Search by Name:
Search by School:
Search by Meet:
Advanced Search
Meet Name: Virginia Tech Inv - (Dyestat Meet Page)
Date: 2005-01-29
Season: 2005 Indoor


B-55
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Samuels, J-Mee (2005) Mount Tabor, NC
B-55 6.24 #1
Boone, Dennis (2005) Thomas Dale, VA
B-55 6.38 #2
Heyward-Bey, Darrius (2005) McDonogh, MD
B-55 6.39 #3
Barrow, Archie (2006) R.J. Reynolds, NC
B-55 6.54 # p US#65 NC#6

B-300
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Samuels, J-Mee (2005) Mount Tabor, NC
B-300 33.87 #1 US#2 NC#1
Fentress, Devin (2005) Western Branch, VA
B-300 35.23 #2
Webb, Bryan (2005) Bearden, TN
B-300 35.26 #3 US#27 TN#1
Watkins, Jasper (2005) Eleanor Roosevelt, MD
B-300 35.32 #4
Larue, Brent (2005) East Forsyth, NC
B-300 35.43 #5 US#34 NC#4
Buckner, Dante (2005) DeMatha Catholic, MD
B-300 35.68 #6 US#45 MD#7
Perry, Cameron (2006) Forest Park, VA
B-300 35.87 #7
Svoboda, Johnny (2005) East Forsyth, NC
B-300 35.90 #8 US#65 NC#6
Booker, Ryan (2005) North Forsyth, NC
B-300 36.03 #9 NC#9

B-500
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Tully, Sean (2005) Syosset, NY
B-500 1:05.41 #1 US#5 NY#1
Webb, Bryan (2005) Bearden, TN
B-500 1:05.93 #2 US#10 TN#1
Moore, Quentin (2006) Deep Creek, VA
B-500 1:06.44 #3
Bailey, William (2005) Oxon Hill, MD
B-500 1:06.60 #4 US#19 MD#7
Simmons, Anthony (2005) Oxon Hill, MD
B-500 1:06.71 #5
Holbert, Karl (2005) Charles Herbert Flowers, MD
B-500 1:06.90 #6
Coker, Jovan (2005) Atlee, VA
B-500 1:07.19 #7 US#30 VA#8
Cones, Kendall (2005) Westfield, VA
B-500 1:07.36 #8
Thomas, Chris (2005) Ft. Lauderdale, FL
B-500 1:07.45 #9 US#38 FL#1
Cook, Andrew (2005) Lee, VA
B-500 1:07.48 #10
Daley, Geoffrey (2006) DeMatha Catholic, MD
B-500 1:07.51 #11 US#41 MD#17
Weinstein, David (2006) Winston Churchill, MD
B-500 1:07.76 #12 US#45 MD#18
Mabry, Aaron (2005) Pisgah, NC
B-500 1:07.85 #13 US#49 NC#4
Lemon, Michael (2006) DeMatha Catholic, MD
B-500 1:07.89 #14 US#51 MD#21
Rock, Joshua (2005) Potomac, VA
B-500 1:08.25 #15 US#58 VA#18
Lipford, David (2006) Largo, MD
B-500 1:08.65 #16 MD#24
Rustin, Davis (2005) Laurel, MD
B-500 1:08.94 #17 MD#29
Williams, Terrance (2005) I.C. Norcom, VA
B-500 1:08.94 #17

B-1000
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Figgins, Blake (2005) Mumford, MI
B-1000 2:31.24 #1 US#10 MI#1
Jesien, Andrew (2005) Walter Johnson, MD
B-1000 2:32.65 #2 US#17 MD#1
Mathiang, Thuom (2005) Tucker, VA
B-1000 2:34.14 #3
Miller, Jeff (2007) Hayfield, VA
B-1000 2:35.07 #4
Siragusa, Brad (2006) Chantilly, VA
B-1000 2:35.21 #5
Thomas, Chris (2005) Ft. Lauderdale, FL
B-1000 2:35.31 #6 US#36 FL#1
Fussell, Brian (2005) Hayfield, VA
B-1000 2:35.64 #7 US#39 VA#10
Wallace-Periac, Dan (2005) Nyack, NY
B-1000 2:35.98 #8
Serkes, Peter (2005) Nelson County, VA
B-1000 2:36.47 #9 VA#12
Katilie, Chris (2005) Thomas Jefferson, VA
B-1000 2:36.52 #10

