Search by Name:
Search by School:
Search by Meet:
Advanced Search
Meet Name: Howard Wood Dakota Relays
Date: 2009-05-02
Season: 2009 Outdoor
Location: Sioux Falls, SD


B-100
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Prpich, Zak (2010) Rapid City Stevens, SD
B-100 10.96 #1 NWI
Kovash, Branon (2009) Harrisburg, SD
B-100 10.97 #1 pre NWI
Kovash, Branon (2009) Harrisburg, SD
B-100 10.98 #2 NWI
Prpich, Zak (2010) Rapid City Stevens, SD
B-100 10.99 #3 pre NWI

B-800
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Muntefering, Alex (2009) Parkston, SD
B-800 1:52.46 #1
Shade, Casey (2009) Sioux Falls Washington, SD
B-800 1:54.59 #2 SD#3
Coy, Andy (2009) Hill City, SD
B-800 1:54.83 #3 SD#4
Anderson, Brett (2009) Sioux Falls Lincoln, SD
B-800 1:54.87 #4 SD#5
Espeland, Alec (2009) Pierre T.F. Riggs, SD
B-800 1:55.28 #5 SD#6
Schuster, Damien (2009) Sturgis Brown, SD
B-800 1:55.97 #6 SD#7
Brenner, Travis (2010) Yankton, SD
B-800 1:57.05 #7 SD#8
Miller, Jake (2010) Bismarck, ND
B-800 1:57.55 #8 ND#1

B-1600
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Muntefering, Alex (2009) Parkston, SD
B-1600 4:19.26 #1

B-3200
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Huizenga, Devin (2009) Bismarck, ND
B-3200 9:26.35 #1
Heitkamp, Josh (2010) Sioux Falls Washington, SD
B-3200 9:27.12 #2 SD#1

B-110H
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Tetzlaff, Matt (2009) Pierre T.F. Riggs, SD
B-110H 14.56 #1 NWI
Tetzlaff, Matt (2009) Pierre T.F. Riggs, SD
B-110H 14.63 #1 pre NWI
Tetzlaff, Matt (2009) Pierre T.F. Riggs, SD
B-110H 14.75 #1 pre NWI
Hauert, Luke (2009) Corsica/Stickney, SD
B-110H 14.80 #2 pre NWI
Hauert, Luke (2009) Corsica/Stickney, SD
B-110H 14.90 #2 pre NWI

B-300H
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Hauert, Luke (2009) Corsica/Stickney, SD
B-300H 39.28 #1
Dunbar, Matt (2010) Dell Rapids, SD
B-300H 39.87 #2
Kufahl, Greg Hopkins, MN
B-300H 39.96 #3
Hubbs, Chris Yankton, SD
B-300H 40.65 #4 SD#9
Rohlfs, Zach (2010) Roncalli, SD
B-300H 40.88 #5 SD#11
Hill, Erik (2011) Tea Area, SD
B-300H 40.95 #6
Farwell, Brad Dakota Valley, SD
B-300H 41.21 #7 SD#17
Pirkl, Blake (2010) Douglas, SD
B-300H 41.68 #8
Schempp, Ben (2009) Sioux Falls Roosevelt, SD
B-300H 41.83 #9
Carson, Justin (2010) Brookings, SD
B-300H 41.86 #10 SD#22

B-TJ
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Cordell, Gavin (2010) Spearfish, SD
B-TJ 44'11.5" #1 NWI
Furula, Ochan Sioux Falls Lincoln, SD
B-TJ 44'0.5" #2 NWI
Niklason, Darren Brandon Valley, SD
B-TJ 43'5.5" #3 NWI
Mueller, Jordan (2009) Yankton, SD
B-TJ 43'3.25" #4 NWI

B-SP
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Mckelvey, Kyle (2011) Beresford, SD
B-SP 54'5" #1
Douglas, Chase (2009) Brandon Valley, SD
B-SP 52'9.5" #2
Snyder, Cody (2010) Andes Central, SD
B-SP 52'9.25" #3
Mikkonen, Chandlor (2009) Douglas, SD
B-SP 51'4.75" #4
Dooyema, Sam Luverne, MN
B-SP 50'4.5" #5 MN#14
Hahn, Ryan (2009) Pierre T.F. Riggs, SD
B-SP 50'3" #6 SD#12

