College Choices
|
US#1s Xc
-
In
-
Out
|
POW
|
State Meet Index
|
Archives
Search by Name:
Search by School:
Search by Meet:
Advanced Search
School Name
: Lake Zurich, IL
City:
LAKE ZURICH
State Division:
AAA
Performances by Season
Performances by Event
College Choices
All Performances
Season Bests
Personal Bests
Year
All Years
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
Previous 125 performances
2014 Cross Country
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2014-09-13
Syverson, Nicole
(2015)
G-3m_XC
18:59.00
Wauconda Invitational
(#8)
2014 Outdoor
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2014-05-09
Llanos, Will
(2014)
B-800
2:01.73
Lake County Championships
(#5)
2014-04-19
Llanos, Will
(2014)
B-800
2:02.10
Warren Boys Invitational
(#2)
2014-04-25
Llanos, Will
(2014)
B-800
2:02.65
Lake Zurich Bears Invitational
(#3)
2014-05-15
Llanos, Will
(2014)
B-800
2:02.91
North Suburban Conf Boys Championships
(#8)
2014-04-25
Griffith, Brian
(2017)
B-800
2:02.94
Lake Zurich Bears Invitational
(#4)
2014-04-17
Llanos, Will
(2014)
B-800
2:03.48
Elgin Boys Invitational
(#1)
2014-05-22
Griffith, Brian
(2017)
B-800
2:03.57
IL 3A Palatine Boys Sectional
(#15)
2014-04-19
Griffith, Brian
(2017)
B-800
2:04.30
Warren Boys Invitational
(#4)
2014-05-09
Griffith, Brian
(2017)
B-800
2:04.51
Lake County Championships
(#12)
2014-05-22
Pereira, Matt
(2017)
B-1600
4:16.88
IL#18
IL 3A Palatine Boys Sectional
(#1)
2014-04-19
Pereira, Matt
(2017)
B-1600
4:17.50
Warren Boys Invitational
(#1)
2014-05-15
Pereira, Matt
(2017)
B-1600
4:21.52
North Suburban Conf Boys Championships
(#1)
2014-05-22
Llanos, Will
(2014)
B-1600
4:34.26
IL 3A Palatine Boys Sectional
(#17)
2014-06-11
Pereira, Matt
(2017)
B-Mile
4:15.36
US#84 IL#5
Wisco Mile
(#2)
2014-05-22
Pereira, Matt
(2017)
B-3200
9:12.66
IL#12
IL 3A Palatine Boys Sectional
(#1)
2014-04-25
Pereira, Matt
(2017)
B-3200
9:18.19
Lake Zurich Bears Invitational
(#1)
2014-05-09
Pereira, Matt
(2017)
B-3200
9:18.63
Lake County Championships
(#1)
2014-05-31
Pereira, Matt
(2017)
B-3200
9:27.09
IL 3A Boys State Finals
(#8)
2014-05-15
Pereira, Matt
(2017)
B-3200
9:33.30
North Suburban Conf Boys Championships
(#1)
2014-04-19
Milner, Matt
(2016)
B-3200
10:06.80
Warren Boys Invitational
(#4)
2014-05-15
Kuehr, Austin
(2014)
B-3200
10:07.78
North Suburban Conf Boys Championships
(#9)
2014-05-22
Kuehr, Austin
(2014)
B-3200
10:13.13
IL 3A Palatine Boys Sectional
(#16)
2014-05-15
Hilt, Zach
B-300H
41.73
North Suburban Conf Boys Championships
(#3)
2014-05-22
Pacyga, Mark
(2014)
B-DT
143'5"
IL 3A Palatine Boys Sectional
(#8)
2014-05-22
Boys Relay
B-4x200
1:34.75
IL 3A Palatine Boys Sectional
(#8)
2014-05-09
Boys Relay
B-4x400
3:34.92
Lake County Championships
(#7)
2014-05-15
Boys Relay
B-4x800
8:18.59
North Suburban Conf Boys Championships
