Meet Name: Eastern Regional Championships
Meet Date: 2012-02-18
Meet Location: Hampton,VA





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red

Licensed to Xcelerating Time - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/18/2012 05:06 PM
      Eastern Regional Indoor Championship_2012 - 2/17/2012 to 2/18/2012       
                            Boo WIlliams Sportsplex                            
                                  Hampton,VA                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 State Qual.: $  7.35                                                          
 Meet Record: %  6.86  2006        Francena McCorory, Bethel                   
        BWSP: &  6.87  1/7/2011    Keilah Tyson, Western Branch                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Carolyn               Phoebus                 7.04     $ 7.02Q  3 
  2 Parks, Milan                 Western Bran            7.35     $ 7.15Q  2 
  3 Richard, Jamesha             Western Bran            7.30     $ 7.28Q  1 
  4 Seward, Justice              Salem (Virgi            7.22     $ 7.28Q  2 
  5 Rashid, Malika               Nansemond Ri            7.38     $ 7.31Q  3 
  6 Snipes, Gabrielle            Kings Fork              7.42       7.37Q  1 
  7 Perry, Brittnee              Grassfield              7.33       7.38q  1 
  8 Russell, Shamara             Phoebus                 7.42       7.41q  2 
  9 Glenn, kyra                  Ocean Lakes             7.42       7.46q  1 
 10 Vaughan, Jazmine             Phoebus                 7.47       7.48q  2 
 11 Hankins, Jasmine             Tallwood                7.48       7.50q  1 
 12 Knox-Wilson, J'Niyah         Kecoughtan              7.44       7.51q  3 
 13 McKalvin, Kimberly           Lake Taylor             7.51       7.51   2 
 14 Waters, Khaliyah             Churchland              7.38       7.52   3 
 15 Burton, Shailan              Cox                     7.46       7.53   3 
 16 Scott, Shandell              Norview                 7.43       7.58   2 
 17 Selfrige, Ebone              Lake Taylor             7.51       7.60   1 
 18 Nathan, Violet               Maury High S            7.65       7.63   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 State Qual.: $  7.35                                                          
 Meet Record: %  6.86  2006        Francena McCorory, Bethel                   
        BWSP: &  6.87  1/7/2011    Keilah Tyson, Western Branch                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Carolyn               Phoebus                 7.02       7.09$  2  10   
  2 Parks, Milan                 Western Bran            7.15       7.19$  2   8   
  3 Richard, Jamesha             Western Bran            7.28       7.31$  2   6   
  4 Seward, Justice              Salem (Virgi            7.28       7.32$  2   4   
  5 Rashid, Malika               Nansemond Ri            7.31       7.33$  2   2   
  6 Snipes, Gabrielle            Kings Fork              7.37       7.37   2   1   
  7 Perry, Brittnee              Grassfield              7.38       7.38   1 
  8 Russell, Shamara             Phoebus                 7.41       7.40   1 
  9 Knox-Wilson, J'Niyah         Kecoughtan              7.51       7.41   1 
 10 Hankins, Jasmine             Tallwood                7.50       7.51   1 
 11 Glenn, kyra                  Ocean Lakes             7.46       7.54   1 
 12 Vaughan, Jazmine             Phoebus                 7.48       7.55   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 State Qual.: $ 41.16                                                          
 Meet Record: % 38.06  2006        Francena McCorory, Bethel                   
        BWSP: & 38.86  2/28/2009   Marlena Wesh, Landstown                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brown, Carolyn               Phoebus                40.13      40.04$  3  10   
  2 Cuffee, Anise                Bethel                 40.38      40.51$  3   8   
  3 Saunders, Shakeela           Nansemond Ri           41.78      40.60$  3   6   
  4 Wright, Andrea               Indian River           40.67      40.84$  3   4   
  5 Knox-Wilson, J'Niyah         Kecoughtan             42.28      41.57   2   2   
  6 Seward, Justice              Salem (Virgi           42.00      41.58   2   1   
  7 Savoy, Haley                 Bethel                 41.18      42.48   3 
  8 Snipes, Gabrielle            Kings Fork             41.51      42.67   3 
  9 Arrington, Tearra            Woodside               42.37      43.36   2 
 10 Stith, Jasmine               I.C. Norcom            42.92      44.44   2 
 11 Selfrige, Ebone              Lake Taylor            44.82      44.45   1 
 12 Shepherd, Kristen            Norview                43.25      44.53   2 
 13 McKalvin, Kimberly           Lake Taylor            44.69      45.01   1 
 14 Vinson, Tiara                Maury High S           45.44      45.35   1 
 -- Lacey, Chenera               Cox                    43.12        DNS   2 
 
Girls 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 State Qual.: $ 1:17.77                                                        
 Meet Record: % 1:11.97  2006        Francena McCorory, Bethel                 
        BWSP: & 1:13.30  2/27/2010   Monica Williams, Green Run                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McCarty, Madeleine           Kellam               1:18.53    1:18.16   4  10   
  2 Middleton, Kieaira           Nansemond Ri         1:20.62    1:18.84   3   8   
  3 Gregory, Jade                Norview              1:17.44    1:19.27   4   6   
  4 Washington, Twanika          Phoebus              1:22.18    1:19.61   2   4   
  5 Greenle, Ashley              Bethel               1:18.87    1:19.77   4   2   
  6 Casmir, Stephany             Landstown            1:20.35    1:20.41   3   1   
  7 Stith, Jasmine               I.C. Norcom          1:21.07    1:20.91   3 
  8 Bueker, Natalia              Gloucester           1:19.89    1:21.03   4 
  9 Bivens, Maya                 Granby               1:22.54    1:21.48   2 
 10 Wilson, Christal             Grassfield           1:21.64    1:21.49   3 
 11 Wilson, Charity              Grassfield           1:20.90    1:21.77   3 
 12 Sanders, Kyla                Kecoughtan           1:23.94    1:22.26   2 
 13 Warrior, Chaunise            Western Bran         1:21.87    1:22.45   2 
 14 Saunders, Camille            Ocean Lakes          1:23.23    1:23.30   2 
 15 Dolson, Shanice              Churchland           1:21.69    1:24.13   3 
 16 Isaac, Analysa               Salem (Virgi         1:25.56    1:24.29   1 
 17 Perkins, Antonia             Booker T. Wa         1:23.51    1:25.40   2 
 18 Thourogood, Unique           Landstown            1:26.86    1:28.31   1 
 19 Copeland, Alexus             Lakeland             1:25.08    1:29.40   1 
 -- Patterson, Markelle          Nansemond Ri         1:24.87        DNF   1 
 -- Morgan, Sierra               Bethel               1:18.46        DNS   4 
 -- Lee, Javette                 Western Bran         1:15.94        DNS   4 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 State Qual.: $ 3:02.78                                                        
 Meet Record: % 2:54.48  2/19/2011   Amanda Smith, Grassfield                  
        BWSP: & 2:54.10  1/14/2012   Megan Moye, Cosby                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morton, Shannon              Indian River         2:56.89    2:52.05&  10   
  2 Batzel, Audrey               Ocean Lakes          2:53.05    2:55.64$   8   
  3 Bethune, Olivia              Ocean Lakes          3:00.41    3:01.74$   6   
  4 Jackson, Erica               Ocean Lakes          3:05.43    3:03.80    4   
  5 Gwin, Courtney               Kellam               3:04.81    3:04.03    2   
  6 Lewis, Rachel                Kellam               3:06.51    3:07.49    1    3:07.485
  7 White, Ebony                 Indian River         3:12.71    3:07.49   3:07.490
  8 Hatton, Kanitra              Churchland           3:07.83    3:10.56  
  9 Webb, Rachel                 Menchville           3:13.94    3:10.72  
 10 Derrick, Sarah               Ocean Lakes          3:11.02    3:14.43  
 11 Albright, Alexis             Lakeland             3:15.72    3:18.32  
 12 Bishop, Katie                Western Bran         3:10.64    3:18.92  
 13 Sadler, Kayla                Gloucester           3:18.95    3:19.10  
 14 Albright, Jamee              Lakeland             3:13.54    3:19.27  
 15 Dudek, Alexis                Western Bran         3:17.66    3:20.37  
 16 Smith, Sherelle              Churchland           3:29.92    3:20.39  
 17 Lott, Jasmine                Bethel               3:16.31    3:23.09  
 18 Gilliam, Jacqueline          Phoebus              3:16.06    3:23.45  
 19 Jones, Jermyriah             Woodside             3:21.69    3:23.46  
 20 Matais, Katherine            Western Bran         3:17.05    3:24.75  
 21 Dejarnet, Briana             Norview              3:36.27    3:28.44  
 22 White, Maddie                Granby               3:38.75    3:30.73  
 23 Walker, Shalice              Kecoughtan           3:36.88    3:31.26  
 -- Harvey, Waverlee             Maury High S         3:37.96        DNS  
 -- Flannery, Amelia             Kecoughtan           3:22.96        DNS  
 -- Briales, Ariel               Princess Ann         3:08.25        DNS  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
 State Qual.: $ 5:14.25                                                        
 Meet Record: % 4:54.84  2003        Jennifer Boyd, Hickory                    
        BWSP: & 4:55.37  2/26/2011   Megan Moye, Cosby                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bethune, Olivia              Ocean Lakes          5:08.47    5:03.62$  10   
  2 Motley, Abby                 Kellam               5:13.67    5:09.56$   8   
  3 Anderson, Morgan             First Coloni         5:20.39    5:12.01$   6   
  4 Park, Nicole                 Ocean Lakes          5:11.80    5:16.28    4   
  5 Briales, Ariel               Princess Ann         5:17.34    5:19.41    2   
  6 Cunniffe, Carolyn            Grassfield           5:20.94    5:22.80    1   
  7 Chapman, Jennifer            Great Bridge         5:32.00    5:23.44  
  8 Lara, Marisa                 Landstown            5:26.11    5:29.04  
  9 Kissel, Rachel               Hickory              5:34.59    5:29.57  
 10 McMullan, Kelly              Kellam               5:31.22    5:30.17  
 11 Jackson, Ashante             Phoebus              5:39.07    5:43.60  
 12 Matais, Katherine            Western Bran         5:37.31    5:46.34  
 13 Lemon, Hailey                Woodside             6:00.23    5:54.60  
 14 Flannery, Amelia             Kecoughtan           5:53.30    5:59.49  
 15 May, Briona                  Kecoughtan           5:50.60    6:00.40  
 16 Davis, Jessica               Booker T. Wa         6:01.75    6:04.58  
 17 Manzanares, Emily            Gloucester           6:00.23    6:06.21  
 18 White, Maddie                Granby               6:18.80    6:06.76  
 19 Justice, Alexandra           Western Bran         5:34.89    6:13.28  
 20 Davis, Sha'Quayla            Granby               6:33.99    6:39.58  
 -- Harvey, Waverlee             Maury High S         6:08.85        DNS  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
 State Qual.: $ 11:18.00                                                       
 Meet Record: % 10:49.40  2003        Jennifer Boyd, Hickory                   
        BWSP: & 10:37.81  2/26/2011   Megan Moye, Cosby                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Batzel, Audrey               Ocean Lakes         10:39.96   11:16.12$  10   
  2 Anderson, Morgan             First Coloni        11:37.49   11:39.33    8   
  3 Motley, Abby                 Kellam              11:19.27   11:43.02    6   
  4 Fisher, Kayla                Landstown           11:38.06   11:44.53    4   
  5 Cunniffe, Carolyn            Grassfield          11:42.63   11:45.40    2   
  6 Wade, Sarah                  Great Bridge        12:00.31   11:47.16    1   
  7 Dister, Megan                Maury High S        11:45.60   11:54.40  
  8 Pascanik, Carissa            Ocean Lakes         12:13.59   11:56.97  
  9 Murphy, Morgan               Hickory             12:14.87   11:56.99  
 10 Freedman, Jessica            Hickory             12:05.37   12:06.18  
 11 Kling, Rachel                Hickory             11:56.36   12:13.10  
 12 Bethune, Nicole              Ocean Lakes         11:53.95   12:15.71  
 13 Park, Samantha               Ocean Lakes         11:46.94   12:19.39  