B-1600
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Chapa, Michael (2005) Tucker, VA
B-1600 4:19.68 #1
Benton, Kris (2006) West Springfield, VA
B-1600 4:23.27 #2
Wilhelm, Patterson (2006) E.C. Glass, VA
B-1600 4:23.62 #3

B-3200
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Thomas, Tristram (2005) McDonogh, MD
B-3200 9:23.36 #1 US#19 MD#2
McElroy, Mason (2005) Va. Randolph Comm., VA
B-3200 9:30.16 #2

B-55H
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Revis, B.J. (2005) Douglas Freeman, VA
B-55H 7.45 #1 US#8 VA#1
Sumpter, Gary (2006) Dover, DE
B-55H 7.50 #2
Wilson, Avery (2005) I.C. Norcom, VA
B-55H 7.51 # p US#16 VA#2
Grier, Timothy (2006) Hiram, GA
B-55H 7.51 #3 US#16 GA#1
Bell, Christopher (2006) Granby, VA
B-55H 7.56 #4 US#25 VA#3
Dutch, Johnny (2007) Clayton, NC
B-55H 7.58 #5
Brown, Brett (2006) Charles Herbert Flowers, MD
B-55H 7.60 #6 p

B-HJ
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Wilson, Matthew (2005) Unknown, UN
B-HJ 6'6" #1 US#33
Akinnawo, Godson (2005) High Point, MD
B-HJ 6'4" #2
Bennett, Andrew (2005) Colonial Forge, VA
B-HJ 6'4" #3 VA#6
Clyburn, David (2005) Pelham, AL
B-HJ 6'4" #4

B-LJ
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Boone, Dennis (2005) Thomas Dale, VA
B-LJ 24'2.5" #1
Grier, Timothy (2006) Hiram, GA
B-LJ 23'10" #2 US#9 GA#2
Hardesty, Monterio (2005) New Bern, NC
B-LJ 23'0" #3 US#21 NC#2
Muhammad, Kevin (2005) Newark, DE
B-LJ 22'8.5" #4 US#38 DE#1
Akinnawo, Godson (2005) High Point, MD
B-LJ 22'7" #5 US#43 MD#1
Sumpter, Gary (2006) Dover, DE
B-LJ 22'1.5" #6 DE#2
Hill-Chadwick, Tra (2005) McDonogh, MD
B-LJ 22'0.25" #7 MD#2

B-TJ
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
McClain, Dionne (2005) Granby, VA
B-TJ 49'2.75" #1 US#3 VA#1
Martin, Chris (2005) Patrick Henry, VA
B-TJ 47'4.75" #2 US#13 VA#3
Muhammad, Kevin (2005) Newark, DE
B-TJ 46'0" #3
Thomas, Shaunne (2005) North Stafford, VA
B-TJ 45'9.25" #4 US#36 VA#6
Thelismond, Gersinio (2005) Nyack, NY
B-TJ 45'7" #5
Miles, Brandon (2005) Oxon Hill, MD
B-TJ 45'4.5" #6 US#40 MD#1

B-PV
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Herndon, Casey (2005) Franklin County, GA
B-PV 15'6" #1 US#16 GA#2
Morrison, Michael (2006) Great Bridge, VA
B-PV 15'0" #2
Sparks, Eric (2005) Hickory, PA
B-PV 15'0" #3

B-SP
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
McCutchen, Thomas (2005) Deep Creek, VA
B-SP 53'7.5" #1
Zajac, Michael (2006) E.C. Glass, VA
B-SP 53'5.25" #2 VA#7
Lavin, Evan (2005) Knoxville West, TN
B-SP 53'3.25" #3
Brooks, Jaymes (2007) Denbigh, VA
B-SP 53'0.75" #4

