Search by Name:
Search by School:
Search by Meet:
Advanced Search
Meet Name: Midwest Distance Gala - (Dyestat Meet Page)
Date: 2009-06-13
Season: 2009 Outdoor
Location: Lisle, IL


B-800
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Neff, Danny (2009) Butler, OH
B-800 1:50.02 #1 US#5 OH#1
Muntefering, Alex (2009) Parkston, SD
B-800 1:51.34 #2 US#16 SD#1
Kaiser, Nick (2011) Bedford, MI
B-800 1:51.83 #3
Ross, Evan (2009) Port Washington, WI
B-800 1:51.87 #4 US#28 WI#1
Hucke, Tim (2009) Arrowhead, WI
B-800 1:52.02 #5 US#35 WI#2
Winter, Kyle (2010) Kettle Moraine, WI
B-800 1:52.73 #6 US#58 WI#3
Alexander, Colby (2010) Strongsville, OH
B-800 1:53.10 #7 US#75 OH#10
Clink, Max (2009) St. Charles North, IL
B-800 1:53.24 #8 US#86 IL#6
Morgan, Patrick York Community, IL
B-800 1:53.88 #9 IL#10
Lugo, Alex (2010) Sioux Falls Roosevelt, SD
B-800 1:54.28 #10 SD#2
Hendershot, Nathan (2010) Pendleton Heights, IN
B-800 1:54.84 #11
Zeman, Tyler (2010) Arrowhead, WI
B-800 1:55.11 #12 WI#7
Aguinaga, Oscar (2009) Marmion Academy, IL
B-800 1:55.30 #13 IL#14
Porter, Dan (2010) Carmel, IN
B-800 1:55.58 #14 IN#14
Gunnerson, David (2010) Grafton, VA
B-800 1:55.80 #15
Miglin, Blake Unattached, IL
B-800 1:56.66 #16 IL#29
Higgins, Chris Geneva, IL
B-800 1:56.78 #17 IL#30
Vanportfliet, Ryan (2010) Regis Jesuit, CO
B-800 1:56.99 #18 CO#11
Radionoff, Nick (2011) Benzie Central, MI
B-800 1:57.03 #19
Adams, Aj Unattached, IL
B-800 1:57.10 #20 IL#34
Remick, Spencer (2009) Loyola Academy, IL
B-800 1:57.56 #21
Roth, Dan Onalaska, WI
B-800 1:58.27 #22 WI#26
Ramirez, Pablo Conant, IL
B-800 1:59.44 #23 IL#94
Fuglestad, Jordan (2010) Sioux Falls Roosevelt, SD
B-800 1:59.53 #24 SD#11

B-1500
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Springer, Andrew (2009) Westerly, RI
B-1500 3:45.46 # US#1 RI#1
McGregor, Patrick (2009) Hoover, AL
B-1500 3:48.90 # US#3 AL#1
Callahan, Peter (2009) North Shore Country Day, IL
B-1500 3:49.99 # US#4 IL#1
Shields, Drew (2009) Fishers, IN
B-1500 3:51.92 # US#9 IN#1
Nelson, Andrew (2009) Geneva, IL
B-1500 3:52.88 # US#10 IL#2
Hayek, Chris (2009) Prospect, IL
B-1500 3:54.77 # US#11 IL#3
Thode, Jeff (2009) Conant, IL
B-1500 3:55.53 # US#14 IL#4
Manfrin, Anthony (2011) Dundee-Crown, IL
B-1500 3:57.22 # US#20 IL#5
Schafer, Walter (2010) Cherry Creek, CO
B-1500 3:57.56 # US#25 CO#1
Dahleen, Zach (2009) Carl Sandburg, IL
B-1500 3:57.64 # US#26 IL#6
Atchoo, Michael (2010) Troy, MI
B-1500 3:58.46 #

