter Run 5A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Sansom, Brevin                   5A-Arlington Bo     2:11.43 
  2  Stanley, Richard                 5A-Arlington Bo     2:11.50 
  3  Villegas, Tyler                  4A-Denton           2:12.00 
  4  Lucas, Terrance                  5A-Lancaster        2:13.71 
  5  Varghese, Jeevan                 5A-Plano East       2:13.86 
  6  Martinez, Kevin                  5A-Plano East       2:14.00 
  7  Brown, Rodrick                   5A-South Grand      2:14.00 
  8  Carter, John                     4A-Dallas Hutch     2:15.00 
  9  Satterfield, Luke                4A-Denton           2:15.11 
 10  Ward, Cy                         4A-Denton           2:15.22 
 11  Cerf, Jeremy                     4A-Frisco Liber     2:16.59 
 12  Henry, JJ                        4A-McKinney Nor     2:18.00 
 13  Maib, Marcus                     4A-Dallas Linco     2:19.44 
 14  Covarrubias, Marlon              4A-Dallas Hutch     2:20.00 
 15  Perez, Jose                      4A-Greenville       2:30.00 
 16  Joiner, Kendall                  4A-Lucas Lovejo          NT 
 17  Hernandez, Effrain               5A-Killeen Elli          NT 
 18  Reyes, Brian                     5A-Arlington             NT 
 19  Acosta, Bryan                    5A-Arlington             NT 
 20  McNeil, Austyn                   4A-McKinney              NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Wischmeyer, Mark                 5A-Dallas Jesui     2:04.00 
  2  Petersson, Eric                  4A-Frisco Cente     2:04.44 
  3  Dziak, Cody                      4A-Mesquite Pot     2:04.80 
  4  Segal, Josh                      5A-Dallas Jesui     2:05.00 
  5  Toth, Tyler                      4A-Lucas Lovejo     2:06.00 
  6  Reynolds, Chris                  4A-Lufkin Hudso     2:06.00 
  7  Molera, John                     4A-McKinney Nor     2:06.00 
  8  Ogero, Jesse                     5A-South Grand      2:07.00 
  9  Bell, James                      4A-Richardson P     2:07.00 
 10  Lane, Matt                       4A-Richardson P     2:07.00 
 11  Espinoza, Xavier                 4A-Dallas Linco     2:08.00 
 12  Stanton, Ryan                    4A-Richardson P     2:08.00 
 13  Suell, Donyea                    4A-Dallas Linco     2:09.00 
 14  Sampelo, Mark                    4A-Frisco Cente     2:09.00 
 15  Scott, Cameron                   5A-Arlington Bo     2:09.40 
 16  Wurdeman, Brett                  5A-Garland Rowl     2:10.00 
 17  McKnight, Thomas                 4A-Fort Worth S     2:10.00 
 18  Beyer, Benji                     5A-Plano East       2:11.00 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Bartush, Bob                     4A-Sacred Heart     1:59.00 
  2  Hatcher, Regan                   5A-Southlake Ca     1:59.00 
  3  Jones, Corey                     5A-Mansfield Ti     1:59.50 
  4  Srivastava, Arjun                4A-Lucas Lovejo     1:59.76 
  5  Brownlee, Ben                    5A-Dallas Jesui     2:00.00 
  6  Bresnahan, Marc                  4A-McKinney Nor     2:00.00 
  7  Mann, Curtis                     5A-Longview         2:00.00 
  8  Hesse, John Paul                 4A-Sacred Heart     2:00.00 
  9  Pott, Andrew                     5A-Dallas Jesui     2:01.00 
 10  Mudukuti, Michael                5A-Mansfield Ti     2:01.89 
 11  Witte, Corbin                    5A-Houston Stra     2:02.00 
 12  Strong, Taylor                   4A-Lufkin Hudso     2:02.00 
 13  Welch, Jamall                    5A-Lancaster        2:02.50 
 14  Slaughter, Layton                5A-Cedar Hill       2:03.40 
 15  Aguirre, Ivan                    4A-Mesquite Pot     2:03.71 
 16  Martinez, Steeven                4A-Mesquite Pot     2:03.80 
 17  Heath, Garthon                   5A-Cedar Hill       2:03.81 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Stovall, William                 5A-DeSoto           1:53.31 
  2  Walker, Trevor                   5A-McKinney Boy     1:55.00 
  3  Hernandez, Hector                5A-Killeen Elli     1:55.50 
  4  Turnbull, Brady                  4A-Frisco Liber     1:56.34 
  5  Stocker, Clay                    4A-Dallas North     1:56.40 
  6  Johansson, Alex                  5A-Southlake Ca     1:57.00 
  7  Golestan, Ben                    5A-Southlake Ca     1:57.00 
  8  Walker-Williams, Simba           5A-DeSoto           1:57.49 
  9  Hewitt, Jarred                   5A-DeSoto           1:57.68 
 10  Thompson, Colin                  5A-Houston Stra     1:58.00 
 11  Raskosky, Gus                    5A-Houston Stra     1:58.00 
 12  Fizer, Scottie                   5A-Dallas Skyli     1:58.00 
 13  Todd, Anthony                    5A-Mansfield Ti     1:58.28 
 14  Demings, Paul                    5A-Plano East       1:58.49 
 15  Allen, Dontayveous               5A-Longview         1:58.54 
 16  Sanchez, Alejandro               5A-Plano East       1:58.79 
 