(#3)
2014-05-22
Boys Relay
B-4x800
8:34.27
IL 3A Palatine Boys Sectional
(#8)
2014-05-09
Boys Relay
B-4x800
8:37.93
Lake County Championships
(#11)
2014-05-02
Boys Relay
B-SMR
3:47.50
IL#25
Spartan Relays
(#4)
2014-05-02
Boys Relay
B-DMR
10:39.30
IL#14
Spartan Relays
(#1)
2014-05-02
Boys Relay
B-4x16
18:38.70
IL#7
Spartan Relays
(#2)
2014-04-17
Kubin, Rebecca
(2017)
G-100
13.19
NWI
Barrington Girls Invitational
(#4)
2014-06-22
Kubin, Rebecca
(2017)
G-200
26.82
pre
NWI
USATF IL JO Championships
(#13)
2014-07-13
Shepard, Caitlin
(2016)
G-1500
5:06.39
IL#12
USATF Region 7 Junior Olympics
(#3)
2014-07-27
Shepard, Caitlin
(2016)
G-1500
5:10.30
pre
USATF National Junior Olympics 15-16
(#15)
2014-05-16
Shepard, Caitlin
(2016)
G-1600
5:30.23
IL 3A Lake Zurich Girls Sectional
(#8)
2014-04-17
Mcnair, Laura
(2015)
G-1600
5:32.64
Barrington Girls Invitational
(#10)
2014-04-26
Shepard, Caitlin
(2016)
G-1600
5:33.66
Sue Pariseau Invitational
(#11)
2014-05-09
Shepard, Caitlin
(2016)
G-1600
5:34.38
North Suburban Girls Conf Championship
(#7)
2014-04-17
Shepard, Caitlin
(2016)
G-1600
5:37.76
Barrington Girls Invitational
(#12)
2014-05-01
Shepard, Caitlin
(2016)
G-1600
5:39.99
Lake County Girls Championships
(#10)
2014-05-16
Mcnair, Laura
(2015)
G-3200
11:47.63
IL 3A Lake Zurich Girls Sectional
(#5)
2014-05-16
Syverson, Nicole
(2015)
G-3200
12:03.44
IL 3A Lake Zurich Girls Sectional
(#11)
2014-05-09
Mcnair, Laura
(2015)
G-3200
12:07.10
North Suburban Girls Conf Championship
(#5)
2014-05-01
Syverson, Nicole
(2015)
G-3200
12:10.98
Lake County Girls Championships
(#8)
2014-05-09
Syverson, Nicole
(2015)
G-3200
12:18.01
North Suburban Girls Conf Championship
(#7)
2014-04-12
Mcnair, Laura
(2015)
G-3200
12:18.20
Buffalo Grove Girls Invitational
(#4)
2014-05-16
Papke, Amanda
(2014)
G-300H
49.12
IL 3A Lake Zurich Girls Sectional
(#6)
2014-05-16
Papke, Amanda
(2014)
G-LJ
16'3"
NWI
IL 3A Lake Zurich Girls Sectional
(#4)
2014-05-01
Peshek, Shelby
(2014)
G-PV
9'6"
IL#85
Lake County Girls Championships
(#2)
2014-05-16
Girls Relay
G-4x100
51.75
IL 3A Lake Zurich Girls Sectional
(#5)
2014-05-09
Girls Relay
G-4x100
52.23
North Suburban Girls Conf Championship
(#6)
2014-04-26
Girls Relay
G-4x100
52.67
Sue Pariseau Invitational
(#9)
2014-05-01
Girls Relay
G-4x100
52.96
Lake County Girls Championships
(#6)
2014-05-16
Girls Relay
G-4x200
1:51.66
IL 3A Lake Zurich Girls Sectional
(#5)
2014-05-09
Girls Relay
G-4x800
10:20.66
North Suburban Girls Conf Championship
(#6)
2014-05-16
Girls Relay
G-4x800
10:21.29
IL 3A Lake Zurich Girls Sectional
(#5)
2014-04-17
Girls Relay
G-4x800
10:23.25
Barrington Girls Invitational
(#7)
2014-05-01
Girls Relay
G-4x800
10:27.16
Lake County Girls Championships
(#6)
2014 Indoor
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2014-03-08