B-4x200
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Boys Relay Eleanor Roosevelt, MD
B-4x200 1:30.79 #1 US#29 MD#3
Boys Relay Charles Herbert Flowers, MD
B-4x200 1:30.96 #2
Boys Relay Western Branch, VA
B-4x200 1:31.49 #3
Boys Relay Oxon Hill, MD
B-4x200 1:31.88 #4 US#41 MD#5
Boys Relay I.C. Norcom, VA
B-4x200 1:31.96 #5 US#44 VA#3
Boys Relay Bowie, MD
B-4x200 1:32.12 #6
Boys Relay McDonogh, MD
B-4x200 1:32.15 #7
Boys Relay Edison, VA
B-4x200 1:32.71 #8

B-4x400
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Boys Relay DeMatha Catholic, MD
B-4x400 3:21.78 #1
Boys Relay Camden, NJ
B-4x400 3:23.33 #2
Boys Relay Mumford, MI
B-4x400 3:24.88 #3
Boys Relay Charles Herbert Flowers, MD
B-4x400 3:24.99 #4
Boys Relay Deep Creek, VA
B-4x400 3:26.95 #5 US#41 VA#4

B-4x800
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Boys Relay Syosset, NY
B-4x800 8:00.56 #1
Boys Relay Eleanor Roosevelt, MD
B-4x800 8:02.85 #2
Boys Relay Walter Johnson, MD
B-4x800 8:04.38 #3 US#25 MD#2
Boys Relay Tucker, VA
B-4x800 8:06.65 #4
Boys Relay Herndon, VA
B-4x800 8:07.45 #5
Boys Relay Mount Tabor, NC
B-4x800 8:09.76 #6 US#56 NC#1
Boys Relay Hayfield, VA
B-4x800 8:14.00 #8 VA#11

G-55
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Ries, Porsche (2005) Detroit, MI
G-55 7.00 #1 US#6 MI#1
Lewis, Theresa (2006) Western, MD
G-55 7.16 #4 p
Holloway, Bever-Leigh (2005) Eleanor Roosevelt, MD
G-55 7.17 #2
Ahoure, Murielle (2005) Hayfield, VA
G-55 7.17 #3 p
Brown, Kharya (2005) Potomac, VA
G-55 7.21 # p
Brady, Brittany (2005) Friendly, MD
G-55 7.23 #5 p
Hutcherson, Fallon (2005) Potomac, VA
G-55 7.26 #6 p
Carrington, Crystal (2007) Bethel, VA
G-55 7.28 #7 p

G-300
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
McCorory, Francena (2006) Bethel, VA
G-300 37.97 #1
Jones, Jessica (2005) Mumford, MI
G-300 39.15 #2 US#4 MI#1
Sommerville, Shalaiyah (2006) Western, MD
G-300 39.83 #3
Smallwood, Andria (2006) Ballou, DC
G-300 40.03 #4
Mitchell, Carmenta (2005) Manchester, VA
G-300 40.26 #5 US#16 VA#3
Harrison, Queen (2006) Hermitage, VA
G-300 40.43 #6
Brandon, Shemelia (2005) Halifax County, VA
G-300 41.17 #7 VA#9
Hargrove, Jacqueline (2007) Marshall, VA
G-300 41.18 #8 VA#10
Fields, Marie (2005) James Monroe, VA
G-300 41.28 #9 VA#13
Doyley, Deandrea (2005) Ft. Lauderdale, FL
G-300 41.31 #10 FL#1
Roberts, Essynce (2007) Bethel, VA
G-300 41.39 #11 VA#14
Harvey, Dana (2006) Atlee, VA
G-300 41.48 #12 VA#16
Meakes, Carliesa (2005) Eleanor Roosevelt, MD
G-300 41.52 #13
Davenport, Portia (2005) Forest Park, VA
G-300 41.54 #14
Booker, Alexis (2006) Friendly, MD
G-300 41.58 #15 MD#16
Grace, Sharde (2005) Mumford, MI
G-300 41.63 #16 MI#2
Ahoure, Murielle (2005) Hayfield, VA
G-300 41.76 #17 VA#22