Event 21  Men 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Kamra, Michael                   4A-Frisco Liber       16.86 
  3  Parsonage, Austin                4A-McKinney Nor       15.40 
  4  Fincher, Victor                  4A-McKinney Nor       14.51 
  5  Koelzer, Dalton                  4A-Muenster           14.65 
  6  Dijoseph, Daniel                 4A-McKinney Nor       15.44 
  7  Castro, Gabriel                  4A-Denton             17.10 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  McGee, Donquarius                4A-McKinney           16.80 
  3  Meziere, Cameron                 4A-John Paul II       15.28 
  4  Thomas, Devodney                 5A-Lancaster          14.50 
  5  Bush, Eliot                      4A-Celina             15.10 
  6  Gordon, Jeffrey                  4A-Terrell            15.80 
  7  Tankersley, Austin               4A-McKinney           17.20 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Roehrig, Ricky                   5A-Plano East         16.80 
  3  Thiedeman, Sean                  4A-Richardson P       15.24 
  4  Nelson, Micah                    4A-Celina             14.10 
  5  Boyd, Phillip                    4A-Fort Worth S       15.10 
  6  Sandlin, Christian               5A-Plano East         16.20 
  7  Hutto, Blake                     4A-McKinney           17.20 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Williams, Grayson                4A-Lucas Lovejo       17.50 
  2  Pearson, Tyree                   5A-Plano East         16.80 
  3  Preston, Burnett                 4A-Wylie              15.21 
  4  Jackson, Tequille                5A-Lancaster          14.08 
  5  Hudspeth, Dentton                4A-Denton             15.21 
  6  Rehfuss, Luke                    4A-Richardson P       16.25 
  7  Shaw, Aaron                      4A-Richardson P       17.22 
 
Event 22  Men 110 Meter Hurdles 5A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Rose, Hayden                     5A-Garland Rowl       17.48 
  2  Haun, Collin                     5A-Houston Stra       16.00 
  3  armstead, chevis                 5A-DeSoto             15.20 
  4  Bracy, Jordan                    5A-Mesquite           14.41 
  5  Crump, Darron                    5A-Plano West         14.62 
  6  Mehl, Ryan                       5A-Dallas Jesui       15.40 
  7  Jackson, Dez                     5A-Mesquite           16.10 
  8  Kirpes, Nick                     5A-Garland Rowl       18.00 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Rodgers, Darrell                 5A-Garland Rowl       17.38 
  2  Melocik, Nick                    5A-Southlake Ca       15.80 
  3  Frazier, Dedrick                 5A-South Grand        15.20 
  4  Davis, Reggie                    5A-South Grand        14.33 
  5  Hsieh, Michael                   5A-Plano West         14.62 
  6  Small, Niko                      5A-Arlington Bo       15.40 
  7  Williams, Kajuan                 5A-Arlington Ho       16.26 
  8  Rogers, McKinley                 5A-Arlington             NT 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Sessums, Trey                    5A-Houston Stra       16.70 
  2  Dianzunga, Tremayne              5A-Arlington Bo       15.72 
  3  McGruder, Roderick               5A-Mesquite           15.00 
  4  Thomas, Jaron                    5A-Midlothian         14.10 
  5  Jerry, Don                       5A-Arlington Bo       14.87 
  6  Gates, Chadwick                  5A-Mansfield Ti       15.53 
  7  Carver, Ben                      5A-Dallas Jesui       16.34 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  McCall, Chris                    5A-Dallas Jesui       16.64 
  2  Wills, Lionel                    5A-Plano East         15.70 
  3  Carmichael, Foster               5A-Houston Stra       14.90 
  4  Grace, Bryce                     4A-Dallas Adams       13.94 
  5  Phillips, Andre                  5A-Plano East         14.90 
  6  Brown, Shedrich                  5A-DeSoto             15.59 
  7  Brooks, Michael                  5A-Richardson         16.44 
 