Pereira, Matt
(2017)
B-1600
4:32.10
IL#74
Joe Scarpino ABC Invitational
(#1)
2014-03-15
Shepard, Caitlin
(2016)
G-1600
5:45.61
Lady Pirates Invitational
(#12)
2014-03-15
Girls Relay
G-4x200
1:56.27
Lady Pirates Invitational
(#18)
2013 Cross Country
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2013-10-26
Pereira, Matt
(2017)
B-3m_XC
15:20.00
IL 3A Palatine Regional
(#4)
2013-11-09
Brown, Dave
(2014)
B-3m_XC
15:23.00
IL 3A State Meet
(#62)
2013-11-09
Pereira, Matt
(2017)
B-3m_XC
15:25.00
IL 3A State Meet
(#69)
2013-11-02
Pereira, Matt
(2017)
B-3m_XC
15:30.10
IL 3A Schaumburg Sectional
(#6)
2013-09-21
Brown, Dave
(2014)
B-3m_XC
15:31.00
Richard Spring Invitational
(#56)
2013-09-21
Pereira, Matt
(2017)
B-3m_XC
15:37.00
Richard Spring Invitational
(#3)
2013-10-26
Llanos, Will
(2014)
B-3m_XC
15:38.00
IL 3A Palatine Regional
(#8)
2013-09-21
Llanos, Will
(2014)
B-3m_XC
15:42.00
Richard Spring Invitational
(#81)
2013-09-28
Brown, Dave
(2014)
B-3m_XC
15:43.90
Palatine Invitational
(#37)
2013-11-09
Llanos, Will
(2014)
B-3m_XC
15:49.00
IL 3A State Meet
(#130)
2013-10-26
Brown, Dave
(2014)
B-3m_XC
15:50.00
IL 3A Palatine Regional
(#10)
2013-09-21
Kuehr, Austin
(2014)
B-3m_XC
15:51.00
Richard Spring Invitational
(#102)
2013-11-02
Llanos, Will
(2014)
B-3m_XC
15:53.69
IL 3A Schaumburg Sectional
(#24)
2013-11-09
Kuehr, Austin
(2014)
B-3m_XC
15:54.00
IL 3A State Meet
(#144)
2013-11-02
Brown, Dave
(2014)
B-3m_XC
15:55.22
IL 3A Schaumburg Sectional
(#26)
2013-09-28
Llanos, Will
(2014)
B-3m_XC
15:59.90
Palatine Invitational
(#56)
2013-09-03
Gelinas, Meaghan
(2014)
G-5k_XC
19:25.60
Art Campbell Invitational
(#4)
2013-11-09
Gelinas, Meaghan
(2014)
G-3m_XC
17:58.00
IL 3A State Meet
(#46)
2013-11-09
Houghton, Kristie
(2016)
G-3m_XC
18:04.00
IL 3A State Meet
(#51)
2013-09-21
Gelinas, Meaghan
(2014)
G-3m_XC
18:06.00
Richard Spring Invitational
(#22)
2013-10-26
Houghton, Kristie
(2016)
G-3m_XC
18:29.00
IL 3A Palatine Regional
(#12)
2013-10-26
Gelinas, Meaghan
(2014)
G-3m_XC
18:32.00
IL 3A Palatine Regional
(#14)
2013-11-02
Gelinas, Meaghan
(2014)
G-3m_XC
18:36.31
IL 3A Schaumburg Sectional
(#14)
2013-09-21
Houghton, Kristie
(2016)
G-3m_XC
18:38.00
Richard Spring Invitational
(#66)
2013-11-02
Houghton, Kristie
(2016)
G-3m_XC
18:38.77
IL 3A Schaumburg Sectional
(#17)
2013-11-09
Syverson, Nicole
(2015)
G-3m_XC
18:39.00
IL 3A State Meet
(#112)
2013-09-28
Gelinas, Meaghan
(2014)
G-3m_XC
18:41.00
Palatine Invitational
(#34)
2013-09-21
Syverson, Nicole
(2015)
G-3m_XC
18:47.00
Richard Spring Invitational
(#85)
2013-11-09
Fabbrini, Katie
(2015)
G-3m_XC
18:51.00
IL 3A State Meet
(#133)
2013-10-12
Gelinas, Meaghan
(2014)
G-3m_XC
18:54.80
Wheeling Wildcat Invitational
(#3)
2013-11-09
Koza, Maryjane
(2017)
G-3m_XC
18:59.00
IL 3A State Meet
(#141)
2013 Outdoor