 14 Marshall, Allison            Princess Ann        12:07.77   12:21.29  
 15 Mendes, Dominique            Western Bran        12:37.94   12:45.08  
 16 Burgess, Alexis              Menchville          12:51.68   12:53.43  
 17 Jackson, Ashante             Phoebus             12:50.45   13:08.30  
 18 Procopi, Leah                Gloucester          13:43.29   13:34.04  
 19 Baker, Tar'Shalia            Churchland          13:37.15   13:44.21  
 20 Davis, Jessica               Booker T. Wa        12:48.84   13:55.53  
 21 Pincus, Anna Britta          Maury High S        13:40.12   14:01.76  
 22 Long, Kiera                  Churchland          14:33.07   14:51.60  
 23 Harris, Tamia                Churchland          15:46.76   15:30.05  
 -- Justice, Alexandra           Western Bran        12:03.59        DNS  
 -- Gray, Hannah                 Grassfield          11:32.74        DNS  
 -- Park, Nicole                 Ocean Lakes         11:07.87        DNS  
 -- May, Briona                  Kecoughtan          12:45.61        DNS  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 State Qual.: $  8.64                                                          
 Meet Record: %  7.95  2007        Kali Watkins, Menchville                    
        BWSP: &  7.97  12/30/2010  Danielle Davis, SE Raliegh                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor, Taranisha            Western Bran            8.04     % 7.94Q  3 
  2 Ray, Chantel                 Hampton                 8.00     $ 8.14Q  4 
  3 Ellick, Tiffany              Western Bran            8.15     $ 8.16Q  2 
  4 Vaughan, Jazmine             Phoebus                 8.16     $ 8.26Q  1 
  5 Lassiter, Shamia             Western Bran            8.21     $ 8.17Q  2 
  6 Smith, Heather               Great Bridge            8.38     $ 8.26Q  4 
  7 Richard, Jamesha             Western Bran            8.18     $ 8.38Q  1 
  8 Boddie, Vamonie              Phoebus                 8.34     $ 8.42Q  3 
  9 Parks, Milan                 Western Bran            8.62     $ 8.50q  3 
 10 Walter, Summer               Bayside                 8.81       8.79q  1 
 11 Lacey, Chenera               Cox                     8.67       8.81q  1 
 12 Heath, Devin                 Western Bran            9.07       8.83q  4 
 13 Gundran, Jada                Tallwood                8.65       8.92   2 
 14 Turner, Ra'Dysha             Granby                  9.46       9.47   2 
 15 Hathaway, Melvisha           Deep Creek              9.43       9.52   3 
 16 Agnew, Paige                 Ocean Lakes             9.34       9.58   4 
 17 Bleise, Emily                Gloucester              9.85       9.60   1 
 18 Elliott, Donae'              Churchland              9.01       9.67   2 
 19 Robinson, Lauryn             Kecoughtan             10.13      10.17   1 
 20 Jones, DeShayla              I.C. Norcom            11.04      10.92   3 
 21 Burden, Ahshlay              Norview                10.77      11.02   2 
 -- Draper, Margaret             Tallwood                9.05         FS   3 
 -- Massie, Taylor               Churchland             11.05        DNF   4 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 State Qual.: $  8.64                                                          
 Meet Record: %  7.95  2007        Kali Watkins, Menchville                    
        BWSP: &  7.97  12/30/2010  Danielle Davis, SE Raliegh                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor, Taranisha            Western Bran            7.94       7.94%  2  10   
  2 Ellick, Tiffany              Western Bran            8.16       8.05$  2   8   
  3 Lassiter, Shamia             Western Bran            8.17       8.17$  2   6   
  4 Ray, Chantel                 Hampton                 8.14       8.23$  2   4   
  5 Smith, Heather               Great Bridge            8.26       8.30$  2   2   
  6 Boddie, Vamonie              Phoebus                 8.42       8.45$  1   1   
  7 Richard, Jamesha             Western Bran            8.38       8.46$  1 
  8 Parks, Milan                 Western Bran            8.50       8.61$  1 
  9 Walter, Summer               Bayside                 8.79       8.84   1 
 10 Heath, Devin                 Western Bran            8.83       8.97   1 
 -- Vaughan, Jazmine             Phoebus                 8.26         FS   2 
 -- Lacey, Chenera               Cox                     8.81        DNS   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 State Qual.: $ 1:46.76                                                        
 Meet Record: % 1:39.87  1998        , Menchville                              
                         N. Vann, J. Jones, A. Henry, T. Tabb              
        BWSP: & 1:40.48  1/8/2011    Western Branch, Western Branch            
                         Williams, Lee, Taylor, Tyson                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Western Branch  'A'                               1:42.91    1:41.81$  3  10   
     1) Taylor, Taranisha               2) Lassiter, Shamia               
     3) Ellick, Tiffany                 4) Lee, Javette                   
  2 Phoebus  'A'                                      1:45.01    1:44.55$  3   8   
     1) Boddie, Vamonie                 2) Russell, Shamara               
     3) Vaughan, Jazmine                4) Brown, Carolyn                 
  3 Indian River  'A'                                 1:46.04    1:45.73$  2   6   
     1) Wright, Andrea                  2) White, Ebony                   
     3) Rainey, Ciara                   4) Cuffee, Desiree                
  4 Tallwood  'A'                                     1:45.04    1:45.84$  3   4   
     1) Ewing, Jessica                  2) McKinsey, Maya                 
     3) Gundran, Jada                   4) Hankins, Jasmine               
  5 Woodside  'A'                                     1:48.56    1:48.05   2   2   
     1) Arrington, Tearra               2) Blackwell, Cayla               
     3) Bivins, Kiana                   4) Burrell, Taylor                
  6 Kings Fork  'A'                                   1:48.76    1:48.18   2   1   
     1) Snipes, Gabrielle               2) Spady, Roneka                  
     3) Myles, Te'Shaibrah              4) Hashigami, Kana                
  7 Ocean Lakes  'A'                                  1:51.13    1:50.45   1 
     1) Glenn, kyra                     2) Cooper, Clarissa               
     3) Saunders, Camille               4) Sampson, Chrystine             
  8 Churchland  'A'                                   1:48.79    1:52.03   2 
     1) Jones, Mashea                   2) Elliott, Donae'                
     3) Waters, Khaliyah                4) Wilkins, Aja                   
  9 Nansemond River  'A'                              1:45.70    1:52.08   3 
     1) Patterson, Markelle             2) Rashid, Malika                 
     3) Gray, Anaya                     4) Dixon, Kara                    
 10 Maury High School  'A'                            1:53.92    1:52.30   1 
     1) Vinson, Tiara                   2) Sanford, Mary-Payton           
     3) Hardy, Patra                    4) Nathan, Violet                 
 -- Landstown  'A'                                    1:44.00        DNS   3 
 -- Bethel  'A'                                       1:43.39        DNS   3 
 -- Norview  'A'                                      1:51.15        DNS   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 State Qual.: $ 4:05.58                                                        
 Meet Record: % 3:53.03  1998        , Menchville                              
                         N. Vann, A. Henry, J. Jones, T. Tabb              
        BWSP: & 3:51.96  2/26/2011   Bethel, Bethel                            
                         Moore, Cuffee, Wright, Combs                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bethel  'A'                                       3:58.59    3:57.00$  3  10   
     1) Savoy, Haley                    2) Cuffee, Anise                  
     3) Greenle, Ashley                 4) Moore, Maya                    
  2 Landstown  'A'                                    4:05.85    3:59.96$  3   8   
     1) Lott, Leah                      2) Taliaferro, Briana             
     3) Casmir, Stephany                4) Greene, Tanisha                
  3 Indian River  'A'                                 4:02.85    4:00.67$  3   6   
     1) Morton, Shannon                 2) White, Ebony                   
     3) Cuffee, Desiree                 4) Wright, Andrea                 
  4 Nansemond River  'A'                              4:08.68    4:02.31$  2   4   
     1) Middleton, Kieaira              2) McClain, Mia                   
     3) Patterson, Markelle             4) Saunders, Shakeela             
  5 Grassfield  'A'                                   4:09.68    4:04.64$  2   2   
     1) Wilson, Christal                2) Wilson, Charity                
     3) Schmidt, Ciara                  4) Perry, Brittnee                
  6 Phoebus  'A'                                      4:04.10    4:07.47   3   1   
     1) Boddie, Vamonie                 2) King, Kennedy                  
     3) Pierce, Katia                   4) Washington, Twanika            
  7 Kellam  'A'                                       4:11.71    4:13.06   2 
     1) McCarty, Madeleine              2) Lewis, Rachel                  
     3) Gwin, Courtney                  4) Effinger, Daphne               
  8 Kecoughtan  'A'                                   4:14.82    4:14.25   2 
     1) Galloway, Amecca                2) Sanders, Kyla                  
     3) Robinson, Lauryn                4) Knox-Wilson, J'Niyah           
  9 Tallwood  'A'                                     4:08.30    4:14.38   3 
     1) Ewing, Jessica                  2) Gundran, Jada                  
     3) Perry, Dya'mond                 4) McKinsey, Maya                 
 10 Deep Creek  'A'                                   4:25.29    4:18.59   2 
     1) Jackson, Alexis                 2) Robinson, Antonia              
     3) Hathaway, Melvisha              4) Wesley, Lishelle               
 11 Kings Fork  'A'                                   4:26.13    4:23.57   1 
     1) Spady, Roneka                   2) Hashigami, Kana                
     3) Ricks, Courtney                 4) Myles, Te'Shaibrah             
 12 Booker T. Washington  'A'                         4:32.01    4:24.21   1 
     1) Jones, Keyonia                  2) Perkins, Antonia               
     3) Simpson, Brianna                4) Gravely, Joshlyn               
 13 Western Branch  'A'                               3:56.72    4:25.97   3 
     1) Rodgers, Kiana                  2) Calhoun, Alana                 
     3) Semp, Sarah                     4) Oluwole, Adetoun               
 14 Granby  'A'                                       4:32.50    4:27.68   1 
     1) Bivens, Maya                    2) White, Maddie                  
     3) Turner, Ra'Dysha                4) Bonner, Bria                   
 -- Norview  'A'                                      4:14.26        DNS   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 State Qual.: $ 9:44.11                                                        
 Meet Record: % 9:36.12  2003        , Kellam                                  
                         A.Hand, J. Smith, T. Howell, N. Sherbak           
        BWSP: & 9:20.43  2/26/2010   Midlothian, Midlothian                    
                         C Benjaman, M Johnston, A Witt, K Lautzenheiser   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ocean Lakes  'A'                                  9:24.94    9:27.06%  10   
     1) Derrick, Sarah                  2) Jackson, Erica                 
     3) Bethune, Olivia                 4) Batzel, Audrey                 
  2 Kellam  'A'                                       9:48.14    9:39.28$   8   
     1) Motley, Abby                    2) Lewis, Rachel                  
     3) Gwin, Courtney                  4) McCarty, Madeleine             
  3 Western Branch  'A'                              10:05.83    9:49.02    6   
     1) Lee, Javette                    2) Warrior, Chaunise              
     3) Matais, Katherine               4) Mendes, Dominique              
  4 Hickory  'A'                                     10:31.03   10:16.00    4   
     1) Kissel, Rachel                  2) Kling, Rachel                  
     3) Wolterding, Denaya              4) Murphy, Morgan                 
  5 Bethel  'A'                                      10:00.81   10:18.13    2   