Event 23  Men 100 Meter Dash 4A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Donaldson, Rashaun               4A-Frisco Liber          NT 
  2  Reyes, Dominic                   4A-Richardson P       11.32 
  3  McGee, De'quarian                4A-Dallas Linco       11.06 
  4  Banks, Kedron                    4A-Richardson P       10.75 
  5  Mendoza, Emmanuel                4A-Denton             10.78 
  6  Harvey, Nick                     5A-Lancaster          11.09 
  7  Hicks, Steven                    4A-Mesquite Pot       11.42 
  8  Scolero, Drew                    4A-Lucas Lovejo          NT 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Mitchell, Jacob                  4A-Greenville         12.20 
  2  Lawerance, Marquis               4A-Dallas Linco       11.31 
  3  Buris, Ke'von                    4A-Denton             11.01 
  4  Anderson, James                  4A-Wylie East         10.74 
  5  Davis, Deshawn                   4A-Celina             10.79 
  6  Reed, Terrance                   4A-Mesquite Wes       11.10 
  7  Jefferson, Malik                 4A-Mesquite Pot       11.45 
  8  Maddox, Devin                    4A-Frisco Liber          NT 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Johnson, Jarel                   4A-Dallas Hutch       11.90 
  2  Massington, Eldridge             4A-Mesquite Wes       11.30 
  3  Hughes, Aubrey                   4A-Frisco Cente       11.00 
  4  Smith, Devin                     4A-McKinney Nor       10.74 
  5  Hill, Lewis                      4A-Frisco Liber       10.79 
  6  Ilodianya, Ricky                 5A-Plano East         11.10 
  7  Files, Tyler                     4A-McKinney Nor       11.45 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Gentry, Deante                   4A-Terrell            11.90 
  2  Williams, Diamond                4A-Terrell            11.30 
  3  Banks, Afrem                     4A-Mexia              11.00 
  4  Smith, Travien                   4A-McKinney Nor       10.72 
  5  Colbert, Trey                    4A-Fort Worth S       10.80 
  6  taylor, Xavious                  4A-McKinney           11.12 
  7  Doucet, Deavonte                 4A-Denton             11.47 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Cummings, Jaylon                 4A-Dallas Hutch       11.88 
  2  Collier, Kaiden                  5A-Plano East         11.30 
  3  Johnson, Shon                    4A-Wylie East         10.94 
  4  Coleman, Corey                   4A-Richardson P       10.70 
  5  Tkevian, Rockwell                4A-Wylie              10.80 
  6  Jones, Trevon                    4A-Mesquite Wes       11.20 
  7  Goodman, Tirrell                 5A-Lancaster          11.48 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1  Douglass, Jaquan                 5A-Plano East         11.80 
  2  Gill, Devonte                    5A-Lancaster          11.28 
  3  Gray, Jonathan                   4A-Aledo              10.88 
  4  Reeves, Broderick                4A-Mexia              10.70 
  5  Kruzich, Austin                  4A-Lucas Lovejo       10.84 
  6  Keck, Romello                    4A-Wylie              11.20 
  7  Davis, Ladarrien                 4A-Greenville         11.50 
Heat 7  Prelims
  1  Neal, Darion                     4A-Greenville         11.80 
  2  King, Jy'kevian                  4A-Dallas Linco       11.27 
  3  Carson, Trey                     4A-Lucas Lovejo       10.88 
  4  Harris, Wessley                  4A-Fort Worth S       10.60 
  5  Davis, Patrick                   4A-Mesquite Pot       10.87 
  6  Roberson, Rashad                 4A-Wylie              11.25 
  7  Boyd, Fred                       4A-Terrell            11.60 
 
Event 24  Men 100 Meter Dash 5A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Johnson, Corey                   5A-Dallas Jesui       11.73 
  2  Morris, Timiree                  5A-Garland Rowl       11.18 
  3  Sheard, Raymond                  5A-Arlington          10.90 
  4  Taylor, Dante                    5A-Plano East         10.60 
  5  Wiggins, Carlos                  5A-Plano West         10.64 
  6  Booty, Cameron                   5A-Richardson         10.90 
  7  James, Tony                      5A-Arlington Bo       11.20 
  8  Miller, Max                      5A-Dallas Jesui          NT 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Hasty, Nigel                     5A-Garland Rowl       11.60 
  2  Cole, Jaquan                     5A-Duncanville        11.15 
  3  Lawson, Jaylon                   5A-Longview           10.90 
  4  Jones, Ridge                     5A-DeSoto             10.47 
  5  sheffield, kameron               5A-Garland            10.68 
  6  Tennison, Nimoy                  5A-Plano East         10.91 
  7  Wallace, Britton                 5A-Southlake Ca       11.30 
  8  Merlos, Kevin                    5A-Arlington             NT 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Rojo, Edgar                      5A-Richardson         11.56 
  2  Allen, Cory                      5A-South Grand        11.12 
  3  Owoseni, Matt                    5A-Plano West         10.84 
  4  acy, tremayne                    5A-DeSoto             10.45 
  5  Mapps, Desmond                   5A-Garland            10.75 
  6  Salters, Orion                   5A-Dallas Jesui       10.95 
  7  McGiboney, Ryan                  5A-Southlake Ca       11.30 
  8  Washington, Brandon              5A-Arlington             NT 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Closson, Jocqui                  5A-Arlington Bo       11.50 
  2  Flowers, Darrion                 5A-Arlington Ho       11.10 
  3  Creer, Tarik                     5A-Cedar Hill         10.83 
  4  Hall, Abraham                    5A-South Grand        10.42 
  5  White, Tory                      5A-Longview           10.76 
  6  Crossley, Brican                 5A-Arlington Bo       11.00 
  7  Boswick, Nick                    5A-Houston Stra       11.40 
  8  pirece, steven                   5A-Garland               NT 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Wang, James                      5A-Houston Stra       11.40 
  2  Roberts, Jordan                  5A-South Grand        11.08 
  3  Weigel, Ryan                     5A-Southlake Ca       10.78 
  4  Bassett, Corey                   5A-Plano East         10.42 
  5  Matheson, Oshen                  5A-Plano West         10.77 
  6  Chappell, Corey                  5A-Garland Rowl       11.08 
  7  Okeke, Brian                     5A-Richardson         11.40 
 
Event 25  Men 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
 --  No entries for this event                                    
 