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2013-05-16
Klett, Ben
(2016)
B-100
10.99
IL#24 w(1.1)
IL 3A Buffalo Grove Boys Sectional
(#2)
2013-05-16
Klett, Ben
(2016)
B-100
11.06
pre w(1)
IL 3A Buffalo Grove Boys Sectional
(#2)
2013-05-24
Klett, Ben
(2016)
B-100
11.07
pre
w(3.5)
IL 3A Boys State Prelims
(#18)
2013-05-03
Klett, Ben
(2016)
B-100
11.23
pre w(1.8)
Lake County Boys Championships
(#2)
2013-05-09
Klett, Ben
(2016)
B-100
11.30
w(1.2)
North Suburban Conference Boys
(#3)
2013-05-03
Klett, Ben
(2016)
B-100
11.34
w(2)
Lake County Boys Championships
(#5)
2013-05-03
Klett, Ben
(2016)
B-200
22.92
pre
w(2.3)
Lake County Boys Championships
(#10)
2013-05-09
Klett, Ben
(2016)
B-200
23.01
IL#58 pre w(0.9)
North Suburban Conference Boys
(#5)
2013-05-09
Klett, Ben
(2016)
B-200
23.21
w(0.8)
North Suburban Conference Boys
(#6)
2013-05-09
Pavlovich, Drew
B-400
52.14
North Suburban Conference Boys
(#5)
2013-05-09
Kuehr, Trevor
(2013)
B-800
1:56.25
IL#38
North Suburban Conference Boys
(#4)
2013-05-09
Ramirez, Jon
(2013)
B-800
1:57.36
IL#63
North Suburban Conference Boys
(#6)
2013-05-03
Kuehr, Trevor
(2013)
B-800
1:58.65
Lake County Boys Championships
(#2)
2013-04-15
Ramirez, Jon
(2013)
B-800
1:59.70
Libertyville Boys Triangular
(#2)
2013-04-08
Kuehr, Trevor
(2013)
B-800
2:00.20
Lake Zurich / Zion Benton Boys Dual
(#1)
2013-04-13
Ramirez, Jon
(2013)
B-800
2:00.50
Warren Blue Devil Invitational
(#2)
2013-04-15
Kuehr, Trevor
(2013)
B-800
2:00.80
Libertyville Boys Triangular
(#3)
2013-05-03
Llanos, Will
(2014)
B-800
2:01.13
Lake County Boys Championships
(#8)
2013-05-16
Baca, Anthony
(2014)
B-800
2:02.15
IL 3A Buffalo Grove Boys Sectional
(#12)
2013-05-16
Riano, Ruben
(2014)
B-800
2:04.25
IL 3A Buffalo Grove Boys Sectional
(#15)
2013-05-09
Klett, Bobby
(2013)
B-1600
4:27.55
North Suburban Conference Boys
(#6)
2013-05-03
Milner, Alex
(2013)
B-1600
4:30.02
Lake County Boys Championships
(#7)
2013-04-08
Milner, Alex
(2013)
B-1600
4:31.30
Lake Zurich / Zion Benton Boys Dual
(#1)
2013-04-15
Klett, Bobby
(2013)
B-1600
4:34.00
Libertyville Boys Triangular
(#1)
2013-04-13
Kuehr, Trevor
(2013)
B-1600
4:36.20
Warren Blue Devil Invitational
(#2)
2013-04-15
Williams, Gerrit
(2014)
B-1600
4:37.10
Libertyville Boys Triangular
(#2)
2013-05-03
Ripoli, Jared
(2013)
B-1600
4:38.09
Lake County Boys Championships
(#15)
2013-05-09
Milner, Alex
(2013)
B-1600
4:38.38
North Suburban Conference Boys
(#9)
2013-05-03
Milner, Alex
(2013)
B-3200
9:18.70
IL#23
Lake County Boys Championships
(#2)
2013-05-16
Milner, Alex
(2013)
B-3200
9:22.71
IL 3A Buffalo Grove Boys Sectional
(#2)
Continue with next 125 performances
Performances by Event
Date
Name
Event
Performance
Notes
Meet
2013-03-02
Klett, Bobby
(2013)
B-55
6.78
Joe Scarpino ABC Invitational
(#3)
2013-03-02
Wright, J.
