Search by Name:
Search by School:
Search by Meet:
Advanced Search
Meet Name: GA 6A Boys State Meet - (Dyestat Meet Page)
Date: 2015-05-16
Season: 2015 Outdoor
Location: Jefferson, GA


B-100
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Spears, Tyson (2016) Roswell, GA
B-100 10.60 #1 pre w(0.7)
Crawford, Lawrence (2015) Rockdale County, GA
B-100 10.62 #1 w(-0.8)
Virgil, Jalen (2016) Mountain View, GA
B-100 10.65 #2 w(-0.8)
Simmons, Tyler (2016) Mceachern, GA
B-100 10.65 #2 pre GA#12 w(-1.6)
Spears, Tyson (2016) Roswell, GA
B-100 10.66 #3 w(-0.8)
Virgil, Jalen (2016) Mountain View, GA
B-100 10.67 #3 pre w(-1.6)
Simmons, Tyler (2016) Mceachern, GA
B-100 10.67 #4 w(-0.8)
Green, Tyler (2017) South Cobb, GA
B-100 10.70 #5 pre w(-1.6)
Crawford, Lawrence (2015) Rockdale County, GA
B-100 10.72 #6 pre w(-1.6)
Eafford, Emmanuel Lee County, GA
B-100 10.74 #4 pre w(0.7)
Asseh, Cedric South Gwinnett, GA
B-100 10.79 #7 pre w(0.7)
Scott, Cornelius (2015) North Cobb, GA
B-100 10.82 #8 pre GA#25 w(0.7)
Asseh, Cedric South Gwinnett, GA
B-100 10.87 #5 w(-0.8)
Smith, Terrell (2018) South Gwinnett, GA
B-100 10.87 #9 pre w(0.7)
Green, Tyler (2017) South Cobb, GA
B-100 10.90 #6 w(-0.8)
Eafford, Emmanuel Lee County, GA
B-100 10.95 #7 w(-0.8)
Sands, Alex Newton, GA
B-100 10.99 #10 pre w(0.7)

B-200
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Crawford, Lawrence (2015) Rockdale County, GA
B-200 21.22 #1 US#32 GA#6 w(-1.4)
Frazier, Trevious (2016) Grayson, GA
B-200 21.54 #2 GA#11 w(-1.4)
Crawford, Lawrence (2015) Rockdale County, GA
B-200 21.69 #1 pre w(-1.7)
Spears, Tyson (2016) Roswell, GA
B-200 21.69 #3 GA#19 w(-1.4)
Simmons, Tyler (2016) Mceachern, GA
B-200 21.73 #4 GA#22 w(-1.4)
Spears, Tyson (2016) Roswell, GA
B-200 21.78 #3 pre w(-1.7)
Virgil, Jalen (2016) Mountain View, GA
B-200 21.84 #5 pre w(-1.7)
Frazier, Trevious (2016) Grayson, GA
B-200 21.85 #6 pre w(-1.7)
Simmons, Tyler (2016) Mceachern, GA
B-200 21.90 #2 pre w(-0.5)
Scott, Cornelius (2015) North Cobb, GA
B-200 21.90 #5 GA#29 w(-1.4)
Godwin, Elija Alcovy, GA
B-200 21.93 #4 pre w(-0.5)
Virgil, Jalen (2016) Mountain View, GA
B-200 21.93 #6 w(-1.4)
Sands, Alex Newton, GA
B-200 21.96 #7 pre w(-0.5)
Scott, Cornelius (2015) North Cobb, GA
B-200 21.96 #8 pre w(-1.7)
Long, Justin (2018) Parkview, GA
B-200 22.05 #9 pre w(-0.5)
Granville, Devin (2015) North Cobb, GA
B-200 22.09 #10 pre GA#39 w(-1.7)
Sands, Alex Newton, GA
B-200 22.11 #7 w(-1.4)
Adebamowo, Patrick (2015) Dacula, GA
B-200 22.17 #11 pre w(-0.5)
Faniel, Kevin Lovejoy, GA
B-200 22.23 #12 pre GA#51 w(-0.5)
Eafford, Emmanuel Lee County, GA
B-200 22.26 #13 pre w(-0.5)
Green, Tyler (2017) South Cobb, GA
B-200 22.26 #14 pre w(-1.7)
Green, Morgan Roswell, GA
B-200 22.42 #15 pre w(-0.5)
Sumrall, Salento Campbell, GA
B-200 22.50 #16 pre w(-1.7)