B-DT
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Stark, Eric (2010) Pipestone, MN
B-DT 171'9" #1 MN#2
Johannsen, Tait (2010) Wagner, SD
B-DT 164'8" #2 SD#7
Geary, Scott Lutheran, SD
B-DT 162'6" #3 SD#8
Smith, Darin (2009) Custer, SD
B-DT 161'1" #4

B-4x100
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Boys Relay Rapid City Stevens, SD
B-4x100 43.80 #1

B-4x200
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Boys Relay Sioux Falls Lincoln, SD
B-4x200 1:29.88 #1
Boys Relay Dell Rapids, SD
B-4x200 1:30.22 #1
Boys Relay Harrisburg, SD
B-4x200 1:30.79 #2 SD#6
Boys Relay Rapid City Stevens, SD
B-4x200 1:30.84 #2
Boys Relay Anoka, MN
B-4x200 1:31.39 #3 MN#7
Boys Relay Sioux Falls O'Gorman, SD
B-4x200 1:32.19 #4
Boys Relay Bismarck, ND
B-4x200 1:32.54 #5
Boys Relay Sioux Falls Washington, SD
B-4x200 1:32.56 #6 SD#11
Boys Relay West Lyon, IA
B-4x200 1:32.82 #3
Boys Relay Aberdeen, SD
B-4x200 1:32.90 #7 SD#13

B-4x400
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Boys Relay Sioux Falls Washington, SD
B-4x400 3:19.37 #1 SD#1
Boys Relay Sioux Falls Lincoln, SD
B-4x400 3:22.28 #2 SD#2

B-4x800
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Boys Relay Bismarck, ND
B-4x800 7:58.79 #1 ND#1
Boys Relay Yankton, SD
B-4x800 8:00.59 #2
Boys Relay Sioux Falls Washington, SD
B-4x800 8:04.15 #3

B-SMR
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Boys Relay Sioux Falls Washington, SD
B-SMR 3:35.58 #1 SD#2
Boys Relay Parkston, SD
B-SMR 3:37.79 #1 SD#4
Boys Relay Sioux Falls Roosevelt, SD
B-SMR 3:38.29 #2 SD#5
Boys Relay Pierre T.F. Riggs, SD
B-SMR 3:38.62 #3

G-100
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
King, Jasmyne (2010) Rapid City Central, SD
G-100 11.98 #1 NWI
Carper, Carly (2012) Oldham-Ramona, SD
G-100 12.08 #2 NWI
King, Jasmyne (2010) Rapid City Central, SD
G-100 12.17 #1 pre NWI
King, Jasmyne (2010) Rapid City Central, SD
G-100 12.20 #1 pre NWI
Carper, Carly (2012) Oldham-Ramona, SD
G-100 12.31 #2 pre NWI
Carper, Carly (2012) Oldham-Ramona, SD
G-100 12.37 #2 pre NWI
Odegaard, Ashley (2010) Brookings, SD
G-100 12.40 #3 NWI
Anderson, Elise (2014) Hopkins, MN
G-100 12.41 #3 pre NWI
Tanoe, Mary Hopkins, MN
G-100 12.46 #4 pre NWI

G-200
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Roesler, Laura (2010) Fargo South, ND
G-200 24.55 # NWI

G-1600
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Houlihan, Shelby (2011) Sioux City East, IA
G-1600 5:07.92 #1 IA#1

G-3200
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Takahashi, Madeleine (2011) Sturgis Brown, SD
G-3200 11:08.37 #1 SD#1
Hilson, Megan (2010) Yankton, SD
G-3200 11:14.05 #2
Kautz, Seanna (2010) Sioux Falls Roosevelt, SD
G-3200 11:24.93 #3

G-300H
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Dougherty, Ellen (2010) Sioux City East, IA
G-300H 44.37 #1 IA#1
Sorenson, Nevada (2009) Sioux Falls Lincoln, SD
G-300H 44.76 #2
Woelber, Bree (2011) Pipestone, MN
G-300H 45.85 #3 MN#2
Sawtelle, Katlyn (2011) Luverne, MN
G-300H 46.37 #4 MN#9
Duffy, Erin (2009) St. Thomas More, IL
G-300H 46.44 #5
Schaefer, Jill (2009) Chester, SD
G-300H 47.06 #6
Yantzer, Chelsey (2010) Bismarck, ND
G-300H 47.10 #7