B-55
7.02
Joe Scarpino ABC Invitational
(#13)
2010-05-07
Williams, Christian
(2011)
B-100
10.88
NWI
Lake County Invite
(#2)
2011-05-12
Brinlee, Jacob
(2011)
B-100
10.97
IL#23 w(0.6)
North Suburban Conference Boys Championship
(#2)
2013-05-16
Klett, Ben
(2016)
B-100
10.99
IL#24 w(1.1)
IL 3A Buffalo Grove Boys Sectional
(#2)
2010-05-07
Brinlee, Jacob
(2011)
B-100
11.01
NWI
Lake County Invite
2013-05-16
Klett, Ben
(2016)
B-100
11.06
pre w(1)
IL 3A Buffalo Grove Boys Sectional
(#2)
2013-05-24
Klett, Ben
(2016)
B-100
11.07
pre
w(3.5)
IL 3A Boys State Prelims
(#18)
2015-05-21
Klett, Ben
(2016)
B-100
11.08
IL#38 w(1.2)
IL 3A Palatine Boys Sectional
(#3)
2012-05-04
Schrader, Connor
B-100
11.09
pre
NWI
Lake County Invitational
2010-05-07
Brinlee, Jacob
(2011)
B-100
11.09
NWI
Lake County Invite
(#5)
2015-05-09
Klett, Ben
(2016)
B-100
11.13
w(1.7)
Lake County Boys Championships
(#5)
2011-05-12
Brinlee, Jacob
(2011)
B-100
11.16
pre w(-1.5)
North Suburban Conference Boys Championship
(#1)
2015-05-14
Klett, Ben
(2016)
B-100
11.17
w(-0.6)
North Suburban Boys Conference Meet
(#3)
2010-05-15
Williams, Christian
(2011)
B-100
11.21
NWI
North Suburban Conference
(#2)
2011-05-06
Brinlee, Jacob
(2011)
B-100
11.21
w(-0.3)
Lake County Championships
(#3)
2013-05-03
Klett, Ben
(2016)
B-100
11.23
pre w(1.8)
Lake County Boys Championships
(#2)
2012-05-10
Schrader, Connor
B-100
11.23
IL#42 pre w(-0.7)
North Suburban Conference Boys Championship
(#4)
2010-05-15
Williams, Christian
(2011)
B-100
11.28
pre
NWI
North Suburban Conference
(#2)
2010-05-15
Brinlee, Jake
(2011)
B-100
11.28
pre
NWI
North Suburban Conference
(#2)
2012-05-10
Schrader, Connor
B-100
11.28
w(0.3)
North Suburban Conference Boys Championship
(#3)
2012-05-04
Schrader, Connor
B-100
11.28
NWI
Lake County Invitational
(#5)
2015-05-21
Klett, Ben
(2016)
B-100
11.29
pre w(-0.6)
IL 3A Palatine Boys Sectional
(#7)
2013-05-09
Klett, Ben
(2016)
B-100
11.30
w(1.2)
North Suburban Conference Boys
(#3)
2011-05-06
Brinlee, Jacob
(2011)
B-100
11.32
pre w(-0.9)
Lake County Championships
(#3)
2010-05-15
Brinlee, Jake
(2011)
B-100
11.32
NWI
North Suburban Conference
(#3)
2015-05-14
Klett, Ben
(2016)
B-100
11.32
pre w(1.6)
North Suburban Boys Conference Meet
(#6)
2013-05-03
Klett, Ben
(2016)
B-100
11.34
w(2)
Lake County Boys Championships
(#5)
2012-05-18
Schrader, Connor
B-100
11.37
NWI
IL 3A Fremd Sectional
(#3)
2015-04-24
Klett, Ben
(2016)
B-100
11.38
NWI
Lake Zurich Bears Invitational
(#3)
2012-05-18
Schrader, Connor
B-100
11.40
pre
NWI
IL 3A Fremd Sectional
(#2)
2015-05-21
Manley, Dante
(2016)
B-200
22.59
IL#52 w(0.9)
IL 3A Palatine Boys Sectional
(#7)
2015-05-14
Klett, Ben
(2016)
B-200
22.66
IL#58 pre w(1.4)
North Suburban Boys Conference Meet