     1) Moore, Maya                     2) Lott, Jasmine                  
     3) Greenle, Ashley                 4) Crippen, Sierra                
  6 Lakeland  'A'                                    10:16.59   10:22.00    1   
     1) Albright, Jamee                 2) Albright, Alexis               
     3) Copeland, Alexus                4) Vick, Kristen                  
  7 Churchland  'A'                                  10:30.61   10:24.49  
     1) Hatton, Kanitra                 2) Smith, Sherelle                
     3) Baker, Tar'Shalia               4) Dolson, Shanice                
  8 Phoebus  'A'                                     10:16.30   10:24.57  
     1) Jackson, Ashante                2) Pierce, Katia                  
     3) Washington, Twanika             4) Gilliam, Jacqueline            
  9 Gloucester  'A'                                  10:35.71   10:33.27  
     1) Bueker, Natalia                 2) Sadler, Kayla                  
     3) Bleise, Emily                   4) Manzanares, Emily              
 10 Deep Creek  'A'                                  10:37.80   10:42.12  
     1) Wesley, Lishelle                2) Robinson, Antonia              
     3) McCoy, Ariana                   4) Chorley, Alexis                
 11 Woodside  'A'                                    10:49.90   10:46.19  
     1) Jones, Jermyriah                2) Riebeling, Alexandra           
     3) LeCadre, Todja                  4) Lemon, Hailey                  
 12 Booker T. Washington  'A'                        11:32.20   11:09.94  
     1) Perkins, Antonia                2) Davis, Jessica                 
     3) Jones, Keyonia                  4) Boone, Kesha                   
 13 Princess Anne  'A'                               10:16.74   11:16.99  
     1) Hornsby, Lauren                 2) Moreno-Sancho, Belen           
     3) Wyatt, Heather                  4) Kimberly, Claire               
 14 Norview  'A'                                     10:42.84   12:09.43  
     1) Dennis, Ronnisha                2) Radway, Natihana               
     3) Love, Keana                     4) Dennis, Angela                 
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
 State Qual.: $  5-02                                                          
 Meet Record: %  5-08  2007        Ashley Gatling, Deep Creek                  
        BWSP: &  5-09  2/28/2009   Pearl Bickerstaff, Potomac                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lacey, Chenera               Cox                  5-04.00    5-04.00$  10   
  2 Brown, Carolyn               Phoebus              5-00.00   J5-04.00$   8   
  3 Wagner, Evan                 Gloucester           5-04.00    5-02.00$   6   
  4 Saunders, Shakeela           Nansemond Ri         5-02.00   J5-02.00$   3   
  4 Coles, Ashley                Western Bran         4-10.00   J5-02.00$   3   
  6 Meyer, Katherine             Princess Ann         5-00.00    5-00.00    1   
  7 Smith, Heather               Great Bridge         5-02.00   J5-00.00  
  7 Cobb, Madison                Menchville           5-00.00   J5-00.00  
  9 Dolson, Shanice              Churchland           5-03.00    4-10.00  
 -- Jackson, Ashante             Phoebus              4-10.00         NH  
 -- Sykes, Jazmine               Phoebus              4-08.00         NH  
 -- Blair, Tse'Lane              Churchland           4-08.00         NH  
 -- Walter, Summer               Bayside              4-10.00         NH  
 -- Parks, Milan                 Western Bran         4-10.00         NH  
 -- Cole, Ruby                   Booker T. Wa         4-08.00         NH  
 -- Turner, Ra'Dysha             Granby               5-00.00         NH  
 -- Bueker, Natalia              Gloucester           5-00.00         NH  
 -- Garnand, Shelby              Hickory              4-08.00         NH  
 -- Green, Audree                Ocean Lakes          4-08.00         NH  
 -- Middleton, Kieaira           Nansemond Ri         4-08.00         NH  
 -- Ellick, Tiffany              Western Bran         4-10.00        DNS  
 -- Lassiter, Shamia             Western Bran         4-08.00        DNS  
 -- Lott, Leah                   Landstown            4-10.00        DNS  
 -- Smith, Gabrielle             Princess Ann         5-02.00        DNS  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
 State Qual.: $     9-06                                                       
 Meet Record: %    10-09  2003        Jessica Clendenning, Hickory             
        BWSP: & 13-01.50  2/25/2011   Cameron Overstreet, Atlee                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 meeks, jaqueline             First Coloni        10-06.00   10-10.00%  10   
  2 Myles, Te'Shaibrah           Kings Fork           9-00.00    9-06.00$   8   
  3 Matute, Lexi                 Western Bran         8-06.00    9-00.00    6   
  4 Wright, Chelsea              Western Bran         9-00.00   J9-00.00    2.33
  4 Radke, Kelsey                Princess Ann         9-06.00   J9-00.00    2.33
  4 Rich, Cassandra              Grassfield           9-00.00   J9-00.00    2.33
  7 Sessoms, Kirstin             Bayside              8-06.00   J9-00.00  
  8 Szeligowski, Taylor          Tallwood             8-06.00    8-06.00  
  9 Frewaldt, Morgan             Western Bran         8-00.00    8-00.00  
  9 Wash, Gabrielle              Lakeland             8-06.00    8-00.00  
  9 Garnand, Shelby              Hickory              8-06.00    8-00.00  
 -- Neal, Tia                    Tallwood             7-06.00         NH  
 -- Felton, Alazandra            Cox                  8-00.00         NH  
 -- Williams, Rachael            Ocean Lakes          8-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
 State Qual.: $ 17-07.25                                                       
 Meet Record: % 19-04.50  2003        Yvette Lewis, Menchville                 
        BWSP: &    20-01  1/8/2011    Keilah Tyson, Western Branch             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Saunders, Shakeela           Nansemond Ri        20-00.50   19-05.00%  10   
  2 Ellick, Tiffany              Western Bran        18-10.25   17-09.75$   8   
  3 Richard, Jamesha             Western Bran        18-00.00   17-05.50    6   
  4 Parks, Milan                 Western Bran        17-10.25   17-05.25    4   
  5 Taylor, Taranisha            Western Bran        18-02.00   17-05.00    2   
  6 Lassiter, Shamia             Western Bran        19-05.00   17-01.00    1   
  7 Vonner, Alexia               Kempsville          16-08.50   16-09.00  
  8 Lee, Javette                 Western Bran        17-09.00   16-06.25  
  9 King, Kennedy                Phoebus             18-01.50   16-04.00  
 10 Fatherly, Jessica            Great Bridge        16-09.50   16-01.25  
 11 Rashid, Malika               Nansemond Ri        17-02.25   16-00.50  
 12 McClain, Mia                 Nansemond Ri        17-08.25   16-00.00  
 13 Warrior, Chaunise            Western Bran        16-09.00   15-10.00  
 14 Thomas, Jayme                Bethel              18-00.50   15-05.50  
 15 Cuffee, Anise                Bethel              16-00.00   15-05.00  
 16 Perry, Dya'mond              Tallwood            16-04.25   15-03.00  
 17 Selfrige, Ebone              Lake Taylor         16-07.00   14-10.75  
 18 Brown, Carolyn               Phoebus             17-03.00   14-10.50  
 19 Jones, Mashea                Churchland          16-00.25   14-04.50  
 20 Bunch, Ashaila               Phoebus             16-08.00   14-00.00  
 21 Dejarnet, Briana             Norview             15-10.00   13-04.00  
 -- Galloway, Amecca             Kecoughtan          16-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Greene, Tanisha              Landstown           18-04.50        DNS  
 -- Cole, Ruby                   Booker T. Wa        17-05.00        DNS  
 -- Wright, Chelsea              Western Bran        16-08.00        DNS  
 -- Scott, Shandell              Norview             17-00.25        DNS  
 -- Smith, Gabrielle             Princess Ann        16-11.00        DNS  
 -- Lott, Leah                   Landstown           18-01.50        DNS  
 -- Taliaferro, Briana           Landstown           18-07.50        DNS  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
 State Qual.: $ 36-07.50                                                       
 Meet Record: %    40-10  2/19/2010   Desmonae Gray, Western Bran              
        BWSP: & 41-02.50  2/3/2009    Karimah Shepherd, Grassfield             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ellick, Tiffany              Western Bran        38-10.00   38-04.00$  10   
  2 Parks, Milan                 Western Bran        36-06.00   37-02.25$   8   
  3 Thomas, Jayme                Bethel              36-05.00   37-00.50$   6   
  4 Lott, Leah                   Landstown           36-06.50   36-11.00$   4   
  5 Oluwole, Adetoun             Western Bran        36-06.00   35-08.00    2   
  6 Richard, Jamesha             Western Bran        36-02.25   35-05.25    1   
  7 Lassiter, Shamia             Western Bran        36-02.50   34-09.50  
  8 King, Kennedy                Phoebus             35-02.50   34-08.00  
  9 Draper, Margaret             Tallwood            35-00.00   34-03.50  
 10 Gundran, Jada                Tallwood            35-04.25   34-01.50  
 11 white, briana                First Coloni        35-10.50   33-11.00  
 12 Bunch, Ashaila               Phoebus             33-05.00   33-06.50  
 13 Armistead, Kami              Tallwood            34-09.75   33-05.00  
 14 Cole, Ruby                   Booker T. Wa        33-06.00   33-00.00  
 15 Elliott, Donae'              Churchland          34-05.50   32-11.50  
 16 Scott, Shandell              Norview             34-09.00   32-10.50  
 17 Jones, Mashea                Churchland          34-09.25   32-10.00  
 18 Washington, Twanika          Phoebus             31-11.00   32-07.50  
 19 Fatherly, Jessica            Great Bridge        34-09.50   31-10.50  
 20 Gurganus, Jordan             Hickory             32-09.00   31-08.50  
 21 Dejarnet, Briana             Norview             33-05.50   31-03.50  
 22 Hathaway, Melvisha           Deep Creek          31-10.00   30-09.25  
 23 Smith, Hananiah              Booker T. Wa        30-07.50   30-05.50  
 -- Morgan, Sierra               Bethel              36-01.00       FOUL  
 -- Greene, Tanisha              Landstown           35-10.00        DNS  
 -- Taliaferro, Briana           Landstown           34-02.00        DNS  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
 State Qual.: $ 35-08.25                                                       
 Meet Record: % 45-05.50  2001        Lindsay Neuberger, Cox                   
        BWSP: &    47-11  2/8/2012    Kiara Howell, Grassfiled                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Howell, Kiara                Grassfield          47-11.00   48-04.75&  10   
  2 Rashid, Zakiya               Nansemond Ri        36-02.50   38-11.50$   8   
  3 Story, Ebony                 Green Run           32-10.25   34-01.00    6   
  4 Smenda, Aurielle             Kings Fork          32-04.50   34-00.00    4   
  5 Payne, Khadijah              Gloucester          32-08.00   33-00.50    2   
  6 Gentry, Julianne             Kempsville          34-08.75   32-11.50    1   
  7 Evans, Danelle               Hampton             32-11.00   32-01.00  
  8 White, Iesha                 Norview             29-09.50   30-11.50  
  9 Fowler, Malika               Booker T. Wa        31-11.25   29-04.00  
 10 Mencher, Maria               Kempsville          28-00.50   28-11.00  
 11 Glover, Allysa               Landstown           27-04.25   28-10.50  
 12 Elliott, Kiya                Indian River        28-03.75   28-09.00  
 13 Hazzard, Dana                Booker T. Wa        31-04.50   28-04.50  
 14 Innis, Erica                 Churchland          31-11.50   27-09.00  
 15 Smith, Allandra              Kellam              29-00.25   27-06.00  
 16 Lucas, Haley                 Gloucester          29-02.50   27-04.50  
 17 Rhue, Krista                 Kempsville          28-05.00   27-00.50  
 18 Williams, Lakisha            Western Bran        27-00.25   27-00.00  
 19 Barnes, Morgan               Warwick             26-10.00   26-11.50  
 20 Hilliard, Shaquwanna         Hampton             26-00.00   25-10.50  
 21 Russell, Cynthia             Booker T. Wa        26-09.00   23-01.00  
 -- Nichols, Tia                 Woodside            29-08.50        DNS  