Event 26  Men 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Greenville  'A'                                      1:32.50 
  3  Arlington Houston  'A'                               1:32.61 
  4  Lucas Lovejoy  'A'                                   1:42.00 
  5  Dallas Hutchins  'A'                                 1:31.85 
  6  Frisco Liberty  'A'                                  1:33.50 
  7  Plano East  'A'                                      1:33.00 
  8  Dallas Jesuit  'A'                                   1:33.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  South Grand Prairie  'A'                             1:30.82 
  2  McKinney  'A'                                        1:31.40 
  3  Denton  'A'                                          1:31.45 
  4  Longview  'A'                                        1:30.65 
  5  Mansfield Timberview  'A'                            1:31.77 
  6  Richardson Pearce  'A'                               1:30.02 
  7  Terrell  'A'                                         1:30.64 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Wylie East  'A'                                      1:29.83 
  3  Mexia  'A'                                           1:30.00 
  4  Cedar Hill  'A'                                      1:30.00 
  5  Mesquite West Mesquite  'A'                          1:30.00 
  6  Arlington  'A'                                       1:30.00 
  7  Arlington Bowie  'A'                                 1:30.00 
  8  Mesquite Poteet  'A'                                 1:29.87 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  2  Southlake Carroll  'A'                               1:29.34 
  3  McKinney North  'A'                                  1:28.56 
  4  Fort Worth Southwest  'A'                            1:29.00 
  5  Houston Strake Jesuit  'A'                           1:29.00 
  6  Richardson  'A'                                      1:29.80 
  7  Plano West  'A'                                      1:28.99 
  8  Wylie  'A'                                           1:29.15 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Plano East  'A'                                      1:28.50 
  2  Garland Rowlett  'A'                                 1:28.44 
  3  Lancaster  'A'                                       1:27.01 
  4  Celina  'A'                                          1:27.10 
  5  Garland  'A'                                         1:27.42 
  6  DeSoto  'A'                                          1:24.99 
  7  Dallas Lincoln  'A'                                  1:27.12 
 
Event 27  Men 400 Meter Dash 4A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Wilson, D'Erren                  4A-Greenville            NT 
  2  Harris, Brandon                  4A-Lufkin Hudso       52.90 
  3  Moncier, Randy                   4A-McKinney Nor       51.67 
  4  Gamble, Gerald                   4A-Dallas Linco       50.60 
  5  Martin, Cullen                   4A-Richardson P       50.84 
  6  Quiroz, Erick                    4A-Greenville         51.80 
  7  Montgomery, Keandre              4A-Mexia              53.00 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Mauldin, Royland                 4A-Dallas Hutch       58.10 
  2  Champion, Alfred                 4A-Greenville         52.81 
  3  Thomas, Victor                   4A-Mexia              51.50 
  4  Robinson, Anfernee               5A-Lancaster          50.47 
  5  Carson, Trey                     4A-Lucas Lovejo       51.00 
  6  Brown, Braylin                   4A-Celina             51.97 
  7  Neat, Tristen                    5A-Plano East         53.10 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Thomas, Dave                     4A-Dallas Hutch       56.08 
  2  Allgood, Wendell                 4A-McKinney Nor       52.78 
  3  Parker, Christopher              4A-Fort Worth S       51.50 
  4  Like, William                    4A-Fort Worth S       50.10 
  5  Zavala, Daniel                   4A-Denton             51.00 
  6  Petersson, Eric                  4A-Frisco Cente       52.00 
  7  Villegas, Tyler                  4A-Denton             53.11 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Maddox, Devin                    4A-Frisco Liber       55.12 
  2  Rosini, AJ                       4A-Richardson P       52.38 
  3  dixon, tramane                   4A-Dallas Linco       51.47 
  4  Anderson, Desmond                5A-Lancaster          49.44 
  5  Bartush, Bob                     4A-Sacred Heart       51.00 
  6  Mckenzie, Brandon                4A-Lucas Lovejo       52.00 
  7  Smith, Tremaine                  4A-McKinney Nor       53.22 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Derry, A.J.                      4A-Mesquite Pot       54.80 
  2  Zanders, Bronshea                4A-Terrell            52.30 
  3  Wiest, Adam                      4A-Richardson P       51.45 
  4  Wrenn, Montana                   4A-Terrell            49.26 
  5  Benton, Jimmy                    4A-McKinney           51.06 
  6  Sampelo, Mark                    4A-Frisco Cente       52.00 
  7  Morrow, Marquis                  5A-Plano East         53.50 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1  Battie, Ladraylon                4A-Dallas Hutch       54.50 
  2  Huband, Monroe                   4A-Denton             52.23 
  3  Lewis, Nick                      4A-Wylie East         51.40 
  4  Horn, Carnell                    4A-Terrell            48.76 
  5  Sowells, Kedron                  5A-Lancaster          51.20 
  6  Hawkins, Brandon                 4A-Fort Worth S       52.00 
  7  Brown, Albert                    5A-Plano East         53.50 
Heat 7  Prelims
  1  Davis, Kire                      4A-Frisco Liber       54.43 
  2  Suell, Donyea                    4A-Dallas Linco       52.20 
  3  Aguirre, Ivan                    4A-Mesquite Pot       51.22 
  4  Bilderback, Zac                  4A-Celina             48.70 
  5  Conway, Tyrell                   4A-Frisco Liber       51.20 
  6  Edwards, Kody                    4A-Mesquite Pot       52.11 
  7  Leuke, Chase                     4A-Lucas Lovejo       54.00 
 