(#5)
2011-05-12
Brinlee, Jacob
(2011)
B-200
22.67
IL#46 w(0)
North Suburban Conference Boys Championship
(#2)
2010-05-15
Brinlee, Jake
(2011)
B-200
22.72
NWI
North Suburban Conference
(#2)
2010-05-15
Brinlee, Jake
(2011)
B-200
22.73
pre
NWI
North Suburban Conference
(#1)
2015-05-09
Manley, Dante
(2016)
B-200
22.82
w(3.5)
Lake County Boys Championships
(#8)
2011-05-12
Brinlee, Jacob
(2011)
B-200
22.89
pre w(-0.9)
North Suburban Conference Boys Championship
(#1)
2015-05-14
Manley, Dante
(2016)
B-200
22.91
pre w(0.5)
North Suburban Boys Conference Meet
(#9)
2013-05-03
Klett, Ben
(2016)
B-200
22.92
pre
w(2.3)
Lake County Boys Championships
(#10)
2010-05-07
Williams, Christian
(2011)
B-200
22.99
NWI
Lake County Invite
2011-05-12
Rantis, Mike
(2012)
B-200
23.01
IL#68 pre w(-1.6)
North Suburban Conference Boys Championship
(#2)
2013-05-09
Klett, Ben
(2016)
B-200
23.01
IL#58 pre w(0.9)
North Suburban Conference Boys
(#5)
2015-04-24
Manley, Dante
(2016)
B-200
23.03
NWI
Lake Zurich Bears Invitational
(#4)
2011-05-12
Rantis, Mike
(2012)
B-200
23.08
w(0)
North Suburban Conference Boys Championship
(#4)
2015-05-21
Manley, Dante
(2016)
B-200
23.09
pre w(0.5)
IL 3A Palatine Boys Sectional
(#6)
2015-05-14
Klett, Ben
(2016)
B-200
23.10
w(0.4)
North Suburban Boys Conference Meet
(#6)
2013-05-09
Klett, Ben
(2016)
B-200
23.21
w(0.8)
North Suburban Conference Boys
(#6)
2010-05-15
Williams, Christian
(2011)
B-200
23.25
NWI
North Suburban Conference
(#5)
2010-05-15
Williams, Christian
(2011)
B-200
23.35
pre
NWI
North Suburban Conference
(#6)
2010-07-04
Klavins, Braxton
(2010)
B-400
48.42
IL#6
USATF Youth - YMYW
(#3)
2011-05-12
Brinlee, Jacob
(2011)
B-400
49.27
IL#27
North Suburban Conference Boys Championship
(#1)
2012-05-18
Rantis, Michael
(2012)
B-400
49.43
IL#29
IL 3A Fremd Sectional
(#2)
2010-05-15
Klavins, Braxton
(2010)
B-400
50.01
North Suburban Conference
(#3)
2010-05-15
Brinlee, Jake
(2011)
B-400
50.45
IL#86
North Suburban Conference
(#4)
2011-04-21
Brinlee, Jacob
(2011)
B-400
50.50
Bears Invitational
(#1)
2011-05-12
Rantis, Mike
(2012)
B-400
50.52
North Suburban Conference Boys Championship
(#4)
2012-04-20
Rantis, Mike
(2012)
B-400
50.80
Bears Invitational
(#1)
2012-05-25
Rantis, Michael
(2012)
B-400
50.98
pre
IL 3A Boys State Prelims
(#22)
2010-04-23
Brinlee, Jacob
(2011)
B-400
51.00
Lake Zurich Bears Invite
(#1)
2011-04-25
Brinlee, Jacob
(2011)
B-400
51.20
Lake Zurich/Zion Benton Dual
(#1)
2012-05-10
Rantis, Chris
(2012)
B-400
51.93
North Suburban Conference Boys Championship
(#4)
2013-05-09
Pavlovich, Drew
B-400
52.14
North Suburban Conference Boys
(#5)
2011-05-20
Ramirez, Jon
(2013)
B-400
52.40
IL 3A Palatine Sectional
(#9)
2011-05-28
Brend, Alex
(2011)
B-800
1:52.18
US#48 IL#2