 -- Nwala, Precious              Great Bridge        39-05.50        DNS  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 State Qual.: $  6.60                                                          
 Meet Record: %  6.10  1990        Randall Evans, Salem                        
        BWSP: &  6.26  2/28/2009   James Taylor, Nansemond River               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Kenneth            Woodrow Wils            6.45     $ 6.43Q  4 
  2 Proctor, Rashawn             Bethel                  6.54     $ 6.47Q  2 
  3 Glover, Mondryl              Western Bran            6.49     $ 6.51Q  1 
  4 Marriner, Josh               Western Bran            6.46     $ 6.55Q  3 
  5 Lowe, Vincent                Grassfield              6.50     $ 6.48Q  2 
  6 Brown, Khalib                Salem (Virgi            6.54     $ 6.52Q  4 
  7 Daniels, Brehon              Salem (Virgi            6.48     $ 6.58Q  1 
  8 Mcbride, Dominique           Bethel                  6.54       6.63Q  3 
  9 Harris, Lawrence             Granby                  6.58     $ 6.57q  4 
 10 Hines, Romero                I.C. Norcom             6.47     $ 6.58q  2 
 11 Brown, LaMont                Nansemond Ri            6.56       6.62q  2 
 12 Torres, Dominique            Grassfield              6.54       6.64q  1 
 13 Smith, Mychael               Salem (Virgi            6.65       6.67   3 
 14 Bowens, Kwamane              Salem (Virgi            6.53       6.69   3 
 15 Thomas, Joshua               Churchland              6.57       6.69   3 
 16 Wilkins, Averi               Denbigh                 6.66       6.70   2 
 17 Banks, Darius                Denbigh                 6.56       6.71   1 
 18 Johnson, Isaiah              Churchland              6.53       6.72   4 
 19 McKenelly, Rashard           Western Bran            6.72       6.72   4 
 20 Lewis, Jason                 Ocean Lakes             6.63       6.72   4 
 21 Green, Kyle                  Nansemond Ri            6.67       6.74   1 
 22 Harris, Anthony              Norview                 6.66       6.77   1 
 23 Arneaud, Trevor              Hampton                 6.68       6.78   2 
 24 Ricks, Terrence              Western Bran            6.69       6.79   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 State Qual.: $  6.60                                                          
 Meet Record: %  6.10  1990        Randall Evans, Salem                        
        BWSP: &  6.26  2/28/2009   James Taylor, Nansemond River               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lowe, Vincent                Grassfield              6.48       6.45$  2  10   
  2 Marriner, Josh               Western Bran            6.55       6.48$  2   8   
  3 Williams, Kenneth            Woodrow Wils            6.43       6.50$  2   6   
  4 Glover, Mondryl              Western Bran            6.51       6.52$  2   4   
  5 Hines, Romero                I.C. Norcom             6.58       6.56$  1   2   
  6 Proctor, Rashawn             Bethel                  6.47       6.56$  2   1   
  7 Mcbride, Dominique           Bethel                  6.63       6.58$  1 
  8 Harris, Lawrence             Granby                  6.57       6.59$  1 
  9 Torres, Dominique            Grassfield              6.64       6.69   1 
 10 Brown, LaMont                Nansemond Ri            6.62       6.70   1 
 11 Daniels, Brehon              Salem (Virgi            6.58       6.76   1 
 -- Brown, Khalib                Salem (Virgi            6.52        DNS   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 State Qual.: $ 35.89                                                          
 Meet Record: % 33.50  1993        Tony Wheeler, Kecoughtan                    
        BWSP: & 34.07  2/28/2009   James Taylor, Nansemond River               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hines, Romero                I.C. Norcom            35.89      35.18$  4  10   
  2 Green, Kyle                  Nansemond Ri           36.09      35.50$  3   8   
  3 Powell, Joe                  I.C. Norcom            36.63      36.04   2   6   
  4 Cherry, Devante              Western Bran           35.65      36.05   4   4   
  5 Cheseman, Kebari             Bethel                 36.03      36.20   4   2   
  6 Hale, Roscoe                 Hampton                35.88      36.26   4   1   
  7 Weeks, Treshawn              Norview                36.18      36.28   3 
  8 Philson, Jason               Nansemond Ri           36.54      36.28   3 
  9 Oliver, Tevin                Denbigh                36.42      36.44   3 
 10 Hunt, Robert                 Hickory                36.45      36.54   3 
 11 Windom, Michael              Salem (Virgi           36.83      37.03   1 
 12 Barrett, Ian                 Warwick                36.81      37.10   2 
 13 Jolley, Marik                Tallwood               36.83      37.21   1 
 14 Weaver, Darius               Norview                36.68      37.52   2 
 15 Johnson, Isaiah              Churchland             37.25      37.87   1 
 16 Marsh, Dominek               Woodside               36.91      46.48   1 
 -- Booker, Devon                Churchland             36.68         FS   2 
 -- Robinson, Byron              Western Bran           35.81        DNS   4 
 -- Jones, Corey                 Western Bran           36.52        DNS   3 
 -- Banks, Darius                Denbigh                36.61        DNS   2 
 -- Colona, Devante              Ocean Lakes            36.67        DNS   2 
 -- Glover, Mondryl              Western Bran           36.02        DNS   4 
 
Boys 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 State Qual.: $ 1:07.05                                                        
 Meet Record: % 1:03.40  1997        Ian Blackwood, Menchville                 
        BWSP: & 1:03.69  2/11/2009   Taylor Sykes, Great Bridge                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Byron              Western Bran         1:05.81    1:06.67$  4  10   
  2 Woods, Deshawn               Norview              1:06.58    1:06.76$  4   8   
  3 Cherry, Donald               Churchland           1:07.35    1:07.22   4   6   
  4 Flemming, Derrian            Bethel               1:07.28    1:07.26   4   4   
  5 Jones, Corey                 Western Bran         1:06.77    1:07.63   4   2   
  6 Booker, Devon                Churchland           1:07.35    1:07.66   3   1   
  7 Johnson, Rodney              Booker T. Wa         1:07.58    1:08.00   3 
  8 Burns, Damond                Landstown            1:07.44    1:08.34   3 
  9 Snipes, Robert-Richard       Maury High S         1:08.03    1:08.49   3 
 10 Burris, Tayvon               Bayside              1:08.18    1:08.94   3 
 11 Demiel, Deonte               Lakeland             1:09.70    1:09.65   2 
 12 Taylor, Patrick              Bethel               1:09.51    1:09.69   3 
 13 Warren, Daryl                Deep Creek           1:10.09    1:09.69   2 
 14 Marsh, Dominek               Woodside             1:10.25    1:09.99   2 
 15 Smith, Brandon               Ocean Lakes          1:10.54    1:10.65   1 
 16 Cowen, Joseph                Ocean Lakes          1:10.44    1:11.36   2 
 17 Childs, Jordan               Kings Fork           1:09.79    1:11.57   2 
 18 Revis, Dominique             Phoebus              1:10.78    1:11.67   1 
 -- Williams, Kenneth            Woodrow Wils         1:06.18        DNS   4 
 -- Richardson, Tony             Ocean Lakes          1:10.58        DNS   1 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 State Qual.: $ 2:35.89                                                        
 Meet Record: % 2:28.20  1995        Seneca Lassiter, Lafayette                
        BWSP: & 2:29.68  2/21/2009   Bobby Peavey, Kellam                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coulter, Brent               Landstown            2:34.68    2:34.78$  10   
  2 Schwartzer, Matthew          Princess Ann         2:35.65    2:34.92$   8   
  3 Midkiff, Alex                Grassfield           2:36.09    2:35.99    6   
  4 May, Juliun                  Kecoughtan           2:39.49    2:37.59    4   
  5 Harrison, David              Ocean Lakes          2:40.34    2:37.64    2   
  6 Brown, William               Bethel               2:37.12    2:37.65    1   
  7 Ringo, Darnell  Evan         Western Bran         2:39.21    2:38.06  
  8 Boros, Billy                 Kellam               2:38.67    2:39.88  
  9 Orgnon, Chris                Churchland           2:41.97    2:40.18  
 10 Werner, Andrew               Western Bran         2:40.38    2:40.87  
 11 Robertson, Marquis           I.C. Norcom          2:43.91    2:42.35  
 12 Worsley, Marquis             Norview              2:35.82    2:42.47  
 13 Gregory, David               Kellam               2:41.18    2:43.77  
 14 Walker, Javon                Warwick              2:44.57    2:44.21  
 15 Harrison, Joel               Deep Creek           2:41.75    2:44.25  
 16 James, Deandre               Churchland           2:41.28    2:44.45  
 17 Ellington, Stefvon           Tallwood             2:45.48    2:44.72  
 18 Read, Daniel                 Ocean Lakes          2:44.28    2:45.12  
 19 Morris, Brandon              First Coloni         2:45.46    2:45.72  
 20 Madison, Andrew              Maury High S         2:46.07    2:46.22  
 21 Silver, Cameron              Heritage (Ne         2:44.50    2:47.34  
 22 Winters, Brandon             Ocean Lakes          2:40.89    2:47.94  
 23 Charity, Bruce               Western Bran         2:49.21    2:48.44  
 24 Spencer, Malcolm             Bethel               2:50.53    2:55.91  
 25 Brown, Deverius              I.C. Norcom          2:52.99    2:57.81  
 -- Wynn, Michael                Western Bran         2:44.99        DNS  
 -- Murphy, Christian            Warwick              2:51.05        DNS  
 -- Robinson, Tyson              Western Bran         2:41.19        DNS  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
 State Qual.: $ 4:25.97                                                        
 Meet Record: % 4:12.26  2009        Bobby Peavey, Kellam                      
        BWSP: & 4:09.31  2/28/2009   Bobby Peavey, Kellam                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schwartzer, Matthew          Princess Ann         4:20.28    4:20.33$  10   
  2 Coulter, Brent               Landstown            4:21.49    4:20.40$   8   
  3 Helmke, Sean                 Kellam               4:23.49    4:24.30$   6   
  4 Harrison, David              Ocean Lakes          4:29.33    4:29.32    4   
  5 Richardson, Nick             Western Bran         4:31.74    4:29.57    2   
  6 Speray, Kevin                Gloucester           4:31.32    4:30.44    1   
  7 Robinson, Tyson              Western Bran         4:35.02    4:31.10  
  8 Fogg, Desmond                Warwick              4:32.33    4:34.56  
  9 Flood, Chad                  Tallwood             4:35.50    4:35.99  
 10 Gray, Dreux                  Menchville           4:34.69    4:37.57  
 11 Jennings, Isaiah             Kecoughtan           4:45.75    4:41.31  
 12 Sanderlin, Demetrius         Booker T. Wa         5:02.22    5:08.30  
 13 Norfleet, Damonte            Booker T. Wa         5:07.39    5:10.96  
 14 Barfield, Shaw               Lake Taylor          5:02.60    5:14.66  
 -- Wynn, Michael                Western Bran         4:41.97        DNS  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
 State Qual.: $ 9:40.48                                                        
 Meet Record: % 9:20.00  2/20/2010   Drew Paisley, Ocean Lakes                 
        BWSP: & 9:09.01  2/28/2009   Thomas Porter, Mountain  View             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Helmke, Sean                 Kellam               9:32.48    9:51.92   10   
  2 Ellington, Micah             Hickory              9:59.76    9:53.41    8   
  3 Custis, Jalen                Landstown           10:00.52    9:55.15    6   
  4 Zobel, Colton                Ocean Lakes         10:09.41    9:58.48    4   
  5 Will, John                   Ocean Lakes          9:55.87    9:59.82    2   
  6 Taylor, Seth                 Grassfield           9:59.92   10:02.12    1   
  7 Gray, Dreux                  Menchville          10:08.44   10:09.15  
  8 Mickelson, Nate              Western Bran        10:23.12   10:27.80  
  9 Richardson, Nick             Western Bran         9:48.37   10:29.60  
 10 Price, Tyler                 Gloucester          10:42.34   10:29.97  
 11 Speray, Kevin                Gloucester          10:17.02   10:30.73  
 12 Stewart, Braeten             Kecoughtan          10:32.60   10:34.58  