Event 28  Men 400 Meter Dash 5A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Thompson, Tyrone                 5A-Arlington Bo       53.20 
  3  Owens, Lamond                    5A-Richardson         51.60 
  4  McKinzie, Blake                  5A-Plano East         49.50 
  5  Neu, Nash                        5A-Southlake Ca       49.60 
  6  Blair, Austin                    5A-Plano West         51.62 
  7  Jones, Javon                     5A-Mesquite           53.40 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Acosta, Bryan                    5A-Arlington             NT 
  2  Rogers, Jermaine                 5A-Arlington Ho       53.12 
  3  Arden, Paul                      5A-Dallas Jesui       51.59 
  4  Hicks, Tamar                     5A-Mansfield Ti       49.22 
  5  Young-Hamilton, Tomorris         5A-South Grand        49.80 
  6  Obi, Greg                        5A-Houston Stra       52.00 
  7  Toliver, Javan                   5A-Plano East         53.50 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Heath, Jeremiah                  5A-Garland Rowl          NT 
  2  Grant, Ryan                      5A-Dallas Jesui       53.09 
  3  Aldridge, Howard                 5A-DeSoto             51.50 
  4  Thompson, Tray                   5A-Duncanville        48.80 
  5  Cook, Tony                       5A-DeSoto             50.27 
  6  Johnson, Jamar                   5A-Longview           52.00 
  7  Oyenuga, Dayo                    5A-Garland Rowl       53.71 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Bothun, Grant                    5A-Garland Rowl          NT 
  2  Davison, Justin                  5A-Richardson         52.70 
  3  Smalls, Aaron                    5A-Duncanville        51.50 
  4  Collins, Kyle                    5A-DeSoto             48.67 
  5  McCastle, Cornelius              5A-McKinney Boy       50.40 
  6  Ogero, Jesse                     5A-South Grand        52.20 
  7  McGiboney, Ryan                  5A-Southlake Ca       53.80 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Lyle, Reese                      5A-Arlington             NT 
  2  Woods, Alex                      5A-Arlington Ho       52.69 
  3  Davenport, Keenan                5A-South Grand        51.30 
  4  Gary, Richard                    5A-Duncanville        46.70 
  5  Patterson, Jordan                5A-Arlington Bo       50.40 
  6  Huggins, Marshall                5A-Dallas Jesui       52.40 
  7  Green, Phillip                   5A-Richardson         53.90 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1  Bernard, Cory                    5A-Arlington          55.49 
  2  Quintana, John                   5A-Arlington Ho       52.46 
  3  Burkes, Jonte                    5A-Longview           51.00 
  4  Bailey, Aldrich                  5A-Mansfield Ti       46.53 
  5  Sunstrum, Spencer                5A-Southlake Ca       51.00 
  6  Joubert, Reese                   5A-Plano East         52.42 
  7  James, Jonathan                  5A-Arlington Bo       55.03 
 
Event 29  Men 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Williams, Grayson                4A-Lucas Lovejo       48.00 
  2  Gordon, Jeffrey                  4A-Terrell            42.50 
  3  Meziere, Cameron                 4A-John Paul II       41.49 
  4  Coleman, Thaddeus                4A-Dallas Linco       39.52 
  5  Bush, Eliot                      4A-Celina             40.01 
  6  Thomas, Devodney                 5A-Lancaster          41.70 
  7  Rehfuss, Luke                    4A-Richardson P       43.22 
  8  Kamra, Michael                   4A-Frisco Liber          NT 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Holt, Tony                       4A-Lufkin Hudso       46.40 
  2  Sandlin, Christian               5A-Plano East         42.50 
  3  Koelzer, Dalton                  4A-Muenster           41.34 
  4  Ucherek, Nick                    4A-Richardson P       39.45 
  5  Parsonage, Austin                4A-McKinney Nor       40.08 
  6  Gibson, Justin                   5A-McKinney Boy       41.80 
  7  Carrell, Walker                  4A-Lufkin Hudso       43.45 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Castro, Gabriel                  4A-Denton             45.28 
  2  jimenez, David                   4A-Dallas Linco       42.35 
  3  Hudspeth, Dentton                4A-Denton             41.09 
  4  Jackson, Tequille                5A-Lancaster          38.55 
  5  Dijoseph, Daniel                 4A-McKinney Nor       40.24 
  6  Martinez, Steeven                4A-Mesquite Pot       41.81 
  7  Roehrig, Ricky                   5A-Plano East         43.50 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Hutto, Blake                     4A-McKinney           44.20 
  2  Owen, Robbie                     4A-Lufkin Hudso       42.10 
  3  Thiedeman, Sean                  4A-Richardson P       40.68 
  4  Thiel, Ben                       4A-Celina             38.37 
  5  Boyd, Phillip                    4A-Fort Worth S       40.50 
  6  Fincher, Victor                  4A-McKinney Nor       42.00 
  7  Pearson, Tyree                   5A-Plano East         43.80 
 
Event 30  Men 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Rogers, McKinley                 5A-Arlington             NT 
  2  Carver, Ben                      5A-Dallas Jesui       43.25 
  3  Mehl, Ryan                       5A-Dallas Jesui       40.88 
  4  Melocik, Nick                    5A-Southlake Ca       39.50 
  5  Carmichael, Foster               5A-Houston Stra       39.50 
  6  Frazier, Dedrick                 5A-South Grand        40.90 
  7  Freeman, Edwin                   5A-Arlington Bo       43.36 
  8  Ingle, Billy                     5A-Arlington             NT 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Johnson, LeAundre                5A-Arlington Bo       47.20 
  2  Chambers, Rodney                 5A-DeSoto             43.20 
  3  Gates, Chadwick                  5A-Mansfield Ti       40.66 
  4  Phillips, Andre                  5A-Plano East         39.00 
  5  Thomas, Jaron                    5A-Midlothian         39.80 
  6  Hsieh, Michael                   5A-Plano West         41.29 
  7  Rodgers, Darrell                 5A-Garland Rowl       44.00 
  8  Heath, Christopher               5A-Garland Rowl          NT 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Johnson, Relius                  5A-Arlington Bo       45.30 
  2  Haun, Collin                     5A-Houston Stra       43.00 
  3  armstead, chevis                 5A-DeSoto             40.50 
  4  Grace, Bryce                     4A-Dallas Adams       38.88 
  5  Young, Nick                      5A-Longview           39.90 
  6  McGruder, Roderick               5A-Mesquite           41.50 
  7  Wurdeman, Brett                  5A-Garland Rowl       44.00 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Sessums, Trey                    5A-Houston Stra       44.50 
  2  McCall, Chris                    5A-Dallas Jesui       42.02 
  3  Brown, Shedrich                  5A-DeSoto             40.50 
  4  Davis, Reggie                    5A-South Grand        38.85 
  5  Bracy, Jordan                    5A-Mesquite           40.10 
  6  Wills, Lionel                    5A-Plano East         41.80 
  7  Brooks, Michael                  5A-Richardson         44.40 
 