B-400
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Long, Justin (2018) Parkview, GA
B-400 47.82 #1 US#84 GA#6
Hampton, Jeramey (2015) North Gwinnett, GA
B-400 48.08 #2 GA#11
Long, Justin (2018) Parkview, GA
B-400 48.40 #1 pre
Ajiero, Josh Tift County, GA
B-400 48.64 #3
Charles, Daniel Marietta, GA
B-400 49.09 #4 GA#30
Carrigan, Mytavious Rockdale County, GA
B-400 49.17 #5 GA#36
Alvarez, Marcus North Forsyth, GA
B-400 49.47 #3 pre
Ajiero, Josh Tift County, GA
B-400 49.49 #2 pre
Carrigan, Mytavious Rockdale County, GA
B-400 49.50 #5 pre
Hampton, Jeramey (2015) North Gwinnett, GA
B-400 49.53 #4 pre
Alvarez, Marcus North Forsyth, GA
B-400 49.53 #6
Charles, Daniel Marietta, GA
B-400 49.82 #6 pre

B-800
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Hampton, Jeramey (2015) North Gwinnett, GA
B-800 1:53.57 #1
Mccullough, Geoffrey (2016) Campbell, GA
B-800 1:54.31 #2 GA#5
Barber, Tyler (2016) Mountain View, GA
B-800 1:54.56 #3 GA#7
Bevan, Ryne (2017) North Paulding, GA
B-800 1:55.30 #1 pre
Bevan, Ryne (2017) North Paulding, GA
B-800 1:55.31 #4
Hampton, Jeramey (2015) North Gwinnett, GA
B-800 1:55.44 #2 pre
Mccullough, Geoffrey (2016) Campbell, GA
B-800 1:55.50 #3 pre
Roe, Chance Lowndes, GA
B-800 1:55.53 #5 GA#14
Ward, Damonte' (2016) Archer, GA
B-800 1:55.56 #6 GA#15
Barber, Tyler (2016) Mountain View, GA
B-800 1:55.78 #4 pre
Tavares, Montgomery (2017) Hillgrove, GA
B-800 1:55.87 #7 GA#19
Roe, Chance Lowndes, GA
B-800 1:55.88 #5 pre
Mccarthy, Michael (2017) Milton, GA
B-800 1:55.98 #6 pre GA#22
Mccarthy, Michael (2017) Milton, GA
B-800 1:55.98 #8
Tavares, Montgomery (2017) Hillgrove, GA
B-800 1:56.36 #7 pre
Ward, Damonte' (2016) Archer, GA
B-800 1:56.64 #8 pre
Benson, Khayvonn (2016) Marietta, GA
B-800 1:56.71 #9 pre
Dawkins, Malik Rockdale County, GA
B-800 1:57.90 #10 pre GA#39
Gowda, Sachit Johns Creek, GA
B-800 1:58.21 #11 pre
Greer, Miles (2015) Walton, GA
B-800 1:58.38 #12 pre
Smith, Jordan Central Gwinnett, GA
B-800 1:59.68 #13 pre
Person, Jordan (2015) Marietta, GA
B-800 1:59.92 #14 pre

B-1600
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Yapp, Miles (2015) Brookwood, GA
B-1600 4:15.10 #1 GA#4
Stockwell, Davis (2016) Lakeside, GA
B-1600 4:15.91 #2 GA#5
Schwind, Jonathon (2016) Lambert, GA
B-1600 4:15.93 #3 GA#6
Sanders, Mitchell (2015) Walton, GA
B-1600 4:17.23 #4 GA#7
Benson, Khayvonn (2016) Marietta, GA
B-1600 4:17.65 #5 GA#9
Costa, Sam (2016) Mill Creek, GA
B-1600 4:18.06 #6 GA#10
Bailey, Owen (2015) Woodstock, GA
B-1600 4:18.92 #7 GA#11
Meade, Preston (2015) Milton, GA
B-1600 4:19.88 #8 GA#15
Bluth, Jack (2016) Milton, GA
B-1600 4:20.49 #9 GA#16
Penman, Isaac (2015) Peachtree Ridge, GA
B-1600 4:20.78 #10 GA#18