B-1600
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Springer, Andrew (2009) Westerly, RI
B-1600 4:01.06 # US#1 RI#1
Callahan, Peter (2009) North Shore Country Day, IL
B-1600 4:03.84 # US#2 IL#1
McGregor, Patrick (2009) Hoover, AL
B-1600 4:05.36 # US#5 AL#1
Nelson, Andrew (2009) Geneva, IL
B-1600 4:07.79 # US#9 IL#3
Shields, Drew (2009) Fishers, IN
B-1600 4:08.63 # US#11 IN#1
Hayek, Chris (2009) Prospect, IL
B-1600 4:10.59 # US#25 IL#5
Wardall, Taylor (2010) Appleton East, WI
B-1600 4:11.06 # US#33 WI#1
Hannon, Kyle (2009) Maine South, IL
B-1600 4:12.73 # US#56 IL#6
Schafer, Walter (2010) Cherry Creek, CO
B-1600 4:12.92 # US#61 CO#1
Driggs, Jack (2011) York Community, IL
B-1600 4:13.05 # US#62 IL#7
Composto, Nico (2010) Loyola Academy, IL
B-1600 4:13.39 # US#70 IL#9
Manfrin, Anthony (2011) Dundee-Crown, IL
B-1600 4:13.47 # US#73 IL#10
Dahleen, Zach (2009) Carl Sandburg, IL
B-1600 4:15.27 #
Thode, Jeff (2009) Conant, IL
B-1600 4:15.49 #
Scharold, Robbie (2010) Campbell County, KY
B-1600 4:15.95 # KY#1
Simons, John (2009) Arrowhead, WI
B-1600 4:16.21 # WI#5
Atchoo, Michael (2010) Troy, MI
B-1600 4:16.89 #
Walden, Chris (2011) Carmel, IN
B-1600 4:17.62 # IN#8
Byrne, Tyler (2010) North Harrison, IN
B-1600 4:18.86 #
Crist, Jason (2012) Franklin Central, IN
B-1600 4:20.06 # IN#12
Yau, James (2010) Troy, MI
B-1600 4:20.34 #

B-Mile
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Springer, Andrew (2009) Westerly, RI
B-Mile 4:02.70 #1 US#1 RI#1
Callahan, Peter (2009) North Shore Country Day, IL
B-Mile 4:05.20 #2 US#4 IL#1
McGregor, Patrick (2009) Hoover, AL
B-Mile 4:07.07 #3 US#7 AL#1
Nelson, Andrew (2009) Geneva, IL
B-Mile 4:09.33 #4 US#11 IL#2
Shields, Drew (2009) Fishers, IN
B-Mile 4:10.37 #5
Hayek, Chris (2009) Prospect, IL
B-Mile 4:12.23 #6 US#18 IL#3
Wardall, Taylor (2010) Appleton East, WI
B-Mile 4:12.59 #7 US#20 WI#1
Hannon, Kyle (2009) Maine South, IL
B-Mile 4:14.11 #8 US#23 IL#4
Schafer, Walter (2010) Cherry Creek, CO
B-Mile 4:14.57 #9 US#27 CO#1
Driggs, Jack (2011) York Community, IL
B-Mile 4:14.58 #10 US#28 IL#5
Composto, Nico (2010) Loyola Academy, IL
B-Mile 4:15.03 #11 US#32 IL#6
Manfrin, Anthony (2011) Dundee-Crown, IL
B-Mile 4:15.24 #12 US#35 IL#7
Dahleen, Zach (2009) Carl Sandburg, IL
B-Mile 4:17.20 #13 US#50 IL#8
Scharold, Robbie (2010) Campbell County, KY
B-Mile 4:17.46 #14 US#53 KY#1
Thode, Jeff (2009) Conant, IL
B-Mile 4:17.62 #15 US#55 IL#9
Simons, John (2009) Arrowhead, WI
B-Mile 4:17.84 #16 US#60 WI#3
Atchoo, Michael (2010) Troy, MI
B-Mile 4:18.80 #17
Smith, Andrew (2010) York Community, IL
B-Mile 4:19.12 #18 IL#10
Walden, Chris (2011) Carmel, IN
B-Mile 4:19.24 #19 IN#4
Roscoe, Lucas Elkhart Central, IN
B-Mile 4:19.64 #20 IN#5
Byrne, Tyler (2010) North Harrison, IN
B-Mile 4:20.58 #21 IN#6
Crist, Jason (2012) Franklin Central, IN
B-Mile 4:21.67 #22 IN#7
Yau, James (2010) Troy, MI
B-Mile 4:22.13 #23 MI#3
Kinn, Dan (2009) Carmel, IN
B-Mile 4:22.25 #24 IN#8
Karkalis, Angelos (2010) Rolling Meadows, IL
B-Mile 4:24.65 #27 IL#11