Event 31  Women 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Roe, Sarah                       5A-Southlake Ca          NT 
  2  Chapin, Shelby                   5A-Southlake Ca          NT 
  3  Montoya, Maggie                  4A-Rogers, Arkan         NT 
  4  Jacobs, Ashley                   5A-Arlington Lamar       NT 
  5  Kriegshauser, Courtney           5A-Southlake Ca          NT 
  6  Escobar, Maggie                  4A-Boswell               NT 
  7  Myers, Emily                     4A-Cabot Arkansa         NT 
  8  McCann, Kellee                   5A-Justin North          NT 
  9  Choucair, Jackie                 4A-Hockaday              NT 
 10  Ulrich, Rebecca                  4A-Melissa               NT 
 11  Perez, Emily                     4A-Lajoya Juarez         NT 
 12  Zimmerman, Madie                 4A-Frisco Wakela         NT 
 13  Adams, Brittany                  4A-Fort Worth Ca         NT 
 14  Scott, Sarah                     4A-Wylie East            NT 
 15  Johnson, Felice                  5A-Southlake Ca          NT 
 16  Hood, Lexus                      4A-Hockaday              NT 
 17  Shea, Meghan                     4A-McKinney              NT 
 18  Howen, Kendall                   4A-Richardson P          NT 

Event 32  Men 200 Meter Dash 4A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Miller, Max                      5A-Dallas Jesui       24.85 
  2  Robison, Connor                  4A-Frisco Liber       23.20 
  3  moten, Jodeci                    4A-Dallas Linco       22.70 
  4  Dempsey, Sam                     4A-Richardson P       22.29 
  5  Wortham, Deonte                  4A-Dallas Hutch       22.30 
  6  Lewis, Nick                      4A-Wylie East         22.70 
  7  Buris, Ke'von                    4A-Denton             23.22 
  8  Donaldson, Rashaun               4A-Frisco Liber       25.04 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Murad, Marty                     5A-Dallas Jesui       24.14 
  2  Reyes, Dominic                   4A-Richardson P       23.19 
  3  Neal, Kenneth                    4A-Greenville         22.70 
  4  Kelly, Maury                     4A-Greenville         22.20 
  5  Wollscheid, Justin               4A-McKinney           22.40 
  6  Davis, Nathan                    4A-Mesquite Wes       22.74 
  7  Franks, Shawn                    5A-Plano East         23.40 
  8  Neal, Darion                     4A-Greenville            NT 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Cole, Jamal                      4A-Dallas Hutch       24.00 
  2  Keck, Romello                    4A-Wylie              23.15 
  3  Wrenn, Montana                   4A-Terrell            22.61 
  4  Reason, Raashaan                 4A-Mesquite Wes       22.10 
  5  Colbert, Trey                    4A-Fort Worth S       22.40 
  6  Hughes, Aubrey                   4A-Frisco Cente       22.80 
  7  Shabazz, Emmanuel                4A-Dallas Linco       23.45 
  8  Fankhouser, Jay                  4A-Lucas Lovejo          NT 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Taylor, Rac'Quan                 4A-Dallas Hutch       23.90 
  2  Matson, Alex                     4A-Richardson P       23.12 
  3  Horn, Carnell                    4A-Terrell            22.60 
  4  Anderson, James                  4A-Wylie East         22.10 
  5  Golden, Maliek                   4A-McKinney Nor       22.45 
  6  Jackson, Trevon                  4A-Denton             22.89 
  7  Hampton, Jameal                  5A-Plano East         23.50 
  8  Scolero, Drew                    4A-Lucas Lovejo          NT 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Doucet, Deavonte                 4A-Denton             23.88 
  2  Allgood, Wendell                 4A-McKinney Nor       23.11 
  3  Bey, Conner                      4A-Celina             22.59 
  4  Burt, Terrell                    4A-Wylie              22.05 
  5  Alex, Wesley                     4A-Wylie              22.49 
  6  Jones, Ronald                    4A-McKinney Nor       22.95 
  7  Phillips, Reginald               4A-Dallas Linco       23.60 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1  Wheeler, Brentavian              4A-Mesquite Pot       23.77 
  2  Wood, Robert                     4A-McKinney           23.10 
  3  Hinson, Reggie                   5A-Lancaster          22.50 
  4  Rhodes, Robert                   4A-Fort Worth S       21.80 
  5  Reed, Terrance                   4A-Mesquite Wes       22.50 
  6  Hamilton, Daniel                 5A-Lancaster          22.96 
  7  Canaday, Charlie                 4A-Mesquite Pot       23.70 
Heat 7  Prelims
  1  Douglass, Jaquan                 5A-Plano East         23.70 
  2  Kruzich, Austin                  4A-Lucas Lovejo       23.05 
  3  Jefferson, Bobby                 4A-Frisco Liber       22.50 
  4  Johnson, Shon                    4A-Wylie East         21.47 
  5  White, Travian                   5A-Lancaster          22.50 
  6  Hollie, Phillip                  4A-Mesquite Pot       22.98 
  7  Cosby, Cortorius                 4A-Terrell            23.70 
 