B-3200
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Yapp, Miles (2015) Brookwood, GA
B-3200 9:20.84 #1
Schwind, Jonathon (2016) Lambert, GA
B-3200 9:22.06 #2 GA#6
Costa, Sam (2016) Mill Creek, GA
B-3200 9:23.68 #3 GA#7
Sanders, Mitchell (2015) Walton, GA
B-3200 9:24.14 #4 GA#8
Penman, Isaac (2015) Peachtree Ridge, GA
B-3200 9:25.24 #5 GA#10
Stockwell, Davis (2016) Lakeside, GA
B-3200 9:26.43 #6 GA#12
Green, John (2016) West Forsyth, GA
B-3200 9:26.64 #7 GA#13
Bailey, Owen (2015) Woodstock, GA
B-3200 9:28.38 #8 GA#16
Kent, Andrew (2016) Lakeside, GA
B-3200 9:33.24 #9
Patterson, Ben (2017) Marietta, GA
B-3200 9:36.26 #10
Peck, Ryan (2015) Wheeler, GA
B-3200 9:37.75 #11
Allan, Tyler Collins Hill, GA
B-3200 9:38.08 #12 GA#37

B-110H
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Greer, Jhibri Rockdale County, GA
B-110H 13.97 #1 US#32 GA#3 w(-1.3)
Greer, Jhibri Rockdale County, GA
B-110H 14.13 #1 pre w(1.7)
Dunning, Robert (2015) Kennesaw Mountain, GA
B-110H 14.19 #2 pre w(-1.5)
Watkins, Wesley (2016) Westlake, GA
B-110H 14.22 #3 pre US#82 GA#7 w(1.7)
Lyons, Austin (2015) Archer, GA
B-110H 14.37 #2 w(-1.3)
Moore, Martrice (2015) Mceachern, GA
B-110H 14.39 #4 pre GA#11 w(-1.5)
Watkins, Wesley (2016) Westlake, GA
B-110H 14.57 #3 w(-1.3)
Foster, Aziriah (2016) Newton, GA
B-110H 14.57 #5 pre GA#17 w(1.7)
Houston, Tyler (2015) Brookwood, GA
B-110H 14.64 #6 pre w(1.7)
Foster, Aziriah (2016) Newton, GA
B-110H 14.67 #4 w(-1.3)
Houston, Tyler (2015) Brookwood, GA
B-110H 14.71 #5 w(-1.3)
Jappah, Daniel (2015) Collins Hill, GA
B-110H 14.78 #7 pre w(1.7)
Lyons, Austin (2015) Archer, GA
B-110H 14.83 #8 pre w(-1.5)
Jappah, Daniel (2015) Collins Hill, GA
B-110H 14.86 #6 w(-1.3)
Wright, Benjamin Lowndes, GA
B-110H 14.87 #9 pre GA#30 w(1.7)
Scott, Myles (2016) Brookwood, GA
B-110H 14.92 #10 pre w(-1.5)