B-3000
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Verzbicas, Lukas (2011) Carl Sandburg, IL
B-3000 8:20.15 #1 US#4 IL#1
Haile, Solomon (2009) Sherwood, MD
B-3000 8:21.04 # US#5 MD#1
Bazell, Graham (2009) Atholton, MD
B-3000 8:21.66 #
Sorensen, Dylan (2009) Zionsville Community, IN
B-3000 8:33.27 # US#20 IN#1
Rosenberg, Logan (2009) Carmel, IN
B-3000 8:33.92 # US#24 IN#2
Larsen, Andrew (2009) Marmion Academy, IL
B-3000 8:39.37 # US#33 IL#3
Sulkin, Steve (2009) York Community, IL
B-3000 8:40.55 # US#35 IL#4
Nicolls, Danny (2010) Regis Jesuit, CO
B-3000 8:41.43 # US#36 CO#3
Hunt, Mitchell (2009) Fremont, NE
B-3000 8:44.74 # US#53 NE#1

B-3200
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Verzbicas, Lukas (2011) Carl Sandburg, IL
B-3200 8:50.70 #1 US#1 IL#1
Bazell, Graham (2009) Atholton, MD
B-3200 8:53.44 # US#5 MD#1
Sorensen, Dylan (2009) Zionsville Community, IN
B-3200 9:05.74 # US#53 IN#1
Rosenberg, Logan (2009) Carmel, IN
B-3200 9:08.15 # US#75 IN#2
Larsen, Andrew (2009) Marmion Academy, IL
B-3200 9:10.67 #
Nicolls, Danny (2010) Regis Jesuit, CO
B-3200 9:12.91 # CO#6
Sulkin, Steve (2009) York Community, IL
B-3200 9:15.22 #
Hunt, Mitchell (2009) Fremont, NE
B-3200 9:18.44 # NE#1
Palmer, Andrew (2010) Walt Whitman, MD
B-3200 9:19.13 # MD#4
Miller, Matthew (2009) Laporte, IN
B-3200 9:19.52 #
Ohlman, Tom (2010) Carmel, IN
B-3200 9:19.82 #
Hebert, Jordan (2009) York Community, IL
B-3200 9:20.66 # IL#15
Jacobs, Kevin (2010) Hononegah, IL
B-3200 9:21.93 # IL#17
Truedon, Erik (2009) Bemidji, MN
B-3200 9:25.76 # MN#2
Fairleigh, Phil (2010) Cary-Grove Community, IL
B-3200 9:27.09 #
Clark, Mike (2010) South, WI
B-3200 9:30.09 # WI#9
Perez, Matt (2009) Conant, IL
B-3200 9:36.89 #
Haile, Solomon (2009) Sherwood, MD
B-3200 9:52.86 #