Event 33  Men 200 Meter Dash 5A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Black, Marvin                    5A-Arlington Ho       24.36 
  2  Fontenot, Jeremiah               5A-Arlington Bo       23.20 
  3  Neu, Nash                        5A-Southlake Ca       22.40 
  4  Bobb, Delon                      5A-Duncanville        21.80 
  5  pryor, Caleb                     5A-DeSoto             21.80 
  6  Love, Cordray                    5A-Duncanville        22.40 
  7  Williams, DeLawrence             5A-South Grand        23.30 
  8  Brown, Will                      5A-Dallas Jesui       24.40 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Adedeji, Seun                    5A-Arlington Bo       24.30 
  2  Higgins, Rashard                 5A-Mesquite           23.10 
  3  Elliott, Anderson                5A-Garland            22.32 
  4  Creer, Tarik                     5A-Cedar Hill         21.50 
  5  Corsey, Cameron                  5A-South Grand        21.90 
  6  Nwokoye, Ony                     5A-Garland Rowl       22.44 
  7  Ervin, Kavaski                   5A-Mesquite           23.30 
  8  Goldsby, Dominique               5A-Arlington Ho       25.05 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Burton, Rashaad                  5A-Arlington Ho       24.16 
  2  Gaddis, Amani                    5A-Garland Rowl       23.00 
  3  Meadors, Nathan                  5A-Plano East         22.30 
  4  Gary, Richard                    5A-Duncanville        21.50 
  5  Jones, Nathan                    5A-Longview           21.90 
  6  Stephens, Jason                  5A-Plano West         22.46 
  7  Brown, Devin                     5A-Dallas Jesui       23.45 
  8  Ochola, Timothy                  5A-Arlington             NT 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Boswick, Nick                    5A-Houston Stra       24.16 
  2  Salters, Orion                   5A-Dallas Jesui       22.90 
  3  Dunn, Kendrick                   5A-Plano East         22.20 
  4  Hall, Abraham                    5A-South Grand        21.41 
  5  Love, Jared                      5A-Longview           21.90 
  6  tribble, alford                  5A-DeSoto             22.50 
  7  McGiboney, Ryan                  5A-Southlake Ca       23.50 
  8  Washington, Brandon              5A-Arlington             NT 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Wesley, Steve                    5A-Arlington Bo       23.96 
  2  Jones, Sterling                  5A-Richardson         22.81 
  3  Sheard, Raymond                  5A-Arlington          22.00 
  4  Wiggins, Carlos                  5A-Plano West         21.34 
  5  Jones, Rodney                    5A-Cedar Hill         21.90 
  6  pirece, steven                   5A-Garland            22.60 
  7  Crump, Darron                    5A-Plano West         23.66 
  8  Kirpes, Nick                     5A-Garland Rowl          NT 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1  Williams, Nick                   5A-Richardson         23.80 
  2  Gardiner, Mike                   5A-Southlake Ca       22.80 
  3  Jallans, Jarad                   5A-Houston Stra       22.00 
  4  Hawkins, Eric                    5A-Longview           21.10 
  5  Wilson, Justin                   5A-McKinney Boy       21.90 
  6  Tennison, Nimoy                  5A-Plano East         22.80 
  7  Vin Zant, Quinton                5A-Richardson         23.80 
 
Event 34  Men 1600 Meter Run 4A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
 --  No entries for this event                                    
 