IHSA Boys State Finals
(#1)
2011-05-27
Brend, Alex
(2011)
B-800
1:53.02
pre
IHSA 3A State Prelims
(#4)
2011-05-20
Brend, Alex
(2011)
B-800
1:53.40
IL 3A Palatine Sectional
(#1)
2011-05-06
Brend, Alex
(2011)
B-800
1:53.58
Lake County Championships
(#1)
2010-06-12
Brend, Alex
(2011)
B-800
1:55.46
IL#19
Midwest Distance Gala
(#1)
2015-05-14
Griffith, Brian
(2017)
B-800
1:55.52
IL#27
North Suburban Boys Conference Meet
(#2)
2015-05-30
Griffith, Brian
(2017)
B-800
1:55.92
IL 3A Boys State Finals
(#11)
2015-05-21
Griffith, Brian
(2017)
B-800
1:55.95
IL 3A Palatine Boys Sectional
(#3)
2015-05-29
Griffith, Brian
(2017)
B-800
1:56.00
pre
IL 3A Boys State Prelims
(#12)
2013-05-09
Kuehr, Trevor
(2013)
B-800
1:56.25
IL#38
North Suburban Conference Boys
(#4)
2010-05-15
Soto, Francisco
(2010)
B-800
1:56.34
IL#31
North Suburban Conference
(#2)
2010-06-12
Soto, Francisco
(2010)
B-800
1:56.45
Midwest Distance Gala
(#2)
2011-03-26
Brend, Alex
(2011)
B-800
1:56.48
US#57 IL#1
IPTT Classic - Class 3A
(#1)
2009-05-30
Soto, Francisco
(2010)
B-800
1:56.63
IL#28 pre
IL Statemeet
(#11)
2010-05-15
Brend, Alex
(2011)
B-800
1:56.74
North Suburban Conference
(#3)
2011-05-12
Brend, Alex
(2011)
B-800
1:57.09
North Suburban Conference Boys Championship
(#1)
2012-05-10
Juras, Pat
(2012)
B-800
1:57.27
IL#63
North Suburban Conference Boys Championship
(#1)
2013-05-09
Ramirez, Jon
(2013)
B-800
1:57.36
IL#63
North Suburban Conference Boys
(#6)
2009-05-30
Soto, Francisco
(2010)
B-800
1:57.59
IL Statemeet
(#10)
2009-05-14
Soto, Francisco
(2010)
B-800
1:57.80
North Suburban Conference Meet
2010-05-07
Soto, Francisco
(2010)
B-800
1:57.89
Lake County Invite
(#2)
2015-05-09
Pereira, Matt
(2017)
B-800
1:57.89
IL#90
Lake County Boys Championships
(#2)
2012-05-10
Ramirez, Jon
(2013)
B-800
1:58.38
IL#98
North Suburban Conference Boys Championship
(#2)
2012-05-04
Rantis, Chris
(2012)
B-800
1:58.57
Lake County Invitational
(#4)
2013-05-03
Kuehr, Trevor
(2013)
B-800
1:58.65
Lake County Boys Championships
(#2)
2010-05-07
Brend, Alex
(2011)
B-800
1:58.70
Lake County Invite
(#3)
2011-05-06
Rantis, Chris
(2012)
B-800
1:59.41
Lake County Championships
(#7)
2015-05-14
Griffith, Kyle
(2017)
B-800
1:59.52
North Suburban Boys Conference Meet
(#6)
2013-04-15
Ramirez, Jon
(2013)
B-800
1:59.70
Libertyville Boys Triangular
(#2)
2012-05-04
Ramirez, Jon
(2013)
B-800
1:59.92
Lake County Invitational
(#8)
2012-04-20
Juras, Pat
(2012)
B-800
2:00.00
Bears Invitational
(#1)
2011-05-12
Rantis, Chris
(2012)
B-800
2:00.14
North Suburban Conference Boys Championship
(#5)
2013-04-08
Kuehr, Trevor
(2013)
B-800
2:00.20
Lake Zurich / Zion Benton Boys Dual
(#1)
2015-05-09
Griffith, Kyle
(2017)
B-800
2:00.38
Lake County Boys Championships
(#4)