B-300H
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Dunning, Robert (2015) Kennesaw Mountain, GA
B-300H 37.47 #1
Anderson, Rainey (2018) Westlake, GA
B-300H 37.96 #2 GA#6
Henry, Tyler (2015) South Gwinnett, GA
B-300H 37.97 #3 GA#7
Greer, Jhibri Rockdale County, GA
B-300H 38.41 #4 GA#11
Greer, Jhibri Rockdale County, GA
B-300H 38.42 #1 pre
Anderson, Rainey (2018) Westlake, GA
B-300H 38.62 #2 pre
Dunning, Robert (2015) Kennesaw Mountain, GA
B-300H 38.71 #3 pre
Wright, Benjamin Lowndes, GA
B-300H 38.72 #5 GA#22
Scott, Myles (2016) Brookwood, GA
B-300H 38.82 #4 pre
Reese, Travon (2015) Langston Hughes, GA
B-300H 38.85 #5 pre
Scott, Myles (2016) Brookwood, GA
B-300H 38.85 #6
Henry, Tyler (2015) South Gwinnett, GA
B-300H 38.86 #6 pre
Wright, Benjamin Lowndes, GA
B-300H 38.88 #7 pre
Johnson, Khari (2017) Lassiter, GA
B-300H 38.93 #8 pre GA#27
Lyons, Austin (2015) Archer, GA
B-300H 38.97 #9 pre
Virgo, Jared (2015) Duluth, GA
B-300H 39.32 #10 pre GA#37
Reese, Travon (2015) Langston Hughes, GA
B-300H 39.38 #7
Johnson, Khari (2017) Lassiter, GA
B-300H 39.54 #8
Beachem, Ryan Etowah, GA
B-300H 39.60 #11 pre
Foster, Aziriah (2016) Newton, GA
B-300H 39.72 #12 pre

B-HJ
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Dunning, Robert (2015) Kennesaw Mountain, GA
B-HJ 6'8" #1 GA#3
Wright, Demetrus (2015) Berkmar, GA
B-HJ 6'6" #2 GA#6
Brown, Jordan Berkmar, GA
B-HJ 6'6" #3
Vann, Joshua Tucker, GA
B-HJ 6'4" #4 GA#19
Galloway, Isaiah Norcross, GA
B-HJ 6'4" #4
Holloman, Jeremiah (2017) Newton, GA
B-HJ 6'4" #6

B-LJ
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Noel, Tylen Wheeler, GA
B-LJ 23'0.5" #1 GA#7 w(-0.3)
Spears, Tyson (2016) Roswell, GA
B-LJ 22'11.5" #2 GA#9 w(-0.9)
Henry, Malik Tift County, GA
B-LJ 22'10.5" #3 w(-1.7)
Graham, Edmond Mill Creek, GA
B-LJ 22'7.5" #4 GA#16 w(1.5)
Bridges, Jeremiah Hillgrove, GA
B-LJ 22'4" #5 GA#20 w(-0.7)
Holloman, Jeremiah (2017) Newton, GA
B-LJ 22'0.25" #6 GA#25 w(-1.4)
Brazelton, Robbie Mill Creek, GA
B-LJ 22'0" #7 GA#26 w(-1)

B-TJ
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Holloman, Jeremiah (2017) Newton, GA
B-TJ 47'5.5" #1 US#59 GA#5 w(-2.4)
Bryant, Larry North Cobb, GA
B-TJ 46'7" #2 GA#14 w(-1.6)
Williams, Cedric (2016) Mceachern, GA
B-TJ 46'0.5" #3 GA#18 w(1.6)
Turk, Aaron Centennial, GA
B-TJ 44'3.5" #4 GA#38 w(0.5)
Bridges, Jeremiah Hillgrove, GA
B-TJ 44'2" #5 GA#40 w(-1.5)
Ott, Natalie Starrs Mill, GA
B-TJ 43'11" #6 GA#43 w(1.2)
Mollette, William Rockdale County, GA
B-TJ 43'9" #7 GA#45 w(0)
Laryea, Justin Collins Hill, GA
B-TJ 43'8" #8 NWI
Woods, Ja'Vonta Colquitt County, GA
B-TJ 43'3" #9 GA#51 w(1.1)

B-PV
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Zambo, Jacob (2016) Mill Creek, GA
B-PV 14'7" #1 GA#6