G-HJ
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Ostarello, Sam (2009) Stanley County, SD
G-HJ 5'9.75" #1 US#17 SD#1
Bennes, Amanda (2010) Bismarck, ND
G-HJ 5'4" #2 ND#4
Wirth, Mary (2010) Sioux Falls Lincoln, SD
G-HJ 5'4" #3
Glisar, Megan (2009) Sergeant Bluff-Luton, IA
G-HJ 5'4" #3
Zietz, Greta (2010) Fargo South, ND
G-HJ 5'4" #5

G-LJ
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Gross, Bethany (2009) Hanson, SD
G-LJ 17'6.75" #1 NWI
Bennes, Amanda (2010) Bismarck, ND
G-LJ 17'3.75" #2 NWI
Wubben, Briana Central Christian, MN
G-LJ 17'3.5" #3 NWI
Vandenberg, Abbey (2011) Sioux Falls O'Gorman, SD
G-LJ 17'1.75" #4 NWI
Lawrence, Tiffany Huron, SD
G-LJ 17'0.25" #5 NWI

G-TJ
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Lambert, Meghan (2011) Sioux Falls Lincoln, SD
G-TJ 36'0" #1 NWI
Chambers, Carley (2010) Sioux Falls Lincoln, SD
G-TJ 35'6" #2 NWI
Yantzer, Chelsey (2010) Bismarck, ND
G-TJ 35'4" #3 NWI

G-PV
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Arampatzis, Alli (2010) Aberdeen Central, SD
G-PV 11'6" #1
Stangl, Brittany (2012) Watertown, SD
G-PV 11'0" #2
Shafer, Cassie (2009) Yankton, SD
G-PV 11'0" #3 SD#8
Worth, Calley (2009) Gettysburg, SD
G-PV 11'0" #4
Gross, Brigitte (2009) Hanson, SD
G-PV 11'0" #5
Bloom, Hollie (2009) Rapid City Central, SD
G-PV 10'6" #6
Mack, Caitlin (2010) Watertown, SD
G-PV 10'6" #7
Skaggs, Adrianne Aberdeen, SD
G-PV 10'6" #8 SD#9
Vanlaecken, Emily (2012) Watertown, SD
G-PV 10'0" #9
Meyer, Megan (2009) Bismarck, ND
G-PV 10'0" #9

G-SP
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Herrmann, Kelly (2009) Rapid City Stevens, SD
G-SP 40'9" #1
Way, Caitlin (2009) Mitchell, SD
G-SP 39'7.75" #2 SD#4
Wiesler, Stacie (2009) Yankton, SD
G-SP 39'1.25" #3 SD#8
Janovy, Breanna (2009) Sturgis Brown, SD
G-SP 38'10.25" #4
Mclaughlin, Madison (2011) Wall, SD
G-SP 38'7.5" #5
Spier, Heather (2009) Kimball, MN
G-SP 38'7" #6
Broders, Christine (2010) Yankton, SD
G-SP 38'4.75" #7
Paulzine, Amy (2009) Fulda, MN
G-SP 37'11.5" #8 MN#12
Johnson, Mckenzie (2011) Rapid City Central, SD
G-SP 37'6.75" #9
Steffen, Kristen (2010) Huron, SD
G-SP 37'4" #10 SD#22
Schultz, Heather Bismarck, ND
G-SP 37'2.25" #11
Swenson, Carman (2009) Bismarck, ND
G-SP 36'10.5" #12 ND#7
Rus, Sam (2010) Dell Rapids, SD
G-SP 36'8.25" #13
Mette, Casey (2010) Chester, SD
G-SP 36'3.25" #14
Assmus, Shelby (2010) Corsica/Stickney, SD
G-SP 36'1.5" #15
Brower, Alex (2010) Sioux Falls Christian, SD
G-SP 35'11" #16
Houser, Angie Bismarck, ND
G-SP 35'5.75" #17 ND#18
Alderman, Alex (2010) Rapid City Central, SD
G-SP 35'5.25" #18
Carda, Emily (2009) Huron, SD
G-SP 35'2" #19
Georgas, Christena (2009) Rapid City Stevens, SD
G-SP 35'1.25" #20

G-DT
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Paulzine, Amy (2009) Fulda, MN
G-DT 137'2" #1 MN#2
Way, Caitlin (2009) Mitchell, SD
G-DT 127'0" #2
Knudson, Kaylee (2009) Douglas, SD
G-DT 124'0" #3 SD#5
Januschka, Kae (2011) Sioux Falls O'Gorman, SD
G-DT 122'10" #4
Wiesler, Stacie (2009) Yankton, SD
G-DT 120'10" #5 SD#8


Link directly to this page

 

RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State