 13 Gregory, David               Kellam              10:00.21   10:37.43  
 14 Fogg, Desmond                Warwick              9:53.50   10:38.89  
 15 Charity, Bruce               Western Bran        10:40.12   10:39.92  
 16 Taylor, Robert               Kellam              10:04.48   10:43.84  
 17 Sanders, Michael             Hickory             10:15.64   10:46.19  
 18 Mahan, Connor                Kecoughtan          11:01.75   11:00.16  
 19 Wilbar, Dylan                Granby              11:07.12   11:04.62  
 20 Barfield, Shaw               Lake Taylor         11:19.35   11:53.28  
 21 Curling, Victor              Woodrow Wils        11:41.03   11:55.68  
 -- Sanderlin, Demetrius         Booker T. Wa        11:21.74        DNS  
 -- Norfleet, Damonte            Booker T. Wa        11:03.58        DNS  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 State Qual.: $  7.92                                                          
 Meet Record: %  7.31  2006        Chris Bell, Granby                          
        BWSP: &  7.20  1/31/2009   Wayne Davis III, Southeast Raleigh (NC)     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Holloway, Trey               Grassfield              7.25     % 7.24Q  4 
  2 Crawford, Christopher        Western Bran            7.69     $ 7.77Q  3 
  3 Simpson, Aaron               Western Bran            7.75     $ 7.81Q  1 
  4 Burris, Jamal                Western Bran            7.72     $ 7.87Q  2 
  5 Grahm, Charles               Phoebus                 7.94     $ 7.77Q  4 
  6 Thomas, Henri                Western Bran            7.91     $ 7.80Q  3 
  7 Hawkins, Christopher         Tallwood                8.07       7.96Q  2 
  8 Garrett, Quantelius          Nansemond Ri            7.75       7.96Q  1 
  9 Foster, Antonio              Western Bran            7.95       7.99q  4 
 10 Johnson, Rodney              Booker T. Wa            8.05       8.04q  3 
 11 Powell, Joe                  I.C. Norcom             7.90       8.05q  2 
 12 White, Malcolm               Tallwood                8.26       8.25q  2 
 13 Ellis, Abdul                 Hampton                 8.37       8.28   4 
 14 Jardine, Joseph              Hampton                 8.37       8.32   4 
 15 Harris, Anthony              Norview                 8.62       8.43   2 
 16 Wallace, Brehyon             I.C. Norcom             8.29       8.47   3 
 17 Williams, Darrell            Ocean Lakes             8.69       8.49   1 
 18 Yarrell, Tairon              Phoebus                 8.72       8.62   1 
 19 Carter-Bass, Aquil           Menchville              8.46       8.71   3 
 20 Johnson, Brandon             Denbigh                 9.77       9.61   3 
 21 Lowe, Jirani                 Tallwood                9.46      10.03   2 
 -- Williams, Walter             Churchland              8.19        DNF   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 State Qual.: $  7.92                                                          
 Meet Record: %  7.31  2006        Chris Bell, Granby                          
        BWSP: &  7.20  1/31/2009   Wayne Davis III, Southeast Raleigh (NC)     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Holloway, Trey               Grassfield              7.24       7.27%  2  10   
  2 Crawford, Christopher        Western Bran            7.77       7.68$  2   8   
  3 Simpson, Aaron               Western Bran            7.81       7.69$  2   6   
  4 Burris, Jamal                Western Bran            7.87       7.71$  2   4   
  5 Grahm, Charles               Phoebus                 7.77       7.82$  2   2   
  6 Thomas, Henri                Western Bran            7.80       7.85$  2   1   
  7 Hawkins, Christopher         Tallwood                7.96       7.95   1 
  8 Foster, Antonio              Western Bran            7.99       8.01   1 
  9 Powell, Joe                  I.C. Norcom             8.05       8.07   1 
 10 Johnson, Rodney              Booker T. Wa            8.04       8.18   1 
 11 White, Malcolm               Tallwood                8.25       8.27   1 
 12 Garrett, Quantelius          Nansemond Ri            7.96       9.22   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 State Qual.: $ 1:33.42                                                        
 Meet Record: % 1:27.53  2008        , Nansemond River                         
                         K. Griffin, D. Brickhouse, D. Glover, J. Taylor   
        BWSP: & 1:30.09  2/5/2011    Wakefield, Wakefield                      
                         J. Covington, Brown, A. Covington, White          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bethel  'A'                                       1:32.12    1:31.20$  3  10   
     1) Proctor, Rashawn                2) Mcbride, Dominique             
     3) Flemming, Derrian               4) Cheseman, Kebari               
  2 Norview  'A'                                      1:31.73    1:32.68$  3   8   
     1) Smith, Markeith                 2) Harris, Anthony                
     3) Weaver, Darius                  4) Weeks, Treshawn                
  3 Ocean Lakes  'A'                                  1:31.87    1:32.88$  3   6   
     1) Lewis, Jason                    2) Colona, Devante                
     3) Poore, Aaron                    4) Brown, Josh                    
  4 Oscar Smith  'A'                                  1:32.77    1:32.97$  2   4   
     1) Lawrence, Daiquan               2) Cherry, Michael                
     3) Smith, Marcus                   4) Bradshaw, Jaylen               
  5 Nansemond River  'A'                              1:32.41    1:33.04$  2   2   
     1) Simms, Stevon                   2) Brown, LaMont                  
     3) Philson, Jason                  4) Green, Kyle                    
  6 Granby  'A'                                       1:34.05    1:33.07$  1   1   
     1) Wise, Tyree                     2) Godfrey, Rodney                
     3) Fulford, Sidney                 4) Harris, Lawrence               
  7 I.C. Norcom  'A'                                  1:32.67    1:33.21$  2 
     1) Hines, Romero                   2) Morris, Taquan                 
     3) Wallace, Brehyon                4) Powell, Joe                    
  8 Lakeland  'A'                                     1:33.92    1:33.67   1 
     1) Demiel, Deonte                  2) Mason, William                 
     3) Tillery, Demonte                4) Peterson, Anaquan              
  9 Salem (Virginia Beach)  'A'                       1:32.07    1:33.91   3 
     1) Bowens, Kwamane                 2) Hodges, Temurchin              
     3) Smith, Mychael                  4) Feaster, Kimdrick              
 10 Warwick  'A'                                      1:34.02    1:34.67   1 
     1) Poindexter, Eric                2) Johnson, Cardon                
     3) Murrell, X'Saviar               4) Barrett, Ian                   
 11 Western Branch  'A'                               1:29.97    1:34.70   3 
     1) Shepard, Donte                  2) Gabay, Akheem                  
     3) Thomas, Henri                   4) McKenelly, Rashard             
 12 Green Run  'A'                                    1:34.72    1:35.31   1 
     1) Smith, Damian                   2) Crisp, Larry                   
     3) Darby, James                    4) Whitaker, Jacob                
 13 Indian River  'A'                                 1:35.69    1:36.15   1 
     1) Tyler, Trae                     2) Sawyer, JaQue'                 
     3) Smith, Kevin                    4) Thompkins, Devin               
 14 Denbigh  'A'                                      1:32.45    1:36.48   2 
     1) Wilkins, Averi                  2) Oliver, Tevin                  
     3) Keyes, Shaquile                 4) Melton, Derek                  
 15 Tallwood  'A'                                     1:33.08    1:37.01   1 
     1) Hawkins, Christopher            2) Rayford, Malique               
     3) White, Malcolm                  4) Jolley, Marik                  
 -- Hampton  'A'                                      1:31.94        DNF   3 
     1) Thomas, Roscoe                  2) Hogan, Arik                    
     3) Moore, Anton                    4) Green, Darius                  
 -- Grassfield  'A'                                   1:32.89        DNF   2 
     1) Holloway, Trey                  2) Harper, Isaiah                 
     3) Lowe, Vincent                   4) Torres, Dominique              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 State Qual.: $ 3:29.97                                                        
 Meet Record: % 3:17.67  2008        , Bethel                                  
                         E. House, A. Cuffee, S. Marrow, J. Bullard        
        BWSP: & 3:23.52  2/5/2011    Wakefield, Wakefield                      
                         Riddleberger, Brown, Covington, Baker             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bethel  'A'                                       3:28.79    3:27.46$  3  10   
     1) Flemming, Derrian               2) Brown, William                 
     3) Mcbride, Dominique              4) Cheseman, Kebari               
  2 Landstown  'A'                                    3:30.67    3:30.64   3   8   
     1) Snyder, Sean                    2) Hunter-Jones, Brennan          
     3) Coulter, Brent                  4) Burns, Damond                  
  3 Grassfield  'A'                                   3:30.74    3:31.31   2   6   
     1) Midkiff, Alex                   2) Harper, Isaiah                 
     3) Copeland Jr., Calvin            4) Smith, Paris                   
  4 Norview  'A'                                      3:29.44    3:31.32   3   4   
     1) Woods, Deshawn                  2) Weeks, Treshawn                
     3) Worsley, Marquis                4) Weaver, Darius                 
  5 Green Run  'A'                                    3:34.46    3:32.31   2   2   
     1) Crisp, Larry                    2) Darby, James                   
     3) Smith, Damian                   4) Whitaker, Jacob                
  6 Kings Fork  'A'                                   3:31.07    3:32.87   2   1   
     1) Childs, Jordan                  2) Johnson, Noah                  
     3) Clark, Charles                  4) Gould, Andrew                  
  7 Kecoughtan  'A'                                   3:38.46    3:34.43   1 
     1) May, Juliun                     2) Jennings, Isaiah               
     3) James, Zecharie                 4) Baxter, Corbin                 
  8 Churchland  'A'                                   3:30.72    3:35.55   2 
     1) Williams, Walter                2) Orgnon, Chris                  
     3) James, Deandre                  4) Cherry, Donald                 
  9 Warwick  'A'                                      3:30.84    3:36.34   2 
     1) Walker, Javon                   2) Yates, Arshade                 
     3) Williams, Darius                4) Barrett, Ian                   
 10 Tallwood  'A'                                     3:35.59    3:38.34   1 
     1) Ellington, Stefvon              2) White, Malcolm                 
     3) Charles, Denis                  4) Jolley, Marik                  
 11 Nansemond River  'A'                              3:31.25    3:38.67   2 
     1) Robinson, Javon                 2) Chandler, Nathaniel            
     3) Bratcher, Fentrell              4) May, Kentrail                  
 12 Western Branch  'A'                               3:24.30    3:40.80   3 
     1) Foster, Antonio                 2) Gabay, Akheem                  
     3) Boothe, Tyrique                 4) Chiles, Gregory                
 13 I.C. Norcom  'A'                                  3:34.89    3:41.31   1 
     1) Robertson, Marquis              2) Morris, Taquan                 
     3) Brown, Deverius                 4) Wallace, Brehyon               
 14 Lakeland  'A'                                     3:37.36    3:43.27   1 
     1) Demiel, Deonte                  2) Mason, William                 
     3) Rountree, Gregory               4) Ralph, Jerell                  
 -- Ocean Lakes  'A'                                  3:28.25         DQ   3  Ineligible Runners
     1) Colona, Devante                 2) Richardson, Tony               
     3) Davis, Racheed                  4) Brown, Josh                    
 -- Denbigh  'A'                                      3:41.79        DNS   1 
 -- Hampton  'A'                                      3:26.26        DNS   3 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 State Qual.: $ 8:10.93                                                        