B-2Mile
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Verzbicas, Lukas (2011) Carl Sandburg, IL
B-2Mile 8:53.98 #1 US#2 IL#1
Haile, Solomon (2009) Sherwood, MD
B-2Mile 8:56.08 #2 US#5 MD#2
Bazell, Graham (2009) Atholton, MD
B-2Mile 8:56.65 #3
Sorensen, Dylan (2009) Zionsville Community, IN
B-2Mile 9:08.87 #4 US#13 IN#1
Rosenberg, Logan (2009) Carmel, IN
B-2Mile 9:11.49 #5 US#14 IN#2
Larsen, Andrew (2009) Marmion Academy, IL
B-2Mile 9:13.70 #6 US#18 IL#3
Nicolls, Danny (2010) Regis Jesuit, CO
B-2Mile 9:16.00 #7 US#23 CO#2
Sulkin, Steve (2009) York Community, IL
B-2Mile 9:18.75 #8 US#34 IL#4
Hunt, Mitchell (2009) Fremont, NE
B-2Mile 9:21.83 #9 US#45 NE#1
Palmer, Andrew (2010) Walt Whitman, MD
B-2Mile 9:22.14 #10 US#46 MD#4
Miller, Matthew (2009) Laporte, IN
B-2Mile 9:22.55 #11 US#49 IN#4
Ohlman, Tom (2010) Carmel, IN
B-2Mile 9:23.01 #12 IN#5
Hebert, Jordan (2009) York Community, IL
B-2Mile 9:24.07 #13 IL#5
Jacobs, Kevin (2010) Hononegah, IL
B-2Mile 9:25.38 #14 IL#6
Truedon, Erik (2009) Bemidji, MN
B-2Mile 9:29.32 #15 MN#1
Fairleigh, Phil (2010) Cary-Grove Community, IL
B-2Mile 9:30.52 #16 IL#7
Clark, Mike (2010) South, WI
B-2Mile 9:33.57 #17 WI#1
Perez, Matt (2009) Conant, IL
B-2Mile 9:40.26 #18 IL#8

B-ST2K
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Martin, Connor (2011) Westfield, IN
B-ST2K 6:01.97 #1 US#6 IN#1
Perez, Gerardo (2009) Lake Zurich, IL
B-ST2K 6:12.48 #2 US#15 IL#1
Hancke, Ian (2010) Haslett, MI
B-ST2K 6:14.84 #3 MI#1
Roche, Joshua (2011) Lawrence North, IN
B-ST2K 6:14.88 #4 IN#3

G-800
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Hill, Katie (2009) Onalaska, WI
G-800 2:14.49 #1
Eichenberger, Annette (2010) West Chicago, IL
G-800 2:14.90 #2
Burr, Jamie (2011) Onalaska, WI
G-800 2:15.69 #3 WI#7
Sielicki, Andrea (2010) Germantown, WI
G-800 2:16.61 #4 WI#9
Eddings, Nyala (2010) Morgan Park, IL
G-800 2:18.96 #5
Magliola, Grace (2010) Downers Grove South, IL
G-800 2:19.87 #6
Stratton, Michelle (2009) Naperville North, IL
G-800 2:19.99 #7 IL#48

G-1600
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Brown, Stephanie (2009) Tri-Valley, IL
G-1600 4:48.27 #1 US#11 IL#1
Hynes, Lizzy (2009) St. Charles East, IL
G-1600 4:50.10 #2 US#18 IL#4
Pettit, Chelsea (2010) Holy Angels, MN
G-1600 5:02.71 #3 MN#1
Carnegie, Michaela (2011) Benzie Central, MI
G-1600 5:04.97 #4 MI#10

G-Mile
NameSchoolEventPerformanceNotes
Brown, Stephanie (2009) Tri-Valley, IL
G-Mile 4:50.12 #1 US#4 IL#1
Hynes, Lizzy (2009) St. Charles East, IL
G-Mile 4:51.91 #2 US#6 IL#2
Pettit, Chelsea (2010) Holy Angels, MN
G-Mile 5:04.54 #3 MN#1
Carnegie, Michaela (2011) Benzie Central, MI
G-Mile 5:06.98 #4 MI#5


Link directly to this page

 

RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State