2013-04-13
Ramirez, Jon
(2013)
B-800
2:00.50
Warren Blue Devil Invitational
(#2)
2013-04-15
Kuehr, Trevor
(2013)
B-800
2:00.80
Libertyville Boys Triangular
(#3)
2011-03-04
Brend, Alex
(2011)
B-800
2:00.90
Joe Scarpino Invitational
(#1)
2015-05-21
Griffith, Kyle
(2017)
B-800
2:00.91
IL 3A Palatine Boys Sectional
(#8)
2013-05-03
Llanos, Will
(2014)
B-800
2:01.13
Lake County Boys Championships
(#8)
2015-04-24
Pereira, Matt
(2017)
B-800
2:01.23
Lake Zurich Bears Invitational
(#4)
2014-05-09
Llanos, Will
(2014)
B-800
2:01.73
Lake County Championships
(#5)
2010-04-07
Soto, Francisco
(2010)
B-800
2:01.90
Lakes / Lake Zurich Dual
(#1)
2014-04-19
Llanos, Will
(2014)
B-800
2:02.10
Warren Boys Invitational
(#2)
2013-05-16
Baca, Anthony
(2014)
B-800
2:02.15
IL 3A Buffalo Grove Boys Sectional
(#12)
2014-04-25
Llanos, Will
(2014)
B-800
2:02.65
Lake Zurich Bears Invitational
(#3)
2014-05-15
Llanos, Will
(2014)
B-800
2:02.91
North Suburban Conf Boys Championships
(#8)
2014-04-25
Griffith, Brian
(2017)
B-800
2:02.94
Lake Zurich Bears Invitational
(#4)
2011-05-20
Smith, David
(2012)
B-800
2:03.40
IL 3A Palatine Sectional
(#9)
2014-04-17
Llanos, Will
(2014)
B-800
2:03.48
Elgin Boys Invitational
(#1)
2011-04-21
Ramirez, Jon
(2013)
B-800
2:03.50
Bears Invitational
(#3)
2014-05-22
Griffith, Brian
(2017)
B-800
2:03.57
IL 3A Palatine Boys Sectional
(#15)
2015-04-18
Shim, Justin
(2015)
B-800
2:04.20
Warren Boys Invitational
(#6)
2013-05-16
Riano, Ruben
(2014)
B-800
2:04.25
IL 3A Buffalo Grove Boys Sectional
(#15)
2014-04-19
Griffith, Brian
(2017)
B-800
2:04.30
Warren Boys Invitational
(#4)
2014-05-09
Griffith, Brian
(2017)
B-800
2:04.51
Lake County Championships
(#12)
2015-03-07
Griffith, Brian
(2017)
B-800
2:07.40
Joe Scarpino ABC Invitational
(#3)
2013-03-02
Kuehr, Trevor
(2013)
B-800
2:07.65
Joe Scarpino ABC Invitational
(#1)
2015-02-18
Griffith, Brian
(2017)
B-800
2:08.00
Maine South Boys Triangular #2
(#1)
2013-03-02
Llanos, Will
(2014)
B-800
2:09.64
Joe Scarpino ABC Invitational
(#3)
2015-06-05
Pereira, Matt
(2017)
B-1500
4:05.06
IL#12
Chicago Magnificent Miles
(#3)
2012-05-04
Juras, Pat
(2012)
B-1600
4:12.68
US#95 IL#11
Lake County Invitational
(#2)
Continue with next 125 performances
2016
Name
School
Shepard, Caitlin
University of Kentucky, KY
(Southeastern Conference)
2013
Name
School
Milner, Alex
Purdue University-Main Campus, IN
(Big Ten Conference)
2012
Name
School
Honegger, Isaac
Eastern Illinois University, IL
(Ohio Valley Conference)
2011
Name
School
Delatorre, Victor
Eastern Illinois University, IL
(Ohio Valley Conference)
Moncrieff, Ryan
University of Miami, FL
(Atlantic Coast Conference)
Brend, Alex
Purdue University-Main Campus, IN
(Big Ten Conference)
Link directly to this page