 Meet Record: % 7:58.02  2/19/2010   Western Branch, Western Bran              
                         G Matais, C Sierra, B Theroux, C Cipcic           
        BWSP: & 7:44.70  2/28/2009   Albermarle, Albemarle                     
                         Bradley, Nobel, Kostelac, Vrhovac                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Churchland  'A'                                   8:11.34    8:06.79$  10   
     1) Booker, Devon                   2) Orgnon, Chris                  
     3) James, Deandre                  4) Cherry, Donald                 
  2 Western Branch  'A'                               8:10.53    8:15.53    8   
     1) Ringo, Darnell  Evan            2) Wynn, Michael                  
     3) Werner, Andrew                  4) Robinson, Tyson                
  3 Kellam  'A'                                       8:14.24    8:16.83    6   
     1) Boros, Billy                    2) Taylor, Robert                 
     3) Gregory, David                  4) Helmke, Sean                   
  4 Ocean Lakes  'A'                                  8:12.24    8:18.89    4   
     1) Cowen, Joseph                   2) Winters, Brandon               
     3) Read, Daniel                    4) Harrison, David                
  5 Bethel  'A'                                       8:21.91    8:19.26    2   
     1) Brown, William                  2) Taylor, Patrick                
     3) Spencer, Malcolm                4) Hubbard, mark                  
  6 Kecoughtan  'A'                                   8:31.45    8:28.60    1   
     1) May, Juliun                     2) Mahan, Connor                  
     3) Baxter, Corbin                  4) Jennings, Isaiah               
  7 Gloucester  'A'                                   8:34.55    8:33.56  
     1) Speray, Kevin                   2) Price, Tyler                   
     3) Waters, Blake                   4) Carter, Da Ronta               
  8 Tallwood  'A'                                     8:28.24    8:33.61  
     1) Flood, Chad                     2) Ellington, Stefvon             
     3) Charles, Denis                  4) Rose, Glenn                    
  9 Hickory  'A'                                      8:41.34    8:39.53  
     1) Ellington, Micah                2) Halsted, Josh                  
     3) Eason, Andrew                   4) Kling, James                   
 10 Warwick  'A'                                      8:21.00    8:41.21  
     1) Walker, Javon                   2) Fogg, Denzel                   
     3) Yates, Arshade                  4) Williams, Darius               
 11 Landstown  'A'                                    8:21.74    8:51.04  
     1) Baez, Nicholas                  2) Gutrick, David                 
     3) Wiley-Miller, Giavanni          4) Hunter-Jones, Brennan          
 12 Deep Creek  'A'                                   8:56.29    9:11.90  
     1) Kniffin, Nicholas               2) Below, Malik                   
     3) Patterson, Jacob                4) Clarke, DeAngelo               
 13 I.C. Norcom  'A'                                  9:03.38    9:14.96  
     1) Morris, Taquan                  2) Robertson, Marquis             
     3) Brown, Deverius                 4) Downing, Darron                
 14 Oscar Smith  'A'                                  8:54.54    9:16.99  
     1) Singh, Raequan                  2) Parrales, Luis                 
     3) Asberry, Keith                  4) Collins, Xavier                
 15 Norview  'A'                                      8:54.61   10:28.79  
     1) Santiago, Brandon               2) Wilson, Cornell                
     3) Peters, Taushi                  4) Sawyer, Christian              
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
 State Qual.: $    6-03                                                        
 Meet Record: % 7-02.25  2002        Keith Moffatt, Menchville                 
        BWSP: &    6-10  2/21/2009   Justin Hunter, Ocean Lakes                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roberts, Brandon             Nansemond Ri         6-06.00    6-06.00$  10   
  2 Overby, James                Phoebus              6-06.00    6-04.00$   8   
  3 Hardiman, Jordan             Lakeland             6-04.00   J6-04.00$   6   
  4 Crisp, Larry                 Green Run            6-05.00    6-02.00    4   
  5 Charles, Denis               Tallwood             6-04.00   J6-02.00    2   
  6 Jones, Jeremy                Green Run            5-10.00   J6-02.00    1   
  7 Dunbar, Steven               Tallwood             6-08.00   J6-02.00  
  8 Brown, Frank                 Bethel               5-10.00    6-00.00  
  8 Moore, Anton                 Hampton              6-04.00    6-00.00  
 10 evans, jabari                First Coloni         6-04.00   J6-00.00  
 11 Garrett, Quantelius          Nansemond Ri         6-04.00   J6-00.00  
 12 Johnson, Rodney              Booker T. Wa         5-10.00   J6-00.00  
 13 Poindexter, Eric             Warwick              6-04.00    5-10.00  
 13 Snipes, Robert-Richard       Maury High S         5-10.00    5-10.00  
 15 Batey, Devante               Bayside              5-10.00   J5-10.00  
 15 Doss, Mike                   Maury High S         5-10.00   J5-10.00  
 -- Major-Dixon, Darius          Western Bran         5-10.00         NH  
 -- Cobb, Alston                 Western Bran         5-10.00         NH  
 -- Windom, Michael              Salem (Virgi         5-10.00         NH  
 -- Robinson, Javon              Nansemond Ri         5-10.00         NH  
 -- Poore, Aaron                 Ocean Lakes          5-10.00         NH  
 -- Swoopes, Joshua              Deep Creek           5-10.00         NH  
 -- Whitley, Christian           Booker T. Wa         5-08.00         NH  
 -- Weaver, Khiry                First Coloni         6-02.00         NH  
 -- Smallwood, Javon             Bayside              5-10.00         NH  
 -- Lipford, Nehemiah            Bethel               6-00.00         NH  
 -- Wallace, Brehyon             I.C. Norcom          6-00.00         NH  
 -- Powell, Joe                  I.C. Norcom          6-04.00         NH  
 -- Guy, Christopher             Kempsville           6-04.00         NH  
 -- Williams, Richie             Indian River         6-02.00         NH  
 -- Crawford, Christopher        Western Bran         5-10.00        DNS  
 -- Bullard, Korey               Salem (Virgi         6-06.00        DNS  
 -- Jones, Avion                 First Coloni         6-04.00        DNS  
 -- Johnson, Kevin               Heritage (Ne         6-00.00        DNS  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
 State Qual.: $ 12-09                                                          
 Meet Record: % 15-06  2005        Michael Morrison, Great Bridge              
        BWSP: & 16-00  2/25/2011   Chris Pillow, Atlee                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 O'Connell, Derek             Ocean Lakes         14-06.00   15-00.00$  10   
  2 Johnson, Brad                Kellam              14-06.00  J15-00.00$   8   
  3 Cooper, Landon               Ocean Lakes         12-06.00   13-06.00$   6   
  4 Corey, Nick                  Western Bran        12-00.00   12-06.00    4   
  5 Ward, Willard                Woodrow Wils        11-00.00   12-00.00    2   
  6 Brown, Jacob                 Kellam              12-06.00  J12-00.00    1   
  7 Tran, Andrew                 Kempsville          11-00.00   11-00.00  
  7 Abresh, Timothy              Hickory             11-00.00   11-00.00  
  9 Yusician, Jonathan           Western Bran        11-00.00  J11-00.00  
 -- Fisher, Patrick              Hickory             11-00.00         NH  
 -- carmack, joseph              First Coloni        12-00.00         NH  
 -- Coles, Chris                 Granby               8-00.00         NH  
 -- Barfield, Shaw               Lake Taylor          9-06.00         NH  
 -- Brown, Tyshaun               Lake Taylor          9-06.00         NH  
 -- Louk, Skyler                 Indian River        12-00.00        DNS  
 -- Kelly, Robert                Kings Fork           9-00.00        DNS  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
 State Qual.: $ 21-11.75                                                       
 Meet Record: % 25-04.75  1987        Keith Holley, Bayside                    
        BWSP: &    24-08  2/3/2009    James Taylor, Nansemond  River           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Peterson, Anaquan            Lakeland            23-02.25   22-09.25$  10   
  2 Crawford, Christopher        Western Bran        23-03.50   22-06.00$   8   
  3 Moore, Rafael                Tallwood            23-06.25   22-02.25$   6   
  4 Hines, Romero                I.C. Norcom         22-05.00   22-00.50$   4   
  5 Davis, Racheed               Ocean Lakes         22-00.50   21-03.00    2   
  6 Weaver, Darius               Norview             21-04.00   21-02.50    1   
  7 Thomas, Henri                Western Bran        20-09.00   21-01.00  
  8 evans, jabari                First Coloni        21-09.50   21-00.50  
  8 Marriner, Josh               Western Bran        21-09.00   21-00.50  
 10 Cobb, Alston                 Western Bran        21-05.75   20-10.25  
 11 Powell, Joe                  I.C. Norcom         22-03.00   20-10.00  
 12 Worrell, Aaron               Woodside            20-06.00   20-09.50  
 12 Thomas, Joshua               Churchland          23-09.50   20-09.50  
 14 Arnold, Darrius              Landstown           21-00.00   20-09.00  
 15 Glover, Mondryl              Western Bran        22-06.75   20-05.50  
 16 Poindexter, Eric             Warwick             21-05.00   20-04.50  
 17 Moore, Anton                 Hampton             21-11.00   20-04.00  
 18 Bradshaw, Jaylen             Oscar Smith         21-10.50   20-01.50  
 19 Torres, Dominique            Grassfield          21-09.50   19-11.75  
 20 Hill, Marquis                Warwick             21-07.00   19-10.50  
 21 Mcbride, Dominique           Bethel              21-07.00   19-10.00  
 21 Bland, Dwight                Green Run           20-05.25   19-10.00  
 23 Shepard, Donte               Western Bran        21-03.50   19-08.00  
 24 Brown, Tyshaun               Lake Taylor         21-01.00   19-07.50  
 25 Fulford, Sidney              Granby              20-09.50   19-04.75  
 26 Brown, Frank                 Bethel              21-07.00   19-04.00  
 27 Arriola, Isaac               Oscar Smith         21-01.25   19-00.50  
 28 Smith, Markeith              Norview             20-11.00   18-09.25  
 29 Whitley, Christian           Booker T. Wa        20-06.00   18-05.00  
 30 Lowe, Vincent                Grassfield          22-10.00   18-01.00  
 -- Garrett, Quantelius          Nansemond Ri        21-08.00        DNS  
 -- Banks, Darius                Denbigh             22-09.00        DNS  
 -- Bowens, Kwamane              Salem (Virgi        20-09.75        DNS  
 -- Bullard, Korey               Salem (Virgi        22-00.75        DNS  
 -- Whaley, Ronniere             Tallwood            20-09.50        DNS  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
 State Qual.: $ 44-08.50                                                       
 Meet Record: %    50-11  1988        Larry Moore, Kempsville                  
        BWSP: &    50-01  2/28/2009   David Wilson, GW-Danville                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Peterson, Anaquan            Lakeland            47-06.00   47-00.00$  10   
  2 Davis, Racheed               Ocean Lakes         46-01.00   45-11.00$   8   
  3 Torres, Dominique            Grassfield          45-11.00   45-05.50$   6   
  4 evans, jabari                First Coloni        44-07.00   44-10.25$   4   
  5 Grant, Deonte                Western Bran        43-01.00   44-04.50    2   
  6 Dunbar, Steven               Tallwood            42-08.00   43-10.00    1   
  7 Hines, Romero                I.C. Norcom         45-00.00   43-01.50  
  8 Moore, Anton                 Hampton             45-09.25   42-11.75  
  9 Poindexter, Eric             Warwick             44-00.00   42-11.00  
 10 Worrell, Aaron               Woodside            44-06.50   42-05.00  
 11 Weaver, Khiry                First Coloni        43-09.50   42-02.00  
 12 Soloman, Thomas              Bethel              41-05.50   42-00.00  
 13 Cameron, Torian              Salem (Virgi        44-06.50   41-07.00  
 14 Revis, Dominique             Phoebus             41-09.50   41-05.50  
 14 Overby, James                Phoebus             41-05.25   41-05.50  