G-500
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Doswell, Katie (2006) St. Catherine's, VA
G-500 1:15.04 #1 US#5 VA#2
Smallwood, Andria (2006) Ballou, DC
G-500 1:15.53 #2
McGowan, Lana (2006) Kecoughtan, VA
G-500 1:16.29 #3
Bumbrey, Shylan (2005) James Monroe, VA
G-500 1:17.11 #4 US#15 VA#6
Cantey, Krystal (2006) Winslow Township, NJ
G-500 1:17.34 #5 US#19 NJ#2
Pinnock, Shakirra (2005) Bethel, VA
G-500 1:18.04 #6
Brandon, Shemelia (2005) Halifax County, VA
G-500 1:18.38 #7 US#27 VA#14
Keener, Kelly (2005) Manchester, VA
G-500 1:18.80 #8
Anyanwu, Patricia (2006) Eleanor Roosevelt, MD
G-500 1:18.91 #9 US#36 MD#11
Swindell, Tiara (2006) Kecoughtan, VA
G-500 1:19.30 #10
Moen, Hillary (2005) Walter Johnson, MD
G-500 1:19.40 #11 MD#17
Sommerville, Shalaiyah (2006) Western, MD
G-500 1:19.70 #12
Austin, Ambrosia (2005) Unknown, UN
G-500 1:19.93 #13
Mushat-Valrie, Jarryd (2006) Brooke Point, VA
G-500 1:20.62 #14
Lawrence, Megan (2005) Bethel, VA
G-500 1:20.82 #15

G-1000
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Doswell, Katie (2006) St. Catherine's, VA
G-1000 2:52.38 #1
Salcido, Veronica (2008) Thomas S. Wootton, MD
G-1000 2:58.54 #2 US#21 MD#1
Lockhart, Dominique (2008) Eleanor Roosevelt, MD
G-1000 2:58.54 #3 US#21 MD#1
Bumbrey, Shylan (2005) James Monroe, VA
G-1000 3:01.14 #4 US#43 VA#10
Wilson, Karen (2005) Herndon, VA
G-1000 3:01.37 #5 US#48 VA#11
Dewey, Melissa (2005) Hayfield, VA
G-1000 3:03.26 #6 VA#13

G-1600
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Light, Danielle (2005) Oakton, VA
G-1600 4:59.85 #1 US#15 VA#2
Dewey, Melissa (2005) Hayfield, VA
G-1600 5:01.15 #2
McNutt, Molly (2005) Vestavia Hills, AL
G-1600 5:01.36 #3
Pritchard, Laurel (2006) Vestavia Hills, AL
G-1600 5:06.84 #4
White, Catherine (2007) Northside, VA
G-1600 5:11.85 #5
Ford, Sallie (2005) E.C. Glass, VA
G-1600 5:12.81 #6 VA#11

G-3200
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
White, Catherine (2007) Northside, VA
G-3200 11:09.66 #1
Bruce, Elizabeth (2006) Forsyth Vocational, NC
G-3200 11:15.89 #2
Slekis, Stefanie (2006) Forest Park, VA
G-3200 11:19.52 #3 VA#6
Stafford, Samantha (2005) Western Albemarle, VA
G-3200 11:23.78 #4 VA#12

G-55H
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Lewis, Theresa (2006) Western, MD
G-55H 7.95 #1
Doyley, Deandrea (2005) Ft. Lauderdale, FL
G-55H 8.25 #2 US#22 FL#3
Coward, Jacquelyn (2008) Knoxville West, TN
G-55H 8.26 #3
Holloway, Bever-Leigh (2005) Eleanor Roosevelt, MD
G-55H 8.29 #4
James, Octavia (2005) Heritage, VA
G-55H 8.38 # p
Major, Jasmine (2005) Hermitage, VA
G-55H 8.43 #6 p US#43 VA#3
Cantey, Krystal (2006) Winslow Township, NJ
G-55H 8.47 #5
Johnson, Tashana (2007) Western, MD
G-55H 8.49 #7 p
Green, Chadnee (2005) Brooke Point, VA
G-55H 8.53 # p
Gollady, Michaylin (2006) Largo, MD
G-55H 8.54 # p

G-HJ
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Gatling, Ashley (2007) Deep Creek, VA
G-HJ 5'6" #1
Chavis, Tiffany (2006) Unknown, UN
G-HJ 5'4" #2