B-SP
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Rogers, Isaiah (2016) Campbell, GA
B-SP 63'8.5" #1
Wright, Sam (2017) Archer, GA
B-SP 60'4" #2
Coker, Nicholas (2015) Brookwood, GA
B-SP 55'1.75" #3 GA#3
Camp, Ryan (2016) Archer, GA
B-SP 54'1.5" #4 GA#6
Walton, Jimmie Centennial, GA
B-SP 53'7.25" #5 GA#7
Whitener, Seth (2015) North Paulding, GA
B-SP 52'8.5" #6
Thomas, Keijne Rockdale County, GA
B-SP 52'8" #7
Bennett, Jamaine Rockdale County, GA
B-SP 50'10" #8
Tiller, Dwayne Cherokee, GA
B-SP 50'4" #9

B-DT
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Camp, Ryan (2016) Archer, GA
B-DT 181'6" #1
Huff, Sloan Archer, GA
B-DT 163'4" #2
Claiborne-Landy, Corey Milton, GA
B-DT 161'11" #3
Yobo, Nuka Newton, GA
B-DT 161'9" #4
Martin, Varian Marietta, GA
B-DT 161'2" #5 GA#13

B-4x100
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Boys Relay Grayson, GA
B-4x100 41.23 #1
Boys Relay Grayson, GA
B-4x100 41.24 #1 pre
Boys Relay Rockdale County, GA
B-4x100 41.47 #2 US#65 GA#7
Boys Relay Campbell, GA
B-4x100 41.63 #3 US#100 GA#12
Boys Relay Newton, GA
B-4x100 41.64 #4
Boys Relay Roswell, GA
B-4x100 41.71 #5
Boys Relay Mceachern, GA
B-4x100 41.75 #6
Boys Relay Campbell, GA
B-4x100 41.80 #2 pre
Boys Relay Newton, GA
B-4x100 41.86 #3 pre
Boys Relay Roswell, GA
B-4x100 41.92 #4 pre
Boys Relay Mceachern, GA
B-4x100 41.97 #5 pre
Boys Relay Rockdale County, GA
B-4x100 41.98 #6 pre
Boys Relay Colquitt County, GA
B-4x100 42.04 #7 pre
Boys Relay Colquitt County, GA
B-4x100 42.21 #7
Boys Relay Langston Hughes, GA
B-4x100 42.39 #8 pre GA#40
Boys Relay Langston Hughes, GA
B-4x100 42.40 #8
Boys Relay Cherokee, GA
B-4x100 42.48 #9 pre
Boys Relay Collins Hill, GA
B-4x100 42.53 #10 pre
Boys Relay North Cobb, GA
B-4x100 42.62 #11 pre
Boys Relay Centennial, GA
B-4x100 42.66 #12 pre
Boys Relay Tucker, GA
B-4x100 42.79 #13 pre
Boys Relay Parkview, GA
B-4x100 42.85 #14 pre GA#77
Boys Relay Grayson, GA
B-4x100 43.75 #15 pre

B-4x400
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Boys Relay Mountain View, GA
B-4x400 3:18.94 #1 pre GA#10
Boys Relay North Paulding, GA
B-4x400 3:19.27 #1 GA#14
Boys Relay Marietta, GA
B-4x400 3:20.38 #2 pre
Boys Relay Rockdale County, GA
B-4x400 3:20.54 #3 pre
Boys Relay Grayson, GA
B-4x400 3:20.70 #2 GA#22
Boys Relay Grayson, GA
B-4x400 3:20.79 #5 pre
Boys Relay Mill Creek, GA
B-4x400 3:21.18 #3 GA#27
Boys Relay North Paulding, GA
B-4x400 3:21.31 #4 pre
Boys Relay Marietta, GA
B-4x400 3:21.33 #4
Boys Relay Campbell, GA
B-4x400 3:21.33 #6 pre GA#28
Boys Relay Campbell, GA
B-4x400 3:22.12 #5
Boys Relay Mill Creek, GA
B-4x400 3:22.18 #7 pre
Boys Relay Rockdale County, GA
B-4x400 3:22.85 #6
Boys Relay Roswell, GA
B-4x400 3:23.22 #8 pre
Boys Relay Newton, GA
B-4x400 3:23.23 #9 pre
Boys Relay North Gwinnett, GA
B-4x400 3:24.57 #10 pre
Boys Relay Westlake, GA
B-4x400 3:24.75 #11 pre


Link directly to this page

 

RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State