 16 Whitley, Christian           Booker T. Wa        42-02.50   41-04.00  
 16 Smith, Terrion               Booker T. Wa        44-00.50   41-04.00  
 18 Williams, Kweshon            Norview             41-07.50   40-10.50  
 19 Brown, Tyshaun               Lake Taylor         40-08.00   39-02.25  
 -- Downing, Darron              I.C. Norcom         44-05.00       FOUL  
 -- Leslie, Marco                Woodside            41-08.00        DNS  
 -- Marriner, Josh               Western Bran        42-09.50        DNS  
 -- Simpson, Aaron               Western Bran        41-01.00        DNS  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
 State Qual.: $ 50-01.25                                                       
 Meet Record: % 62-00.50  1978        Dan Krueger, Bayside                     
        BWSP: &    68-00  2/25/2011   Isaiah Simmons, Woodbridge               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Frenia, Taylor               Kempsville          61-03.25   59-02.00$  10   
  2 Johnson, Austin              Grassfield          58-07.00   55-06.50$   8   
  3 Anderson, Jordan             Tallwood            54-05.00   52-03.00$   6   
  4 Butler, Troy                 Hickory             50-11.00   51-09.00$   4   
  5 Davis, Jaga                  Landstown           46-07.75   50-04.50$   2   
  6 Roldan, Dominique            Landstown           49-03.50   50-01.50$   1   
  7 Echols, Johnathan            Hampton             49-05.50   46-09.00  
  8 Rimarski, David              Kempsville          45-09.50   46-05.00  
  9 Ryan, Zack                   Tallwood            44-06.75   45-08.00  
 10 Bennett, Jarrell             Gloucester          44-00.50   44-09.00  
 11 Cobb, Alston                 Western Bran        43-05.50   44-04.50  
 12 Moore, William               Churchland          47-04.75   44-04.00  
 13 Williams, Walter             Churchland          45-07.50   43-05.50  
 14 Milner, Matt                 Deep Creek          41-11.25   43-05.00  
 15 Solorzano, Cameron           Grassfield          44-02.00   43-00.50  
 16 Frezzell, David              Kellam              44-03.25   41-11.50  
 17 Robbins, Kyle                Indian River        41-10.50   41-07.00  
 18 Wyche, Doug                  Hampton             41-06.75   37-10.00  
 19 Sargent, Someer              Kecoughtan          38-05.00   37-03.50  
 20 Nichols, Lamonte             Woodside            36-08.50   37-00.50  
 21 Brown, Ralph                 Phoebus             35-11.00   35-06.00  
 -- Chiles, Montel               I.C. Norcom         41-11.00        DNS  
 -- Downing, Jerran              Booker T. Wa        43-10.00        DNS  
 -- Wallace, Brehyon             I.C. Norcom         42-01.75        DNS  
 -- Powell, Joe                  I.C. Norcom         40-01.75        DNS  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Western Branch             107.33     2) Ocean Lakes                52   
    3) Phoebus                     42        4) Nansemond River            41   
    5) Kellam                      35        6) Bethel                     28   
    7) Indian River                26        8) First Colonial             24   
    9) Grassfield                  17.33    10) Landstown                  17   
   11) Kings Fork                  14       12) Cox                        10   
   13) Gloucester                   8       14) Green Run                   6   
   14) Norview                      6       16) Princess Anne               5.33
   17) Salem (Virginia Beach)       5       18) Tallwood                    4   
   18) Hampton                      4       18) Hickory                     4   
   21) Great Bridge                 3       22) Woodside                    2   
   22) Kecoughtan                   2       24) Lakeland                    1   
   24) Kempsville                   1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Western Branch              71        2) Ocean Lakes                48   
    3) Grassfield                  47        4) Landstown                  35   
    5) Kellam                      31        6) Bethel                     30   
    7) Lakeland                    26        8) I.C. Norcom                22   
    9) Norview                     21       10) Nansemond River            20   
   11) Princess Anne               18       12) Churchland                 17   
   13) Tallwood                    15       14) Hickory                    12   
   15) Kempsville                  10       15) Phoebus                    10   
   17) Woodrow Wilson               8       18) Green Run                   7   
   19) Kecoughtan                   5       20) First Colonial              4   
   20) Oscar Smith                  4       22) Kings Fork                  1   
   22) Hampton                      1       22) Gloucester                  1   
   22) Granby                       1            


Number of Elite performances: 285

MEET HISTORY

2012 Elites Meet Coverage
2011 Elites
2010 Elites
2009 Elites
2009 Elites
2007 Elites
2006 Elites
2005 Elites
2004 Elites
2003 Elites
2001 Elites

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Brown, William (Bethel,VA)
Coulter, Brent (Landstown,VA)
Harrison, David (Ocean Lakes,VA)
Schwartzer, Matthew (Princess Anne,VA)
Orgnon, Chris (Churchland,VA)
Midkiff, Alex (Grassfield,VA)
Ringo, Darnell Evan (Western Branch,VA)
Boros, Billy (Floyd Kellam,VA)
May, Juliun (Kecoughtan,VA)
Werner, Andrew (Western Branch,VA)
Helmke, Sean (Floyd Kellam,VA)
Richardson, Nick (Western Branch,VA)
Green, Kyle (Nansemond River,VA)
Cherry, Devante (Western Branch,VA)
Hines, Romero (I.C. Norcom,VA)
Cheseman, Kebari (Bethel,VA)
Hale, Roscoe (Hampton,VA)
Johnson, Isaiah (Churchland,VA)
Hunt, Robert (Hickory,VA)
Philson, Jason (Nansemond River,VA)
Barrett, Ian (Warwick,VA)
Weaver, Darius (Lake Taylor,VA)
Oliver, Tevin (Denbigh,VA)
Powell, Joe (I.C. Norcom,VA)
Jolley, Marik (Tallwood,VA)
Weeks, Treshawn (Lake Taylor,VA)
Windom, Michael (Salem (Virginia Beach),VA)
Ellington, Micah (Hickory,VA)
Will, John (Ocean Lakes,VA)
Custis, Jalen (Landstown,VA)
Zobel, Colton (Ocean Lakes,VA)
Boys Relay (Lakeland,VA)
Boys Relay (Nansemond River,VA)
Boys Relay (Oscar F. Smith,VA)
Boys Relay (I.C. Norcom,VA)
Boys Relay (Bethel,VA)
Boys Relay (Green Run,VA)
Boys Relay (Western Branch,VA)
Boys Relay (Salem (Virginia Beach),VA)
Boys Relay (Ocean Lakes,VA)
Boys Relay (Granby,VA)
Boys Relay (Warwick,VA)
Boys Relay (Norview,VA)
Boys Relay (Landstown,VA)
Boys Relay (Kings Fork,VA)
Boys Relay (Grassfield,VA)
Boys Relay (Floyd Kellam,VA)
Boys Relay (Churchland,VA)
Booker, Devon (Churchland,VA)
Marsh, Dominek (Woodside,VA)
Robinson, Byron (Western Branch,VA)
Jones, Corey (Western Branch,VA)
Flemming, Derrian (Bethel,VA)
Woods, Deshawn (Norview,VA)
Cherry, Donald (Churchland,VA)
Johnson, Rodney (B. T. Washington,VA)
Taylor, Patrick (Bethel,VA)
Warren, Daryl (Deep Creek,VA)
Burns, Damond (Landstown,VA)
Smith, Brandon (Ocean Lakes,VA)
Snipes, Robert-Richard (Maury,VA)
Demiel, Deonta (Lakeland,VA)
Burris, Tayvon (Bayside,VA)
Marriner, Josh (Western Branch,VA)
Williams, Kenneth (Woodrow Wilson,VA)
Thomas, Joshua (Churchland,VA)
Brown, Khalib (Salem (Virginia Beach),VA)
Smith, Michael (Salem (Virginia Beach),VA)
Daniels, Brehon (Salem (Virginia Beach),VA)
Glover, Mondryl (Western Branch,VA)
Brown, Lamont (Nansemond River,VA)
Harris, Anthony (Norview,VA)
Mcbride, Dominique (Bethel,VA)
Proctor, Rashawn (Bethel,VA)
Banks, Darius (Denbigh,VA)
Mckenelly, Rashard (Western Branch,VA)
Torres, Dominique (Grassfield,VA)
Lowe, Vincent (Grassfield,VA)
Harris, Lawrence (Granby,VA)
Ricks, Terrence (Western Branch,VA)
Arneaud, Trevor (Hampton,VA)
Bowens, Kwamane (Salem (Virginia Beach),VA)
Lewis, Jason (Ocean Lakes,VA)
Wilkins, Averi (Denbigh,VA)
Foster, Antonio (Western Branch,VA)
Burris, Jamal (Western Branch,VA)
Holloway, Trey (Grassfield,VA)
Crawford, Christopher (Western Branch,VA)
Simpson, Aaron (Western Branch,VA)
Garrett, Quantelius (Nansemond River,VA)
Graham, Charles (Phoebus,VA)
Thomas, Henri (Western Branch,VA)
Hawkins, Christopher (Tallwood,VA)
Dunbar, Steven (Tallwood,VA)
Crisp, Larry (Green Run,VA)
Roberts, Brandon (Nansemond River,VA)
Charles, Denis (Tallwood,VA)
Hardiman, Jordan (Lakeland,VA)
Overby, James (Phoebus,VA)
Jones, Jeremy (Green Run,VA)
Moore, Rafael (Tallwood,VA)
Peterson, Anaquan (Lakeland,VA)
Davis, Racheed (Ocean Lakes,VA)
Evans, Jabari (First Colonial,VA)
O'Connell, Derek (Ocean Lakes,VA)
Johnson, Brad (Floyd Kellam,VA)
Frenia, Taylor (Kempsville,VA)
Johnson, Austin (Grassfield,VA)
Anderson, Jordan (Tallwood,VA)
Roldan, Dominique (Landstown,VA)
Butler, Troy (Hickory,VA)
Davis, Jaja (Landstown,VA)
Poindexter, Eric (Warwick,VA)
Moore, Anton (Hampton,VA)
Weaver, Khiry (First Colonial,VA)
Grant, Deonte (Western Branch,VA)
Whitley, Christian (B. T. Washington,VA)
Cameron, Torian (Salem (Virginia Beach),VA)
Soloman, Thomas (Bethel,VA)
Worrell, Aaron (Woodside,VA)
Smith, Terrion (B. T. Washington,VA)
Revis, Dominique (Phoebus,VA)
Morton, Shannon (Indian River,VA)
Gwin, Courtney (Floyd Kellam,VA)
Batzel, Audrey (Ocean Lakes,VA)
Bethune, Olivia (Ocean Lakes,VA)
White, Ebony (Indian River,VA)
Jackson, Erica (Ocean Lakes,VA)
Lewis, Rachel (Floyd Kellam,VA)
Anderson, Morgan (First Colonial,VA)
Motley, Abby (Floyd Kellam,VA)
Cuffee, Anise (Bethel,VA)
Seward, Justice (Salem (Virginia Beach),VA)
Wright, Andrea (Indian River,VA)
Snipes, Gabrielle (Kings Fork,VA)
Knox-Wilson, J'Niyah (Kecoughtan,VA)
Brown, Carolyn (Phoebus,VA)
Saunders, Sha'Keela (Nansemond River,VA)
Savoy, Haley (Bethel,VA)
Girls Relay (Indian River,VA)
Girls Relay (Phoebus,VA)
Girls Relay (Woodside,VA)
Girls Relay (Tallwood,VA)
Girls Relay (Western Branch,VA)
Girls Relay (Kings Fork,VA)
Girls Relay (Bethel,VA)
Girls Relay (Grassfield,VA)
Girls Relay (Landstown,VA)
Girls Relay (Nansemond River,VA)
Girls Relay (Floyd Kellam,VA)
Girls Relay (Ocean Lakes,VA)
Wilson, Charity (Grassfield,VA)
Gregory, Jade (Norview,VA)
Cashmir, Stephany (Landstown,VA)
Mccarty, Madeleine (Floyd Kellam,VA)
Bueker, Natalia (Gloucester,VA)
Greenlee, Ashley (Bethel,VA)
Middleton, Kieaira (Nansemond River,VA)
Stith, Jasmine (I.C. Norcom,VA)
Wilson, Christal (Grassfield,VA)
Bivens, Maya (Granby,VA)
Washington, Twanika (Phoebus,VA)
Richard, Jamesha (Western Branch,VA)
Hankins, Jasmine (Tallwood,VA)
Perry, Brittnee (Grassfield,VA)
Russell, Shamara (Phoebus,VA)
Vaughan, Jazmine (Phoebus,VA)
Parks, Milan (Western Branch,VA)
Rashid, Malika (Nansemond River,VA)
Glenn, Kyra (Ocean Lakes,VA)
Taylor, Taranisha (Western Branch,VA)
Ellick, Tiffany (Western Branch,VA)
Lassiter, Shamia (Western Branch,VA)
Boddie, Vamonie (Phoebus,VA)
Lacey, Chenera (Frank W. Cox,VA)
Smith, Heather (Great Bridge,VA)
Ray, Chantel (Hampton,VA)
Gundran, Jada (Tallwood,VA)
Walter, Summer (Bayside,VA)
Heath, Devin (Western Branch,VA)
Wagner, Evan (Gloucester,VA)
Coles, Ashley (Western Branch,VA)
Lee, Javette (Western Branch,VA)
Vonner, Alexia (Kempsville,VA)
Meeks, Jaqueline (First Colonial,VA)
Howell, Kiara (Grassfield,VA)
Rashid, Zakiya (Nansemond River,VA)
Payne, Khadijah (Gloucester,VA)
Smenda, Aurielle (Kings Fork,VA)
Story, Ebony (Green Run,VA)
Lott, Leah (Landstown,VA)
Draper, Margaret (Tallwood,VA)
Cole, Ruby (B. T. Washington,VA)
Oluwole, Adetoun (Western Branch,VA)
Thomas, Jayme (Bethel,VA)
King, Kennedy (Phoebus,VA)
Armistead, Kami (Tallwood,VA)
Bunch, Ashaila (Phoebus,VA)
White, Briana (First Colonial,VA)


Elite Performances:

G-55 07.02p Brown, Carolyn, , Phoebus
G-55 07.15p Parks, Milan, , Western Bran
DS STATE- G-55 07.28p Richard, Jamesha, , Western Bran
DS STATE- G-55 07.28p Seward, Justice, , Salem (Virgi
DS STATE- G-55 07.31p Rashid, Malika, , Nansemond Ri
DS STATE- G-55 07.37p Snipes, Gabrielle, , Kings Fork
DS STATE- G-55 07.38p Perry, Brittnee, , Grassfield
DS STATE- G-55 07.41p Russell, Shamara, , Phoebus
DS STATE- G-55 07.46p Glenn, Kyra, , Ocean Lakes
DS STATE- G-55 07.48p Vaughan, Jazmine, , Phoebus
DS STATE- G-55 07.50p Hankins, Jasmine, , Tallwood
G-55 07.09 Brown, Carolyn, , Phoebus
G-55 07.19 Parks, Milan, , Western Bran
DS STATE- G-55 07.31 Richard, Jamesha, , Western Bran
DS STATE- G-55 07.32 Seward, Justice, , Salem (Virgi
DS STATE- G-55 07.33 Rashid, Malika, , Nansemond Ri
DS STATE- G-55 07.37 Snipes, Gabrielle, , Kings Fork
DS STATE- G-55 07.38 Perry, Brittnee, , Grassfield
DS STATE- G-55 07.40 Russell, Shamara, , Phoebus
DS STATE- G-55 07.41 Knox-Wilson, J'Niyah, , Kecoughtan
G-300 40.04 Brown, Carolyn, , Phoebus
G-300 40.51 Cuffee, Anise, , Bethel
G-300 40.60 Saunders, Shakeela, , Nansemond Ri
G-300 40.84 Wright, Andrea, , Indian River
DS STATE- G-300 41.57 Knox-Wilson, J'Niyah, , Kecoughtan