G-LJ
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Woolridge, Janay (2005) Long Reach, MD
G-LJ 18'3" #1
Jenkins, Angela (2006) Buffalo Gap, VA
G-LJ 18'0.25" #2
Carter, Tanique (2005) Hermitage, VA
G-LJ 17'11.25" #3 VA#6
Smith, Brittany (2005) Patrick Henry, VA
G-LJ 17'7.25" #4 VA#11

G-TJ
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Harrison, Queen (2006) Hermitage, VA
G-TJ 39'11.25" #1 US#4 VA#1
Jenkins, Angela (2006) Buffalo Gap, VA
G-TJ 38'4.25" #2
Finch, Brittini (2008) Centreville, VA
G-TJ 38'4" #3 US#17 VA#6
Brandon, Shemelia (2005) Halifax County, VA
G-TJ 38'3" #4
Mujahid, Aishah (2005) I.C. Norcom, VA
G-TJ 37'11.75" #5 US#23 VA#8
Green, Chadnee (2005) Brooke Point, VA
G-TJ 37'0.75" #6 US#38 VA#14
Rose, Lashawn (2006) E.C. Glass, VA
G-TJ 36'7.25" #7
Butler, Rachel (2007) Lee-Davis, VA
G-TJ 36'6.5" #8
Patton, Heather (2005) Charles Herbert Flowers, MD
G-TJ 36'5.5" #9
Wineglass, Nakeisha (2006) Hayfield, VA
G-TJ 36'1.25" #10

G-PV
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Early, Ashley (2006) Western Albemarle, VA
G-PV 12'0" #1
Gurganus, Sallie (2006) Watauga, NC
G-PV 11'0" #2
Gordon, Anne Marie (2007) Godwin, VA
G-PV 11'0" #3

G-SP
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Howard, Kathy (2006) Lee-Davis, VA
G-SP 43'3.5" #1
Wade, Jessica (2005) Deep Creek, VA
G-SP 39'8.25" #2

G-4x200
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Girls Relay Bethel, VA
G-4x200 1:39.85 #1 US#4 VA#1
Girls Relay Eleanor Roosevelt, MD
G-4x200 1:40.59 #2 US#9 MD#1
Girls Relay Hermitage, VA
G-4x200 1:41.40 #3
Girls Relay Mumford, MI
G-4x200 1:42.26 #4 US#18 MI#1
Girls Relay Friendly, MD
G-4x200 1:42.84 #5 US#23 MD#3
Girls Relay Largo, MD
G-4x200 1:42.92 #6
Girls Relay Western, MD
G-4x200 1:43.74 #7
Girls Relay Centreville, VA
G-4x200 1:44.73 #8
Girls Relay Manchester, VA
G-4x200 1:45.06 #9
Girls Relay Charles Herbert Flowers, MD
G-4x200 1:46.47 #10
Girls Relay Woodrow Wilson, NJ
G-4x200 1:46.58 #11
Girls Relay Riverdale Baptist, MD
G-4x200 1:46.97 #12 MD#9
Girls Relay Charlottesville, VA
G-4x200 1:47.06 #13
Girls Relay Chantilly, VA
G-4x200 1:47.17 #14
Girls Relay McDonogh, MD
G-4x200 1:47.36 #15 MD#10
Girls Relay Hayfield, VA
G-4x200 1:47.41 #16

G-4x400
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Girls Relay Eleanor Roosevelt, MD
G-4x400 3:52.01 #1 US#9 MD#1
Girls Relay Mumford, MI
G-4x400 3:54.64 #2 US#13 MI#1
Girls Relay Charles Herbert Flowers, MD
G-4x400 4:00.03 #3 US#32 MD#3
Girls Relay Ballou, DC
G-4x400 4:03.46 #4
Girls Relay Oakton, VA
G-4x400 4:05.00 #5
Girls Relay Robinson, VA
G-4x400 4:05.57 #6

G-4x800
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Girls Relay Eleanor Roosevelt, MD
G-4x800 9:30.72 #1
Girls Relay Midlothian, VA
G-4x800 9:35.97 #2
Girls Relay C. Milton Wright, MD
G-4x800 9:45.31 #3 US#75 MD#4
Girls Relay Vestavia Hills, AL
G-4x800 9:45.64 #4
Girls Relay Thomas Jefferson, VA
G-4x800 9:47.03 #5


Link directly to this page

 

RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State