Event 35  Men 1600 Meter Run 5A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Reyna, Robert                    4A-Fort Worth S     5:00.00 
  2  Gonzales, Miguel                 5A-Arlington Bo     5:00.10 
  3  Facca, Steven                    4A-Frisco Liber     5:02.95 
  4  Drake, Chandler                  5A-Arlington Bo     5:04.10 
  5  Bell, James                      4A-Richardson P     5:05.00 
  6  Lane, Matt                       4A-Richardson P     5:05.00 
  7  Beyer, Benji                     5A-Plano East       5:06.00 
  8  Meeks, Jack                      5A-Plano East       5:07.00 
  9  Lindahl, Conor                   4A-Richardson P     5:10.80 
 10  Maib, Marcus                     4A-Dallas Linco     5:16.00 
 11  Ward, Cy                         4A-Denton           5:20.12 
 12  Satterfield, Luke                4A-Denton           5:21.22 
 13  Lucas, Terrance                  5A-Lancaster        5:30.00 
 14  Covarrubias, Marlon              4A-Dallas Hutch     5:52.90 
 15  Carter, John                     4A-Dallas Hutch     6:00.00 
 16  Deleon, Gabriel                  5A-Arlington             NT 
 17  Hernandez, Effrain               5A-Killeen Elli          NT 
 18  Reyes, Brian                     5A-Arlington             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Fontillas, Matt                  4A-McKinney         4:42.00 
  2  Markert, Matthew                 4A-Lucas Lovejo     4:42.00 
  3  Butcher, Mylik                   5A-Cedar Hill       4:44.50 
  4  Nunez, Kevin                     4A-Alvarado         4:45.00 
  5  Nuno, Carlos                     4A-Mesquite Pot     4:45.20 
  6  Yoder, Sam                       5A-Plano East       4:46.30 
  7  Cook, Brant                      5A-Arlington Bo     4:47.75 
  8  Pittman, Grant                   5A-Dallas Jesui     4:47.97 
  9  Macinnis, Mitchell               5A-Garland Rowl     4:50.00 
 10  Burney, Anthony                  5A-DeSoto           4:50.00 
 11  Martin, Rylie                    5A-Garland Rowl     4:51.00 
 12  McKnight, Thomas                 4A-Fort Worth S     4:54.00 
 13  Thomas, Andrew                   4A-McKinney Nor     4:55.00 
 14  Makhamreh, Raeid                 5A-Richardson       4:55.20 
 15  Viera, Gerardo                   4A-Mesquite Pot     4:57.00 
 16  Noor, Sulaiman                   4A-Mesquite Pot     4:57.20 
 17  Megura, Drew                     5A-Plano West       4:58.29 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Walker, Scott                    5A-Houston Stra     4:31.00 
  2  Edstrom, Walter                  5A-Plano West       4:31.00 
  3  Hernandez, Hector                5A-Killeen Elli     4:32.00 
  4  Stocker, Clay                    4A-Dallas North     4:35.00 
  5  DeSantis, Joey                   4A-Frisco Cente     4:36.68 
  6  Hewitt, Jarred                   5A-DeSoto           4:36.86 
  7  Markham, Topper                  4A-Frisco Cente     4:37.00 
  8  Hesse, John Paul                 4A-Sacred Heart     4:38.00 
  9  Martinez, Christian              4A-Lucas Lovejo     4:38.00 
 10  Rojas, Kevin                     5A-Plano East       4:38.20 
 11  Copeland, Grant                  5A-Plano West       4:38.90 
 12  Smith, Dillon                    5A-Dallas Jesui     4:39.00 
 13  Walker-Williams, Simba           5A-DeSoto           4:40.00 
 14  Molera, John                     4A-McKinney Nor     4:40.00 
 15  Horton, Nick                     5A-Plano East       4:40.00 
 16  Kiser, Luke                      5A-Dallas Jesui     4:41.00 
 17  Hartter, Evan                    4A-Lucas Lovejo     4:41.00 
 18  Buley, Grant                     4A-Wylie East       4:41.96 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Gilley, Trevor                   5A-Southlake Ca     4:09.00 
  2  Campbell, Cody                   4A-Gunter           4:18.00 
  3  Kirkland, Zach                   5A-Justin North     4:18.00 
  4  Taylor, Troy                     5A-Justin North     4:19.00 
  5  Ammons, Robert                   5A-Houston Stra     4:24.00 
  6  Sullivan, Nate                   5A-Southlake Ca     4:24.05 
  7  Villarreal, Cameron              5A-Arlington Ma     4:24.46 
  8  Martinez, Virgilio               5A-Arlington        4:25.00 
  9  Bain, Michael                    5A-Plano            4:25.00 
 10  Lara, Frank                      5A-Houston Stra     4:25.12 
 11  Hendrickson, Connor              5A-Southlake Ca     4:25.88 
 12  Zambrano, Gabriel                4A-Fort Worth C     4:26.00 
 13  Horbovetz, Nikolai               5A-Plano East       4:26.60 
 14  Ochstein, Schaffer               4A-Episcopal (D     4:26.94 
 15  Harrison, Sylevester             5A-Killeen Elli     4:27.00 
 16  Shelton, Ashton                  5A-Justin North     4:29.56 
 17  Adam, Dianoli                    5A-Dallas Skyli     4:30.00 
 
Event 36  Men 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
 --  No entries for this event                                    
 
Event 37  Men 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Garland Rowlett  'A'                                 3:40.00 
  2  Arlington Houston  'A'                               3:35.25 
  3  McKinney  'A'                                        3:30.00 
  4  Frisco Liberty  'A'                                  3:29.83 
  5  Arlington Bowie  'A'                                 3:30.00 
  6  Denton  'A'                                          3:31.44 
  7  Plano East  'A'                                      3:38.00 
  8  Lucas Lovejoy  'A'                                   3:45.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Mesquite Poteet  'A'                                 3:28.91 
  2  Fort Worth Southwest  'A'                            3:28.00 
  3  Richardson  'A'                                      3:27.80 
  4  Houston Strake Jesuit  'A'                           3:26.00 
  5  Mesquite West Mesquite  'A'                          3:27.49 
  6  Dallas Jesuit  'A'                                   3:28.00 
  7  Wylie East  'A'                                      3:28.51 
  8  Mesquite  'A'                                        3:29.00 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Greenville  'A'                                      3:25.00 
  2  Cedar Hill  'A'                                      3:24.00 
  3  Richardson Pearce  'A'                               3:23.12 
  4  South Grand Prairie  'A'                             3:22.10 
  5  McKinney Boyd  'A'                                   3:23.00 
  6  Terrell  'A'                                         3:23.93 
  7  Dallas Lincoln  'A'                                  3:24.06 
  8  Longview  'A'                                        3:25.82 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  McKinney North  'A'                                  3:21.00 
  2  Plano East  'A'                                      3:17.20 
  3  Celina  'A'                                          3:15.39 
  4  DeSoto  'A'                                          3:14.88 
  5  Duncanville  'A'                                     3:15.33 
  6  Mansfield Timberview  'A'                            3:16.45 
  7  Lancaster  'A'                                       3:19.04 
  8  Southlake Carroll  'A'                               3:22.00 
 

MEET HISTORY

2012 Elites Meet Coverage
2012 Elites Meet Coverage
2011 Elites Meet Coverage
2010 Elites
2009 Elites Meet Coverage
2008 Elites Meet Coverage
2008 Elites Meet Coverage
2007 Elites Meet Coverage
2007 Elites Meet Coverage
2006 Elites Meet Coverage
2005 Elites Meet Coverage
2004 Elites Meet Coverage
2004 Elites Meet Coverage

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:


Elite Performances:

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State