DS STATE- G-300 41.58 Seward, Justice, , Salem (Virgi
DS STATE- G-300 42.48 Savoy, Haley, , Bethel
DS STATE- G-300 42.67 Snipes, Gabrielle, , Kings Fork
G-500 1:18.16 Mccarty, Madeleine, , Kellam
G-500 1:18.84 Middleton, Kieaira, , Nansemond Ri
DS STATE- G-500 1:19.27 Gregory, Jade, , Norview
DS STATE- G-500 1:19.61 Washington, Twanika, , Phoebus
DS STATE- G-500 1:19.77 Greenle, Ashley, , Bethel
DS STATE- G-500 1:20.41 Casmir, Stephany, , Landstown
DS STATE- G-500 1:20.91 Stith, Jasmine, , I.C. Norcom
DS STATE- G-500 1:21.03 Bueker, Natalia, , Gloucester
DS STATE- G-500 1:21.48 Bivens, Maya, , Granby
DS STATE- G-500 1:21.49 Wilson, Christal, , Grassfield
DS STATE- G-500 1:21.77 Wilson, Charity, , Grassfield
G-1000 2:52.05 Morton, Shannon, , Indian River
G-1000 2:55.64 Batzel, Audrey, , Ocean Lakes
G-1000 3:01.74 Bethune, Olivia, , Ocean Lakes
DS STATE- G-1000 3:03.80 Jackson, Erica, , Ocean Lakes
DS STATE- G-1000 3:04.03 Gwin, Courtney, , Kellam
DS STATE- G-1000 3:07.49 Lewis, Rachel, , Kellam
DS STATE- G-1000 3:07.49 White, Ebony, , Indian River
G-1600 5:03.62 Bethune, Olivia, , Ocean Lakes
DS STATE- G-1600 5:09.56 Motley, Abby, , Kellam
DS STATE- G-1600 5:12.01 Anderson, Morgan, , First Coloni
DS STATE- G-3200 11:16.12 Batzel, Audrey, , Ocean Lakes
DS STATE- G-3200 11:39.33 Anderson, Morgan, , First Coloni
G-55H 07.94p Taylor, Taranisha, , Western Bran
G-55H 08.14p Ray, Chantel, , Hampton
G-55H 08.16p Ellick, Tiffany, , Western Bran
G-55H 08.26p Vaughan, Jazmine, , Phoebus
G-55H 08.17p Lassiter, Shamia, , Western Bran
G-55H 08.26p Smith, Heather, , Great Bridge
G-55H 08.38p Richard, Jamesha, , Western Bran
G-55H 08.42p Boddie, Vamonie, , Phoebus
G-55H 08.50p Parks, Milan, , Western Bran
DS STATE- G-55H 08.79p Walter, Summer, , Bayside
DS STATE- G-55H 08.81p Lacey, Chenera, , Cox
DS STATE- G-55H 08.83p Heath, Devin, , Western Bran
DS STATE- G-55H 08.92p Gundran, Jada, , Tallwood
G-55H 07.94 Taylor, Taranisha, , Western Bran
G-55H 08.05 Ellick, Tiffany, , Western Bran
G-55H 08.17 Lassiter, Shamia, , Western Bran
G-55H 08.23 Ray, Chantel, , Hampton
G-55H 08.30 Smith, Heather, , Great Bridge
G-55H 08.45 Boddie, Vamonie, , Phoebus
G-55H 08.46 Richard, Jamesha, , Western Bran
DS STATE- G-55H 08.61 Parks, Milan, , Western Bran
DS STATE- G-55H 08.84 Walter, Summer, , Bayside
DS STATE- G-55H 08.97 Heath, Devin, , Western Bran
G-4x200 1:41.81 Girls Relay, , Western Branch
G-4x200 1:44.55 Girls Relay, , Phoebus
G-4x200 1:45.73 Girls Relay, , Indian River
G-4x200 1:45.84 Girls Relay, , Tallwood
DS STATE- G-4x200 1:48.05 Girls Relay, , Woodside
DS STATE- G-4x200 1:48.18 Girls Relay, , Kings Fork
G-4x400 3:57.00 Girls Relay, , Bethel
G-4x400 3:59.96 Girls Relay, , Landstown
G-4x400 4:00.67 Girls Relay, , Indian River
G-4x400 4:02.31 Girls Relay, , Nansemond River
G-4x400 4:04.64 Girls Relay, , Grassfield
DS STATE- G-4x400 4:07.47 Girls Relay, , Phoebus
G-4x800 9:27.06 Girls Relay, , Ocean Lakes
G-4x800 9:39.28 Girls Relay, , Kellam
DS STATE- G-4x800 9:49.02 Girls Relay, , Western Branch
DS STATE- G-HJ 5'4.0 Lacey, Chenera, , Cox
DS STATE- G-HJ 5'4.0 Brown, Carolyn, , Phoebus
DS STATE- G-HJ 5'2.0 Wagner, Evan, , Gloucester
DS STATE- G-HJ 5'2.0 Saunders, Shakeela, , Nansemond Ri
DS STATE- G-HJ 5'2.0 Coles, Ashley, , Western Bran
DS STATE- G-PV 10'10.0 Meeks, Jaqueline, , First Coloni
G-LJ 19'5.0 Saunders, Shakeela, , Nansemond Ri
DS STATE- G-LJ 17'9.75 Ellick, Tiffany, , Western Bran
DS STATE- G-LJ 17'5.5 Richard, Jamesha, , Western Bran
DS STATE- G-LJ 17'5.25 Parks, Milan, , Western Bran
DS STATE- G-LJ 17'5.0 Taylor, Taranisha, , Western Bran
DS STATE- G-LJ 17'1.0 Lassiter, Shamia, , Western Bran
DS STATE- G-LJ 16'9.0 Vonner, Alexia, , Kempsville
DS STATE- G-LJ 16'6.25 Lee, Javette, , Western Bran
G-TJ 38'4.0 Ellick, Tiffany, , Western Bran
G-TJ 37'2.25 Parks, Milan, , Western Bran
G-TJ 37'0.5 Thomas, Jayme, , Bethel
G-TJ 36'11.0 Lott, Leah, , Landstown
DS STATE- G-TJ 35'8.0 Oluwole, Adetoun, , Western Bran
DS STATE- G-TJ 35'5.25 Richard, Jamesha, , Western Bran
DS STATE- G-TJ 34'9.5 Lassiter, Shamia, , Western Bran
DS STATE- G-TJ 34'8.0 King, Kennedy, , Phoebus
DS STATE- G-TJ 34'3.5 Draper, Margaret, , Tallwood
DS STATE- G-TJ 34'1.5 Gundran, Jada, , Tallwood
DS STATE- G-TJ 33'11.0 White, Briana, , First Coloni
DS STATE- G-TJ 33'6.5 Bunch, Ashaila, , Phoebus
DS STATE- G-TJ 33'5.0 Armistead, Kami, , Tallwood
DS STATE- G-TJ 33'0.0 Cole, Ruby, , Booker T. Wa
G-SP 48'4.75 Howell, Kiara, , Grassfield
DS STATE- G-SP 38'11.5 Rashid, Zakiya, , Nansemond Ri
DS STATE- G-SP 34'1.0 Story, Ebony, , Green Run
DS STATE- G-SP 34'0.0 Smenda, Aurielle, , Kings Fork
DS STATE- G-SP 33'0.5 Payne, Khadijah, , Gloucester
B-55 06.43p Williams, Kenneth, , Woodrow Wils
B-55 06.47p Proctor, Rashawn, , Bethel
B-55 06.51p Glover, Mondryl, , Western Bran
DS STATE- B-55 06.55p Marriner, Josh, , Western Bran
B-55 06.48p Lowe, Vincent, , Grassfield
B-55 06.52p Brown, Khalib, , Salem (Virgi
DS STATE- B-55 06.58p Daniels, Brehon, , Salem (Virgi
DS STATE- B-55 06.63p Mcbride, Dominique, , Bethel
DS STATE- B-55 06.57p Harris, Lawrence, , Granby
DS STATE- B-55 06.58p Hines, Romero, , I.C. Norcom
DS STATE- B-55 06.62p Brown, Lamont, , Nansemond Ri
DS STATE- B-55 06.64p Torres, Dominique, , Grassfield
DS STATE- B-55 06.67p Smith, Mychael, , Salem (Virgi
DS STATE- B-55 06.69p Bowens, Kwamane, , Salem (Virgi
DS STATE- B-55 06.69p Thomas, Joshua, , Churchland
DS STATE- B-55 06.70p Wilkins, Averi, , Denbigh
DS STATE- B-55 06.71p Banks, Darius, , Denbigh
DS STATE- B-55 06.72p Johnson, Isaiah, , Churchland
DS STATE- B-55 06.72p Mckenelly, Rashard, , Western Bran
DS STATE- B-55 06.72p Lewis, Jason, , Ocean Lakes
DS STATE- B-55 06.74p Green, Kyle, , Nansemond Ri
DS STATE- B-55 06.77p Harris, Anthony, , Norview
DS STATE- B-55 06.78p Arneaud, Trevor, , Hampton
DS STATE- B-55 06.79p Ricks, Terrence, , Western Bran
B-55 06.45 Lowe, Vincent, , Grassfield
B-55 06.48 Marriner, Josh, , Western Bran
B-55 06.50 Williams, Kenneth, , Woodrow Wils
B-55 06.52 Glover, Mondryl, , Western Bran
DS STATE- B-55 06.56 Hines, Romero, , I.C. Norcom
DS STATE- B-55 06.56 Proctor, Rashawn, , Bethel
DS STATE- B-55 06.58 Mcbride, Dominique, , Bethel
DS STATE- B-55 06.59 Harris, Lawrence, , Granby
DS STATE- B-55 06.69 Torres, Dominique, , Grassfield
DS STATE- B-55 06.70 Brown, Lamont, , Nansemond Ri
DS STATE- B-55 06.76 Daniels, Brehon, , Salem (Virgi
B-300 35.18 Hines, Romero, , I.C. Norcom
B-300 35.50 Green, Kyle, , Nansemond Ri
DS STATE- B-300 36.04 Powell, Joe, , I.C. Norcom
DS STATE- B-300 36.05 Cherry, Devante, , Western Bran
DS STATE- B-300 36.20 Cheseman, Kebari, , Bethel
DS STATE- B-300 36.26 Hale, Roscoe, , Hampton
DS STATE- B-300 36.28 Weeks, Treshawn, , Norview
DS STATE- B-300 36.28 Philson, Jason, , Nansemond Ri
DS STATE- B-300 36.44 Oliver, Tevin, , Denbigh
DS STATE- B-300 36.54 Hunt, Robert, , Hickory
DS STATE- B-300 37.03 Windom, Michael, , Salem (Virgi
DS STATE- B-300 37.10 Barrett, Ian, , Warwick
DS STATE- B-300 37.21 Jolley, Marik, , Tallwood
DS STATE- B-300 37.52 Weaver, Darius, , Norview
DS STATE- B-300 37.87 Johnson, Isaiah, , Churchland
B-500 1:06.67 Robinson, Byron, , Western Bran
B-500 1:06.76 Woods, Deshawn, , Norview
B-500 1:07.22 Cherry, Donald, , Churchland
B-500 1:07.26 Flemming, Derrian, , Bethel
B-500 1:07.63 Jones, Corey, , Western Bran
B-500 1:07.66 Booker, Devon, , Churchland
B-500 1:08.00 Johnson, Rodney, , Booker T. Wa
B-500 1:08.34 Burns, Damond, , Landstown
B-500 1:08.49 Snipes, Robert-Richard, , Maury High S
DS STATE- B-500 1:08.94 Burris, Tayvon, , Bayside
DS STATE- B-500 1:09.65 Demiel, Deonte, , Lakeland
DS STATE- B-500 1:09.69 Taylor, Patrick, , Bethel
DS STATE- B-500 1:09.69 Warren, Daryl, , Deep Creek
DS STATE- B-500 1:09.99 Marsh, Dominek, , Woodside
DS STATE- B-500 1:10.65 Smith, Brandon, , Ocean Lakes
B-1000 2:34.78 Coulter, Brent, , Landstown
B-1000 2:34.92 Schwartzer, Matthew, , Princess Ann
B-1000 2:35.99 Midkiff, Alex, , Grassfield
DS STATE- B-1000 2:37.59 May, Juliun, , Kecoughtan
DS STATE- B-1000 2:37.64 Harrison, David, , Ocean Lakes
DS STATE- B-1000 2:37.65 Brown, William, , Bethel
DS STATE- B-1000 2:38.06 Ringo, Darnell Evan, , Western Bran
DS STATE- B-1000 2:39.88 Boros, Billy, , Kellam
DS STATE- B-1000 2:40.18 Orgnon, Chris, , Churchland
DS STATE- B-1000 2:40.87 Werner, Andrew, , Western Bran
B-1600 4:20.33 Schwartzer, Matthew, , Princess Ann
B-1600 4:20.40 Coulter, Brent, , Landstown
DS STATE- B-1600 4:24.30 Helmke, Sean, , Kellam
DS STATE- B-1600 4:29.32 Harrison, David, , Ocean Lakes
DS STATE- B-1600 4:29.57 Richardson, Nick, , Western Bran
DS STATE- B-3200 9:51.92 Helmke, Sean, , Kellam
DS STATE- B-3200 9:53.41 Ellington, Micah, , Hickory
DS STATE- B-3200 9:55.15 Custis, Jalen, , Landstown
DS STATE- B-3200 9:58.48 Zobel, Colton, , Ocean Lakes
DS STATE- B-3200 9:59.82 Will, John, , Ocean Lakes
B-55H 07.24p Holloway, Trey, , Grassfield
DS STATE- B-55H 07.77p Crawford, Christopher, , Western Bran
DS STATE- B-55H 07.81p Simpson, Aaron, , Western Bran
DS STATE- B-55H 07.87p Burris, Jamal, , Western Bran
DS STATE- B-55H 07.77p Grahm, Charles, , Phoebus
DS STATE- B-55H 07.80p Thomas, Henri, , Western Bran
DS STATE- B-55H 07.96p Hawkins, Christopher, , Tallwood
DS STATE- B-55H 07.96p Garrett, Quantelius, , Nansemond Ri
DS STATE- B-55H 07.99p Foster, Antonio, , Western Bran
B-55H 07.27 Holloway, Trey, , Grassfield
B-55H 07.68 Crawford, Christopher, , Western Bran
B-55H 07.69 Simpson, Aaron, , Western Bran
DS STATE- B-55H 07.71 Burris, Jamal, , Western Bran
DS STATE- B-55H 07.82 Grahm, Charles, , Phoebus
DS STATE- B-55H 07.85 Thomas, Henri, , Western Bran
DS STATE- B-55H 07.95 Hawkins, Christopher, , Tallwood
B-4x200 1:31.20 Boys Relay, , Bethel
DS STATE- B-4x200 1:32.68 Boys Relay, , Norview
DS STATE- B-4x200 1:32.88 Boys Relay, , Ocean Lakes
DS STATE- B-4x200 1:32.97 Boys Relay, , Oscar Smith
DS STATE- B-4x200 1:33.04 Boys Relay, , Nansemond River
DS STATE- B-4x200 1:33.07 Boys Relay, , Granby
DS STATE- B-4x200 1:33.21 Boys Relay, , I.C. Norcom
DS STATE- B-4x200 1:33.67 Boys Relay, , Lakeland
DS STATE- B-4x200 1:33.91 Boys Relay, , Salem (Virginia Beach)
DS STATE- B-4x200 1:34.67 Boys Relay, , Warwick
DS STATE- B-4x200 1:34.70 Boys Relay, , Western Branch
DS STATE- B-4x200 1:35.31 Boys Relay, , Green Run
B-4x400 3:27.46 Boys Relay, , Bethel
DS STATE- B-4x400 3:30.64 Boys Relay, , Landstown
DS STATE- B-4x400 3:31.31 Boys Relay, , Grassfield
DS STATE- B-4x400 3:31.32 Boys Relay, , Norview
DS STATE- B-4x400 3:32.31 Boys Relay, , Green Run
DS STATE- B-4x400 3:32.87 Boys Relay, , Kings Fork
B-4x800 8:06.79 Boys Relay, , Churchland
DS STATE- B-4x800 8:15.53 Boys Relay, , Western Branch
DS STATE- B-4x800 8:16.83 Boys Relay, , Kellam
B-HJ 6'6.0 Roberts, Brandon, , Nansemond Ri
DS STATE- B-HJ 6'4.0 Overby, James, , Phoebus
DS STATE- B-HJ 6'4.0 Hardiman, Jordan, , Lakeland
DS STATE- B-HJ 6'2.0 Crisp, Larry, , Green Run
DS STATE- B-HJ 6'2.0 Charles, Denis, , Tallwood
DS STATE- B-HJ 6'2.0 Jones, Jeremy, , Green Run
DS STATE- B-HJ 6'2.0 Dunbar, Steven, , Tallwood
B-PV 15'0.0 O'Connell, Derek, , Ocean Lakes
B-PV 15'0.0 Johnson, Brad, , Kellam
B-LJ 22'9.25 Peterson, Anaquan, , Lakeland
B-LJ 22'6.0 Crawford, Christopher, , Western Bran
DS STATE- B-LJ 22'2.25 Moore, Rafael, , Tallwood
DS STATE- B-LJ 22'0.5 Hines, Romero, , I.C. Norcom
DS STATE- B-LJ 21'3.0 Davis, Racheed, , Ocean Lakes
DS STATE- B-LJ 21'2.5 Weaver, Darius, , Norview
DS STATE- B-LJ 21'1.0 Thomas, Henri, , Western Bran
DS STATE- B-LJ 21'0.5 Evans, Jabari, , First Coloni
DS STATE- B-LJ 21'0.5 Marriner, Josh, , Western Bran
B-TJ 47'0.0 Peterson, Anaquan, , Lakeland
B-TJ 45'11.0 Davis, Racheed, , Ocean Lakes
B-TJ 45'5.5 Torres, Dominique, , Grassfield
DS STATE- B-TJ 44'10.25 Evans, Jabari, , First Coloni
DS STATE- B-TJ 44'4.5 Grant, Deonte, , Western Bran
DS STATE- B-TJ 43'10.0 Dunbar, Steven, , Tallwood
DS STATE- B-TJ 43'1.5 Hines, Romero, , I.C. Norcom
DS STATE- B-TJ 42'11.75 Moore, Anton, , Hampton
DS STATE- B-TJ 42'11.0 Poindexter, Eric, , Warwick
DS STATE- B-TJ 42'5.0 Worrell, Aaron, , Woodside
DS STATE- B-TJ 42'2.0 Weaver, Khiry, , First Coloni
DS STATE- B-TJ 42'0.0 Soloman, Thomas, , Bethel
DS STATE- B-TJ 41'7.0 Cameron, Torian, , Salem (Virgi
DS STATE- B-TJ 41'5.5 Revis, Dominique, , Phoebus
DS STATE- B-TJ 41'5.5 Overby, James, , Phoebus
DS STATE- B-TJ 41'4.0 Whitley, Christian, , Booker T. Wa
DS STATE- B-TJ 41'4.0 Smith, Terrion, , Booker T. Wa
B-SP 59'2.0 Frenia, Taylor, , Kempsville
B-SP 55'6.5 Johnson, Austin, , Grassfield
DS STATE- B-SP 52'3.0 Anderson, Jordan, , Tallwood
DS STATE- B-SP 51'9.0 Butler, Troy, , Hickory
DS STATE- B-SP 50'4.5 Davis, Jaga, , Landstown
DS STATE- B-SP 50'1.5 Roldan, Dominique, , Landstown

Number of Elite performances: 89
Number of DS State performances: 196

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State